Area high school sports schedule: Week of Oct. 1

Area high school sports schedule: Week of Oct. 1

News

Area high school sports schedule: Week of Oct. 1

By

Today

Volleyball: Sheboygan South at De Pere; Bay Port at Pulaski; Shiocton at Oconto.

Boys soccer: Algoma at Southern Door; N.E.W. Lutheran at Gibraltar/Sevastopol; Manitowoc Roncalli at Kewaunee.
Girls golf: WIAA sectionals.

Tuesday

Volleyball: Denmark at New London; Marinette at Luxemburg-Casco; Oconto Falls at Hortonville; West De Pere at Shawano; Lena at Coleman; Bonduel at Manawa; Reedsville at Wrightstown; Three Lakes at Phelps; Florence at Goodman; Wabeno at White Lake; Crandon at Elcho; Pembine at Laona.
Boys soccer: Green Bay Southwest at Bay Port; Ashwaubenon at De Pere; Green Bay West at Green Bay Preble; Green Bay East at Sheboygan North; Pulaski at Green Bay Notre Dame; Round 2 of Bay Conference Tournament Play; Gibraltar/Sevastopol at Algoma; Sturgeon Bay at N.E.W. Lutheran; Wrightstown at Manitowoc Roncalli; Southern Door at Menasha St. Mary.
Cross-country: Shawano at Brillion; Oconto at Lena
Girls golf: WIAA sectionals.
Girls swimming: Seymour at Marinette.
Girls tennis: WIAA sectionals.

Thursday

Football: N.E.W. Lutheran at Stockbridge.
Volleyball: Bay Port at Green Bay East; Green Bay West at Pulaski; Green Bay Notre Dame at De Pere; Green Bay Preble at Green Bay Southwest; Sheboygan South at Ashwaubenon; Seymour at Denmark; Hortonville at Marinette; Shawano at Oconto Falls; New London at West De Pere; Southern Door at N.E.W. Lutheran; Sturgeon Bay at Oconto; Sevastopol at Algoma Triangular; Gibraltar at Kewaunee; Suring at Lena; Wrightstown at St. Mary Central; Phelps at Wabeno; Florence at Three Lakes; Goodman at Crandon; Laona at White Lake; Elcho at Pembine.
Boys soccer: Kaukauna at Ashwaubenon; Appleton East at De Pere; Manitowoc at Green Bay Preble; Bay Port at Green Bay East; Waupaca at Pulaski; Round 3 of Bay Conference Tournament; Algoma at Sturgeon Bay; St. Mary Central at Gibraltar/Sevastopol; Kewaunee at Wrightstown; Roncalli at Southern Door.
Cross-country: FRCC meet at Bay Port; FRCC meet at Sheboygan South; Seymour Invite.
Girls swimming: Ashwaubenon at Bay Port; Sheboygan North at Green Bay East-Preble; Pulaski at Green Bay West/Southwest; Sheboygan South at De Pere.
Girls tennis: WIAA sectionals.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/area-high-school-sports-schedule-week-of-oct-1
Area high school sports schedule: Week of Oct. 1
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.