Boys basketball: Tuesday's scores

Boys basketball: Tuesday's scores

News

Boys basketball: Tuesday's scores

By

Tuesday’s boys basketball results around Wisconsin.

Abbotsford 70, Athens 51
Algoma 51, Kewaunee 34
Altoona 71, Osseo-Fairchild 49
Appleton East 56, Menasha 42
Aquinas 53, DeForest 32
Arrowhead 75, Kettle Moraine 52
Auburndale 55, Pittsville 33
Augusta 76, Colby 34
Badger 33, Westosha Central 25
Barron 44, Hayward 28
Bay Port 67, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 64
Berlin 51, Xavier 33
Birchwood 50, Webster 42
Bloomer 46, Spooner 39
Braham, Minn. 81, Grantsburg 61
Brookfield Central 53, Brookfield East 34
Bruce 65, Flambeau 40
Burlington 47, Elkhorn Area 45
Cadott 52, Regis 43
Catholic Memorial 57, Muskego 47
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 54, Ladysmith 49
Clayton 41, Luck 31
Clear Lake 51, Northwood 45
Clinton 56, Palmyra-Eagle 42
Clintonville 55, Fox Valley Lutheran 38
Columbus Catholic 41, Granton 15
Cuba City 60, Mineral Point 42
Dodgeville 67, Platteville 45
Durand 68, Mondovi 53
East Troy 85, Jefferson 68
Eau Claire Memorial 46, Eau Claire North 45
Eleva-Strum 54, Arcadia 49
Fall Creek 59, McDonell Central 22
Fennimore 52, Riverdale 46
Fond du Lac 42, Oshkosh West 28
Freedom 44, Ripon 36
Gilmanton 77, New Auburn 56
Grafton 63, Hartford Union 58
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 76, Oconto 48
Green Bay Preble 69, Waupaca 60
Greenwood 58, Loyal 51
Gresham Community 70, Bowler 50
Hamilton 52, Menomonee Falls 47
Hortonville 56, Denmark 39
Howards Grove 71, Cedar Grove-Belgium 42
Iola-Scandinavia 64, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 51
Iowa-Grant 58, Darlington 46
Janesville Craig 58, Mount Horeb 52
Kenosha Indian Trail 56, Franklin 55, 2OT
Kenosha Tremper 78, Racine Park 43
Kewaskum 47, Random Lake 46, OT
Kimberly 62, Appleton North 58
La Crosse Central 49, Holmen 42
La Crosse Logan 43, Tomah 40
Lincoln 50, Lake Holcombe 35
Little Chute 57, Winneconne 35
Madison East 79, Waunakee 77
Marathon 75, Assumption 23
Marinette 53, Oconto Falls 29
Marion 56, Tigerton 39
Marquette University 56, West Allis Central 42
Mauston 61, Royall 41
McFarland 67, Edgerton 51
Melrose-Mindoro 69, New Lisbon 51
Menominee Indian 62, Tri-County 42
Messmer 82, Kenosha Christian Life 34
Milwaukee King 57, Milw. Washington 51
Milwaukee Madison 67, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 41
Milwaukee North 96, Stockbridge 56
Milwaukee Pulaski 62, Milwaukee School of Languages 55
Milwaukee Vincent 68, Milw. Bay View 50
Mosinee 52, Tomahawk 33
Mukwonago 76, Waukesha North 44
Neenah 63, Kaukauna 60
Neillsville 58, Spencer 47
Nekoosa 63, Necedah 40
New Berlin Eisenhower 61, Greenfield 36
New London 85, Weyauwega-Fremont 55
Newman Catholic 39, Stratford 38
North Fond du Lac 59, Ozaukee 42
Northland Lutheran 52, Edgar 50
Northwestern 69, Cumberland 24
Oak Creek 45, Kenosha Bradford 29
Oostburg 55, Sheboygan Falls 29
Oshkosh North 59, Appleton West 53
Owen-Withee 59, Gilman 58
Parkview 53, Brodhead 4
Pewaukee 68, Brown Deer 44
Port Edwards 59, Rosholt 51
Prentice 58, Phillips 39
Racine Case 46, Racine Horlick 39
Racine St. Catherine’s 48, Racine Lutheran 41
Reedsburg Area 57, Sauk Prairie 47
Rhinelander 60, Antigo 40
Rib Lake 68, Chequamegon 52
Rice Lake 73, Hudson 56
River Falls 71, Chippewa Falls 44
River Ridge 61, Lancaster 59
Saint Thomas More 56, Martin Luther 38
Seymour 70, Shawano Comm. 62
Sheboygan North 79, Port Washington 53
Shoreland Lutheran 45, Catholic Central 38
Shorewood 55, Pius XI 42
South Milwaukee 66, Saint Francis 54
Southern Door 66, Sevastopol 39
Southwestern 68, Boscobel 39
Sturgeon Bay 70, Gibraltar 37
Sun Prairie 66, Madison West 60
Superior 67, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 18
Suring 56, Bonduel 41
The Prairie School 63, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 54
Thorp 41, Stanley-Boyd 25
Trinity Academy 61, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 44
Turner 55, Big Foot 47
Turtle Lake 71, Shell Lake 46
Two Rivers 51, Manitowoc Lutheran 47
Valders 57, Kohler 45
Waterford 58, Union Grove 50
Waukesha West 58, Waukesha South 50
Wausaukee 70, Elcho 53
Wauwatosa East 71, West Allis Nathan Hale 34
Wauwatosa West 79, Cudahy 34
West De Pere 61, Luxemburg-Casco 44
West Salem 64, Bangor 46
Westby 39, Viroqua 27
Whitehall 60, Independence 41
Whitewater 50, Evansville 41
Whitnall 60, New Berlin West 41
Wild Rose 59, Almond-Bancroft 52
Wilmot Union 87, Delavan-Darien 52
Winter 63, Butternut 45
Wisconsin Dells 67, Black River Falls 46

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/boys-basketball-tuesdays-scores-4
Boys basketball: Tuesday's scores

Tuesday’s boys basketball results around Wisconsin.

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.