Cross country: Irvington Boys and Dobbs Ferry girls win; more results

Cross country: Irvington Boys and Dobbs Ferry girls win; more results

News

Cross country: Irvington Boys and Dobbs Ferry girls win; more results

By

Bronxville 41, Eastchester 47, Pelham 61, Edgemont 73

At Van Cortland Park Tuesday

1. John Flannery (Bx) 13:33; 2. Matt Buffuto (Pl) 13:45; 3. Nate Scinta (Pl) 13:48; 4. John Vetromile (Bx) 14:16; 5. Mike Napolitano (Es) 14:19; 6. S. Nakamura (Ed) 14:21; 7. Sean Ryan (Bx) 14:26; 8. Gabe Perez-Celestino (Es) 14:26; 9. D. Borkenstein (Ed) 14:37; 10. Sean Garcia (Es) 14:50; 11. Russell Mcgahlen-Clemins (Es) 14:52; 12. Brian Reidel (Pl) 14:54; 13. Chris Teator (Es) 14:56; 14. Joe Dougherty (Bx) 15:13; 15. Steven Walsh (Bx) 15:15.

League II-C

Irvington 59, Sleepy Hollow 60, Dobbs Ferry 78, Hastings 80, Woodlands 118, Ardsley 123, Childrens Village 173

At Rockwood Hall,
3.1 miles

Boys

1. Sheely (DF) 17:33; 2. Torda (Hs) 18:04; 3. Maldonado (SH) 18:07; 4. Hargitai (SH) 18:33; 5. Seballos (Hs) 18:35 6. Foley (Ard) 18:39; 7. Pastole (I) 18:41; 8. Kraemer (Wd) 18:52; 9. Tonis (I) 19:02; 10. Riley (I) 19:05; 11. Farrel (Ard) 19:08; 12. Okkotsu (DF) 19:10; 13.. Tschan (SH) 19:27; 14. Kapadia (DF) 19:30; 15. Belmar (Wd) 19:33; 16. Agu (I) 19:35; 17. Brant (I) 20:01; 18. Dinelli (I) 20:04; 19. Bucci (SH) 20:17; 20. Tout (Hs) 20:19.

Girls

Dobbs Ferry 29, Irvington 51, Ardsley 69, Sleepy Hollow 99, Childrens Village DNS, Hastings DNS, Woodlands DNS

1. Colon (Ard) 20:07; 2. Loomba (Ard) 21:14; 3. Sheely (DF) 22:05 4. Andrews (DF) 22:06; 5. Kihara (DF) 22:07 6. Riley (I) 22:34 7. Rasts (I) 22:39; 8. Villanueva (DF) 22:48; 9. Weidner (DF) 22:50; 10. Clarick (DF) 22:57; 11. Bimey (I) 23:07; 12. Wiersma (DF) 23:21; 13. Stone (I) 23:52; 14. Friedman (I) 23:58; 15. Czander (I) 23:05; 16. Aulagner (SH) 24:46; 17. Boozier (SH) 25:12; 18. Clayton (SH) 26:33; 19. Stein (Ard) 26:38 20. Lytiger (Hs) 27:02.

Pawling 15, Haldane 61, Putnam Valley 87, Peekskill 112, Beacon 123, Hendrick Hudson 151

At Croton Pt. Park, 2.5 mile

1. Matt Jorgensen (Pw) 13:42; 2. Brandon Capo-Roth (Pw) 13:42; 3. Kevin Langone (Pw) 13:43; 4. Dylan Smith (Pw) 14:09; 5. Mike Slattery (Pw) 14:10; 6. John Hughes (Hd) 14:10; 7. Derick Kowalczyk (Pw) 14:11; 8. Brennen Farrell (Pw) 14:22; 9. Theo Henderson (Hd) 14:30; 10. Kyle Kelvas (PV) 14:33; 11. Ricky Valentine (Hd) 14:35; 12. Syncere Claxton (Pk) 14:43; 13. Henry O’Connor (Pw) 14:47; 14. Isaah Claxton (Pw) 14:47; 15. Eric Biedermann (PV) 14:57; 16. Isaiah Wade (Pk) 15:10; 17. Steven Casement (Hd) 15:16; 18. Davey Robertin (Be) 15:25; 19. Anthony Monroe (Be) 15:26; 20. Jakob Howell (Hd) 15:31.

Girls Pawling 19, Peekskill 79, Haldane 79, Hendrick Hudson 88, Putnam Valley 102, Beacon 102

At Croton Pt. Park, 2.5 mile

1. Morgan Meaney (Pw) 15:53; 2. Samantha McCarthy (Pw) 15:53; 3. Sarah Marvin (Pw) 15:53; 4. Chelsea Ogindo (Pk) 16:27; 5. Shenece Davis (Pk) 16:49; 6. Sophie Espinosa (Pw) 16:55; 7. Danielle Heymach (Pw) 17:12; 8. Ashlyn Levinson (PV) 17:13; 9. Lauren McNamara (Pw) 17:17; 10. Shannon Barker (Pw) 17:38; 11. Heather Winnie (Hd) 17:50; 12. Rachel Conklin (Hd) 17:51; 13. Liana Alves (HH) 18:02; 14. Chelsea Henke (Pw) 18:08; 15. Emilie Procario (Hd) 18:10; 16. Katie DiCola (HH) 18:13; 17. Megan Wesley (Pw) 18:28; 18. Molly Langone (Pw) 18:32; 19. Abbey Stowell (Hd) 18:45; 20. Catherine Shaw (Pk) 18:56.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/cross-country-irvington-boys-and-dobbs-ferry-girls-win-more-results
Cross country: Irvington Boys and Dobbs Ferry girls win; more results
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.