Football all-area teams

Football all-area teams

News

Football all-area teams

By

Class A All-Area

OFFENSE

QB Lucas Barner (Everett jr.)

RB Alante Sims (Waverly sr.)

RB T.J. Havens (St. Johns jr.)

RB Ty Glover (Holt jr.)

WR Andrew Clements (DeWitt sr.)

WR Derrick Hartwell (Waverly sr.)

OL Tyaire Bragg (Everett sr.)

OL Dan Brown (Okemos sr.)

OL Redmond Riggs (Grand Ledge sr.)

OL Josh Rademacher (St. Johns sr.)

OL Antonio Delfuente-Reynaga (Everett jr.)

K Josh Flamme (Mason jr.)

DEFENSE

DL Anthony White (Everett sr.)

DL Kris Lindquist (St. Johns sr.)

DL Joe Thurman (Holt sr.)

LB Ronnie Russell (East Lansing sr.)

LB Noah Evans (DeWitt sr.)

LB Jacob Quain (Grand Ledge sr.)

LB Chris Morgan (Holt sr.)

DB Delano Glosson (Waverly sr.)

DB Phoenix Washington (Eastern sr.)

DB Marq Adams (Grand Ledge jr.)

DB Chris Ruby (DeWitt jr.)

P Scott Koenigsknecht (Waverly sr.)

HONORABLE MENTION

QB Bryce LaBar (St. Johns sr.)

QB Jacob Heath (DeWitt jr.)

RB Alec Cambric (Everett sr.)

RB Brad Rigoulot (Owosso sr.)

WR Austin Kent (Holt jr.)

WR Ben Cornell (Grand Ledge sr.)

TE Will Farr (Grand Ledge sr.)

OL Tony Baker (Waverly sr.)

OL Marquise Wilson (Holt sr.)

OL Blake Cooper (St. Johns sr.)

OL Blake VanStrate (Owosso sr.)

DL Dar’Relle Welch (Eastern sr.)

DL Ben Proctor (St. Johns sr.)

DL Chris Karcher (Mason sr.)

DL Dakota Lawhon (Holt jr.)

DL Patrik Moriarty (East Lansing jr.)

LB Charles Waits (Holt sr.)

DB Caleb Goodman (East Lansing sr.)

DB Charlie Kreager (Grand Ledge sr.)

P Jake Pendred (East Lansing sr.)

CLASS B ALL-AREA

OFFENSE

QB Brock Rucinski (Lansing Catholic sr.)

QB Tanner Allison (Portland jr.)

RB Nick Coolidge (Olivet sr.)

RB Devin Smyth (Williamston sr.)

WR Auston Brandt (Portland jr.)

WR A.J. Hobbs (Sexton sr.)

OL Adam Goodman (Portland sr.)

OL Bruce Hall (Leslie sr.)

OL Logan DeGarmo (Williamston sr.)

OL Tim McKay (Lansing Catholic sr.)

OL Pat Granning (Charlotte sr.)

K Bryce Prudden (Charlotte sr.)

DEFENSE

DL Chad McClintock (Charlotte sr.)

DL LaDon Nixon (Sexton sr.)

DL Mitchell Mott (Alma sr.)

DL Zach Gustafson (Portland jr.)

LB A’Vonte Bell (Sexton so.)

LB Lars Pyrzynski (Lakewood sr.)

LB Cody Bosma (Haslett jr.)

LB Ryan Shannon (Lansing Catholic sr.)

DB Jamelle Peebles (Sexton sr.)

DB Andrew Roe (Portland sr.)

DB Kevin Jalilian (Charlotte sr.)

P Jacob Micka (Ovid-Elsie sr.)

HONORABLE MENTION

QB Ryan Bartolacci (Charlotte sr.)

RB Anthony Charameda (Charlotte sr.)

RB Rory Liesman (Lansing Catholic sr.)

RB Dillon Brooks (Perry jr.)

WR Chanler Carmer (Leslie sr.)

WR Ray Duncan (Williamston sr.)

WR Mike Cory (Ionia sr.)

WR Brett Green (Alma sr.)

WR Latrell Levanduski (Charlotte jr.)

WR Devin Allen (Stockbridge sr.)

OL Logan DeGarmo (Williamston sr.)

OL Shane Devota (Perry sr.)

OL Tyler Brecht (Alma sr.)

OL Adam Zarotney (Lansing Catholic jr.)

OL Connor Wilson (Haslett jr.)

OL Gage Morris (Eaton Rapids sr.)

OL Shane Goodrich (Charlotte jr.)

DL Liam Widman (Alma sr.)

DL James Richardson (Lansing Catholic sr.)

LB Austin Schertzing (Lansing Catholic jr.)

LB Gregg Davis (Leslie sr.)

LB Aaron Gilbert (Alma sr.)

LB Cash Flower (Olivet sr.)

LB Ian Johnson (Owosso sr.)

DB Johnny Fattal (Corunna sr.)

CLASS C ALL-AREA

OFFENSE

QB Garrett Soule (Dansville sr.)

RB Jacob Coulier (Saranac sr.)

RB Nick Preville (Bath sr.)

WR Shaun McKinney (Laingsburg sr.)

WR Jared Evers (Ithaca sr.)

WR Jake Grice (Dansville sr.)

OL Ben Fox (Pewamo-Westphalia jr.)

OL Mike Mallory (Ithaca sr.)

OL Cam Jones (Dansville sr.)

OL Dustin Hardy (Saranac sr.)

OL Andre Collins (Carson City-Crystal sr.)

K Sage DeMull (Ithaca sr.)

DEFENSE

DL Bradley Martyn (Ithaca sr.)

DL Ryan Gowing (Saranac sr.)

DL Josh Capen (Ithaca sr.)

DL Ty Simon (Pewamo-Westphalia sr.)

LB Dakota Reeves (Ithaca sr.)

LB Tyler Gibson (Ithaca sr.)

LB Noah Anderson (Saranac sr.)

DB Logan Hessbrook (Ithaca jr.)

DB Lane Simon (Pewamo-Westphalia jr.)

DB Clayton Platte (Pewamo-Westphalia sr.)

DB Jeremy Demers (Dansville sr.)

P Jake Zielinski (Laingsburg sr.)

HONORABLE MENTION

RB Jared Myszak (Pewamo-Westphalia sr.)

RB Bryce Besson (Saranac sr.)

WR Markes Gadlen (Ithaca sr.)

WR Caden Kipp (Ithaca sr.)

WR Nick Kooiman (Saranac sr.)

OL Dan Kiesling (Laingsburg sr.)

DL Layne Helms (Ithaca sr.)

DL Will Walker (Dansville so.)

LB Logan Forist (Carson City-Crystal sr.)

LB Aaron Rademacher (Pewamo-Westphalia so.)

DB Hunter Clark (Carson City-Crystal sr.)

DB Brandon Erwin (Maple Valley jr.)

CLASS D ALL-AREA

OFFENSE

QB Collin Lay (Portland St. Patrick sr.)

QB Dustin Wirth (Fowler sr.)

RB Tyler Spade (Fulton jr.)

RB Casey Wilcox (Portland St. Patrick sr.)

WR Justin Wilk (Ashley sr.)

WR Kyle Schrauben (Portland St. Patrick sr.)

OL Korey Moomey (Fulton jr.)

OL Connor Green (Morrice jr.)

OL Travis Schafer (Fowler sr.)

OL Carl Wilson (Ashley sr.)

OL Cameron Bongard (Fowler sr.)

K Jordan Buck (Fulton jr.)

DEFENSE

DL Mike Mortimore (Morrice sr.)

DL Jake Knight (Fulton jr.)

DL Kevin Koenigsknecht (Fowler sr.)

DL Jesse Smith (Portland St. Patrick sr.)

LB Derek Ward (Ashley sr.)

LB Klayton Kramer (Ashley jr.)

LB Daniel Beachnau (Portland St. Patrick sr.)

LB Napoleon Watts (Fowler sr.)

DB Josh Wilk (Ashley sr.)

DB Trent Goerge (Fowler sr.)

DB Jacob Schmitt (Fowler sr.)

P Austin Feldpausch (Fowler jr.)

HONORABLE MENTION

WR John Pline (Portland St. Patrick sr.)

OL Jimmy Albin (Webberville jr.)

DL Justin Angell (Ashley sr.)

DL Zach Thum (Fulton sr.)

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports