Friday night's Indiana high school sports scores

Friday night's Indiana high school sports scores

News

Friday night's Indiana high school sports scores

By

Boys’ basketball

Thursday’s late results

SOUTHERN INDIANA

Lanesville 77, Cannelton 60

Friday’s results

SOUTHERN INDIANA

Eastern Pekin 53, Austin 50

Floyd Central 62, Scottsburg 55

Jeffersonville 77, Clarksville 59

Milan 65, Southwestern 62

North Harrison 73, Heritage Hills 72, OT

S. Central 69, Trinity Lutheran 50

Springs Valley 54, Pike Central 46

Switz. Co. 73, Christian Acad. 72, OT

University 62, Medora 43

Mitchell at Shoals, ppd. to Jan. 29

STATE

Anderson 75, Zionsville 70

Barr-Reeve 72, NE Dubois 55

Bellmont 58, S. Adams 42

Bowman Academy 59, Brownsburg 55

Carmel 63, Marion 30

Center Grove 70, Greenwood 51

Ev. Harrison 73, Detroit Consortium, Mich. 55

Fishers 74, Avon 57

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 66, Bethany Christian 51

Ft. Wayne Concordia 92, Leo 74

Ft. Wayne North 76, Indpls Howe 42

Ft. Wayne Northrop 71, New Haven 66

Gary West 75, Indpls Shortridge 47

Greensburg 97, Hauser 30

Horizon Christian 90, Gary Roosevelt 48

Indpls Marshall 87, Gary Wallace 78

Indpls N. Central 73, Indpls Park Tudor 68

Indpls Perry Meridian 47, Plainfield 41

Indpls Roncalli 61, Indpls Scecina 51

Lapel 73, Alexandria 54

LaVille 48, Buchanan, Mich. 30

Lawrence North 53, Guerin Catholic 40

Liberty Christian 85, Anderson Prep Academy 63

McCutcheon 62, Lafayette Catholic 45

Milwaukee Vincent, Wis. 71, Indpls Attucks 58

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 48, Jasper 38

New Prairie 64, Hammond Gavit 57

Norwell 80, Bluffton 46

Penn 75, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 48

Richmond 58, Lafayette Jeff 41

Rossville 77, Clinton Prairie 65

S. Bend Riley 88, Mishawaka Marian 59

Shenandoah 49, Cowan 45

Sheridan 88, Lighthouse Christian 67

Valparaiso 55, Chesterton 48

W. Noble 85, Prairie Hts. 65

Waldron 69, Oldenburg 37

Washington 46, Loogootee 29

Westview 56, Lakeland 42

Yorktown 50, Shelbyville 48

Bi County Tournament

First Round

Covington 66, Fountain Central 64

Caston Tournament

First Round

Lowell 54, Northfield 41

Gibson County Classic

Pool Play

Pool A

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 56, Washington Catholic 28

Pool B

Ev. Bosse 71, Princeton 67, OT

Ev. Reitz 78, N. Knox 41

Mid-Winter Classic

Championship

Washington Twp. 69, Westville 57

Tippecanoe Valley Tournament

First Round

NorthWood 77, Rochester 45

Tippecanoe Valley 57, Fairfield 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Bloomfield vs. Eastern (Greene), ppd. to Dec 22.

Cascade vs. Southmont, ppd.

Culver vs. N. Judson, ppd. to Dec 27.

Delta vs. Monroe Central, ppd. to Feb 16.

Edgewood vs. Sullivan, ppd. to Jan 22.

Franklin vs. Indpls Arlington, ppd.

Mitchell vs. Shoals, ppd. to Jan 29.

N. Putnam vs. N. Montgomery, ppd.

Owen Valley vs. Eminence, ppd.

Wheeler vs. Michigan City Marquette, ppd. to Jan 15.

Old School Tournament

Semifinal

Kokomo vs. Taylor, ppd. to Dec 22.

Northwestern vs. Western, ppd. to Dec 22.

METRO LOUISVILLE

Atherton 87, Holy Cross 65

Fort Harrod Classic

South Oldham 64, Walton-Verona 55

King of the Bluegrass

Christ Presbyterian 55, Trinity 47

Madison Cent. 87, Fairdale 86, OT

Phila. E&T 54, Mtn. Pointe, Ariz. 52

St. Xavier 75, Apollo 51

LCA Tournament

North Oldham 71, Sheldon Clark 50

Saturday’s games – Evansville North at Corydon, 2:30; Lanesville at Rock Creek, 7:30; Horizon Christian at Shawe, 2:30; Switzerland County at South Central, 7:30.

Thursday’s late results

SOUTHERN INDIANA

Lanesville 61, Cannelton 49

W. Wash. 61, Christian Acad. 41

Friday’s results

SOUTHERN INDIANA

Cannelton at Rock Creek, night

South Central at Shelby County, Ky., night

Charlestown Tournament

Semifinals

Charlestown 50, Providence 20

Silver Creek 50, Clarksville 30

STATE

Batesville 26, Franklin Co. 20

Bethany Christian 39, Central Noble 25

Eastern Hancock 65, Southwestern (Shelby) 59

Fishers 49, Lafayette Jeff 27

Frontier 41, N. White 27

Hamilton Southeastern 53, Ft. Wayne Luers 45

Indpls Ritter 61, Beech Grove 47

Logansport 79, Carmel 68

Merrillville 59, Crown Point 52

Morristown 68, Indpls Howe 20

New Castle 48, Wapahani 44

Oregon-Davis 62, W. Central 20

Pioneer 33, Caston 25

Speedway 63, Danville 54

Terre Haute South 66, N. Vermillion 54

Westview 66, Lakeland 43

Columbus North Tournament

First Round

Columbus North 65, Avon 33

Ft. Wayne South 73, Mishawaka 50

Indpls Roncalli 56, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 40

Norwell 65, Notre Dame, Ky. 46

Gibson County Classic

Pool Play

Pool A

Gibson Southern 57, Wood Memorial 15

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 81, Washington Catholic 18

Pool B

Ev. Bosse 71, Princeton 67, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Brown Co. vs. Cascade, ppd.

Brownsburg vs. Western Boone, ppd. to Dec 22.

Edgewood vs. Sullivan, ppd. to Jan 22.

Elkhart Memorial vs. Ft. Wayne Snider, ppd.

Greenfield vs. Lebanon, ppd. to Jan 3.

New Palestine vs. Pendleton Hts., ppd. to Jan 28.

Seton Catholic vs. Rising Sun, ppd. to Jan 21.

METRO LOUISVILLE

Nike Tournament of Champions

Sacred Heart 57, St. Mary’s Ryken, Md. 43

Queen of the Bluegrass

Semifinals

Ballard 66, Woodford Co. 51

Butler 59, Manual 53

Consolation

Frankfort 54, Seneca 42

Highlands 58, Univ. Heights 36

Paul Dunbar 61, Pad. Tilghman 48

PRP 57, Ryle 47

Republic Bank Holiday Classic

Ashland Blazer 71, Mercy 52

Bryan Station 52, Assumption 49

Christian Academy 50, Lafayette 45

Western Holiday Tournament

Valley 44, Southern 38

Saturday’s games – Jeffersonville at Evansville Memorial, 6:30; Barr-Reeve at Paoli, 1:30; Horizon Christian at Shawe, 1; Charlestown Tournament (consolation, Providence vs. Clarksville, 6; championship, Charlestown vs. Silver Creek, 7:30).

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/friday-nights-indiana-high-school-sports-scores-2
Friday night's Indiana high school sports scores
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.