Girls basketball: Tuesday's scores

Girls basketball: Tuesday's scores

News

Girls basketball: Tuesday's scores

By

Abbotsford 44, Greenwood 34

Algoma 69, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 44

Appleton North 61, Kaukauna 29

Aquinas 51, Adams-Friendship 42

Arcadia 54, Viroqua 34

Arrowhead 56, Muskego 47

Badger 50, Westosha Central 29

Baldwin-Woodville 61, Cumberland 17

Barron 51, Ellsworth 22

Benton/Shullsburg 54, Albany 33

Berlin 56, Freedom 51

Bloomer 62, Cadott 35

Bowler 42, Tigerton 37

Brookfield Academy 51, Hope Christian 30

Campbellsport 61, West Bend West 50

Chequamegon 56, Washburn 41

Chippewa Falls 45, La Crosse Logan 34

Cochrane-Fountain City 43, Luther 42

Colfax 57, Spring Valley 22

Columbus 44, Watertown Luther Prep 29

Cornell 50, Winter 38

Darlington 64, Pecatonica 49

Divine Savior 52, Whitefish Bay 39

Dominican 64, The Prairie School 52

Eleva-Strum 39, Augusta 30

Elk Mound 53, Saint Croix Central 26

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 50, Sheboygan County Christian 42

Elkhorn Area 53, Monroe 48

Elmwood 23, Plum City 22

Fond du Lac 38, Appleton East 32

Fox Valley Lutheran 55, Waupaca 26

Franklin 77, Racine Horlick 36

Gibraltar 48, Sevastopol 31

Gillett 68, Saint Thomas Aquinas 12

Gilmanton 64, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 57

Grafton 67, Racine Park 61

Green Bay West 62, Green Bay East 49

Greendale 45, Brown Deer 40

Hamilton 81, Germantown 42

Heritage Christian 89, Living Word Lutheran 31

Hilbert 60, Central WI Christian 28

Hillsboro 53, Mauston 38

Homestead 38, Wauwatosa East 32

Howards Grove 47, Port Washington 20

Janesville Craig 47, Oconomowoc 38

Johnson Creek 40, Williams Bay Faith Christian 23

Johnson Creek 40, Faith Christian, Ill. 23

Kee, Lansing, Iowa 51, De Soto 32

Kenosha Indian Trail 44, Milwaukee Juneau 30

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 48, Racine Lutheran 46

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 63, Saint Marys Springs 56

Kewaunee 53, Oconto 36

Kimberly 63, Appleton West 12

La Farge 51, Necedah 18

Laconia 40, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 38

Ladysmith 58, Fall Creek 40

Lake Country Lutheran 67, Kenosha Christian Life 43

Lakeside Lutheran 63, Jefferson 44

Lena 55, Crivitz 28

Lincoln 39, Bangor 22

Lomira 41, Mayville 34

Lourdes Academy 57, Randolph 27

Luck 50, Webster 26

Marion 58, Menominee Indian 11

Markesan 51, Montello 25

Marshfield 45, La Crosse Central 28

McFarland 52, Poynette 40

Medford Area 51, Stanley-Boyd 47

Milw. Madison/Career & Technical/Northwest 57, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 38

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Ronald Reagan 54, Milwaukee Academy of Science 17

Mondovi 62, Glenwood City 29

Monona Grove 66, Madison Memorial 41

Mosinee 46, Westfield Area 45

Mount Horeb 56, Edgerton 44

New Berlin Eisenhower 59, Pewaukee 32

New Berlin West 55, Greenfield 33

Newman Catholic 51, Wausau East 44

Northland Pines 56, Hurley 36

Northwood 32, Drummond 30

Oostburg 58, Ozaukee 30

Oshkosh North 55, Menasha 24

Oshkosh West 43, Neenah 32

Phelps 49, Laona 47

Pius XI 89, Saint Francis 26

Platteville 51, Belleville 37

Port Edwards 50, Almond-Bancroft 25

Potosi 66, Argyle 48

Princeton/Green Lake 51, Cambria-Friesland 27

Racine St. Catherine’s 51, Martin Luther 28

Random Lake 39, Cedar Grove-Belgium 34

Reedsville 39, Shiocton 28

Rosholt 57, Gresham Community 16

Sauk Prairie 55, River Valley 44

Seymour 45, Two Rivers 42

Sheboygan Falls 59, Denmark 45

Sheboygan South 61, Plymouth 40

Shoreland Lutheran 49, Catholic Central 32

South Milwaukee 45, Wauwatosa West 30

Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 54, Eastbrook Academy 26

Sparta 39, West Salem 25

Spencer 48, Rib Lake 28

Spooner 60, Bayfield 50

Stoughton 59, Madison East 45

Sturgeon Bay 51, Southern Door 48

Superior 80, Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 27

Suring 34, Peshtigo 27

Union Grove Christian 32, Mountaintop Christian 31

University Lake School 51, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 33

University School of Milwaukee 38, Saint Joan Antida 32

Waterford 53, Hartford Union 37

Waukesha North 60, Kettle Moraine 46

Waukesha South 45, Catholic Memorial 37

Waukesha West 45, Mukwonago 38

Waunakee 66, Madison La Follette 62

Waupun 53, Portage 49

Wayland Academy 52, Messmer 36

West Allis Central 36, Milwaukee Hamilton 23

Westby 41, Onalaska 29

Whitnall 42, Cudahy 33

Wild Rose 66, Tri-County 25

Wilmot Union 51, Burlington 29

Winneconne 59, Ripon 28

Wisconsin Lutheran 41, Milwaukee Lutheran 24

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 34, Antigo 13

Xavier 49, Little Chute 33

Postponements and cancellations

Wauzeka-Steuben vs. Belmont, ccd.

Milwaukee South vs. Williams Bay, ccd.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports