GIRLS SOCCER PREVIEW

GIRLS SOCCER PREVIEW

News

GIRLS SOCCER PREVIEW

By

(Listed in alphabetical order)

CLASS A NORTH

COLTS NECK

Coach: Doug Phillips, fourth year

Record last year: 13-5

Key returners: Danielle Krachie (Sr.), Kelsey Burns (Sr.), Oti Laki (Jr.), Halley Cartas (So.), Penelope Halkiadakis (So.).

Key newcomers: Amanda Visco (Fr.), Bridget King (Fr.), Alison Russo (Fr.), Kristen Ramos (Fr.), Meredith Schaeffer (Fr.), Danielle Weinberg (So.), Lauren Zborovancik (Jr.).

FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP

Coach: Dave Patterson, third year

Record last year: 6-8-1

Key returners: Hayley Pascoal (Jr. G), Gabby Davis (Sr. M), Carli Dixon (Sr. D), Tiffany Cioffi (Sr. F), Meg Kowalski (Sr. M), Adrian Vitello (Jr. D), Tara Surick (Sr. M), Natalie Savarino (Sr. F), Madison Dunn (Jr. F).

Key newcomers: Ryan Jackson (Sr. G), Maria D’Amico (So. M), Emily Bracher (So. M), Abby Faith (So. M), Amanda Scarpa (Jr. D), Catherine Gugliotta (Jr. D), Abby Pitts (Jr. M), Nicole Torres (Sr. F), Sam Lotti (So. D), Nicole Whitley (Fr. F), Cassidy Maugeri (Sr. M).

HOWELL

Coach: Courtney Krol, second year

Record last year: 6-8-1

Key returners: Kelly Corrado, Brittany Hamilton, Jessica Vigna, Kristen Carrete, Cassie Ecklof, Caitlin Matus.

Key newcomers: Marissa Hamilton, Devin Diedrich, Brooke Weber, Sarah Borrelli, Bethany Fienstein.

MANALAPAN

Coach: Rick Garretson, 17th year

Record last year: 9-7

Key returners: Danielle Rizzo (Sr.), Alex Kambergoiannis (Sr.), Catherine Traina (Jr.), Briane Nealon (Jr.), Mary Grace Monahan (Jr.), Jessica Donnelly (Jr.), Jacklyn Orlando (Sr.), Erin O’Grady (Sr.), Kim Fetto (So.).

Key newcomers: Amanda Brendli (Sr.), Emily Pizzimenti (So.), Viviana Martinez (So.), Nicole Doherty (So.), Brianna Warring (Fr.), Lyndsay Woodworth (Fr.), Arianna Ferraro (Fr.), Erin Rotando (Fr.), Ashley Pimentel (Fr.), Jessica Rubin (So.), Katelyn Niro (Jr.), Carly Niro (Fr.).

MARLBORO

Coach: Tim McGeough, 11th year

Record last year: 11-8-2

Key returners: Cathy Chukuka (Sr. D), Jennifer Dennis (Sr. M), Erica Goldman (Sr. M), Tiffany Hochstein (Sr. D), Laura Weinberg (Sr. M), Alex Donato (Jr. F).

Key newcomers: Charis Chukuka (Fr. D), Marti Stewart (Jr. G), Danielle Wolff (So. G).

MIDDLETOWN NORTH

Coach: Patricia Misciagna, first year

Record last year: 1-15

Key returners: Lisa Cella (Sr. M) ; Emma Laffey (Sr. D), Meredith Parleman (Sr. D), Danielle Matassa (Jr. M), Jennifer Dulin (Jr. M), Lauren D’Augusta (Jr. D), Kelly Moedt (Jr. F), Drew Ryan (So. M), Alexa Barriero (So. M), Samantha Binn (So. D); Olivia Goskowsky (So. F).

Key newcomers: Jordan Flewming (Sr. D), Erin Fisher (Sr. D), Allie Ryan (Jr. M), Jenna Puccia (Jr. D), Annie Rozzo (So. F), Brianna Pruden (Jr. M), Alexandra Davis (Jr. G).

MIDDLETOWN SOUTH

Coach: Tara Ernst, third year

Record last year: 13-5

Key returners: Bridget Skinner (Sr. M), Ashley Pankey (Sr. F), Lauren VanExter (Sr. G), Christine Anselmi (Sr. M), Emily Murphy (Sr. D), Kate Spence (Sr. M), Deanna Rotella (Jr. D), Rachel Becker (Jr. M), Raquel Wall (Jr. D), Juliet LaFerlita (Sr. D/G), Linsay Spence (Sr. M).

Key newcomers: Laura Watters (Sr. M/D), Julia DeSanctis (Jr. F/M), Morgan Dube (Jr. F/D), Madison Curtis (So. F/D), Victoria Despirito (So. F/M), Nicole Scalzo (Fr. M).

CLASS A CENTRAL

HOLMDEL

Coach: Jennifer Conroy, 16th year

Record last year: 6-10-1

Key returners: Shannon Wall (Sr. F/M), Jessica Moskal (Jr. F), Ally Marchiano (Jr. D), Katerina Distler (Jr. D.), Claudia Collyer (Jr. M), Allyssa Cucurullo (Jr. F/M), Jayne DiPontes (Jr. M/D), Liz Zelina (Jr. F/D), Alexa Limbach (Jr. M), Claudia Falcone (Jr. D), Helen Burleigh (So. G).

Key newcomers: Nicole Pantaleone (Jr. D), Ariel Toy (Jr. F/M), Antonia Arena (Jr. M), Christina Ilvento (Jr. M/D), Kelly Dronne (Jr. D), Danielle Pantaleone (So. M), Casey Matthijs (Fr. D), Hannah Lee (Fr. F), Gabby Baer (Fr. F), Emerson Cooper (Fr. M).

MANASQUAN

Coach: Peggy Graham-Matthews, fourth year

Record last year: 10-7-2

Key returners: Culli Pringle (Sr. M), Meghan Maldjian (Sr. F/M), Kate Baddecker (Sr. D), Kathleen Geard (Sr. M), Alexa Osgoodby (Sr. F), Lauren Johnson (So. M), Shea Crowley (Sr. D), Aubrey Jones (So. F), Bridget Ford (Jr. G), Shannon Schatzman (So. M), Paige Blair (Jr. M), Meg Gallagher (Jr. M), Meg McLean (Jr. D).

Key newcomers: Emily Barry (Jr. D), Katie Barnes (Jr. D), Eva Hart (Jr. D), Caroline Duerr (Sr. D), Taylor Morris (Jr. D). Courtney Hagaman (So. F/M), Emma Appleman (So. D).

MONMOUTH

Coach: Dustin Kroposky, third year

Record last year: 5-14-1

Key returners: Cassandra Bowe, Alexandra Brito, Laura Douglas, Jadelyn Eggleston, Samantha Halvorsen, Nicole Handa, Mackenzie Kapuscienski, Allie Montefinese, Michelle Montefinese, Kelly Mooney, Larissa Russo, Carolyn Stanton, Brianna Wolff, Adrianna Bellomo, Amber Calak, Nicole Higgins, Antonio Hook, Piper McKee, Love Roa, Cara Wiebalk.

Key newcomers: Charly Cushing, Gabrielle DeVito, Julianna Faccone, Shannon Harris, Alexis Lorenc, Emily O’Donnell, Samantha Smith, Mackenzie Todd.

RARITAN

Coach: Kim DeNardo, fourth year

Record last year: 8-10

Key returners: Kylie Whalen (Sr. G), Jess Benoit (Jr. M), Erica Lencsak (Sr. D), Kaila Sta Cruz (Sr. D), Trish Ridge (Jr. M).

Key newcomers: Amanda Benoit (So. F), Paige Ridge (So. M), Erica Helmstetter (So. M).

RED BANK CATHOLIC

Coach: Ken Santos, eight year

Record last year: 17-4-1

Key returners: Mackenzie Cowley (Sr. F), Grace Correll (Jr. M), Grace Fallon (Jr. M), Liz Thoreson (Jr. M), Christina Balacco (So. M), Jess DePinho (Sr. D), Marina Davi (Sr. D)

Key newcomers: Jackie Robinson (Fr. G), Amanda Casten (Jr. D), Abby Shroba (So. M).

RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN

Coach: Mary Beth Tukis, seventh year

Record last year: 8-8-1

Key returners: Jordan Blaney, Kelsey Cuje, Emily Geiger, Emily Hayes, Emily Volker, Kristen Lucas, Casey Weis, Margaret Stypa, Schuyler DeBree, Lizzy Trocchia, Meagan McGurl, Olivia Rosenberg, Kaitlyn Hess.

Key newcomers: Janie DeVito, Lindsay McKean, Caroline Kostecky.

ST. JOHN VIANNEY

Coach: Tami Reinert, sixth year

Record last year: 11-6-2

Key returners: Taylor Ganter (Sr. D), Laura Dramis (Jr. G), Kayla Troisi (Jr. D), Shelagh Kerrisk (Jr. M), Alli Ricci (Jr. M), Erica Boyle (Jr. F), Shayna Iacoviello (Sr. M), Kayla McGuiness (Jr. M), Anne Marie Arcidiacono (So. D).

Key newcomers: Monica Heil (Fr. F), Madison Lospinoso (Fr. D), Rebecca Pianko (Jr. D), Mary Burke (Sr. F), Shayna McCarthy (So. F), Tiffany Tuschmann (So. M), Rebecca Bilotti (Jr. F), Gina Maschenic (Jr. M), Vanessa Myers (Sr. F).

CLASS A SOUTH

BRICK

Coach: Mike Berardinelli, ninth year

Record last year: 4-12-1

Key returners: Katie Bellardino, Lexi Holland, Sam Kenny, Kalhie Mayer, Ashley Pfeil, Alexa Puglisi, Katryn Reinstadtler, Shelly Carpino, Dani Maggio, Taylor Palmer, Shaylyn Tobin, Nicole Pallante, Tyler McCabe.

Key newcomers: Laura Covello, Jackie Person, Kelly Tully, Julie Cannata, Jessica Suter.

BRICK MEMORIAL

Coach: Billy Caruso, 19th year

Record last year: 5-11-2

Key returners: Marie Moore, Justin Mangiafico, Meg Burns, Allie Rober, Katie Schmidt, Olivia Nazzaro, Julia Kirkpatrick, Courtney Bennett, Madison, Farley, Sami Lederle.

Key newcomers: Dana Fontana, Jenna Wallace.

JACKSON MEMORIAL

Coach: Drew Gibson, 11th year

Record last year: 11-8

Key returners: Tori Ahde , Alexa Alchevsky, Becky Collimore, Jordyn Greenblatt, Chandler Lages, Sydney Lavan, Elizabeth Navas, Maura Peters, Briana Robinson, Melanie Crisafullit, Tatiana Drye, Ana Mastrokalos, Karleigh Neidt, Stephanie Costa

Key newcomers: Jessica Alleta, Kristen Brokaw, Kelly Jamison, Haley Meyers, Daria Jones

LACEY

Coach: Linda Schuler, first year

Record last year: 7-12

Key returners: Jen Coleman, Lexi Dellapietro, Christina Stuppiello, Megan Kazenmayer, Rebecca Lawler, Sarah Wright, Rebecca Martin, Brittany Biele.

Key newcomers: Shannon Kazenmayer, Kait Elias, Annie Rose, Morgan O’Leary, Megan Bove, Melissa Baralow, Ashley Napoli, Melissa Freudenberg.

SOUTHERN

Coach: Matt Moore, second year

Record last year: 4-8-2

Key returners: Haley Neluna (Sr. M), Taylor Arcieri (Sr. D), Karley Hawkins (Sr. D), Jenna Ritchie (Jr. D), Cori Dengel (So. F), Caitlin Reed (Jr. D).

Key newcomers: Abby Yannacone (Fr. M), Miranda Doughtery (Fr. D), Kelsey Whitaker (Jr. G).

TOMS RIVER EAST

Coach: Michael Nichol, third year

Record last year: 9-7-2

Key returners: Ang Baricko, Kristen Kennedy, Lindsay Shore, Marykate Sullivan, Jacklin Wolf, Jodi Bruno, Meaghan Sullivan, Emma Sinanan, Alexa Revello, Samantha Collucci, Caitlyn Skulitz, Samantha Campbell, Paige Tappert, Jacqueline Manza, Samantha Bombardiere, Anna Alio.

Key newcomers: Amanda Bruno, Mikayla Dragonetti, Erica Maire.

TOMS RIVER NORTH

Coach: Jerry Klimek, seventh year

Record last year: 13-7-1.

Key returners: Meg Larsen (Sr. D), Jena LoBello (Sr., M), Sami Santos (Jr. M), Shannon Groffie (Jr. F), Krista Federici (Jr. M), Alyssa Dell’Acqua (So. G), Danae O’Halloran (Sr. F), Kayleigh Leschinski (So. D), Ali Hicks (So. D), Emilie Gilbert (So. M/D), Kate Galgano (So. D), Hayley Poll (Jr. D), Jenna Kapp (Jr. M), Mackenzie Putnam (Jr. D), Lauren McGowan (Sr. M), Christina Gerew (Sr. F/M), Emma Roussos (Sr. F).

Key newcomers: Nicole Logan (Fr. M), Nikki Vollroth (Fr. F), Erika Pita (Jr. F/M), Jackie Vitale (So. F).

TOMS RIVER SOUTH

Coach: John Crowley, sixth year

Record last year: 13-4-1

Key returners: Madison Kenny, Shealy Dwyer, Delaney Savacool, Shealyn Crowley, Mackenzie Pepper, Lauren Mendez, Taylor Troutman, Amanda Timmis, Hanna Copper, Lauren Tate.

Key newcomers: Brianna Piazza, Marissa Rumsby.

CLASS B NORTH

FREEHOLD

Coach: Elyse Ingui and Jody Smith, sixth and first year

Record last year: 15-5

Key returners: Sara Cobb (Sr. G), Chelsei Bender (Sr. D), Delaney Boyer (Sr. M), Casey Coyle (Sr. D), Kendall Roche (Sr. F), Meghan Holtz (Jr. M), Julia Orrico (Jr. M), Hayley Rice (Jr. M), Cori Ahde (Jr. M), Christina Stabile (Jr. D), Dominique Bertolini (Jr. M), Olivia Cannorozzi (Jr. M), Lindsay Cerio (So. D), Sophia Duffy (So. D), Sara Grace Johnson (So. F).

Key newcomers: Nicollette Vanduysen (Jr. M), Megan Hurler (So. G), Ashley Latona (Fr. M), Jenna Huskey (Fr. F).

LONG BRANCH

Coach: Francisco Rosas, fourth year

Record last year: 1-17

Key returners: Nadine Rosas (Sr. D), Jayme Montes (Sr. F), Rebecca Banach (Sr. M), Gabriela Francisco (Sr. M), Andria Santos (Sr. F), Laura Alvarez (Sr. D).

Key newcomers: Vanessa Smith (Jr. G), Kezia Rodriguez (So. F).

MATAWAN

Coach: Ken McCabe, eighth year

Record last year: 13-8-1

Key returners: Amanda Carmichael (Sr. M), Karen David (Sr. G), Ashley Beccia (Sr. M), Erica Mojica (Jr. D), Emily Bellone (So. D), Colleen Branagan (So. F), Jenna Howley (So. M), Lyndsey Larsen (So. D), Hannah Nappi (So. D), Endila Radoncic (So. F/M).

Key newcomers: Tiffany Ezepue (Sr. D), Alexis Coccia (Sr. M), Olivia Walsh-Rios (Jr. M/D), Megan Camarote (So. F), Brittany Kakoleski (So. M), Jaida Allison (Fr. M), Tracey Brereton (Fr. F/M), Gabrielle Caponigro (Fr. M/F), Jordan Grill (Fr. F/M).

NEPTUNE

Coach: Mike Matson, second year

Record last year: 5-11-1

Key returners: Alyssa Pojero, Krista Pojero, Kelsey Canamella, Sarah Sanclementi, Brooke Tartis, Kaitlin Koteraba, Amy Doremas, Allyah Holt.

Key newcomers: Monica Siedle, Shayla Farley, Alexis Smith, Ciera Etienne.

OCEAN

Coach: Colin Sabia, sixth year

Record last year: 10-9-2

Key returners: Makayla Conti (So. F), Sarah Guss (So. D), Gaby Lins (So. D), Alex Pickett (So. F), Taylor Racioppi (So. M), Nicollette Sariotis (So. D), Molly Warner (So. D), Rosa Franze (Jr. M), Gabby Hagerman (Jr. M), Brianna Hill (Jr. M), Mackenzie Oates (Jr. G), Diana Perez (Jr. D), Sarah Soltes (Sr. M).

Key newcomers: Shelby Clare (Sr. D), Kim Kallok (Sr. F), Jenna Loeser (So. D), Rachel Ruben (Jr. M), Alison Weinstein (Fr. M), Samantha DaCruz (So. D), Michelle Fahey (So. F/M).

WALL

Coach: Jaimie Silva, fourth year

Record last year: 16-3-2

Key returners: Madi Mitchell (Sr. G), Ariana DeBlasio (Sr. M), Colleen Knier (Sr. M), Casey Zalewski (Sr. F), Emily Savacool (Sr. D), Rachel Leyh (Jr. D), Jenn Textor (Jr. D), Kyra Martyn (Jr. M), Abby Musto (So. F).

Key newcomers: Heather Arbachesky (So. F), Danielle Gardner (So. D), Christie Cancro (So. M), Alex Couto (Jr. M).

CLASS B CENTRAL

MATER DEI PREP

Coach: James Gelpke, second year

Record last year: 9-13-1

Key returners: Claire Begley (So. D), Meg Begley (Sr. M), Maria Carroll (Jr. D), Jordan Donohue (Sr. M), Lindsey Florio (So. M) Julia McCarthy (So. F), Kristen McGaughey (So. D), Amanda Paton (So. M), Erin Shaw (Sr. F), Brooke Trotta (So. M), Katie Viscardi (So. G), Catherine Cahill (Sr. M) Emily Enright (So. F) Shannon Glenn (Jr. F), Keriann Ward (Sr. G)

Key newcomers: Angela Helfrich (Fr. M) Maria Carrillo (Fr. F) Tara Golding (Fr. M) Theresa Osborne (Fr. D)

POINT BEACH

Coach: Adam Curtis, first year

Record last year: 6-11

Key returners: Charlie Hesse (Sr.), Kristen Enoch (Sr.), Morgan Ludwig (Sr.), Nicole Meyor (Sr.), Morgan Sartori (Sr.), Brooke McCarthy (Sr, G), Morgan LaDuca (Jr.), Hailey Ray (Jr.), Samantha Trabbatoni (Jr.), Cassidy Alia (So.), Victoria Clement (So.), Theresa Schliep (Fr.), Katie Frio (Fr.)

Key newcomers: MacKenzie Klienkauf (Sr.), Colleen Sharkey (Jr.), Lana Scherer (So.), Hailey Angelucci (Jr.), Katie Gesumaria (Fr.), Shannon Lane (Fr.), Theresa Hulse (Fr.)

RANNEY

Coach: Ian McNamara, second year

Record last year: 6-9

Key returners: Ashleigh Shay, Erika Serhus, Alessandra Johnson, Jenna DiSalvo, Madison Pflaster, Kenna Conley, Samantha Schaaff, Franchesca Fischer, Brooke Fromkin, Grace Wilgucki, Joyce Dayan.

Key newcomers: Atheena Dookie, Michelle Kreimesen, Erin Kennedy, Mollie Tobin, Paige Place, Cameron Cranley.

ST. ROSE

Coach: Mike Parshelunis, fourth year

Record last year: 11-4-2

Key returners: Shauna Berry (Sr. D), Lauren Gates (Jr. F), Maggie McNiff (Jr. D), Kathleen Dailey (So. M), Emily DiMartini (Sr. D).

Key newcomers: Maggie Liberatore (Sr. D), Ashley Candeletti (Jr. D), Shannon Burns (So. M), Jordan Nash (So. G), Seneca Kinn-Gurzo (Fr. M).

SHORE

Coach: George Moutis, fifth year

Record last year: 14-4-1

Key returners: Jesse McDonough, Caroline Slater, Samantha McDonough, Ellen Dougherty, Claudia LaMarca, Kayla Golden, Gabriella Russo, Amanda Olsen, Julia Luebs, Lauren Britton, Kellie Flannigan, Ciara Boice.

Key newcomers: Bianca DiBlasio, Megan Racioppi, Jesse McGowan, Lauren Halsey, Kelly Tompkins.

CLASS B SOUTH

BARNEGAT

Coach: Mary Hrycenko, third year

Record last year: 10-6-3

Key returners: Laura Nelson (Sr. M), Stephanie Cotton (Sr. M), Erin Frank (Sr. D), Bethany Cunningham (Sr. D), Samantha Alvarez (Sr. F), Stephanie Kostka (Jr. G), Phyllicia Matusz (Jr. M), Sophie Beyer (So. F), Gianna Pelechaty (So. F), Nicole Federovitch (So. M).

Key newcomers: Samantha DeCapua (Sr. D), Kimberly Scully (Sr. F), Shannon DiGrazio (Jr. D), Meaghan Quinn (Sr. F).

BARNEGAT

Coach: Mary Hrycenko, third year

Record last year: 10-6-3

Key returners: Laura Nelson (Sr. M), Stephanie Cotton (Sr. M), Erin Frank (Sr. D), Bethany Cunningham (Sr. D), Samantha Alvarez (Sr. F), Stephanie Kostka (Jr. G), Phyllicia Matusz (Jr. M), Sophie Beyer (So. F), Gianna Pelechaty (So. F), Nicole Federovitch (So. M).

Key newcomers: Samantha DeCapua (Sr. D), Kimberly Scully (Sr. F), Shannon DiGrazio (Jr. D), Meaghan Quinn (Sr. F).

CENTRAL

Coach: Kristee Paknis, fourth year

Record last year: 13-4

Key returners: Brittni Calleo, Tiffany Dasti, Lizzy Kroon, Lindsey Mahnken, Erin Trapp, Amanda Carolan, Taylor Gregory, Alice Tchoudov, Suzanna Olsen, Marianne Poinsett, Eliza Danielak, Sarah Burg, Kathie Orlando, Melanie Buckey, Nikki Buhagiar, Marisa Chiappini.

Key newcomers: Brooke Myers, Alexis Jensen.

JACKSON LIBERTY

Coach: Lacey Thiery, seventh year

Record last year: 5-11-1

Key returners: Brianna Madej, Nicole Mickendrow, Giorgi Sorrentino, Lindsay Corallo, Courtney Beals, Ariel Donza, Ariety Fellenz, Haley Kopf, Brittany Kopf, Mary Varsalona, Lauren Lindenbaum, Natalia Figeroa.

Key newcomers: Caitlin Veneziano, Morgan Posna.

LAKEWOOD

Coach: Colleen Witte, fourth year

Record last year: 0-18

Key returners: Brenda Giron (Sr. D), Yamilex Rodriguez (Jr. M), Claritza Perez (Jr. F), Ebony LaBoy (Sr. M), Ivory LaBoy (Jr. F), Maria Pallacios (So. D).

Key newcomers: Anahi Pallacios (Fr. D), Lorenza Araiza (Fr. M).

MANCHESTER

Coach: Wesley Moore, third year

Record last year: 4-14

Key returners: Samantha Gladi (Sr. D), Sydney Kauffman (Jr. M), Olivia Sueriski (Jr. F), Jessica Constantine (Sr. F), Melissa Monteleone (Jr.), Chandler Copeland (Sr. G).

Key newcomers: Anisia Fucci (Fr. M), Lyric Green (Fr. F).

MONSIGNOR DONOVAN

Coach: Suzanne Oliver, 15th year

Record last year: 11-8-1

Key returners: Erin Ruddy (Sr.), Allie Ambriano (Sr.), Sara Smith (Sr.), Meg Collins (Sr.), Alexis Hay (Sr.), Nicole Canney (Sr.), Melissa Fichtner (Jr.), Katie Weeks (Jr.), Nicole SanFilippo (So.), Taylor Fellenz (So.), Madison Marko (So).

Key newcomers: Gianna Petito (Jr.), Taylor Bager (Jr.), Claire Testa (Jr.), Christina Taylor (Jr.), Daria Dressler (Jr.), Marianna Singer (So.), Morgan Smyth (So.), Rebecca Drake (So.), Lauren Barcheski (So.), Brielle Underwood (So. M).

PINELANDS

Coach: Dawn Paget, 15th year

Record last year: 9-9-1

Key returners: Chrissy Angelus, Ali Herbert, Mel Macneil, Breanna Wilson, Shay Laney, Amanda Allikmaa.

Key newcomers: Ashley Kline, Danielle White, Brittani Corti, Sierra Callahan, Sarah Polichetti, Cheyenne Callahan.

POINT BORO

Coach: Mike Edolo, third year

Record last year: 7-11

Key returners: Beth Van Curen (Sr. M), Jess Macchi (Sr. M), Kerry Malleck (Sr. F/D), Olivia Marx (Jr. D), Paige Snyder (Jr. D), Bella Harter (So. M).

Key newcomers: Lexi Hochheiser (So. F), Shannon Kelly (So. M).

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports