High School Hoops

High School Hoops

Video

High School Hoops

By

BOYS BASKETBALL

Abbeville 91, Brashier Middle College 31

Beaufort 53, Ashley Ridge 51, OT

Beaufort Academy 55, Thomas Heyward Academy 4

Berea 64, Southside 43

Berkeley 47, Battery Creek 30

Bethune-Bowman 78, Hardeeville 40

Bluffton 74, Lake Marion 57

Boiling Springs 65, James F. Byrnes 62

Burke 60, Military Magnet Academy 52

Cane Bay 59, Hilton Head 43

Carolina High and Academy 66, Palmetto 32

Carvers Bay 73, Lake View 28

Chesnee 74, Liberty 51

Christ Church Episcopal 78, GMC 54

Clinton 71, Union County 59

Coastal Christian Prep 54, Newberry Academy 50

Crescent 74, Pendleton 65

Cross 60, St. John’s 59, 2OT

Darlington 65, Lakewood 35

Dillon 51, Aynor 45

Dorman 79, J.L. Mann 65

Eastside 63, Travelers Rest 36

Edisto 61, Barnwell 36

Emerald 66, Woodruff 64

Goose Creek 53, Stratford 45

Great Falls 65, C.A. Johnson 37

Greer 53, Chapman 45

Hartsville 64, Camden 47

Hillcrest 68, Greenwood 48

James Island 56, Fort Dorchester 54, OT

Johnsonville 91, Green Sea Floyds 42

Lake City 53, Timberland 50

Lancaster 74, Spartanburg 61

Landrum 52, Greenville Technical Charter 43

Laurens 74, Westside 63

Lexington 75, North Augusta 46

Marion 83, Loris 46

Mauldin 76, Riverside 62

McBee 69, North Central 67

Midland Valley 47, Chapin 31

Mullins 70, Waccamaw 38

Nation Ford 58, Fairfield Central 48

Newberry 68, Saluda 55

Ninety Six 85, Tamassee-Salem 80

North Charleston 51, Bishop England 39

Northwestern 68, Clover 41

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 70, South Aiken 56

Porter-Gaud 57, Hilton Head Prep 19

Ridge Spring-Monetta 62, Wagener-Salley 60

Ridgeland 75, Whale Branch 62

Silver Bluff 50, Wade Hampton (H) 40

South Florence 66, Carolina Forest 58

South Pointe 69, Fort Mill 64

St. James 64, North Myrtle Beach 59, OT

St. John’s Christian Academy 97, Northside Christian 23

St. Joseph 37, Southside Christian 32

Summerville 45, Colleton County 30

Sumter 55, Conway 47

Timmonsville 69, Hannah-Pamplico 59

Wade Hampton (G) 75, Greenville 57

Wando 53, West Ashley 52

Ware Shoals 67, McCormick 65

White Knoll 44, Aiken 43

Wilson 55, Myrtle Beach 53

Woodland 78, Garrett Academy of Technology 31

Woodmont 57, T.L. Hanna 53

Wren 61, Easley 59

King Coal Classic

Logan, W.Va. 83, Pinewood Prep 64

Mason-Dixon Deaf Conference Tournament

Ky. School for the Deaf, Ky. 30, S.C. School for the Deaf & Blind 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Abbeville 66, Brashier Middle College 51

Airport 39, Brookland-Cayce 22

Ashley Ridge 44, Beaufort 42

Berea 36, Southside 35

Berkeley 38, Battery Creek 28

Bishop England 62, North Charleston 28

Blacksburg 58, Whitmire 33

Bluffton 71, Lake Marion 56

Broome 61, Mid-Carolina 24

C.E. Murray 71, Lamar 53

Camden 48, Hartsville 41

Chapman 30, Greer 29

Chesnee 65, Liberty 18

Chester 75, York Comprehensive 70, OT

Christ Church Episcopal 46, GMC 35

Clinton 66, Union County 41

Clover 55, Northwestern 52

Colleton County 52, Summerville 36

Cross 46, St. John’s 30

D.W. Daniel 55, Seneca 47

Denmark-Olar 53, Fox Creek 27

Dorman 52, J.L. Mann 43

Dutch Fork 86, Lugoff-Elgin 42

Eastside 56, Travelers Rest 30

Edisto 54, Barnwell 15

Emerald 31, Woodruff 27

Fort Mill 57, South Pointe 45

Goose Creek 47, Stratford 18

Hanahan 53, Academic Magnet 36

Hemingway 62, Creek Bridge 25

Hilton Head 42, Cane Bay 23

Hilton Head Prep 43, Porter-Gaud 31

James Island 41, Fort Dorchester 31

Johnsonville 79, Green Sea Floyds 25

Lakewood 57, Darlington 45

Lancaster 52, Spartanburg 50, OT

Landrum 51, Greenville Technical Charter 38

LowCountry Prep 58, James Island Christian 54

Marion 71, Loris 31

Mauldin 42, Riverside 32

McBee 51, North Central 26

McCormick 61, Ware Shoals 35

Mullins 71, Waccamaw 22

Nation Ford 47, Fairfield Central 41

Ninety Six 59, Tamassee-Salem 25

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 54, South Aiken 26

Palmetto 54, Carolina High and Academy 24

Pendleton 53, Crescent 11

Richard Winn Academy 53, Spartanburg Day 19

Ridge Spring-Monetta 53, Wagener-Salley 14

Ridgeland 59, Whale Branch 45

Saluda 41, Newberry 29

Silver Bluff 50, Wade Hampton (H) 40

Socastee 51, Georgetown 33

South Florence 81, Carolina Forest 71, 3OT

St. James 61, North Myrtle Beach 42

St. Joseph 41, Southside Christian 21

T.L. Hanna 53, Woodmont 44

Thomas Heyward Academy 65, Beaufort Academy 20

Timmonsville 59, Hannah-Pamplico 33

Wade Hampton (G) 55, Greenville 50

West Ashley 75, Wando 43

Westside 34, Laurens 26

White Knoll 55, Aiken 49

Wilson 70, Myrtle Beach 57, OT

Woodland 48, Garrett Academy of Technology 45, OT

Wren 66, Easley 25

Mason Dixon Tournament

S.C. School for the Deaf & Blind 39, Ky. School for the Deaf, Ky. 18

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/high-school-hoops-11
High School Hoops
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.