High school sports schedule for Oct. 1-7

High school sports schedule for Oct. 1-7

News

High school sports schedule for Oct. 1-7

By

Today’s events

Girls Golf

4 p.m. Bayside at Melbourne

4 p.m. Edgewood at Holy Trinity

Volleyball

7:15 p.m. Cocoa Beach at Edgewood

7:15 p.m. Space Coast at Titusville

Tuesday’s events

Bowling

4 p.m. Astronaut at Cocoa

4 p.m. Bayside at Heritage

4 p.m. Cocoa Beach at Space Coast

4 p.m. Eau Gallie at Melbourne

4 p.m. Rockledge at Edgewood

4 p.m. Palm Bay at Viera

4 p.m. Merritt Island at Titusville

4 p.m. Satellite at West Shore

Boys Golf

4 p.m. Cocoa Beach at Rockledge

4 p.m. Melbourne at Satellite

4 p.m. Eau Gallie at Sebastian River

4 p.m. Cocoa at Titusville

4 p.m. MCC at Bayside

4 p.m. Space Coast at Merritt Island

Girls Golf

4 p.m. Melbourne at Astronaut

4 p.m. Rockledge at Cocoa Beach

4 p.m. Titusville at Cocoa

4 p.m. MCC at Palm Bay

4 p.m. Merritt Island at Space Coast

Swimming and Diving

4 p.m. Eau Gallie vs. West Shore

4 p.m. Rockledge at Cocoa Beach

4:30 p.m. Viera at Satellite

4:30 p.m. Space Coast at Titusville

4:30 p.m. Edgewood at Merritt Island

Volleyball

7:15 p.m. Melbourne at Cocoa Beach

7:15 p.m. Rockledge at Heritage

7:15 p.m. Satellite at Viera

7:15 p.m. Edgewood at Space Coast

7:15 p.m. Astronaut at Eau Gallie

7:30 p.m. MCC at St. Edward’s

Wednesday’s events

Boys Golf

4 p.m. Merritt Island at Rockledge

4 p.m. Satellite at Eau Gallie

Volleyball

7:15 p.m. Viera at Rockledge

7:15 p.m. Palm Bay at Eau Gallie

Thursday’s events

Football

7 p.m. Calvary Christian at Florida Air Academy

7 p.m. Titusville at Space Coast

Bowling

4 p.m. Astronaut at Cocoa Beach

4 p.m. Bayside at Eau Gallie

4 p.m. Cocoa at Space Coast

4 p.m. Edgewood at Merritt Island

4 p.m. Heritage at Melbourne

4 p.m. Titusville at Rockledge

4 p.m. Viera at Satellite

4 p.m. West Shore at Palm Bay

Boys Golf

4 p.m. Melbourne at Bayside

4 p.m. Viera at Palm Bay

4 p.m. Titusville at Cocoa Beach

4 p.m. Holy Trinity at MCC

Girls Golf

4 p.m. Rockledge at Merritt Island

4 p.m. Palm Bay at Viera

4 p.m. Cocoa Beach at Titusville

4 p.m. Eau Gallie at Satellite

4 p.m. Astronaut at Space Coast

Swimming and Diving

4 p.m. Viera vs. West Shore

4:30 p.m. Space Coast at Rockledge

Volleyball

6:30 p.m. Edgewood at West Shore

7:15 p.m. Viera at Melbourne

7:15 p.m. Space Coast at Rockledge

7:15 p.m. Heritage at Merritt Island

7:15 p.m. Bayside at Eau Gallie

7:15 p.m. Titusville at Palm Bay

7:15 p.m. Holy Trinity at MCC

TBA Astronaut vs. Satellite

Friday’s events

Cross Country

FSU Invitational Meet (Rockledge)

Football

4 p.m. International Community at Merritt Island Christian

6 p.m. Holy Trinity at St. John Neumann

7 p.m. Orangewood Christian at Melbourne Central Catholic

7:30 p.m. Astronaut at Satellite

7:30 p.m. Bayside at Melbourne

7:30 p.m. Cocoa at Cocoa Beach

7:30 p.m. Heritage at Eau Gallie

7:30 p.m. Rockledge at Merritt Island

7:30 p.m. Fort Pierce Central at Viera

Boys Golf

4 p.m. Cocoa Beach at Viera

Saturday’s events

Cross Country

FSU Invitational Meet (Rockledge)

Disney World Invitational

(Space Coast, Cocoa)

6 p.m. Eau Gallie Run-a-thon (Eau Gallie)

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/high-school-sports-schedule-for-oct-1-7
High school sports schedule for Oct. 1-7

High school sports schedule for Oct. 1-7.

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.