Holiday high school basketball tournament schedule

Holiday high school basketball tournament schedule

News

Holiday high school basketball tournament schedule

By

Central Magnet Classic

Thursday: Lead Acad. girls vs. La Vergne, noon; Lead Acad. boys vs. Smyrna, 1:30; Gallatin girls vs. Centennial, 3 p.m.; Kingsbury boys vs. Coffee Co., 4:30 p.m.; Hillwood girls vs. Central Magnet, 6 p.m.; Hume-Fogg boys vs. Central Magnet, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Centennial girls vs. Hillwood, noon; Kingsbury boys vs. Smyrna, 1:30 p.m.; Gallatin girls vs. La Vergne, 3 p.m.; Hume-Fogg boys vs. Coffee Co., 4:30 p.m.; Lead Acad. girls vs. Central Magnet, 6 p.m.; Lead Acad. boys vs. Central Magnet, 7:30 p.m.

Father Ryan boys tournament

Thursday: La Vergne vs. Clarksville, 3 p.m.; Independence vs. Riverdale, 4:30 p.m.; Signal Mountain vs. Mt. Juliet, 6:15 p.m.; Hillsboro vs. Father Ryan, 7:45 p.m.

Friday: Second-round games

Saturday: Seventh place, 3 p.m.; fifth place, 4:30 p.m.; third place, 6:15 p.m.; championship, 7:45 p.m.

Friendship Classic

Girls

Thursday: MTCS vs. Antioch, 10 a.m.; White House vs. Friendship, 1:30 p.m.; Clinton vs. DCA, 5 p.m.

Friday: Antioch vs. Friendship, 10 a.m.; Clinton vs. White House, 1:30 p.m.; Miss. vs. MTCS, 5 p.m.

Saturday: Miss. vs. Clinton, 10 a.m.; White House vs. MTCS, 1:30 p.m.; Antioch vs. DCA, 5 p.m.

Boys

Thursday: Rossview vs. Antioch, 11:45 a.m.; West Creek vs. DCA, 3:15 p.m.; Evangel, Va., vs. Friendship, 6:45 p.m.

Friday: MTCS vs. Antioch, 11:45 a.m.; Evangel, Va. vs. West Creek, 3:15 p.m.; DCA vs. Rossview, 6:45 p.m.

Saturday: Evangel, Va. vs. Antioch, 11:45 a.m.; West Creek vs. Friendship, 3:15 p.m.; MTCS vs. Rossview, 6:45 p.m.

Hickman Co. Above the Rim

Girls

Thursday: CPA vs. Dickson Co., 10 a.m.; Waverly vs. Jackson Co., 1 p.m.; Union City vs. Ensworth, 4 p.m.; Harding Acad. vs. Hickman Co., 7 p.m.

Friday: Second round

Saturday: Seventh place, 10 a.m.; fifth place, 1 p.m.; third place, 4 p.m.; championship, 7 p.m.

Boys

Thursday: Waverly vs. Columbia, 11:30 a.m.; Northeast vs. MBA, 2:30 p.m.; Eagles Landing vs. Blackman, 5:30 p.m.; Harding Acad. vs. Hickman Co., 8:30 p.m.

Friday: Second round

Saturday: Seventh place, 11:30 a.m.; fifth place, 2:30 p.m.; third place, 5:30 p.m.; championship, 8:30 p.m.

White Co. Shootout

Girls

Thursday: Harpeth Hall vs. Franklin, 9 a.m.; Grainger vs. Lebanon, 3 p.m.; McMinn Co. vs. Clarkrange, noon; Bledsoe Co. vs. White Co., 6 p.m.

Friday: Second round

Saturday: Seventh place, 9 a.m.; fifth place, noon; third place, 3 p.m.; championship, 6 p.m.

Boys

Thursday: Shelbyville vs. Smith Co., 10:30 a.m.; Oakland vs. Howard, 1:30 p.m.; East Limestone, Ala., vs. Lebanon, 4:30 p.m.; Franklin Co. vs. White Co., 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Second round

Saturday: Seventh place, 10:30 a.m.; fifth place, 1:30 p.m.; third place, 4:30 p.m.; championship, 7:30 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports