Iowa high school state volleyball tournament schedule

Iowa high school state volleyball tournament schedule

News

Iowa high school state volleyball tournament schedule

By

The Iowa high school state volleyball tournament will be held at the Cedar Rapids Ice Arena.
==== CLASS 5-A ====
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 7 — QUARTERFINALS
3:00 — Johnston (26-8) vs. Ankeny (29-6)
4:30 — W.D.M. Dowling Catholic (33-10) vs. Iowa City High (29-8)
3:00 — Bettendorf (20-11) vs. Dubuque Hempstead (29-6)
4:30 — Urbandale (31-8) vs. Pleasant Valley (37-1)
=====
FRIDAY, NOV. 9 — SEMIFINALS
Noon — Johnston (27-8) or Ankeny (30-6) vs. W.D.M. Dowling Catholic (34-10) or Iowa City High (30-8)
Noon — Bettendorf (21-11) or Dubuque Hempstead (30-6) vs. Urbandale (32-8) or Pleasant Valley (38-1)
=====
SATURDAY, NOV. 10 — CHAMPIONSHIP
10 a.m. — Semifinal winners
Noon —
==== CLASS 4-A ====
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 7 — QUARTERFINALS
6:00 — Cedar Rapids Xavier (26-11) vs. Charles City (42-1)
7:30 — North Scott (27-5) vs. Waverly-Shell Rock (44-7)
6:00 — Solon (31-4) vs. Harlan (32-5)
7:30 — West Delaware (31-11) vs. Sioux City Heelan (35-10)
=====
FRIDAY, NOV. 9 — SEMIFINALS
1:45 — Cedar Rapids Xavier (27-11) or Charles City (43-1) vs. North Scott (28-5) or Waverly-Shell Rock (45-7)
1:45 — Solon (32-4) or Harlan (33-5) vs. West Delaware (32-11) or Sioux City Heelan (36-10)
=====
SATURDAY, NOV. 10 — CHAMPIONSHIP
Noon — Semifinal winners
==== CLASS 3-A ====
THURSDAY, NOV. 8 — QUARTERFINALS
Noon — Iowa Falls-Alden (32-4) vs. Mediapolis (42-0)
1:30 — Union (LaPorte City) (33-7) vs. Sioux Center (31-6)
Noon — Mount Vernon (27-10) vs. Davenport Assumption (28-7)
1:30 — Red Oak (27-6) vs. MOC-FV (Orange City) (30-8)
=====
FRIDAY, NOV. 9 — SEMIFINALS
3:30 — Iowa Falls-Alden (33-4) or Mediapolis (43-0) vs. Union (LaPorte City) (34-7) or Sioux Center (32-6)
3:30 — Mount Vernon (28-10) or Davenport Assumption (29-7) vs. Red Oak (28-6) or MOC-FV (Orange City) (31-8)
=====
SATURDAY, NOV. 10 — CHAMPIONSHIP
2:00 — Semifinal winners
==== CLASS 2-A ====
THURSDAY, NOV. 8 — QUARTERFINALS
3:00 — Sumner-Fredericksburg (24-6) vs. Dike-New Hartford (42-0)
4:30 — Council Bluffs St. Albert (28-10) vs. West Branch (36-4)
3:00 — Treynor (31-6) vs. Western Christian (Hull) (41-3)
4:30 — Lake Mills (43-0) vs. Carroll Kuemper (32-5)
=====
FRIDAY, NOV. 9 — SEMIFINALS
5:15 — Sumner-Fredericksburg (25-6) or Dike-New Hartford (43-0) vs. Council Bluffs St. Albert (29-10) or West Branch (37-4)
5:15 — Treynor (32-6) or Western Christian (Hull) (42-3) vs. Lake Mills (44-0) or Carroll Kuemper (33-5)
=====
SATURDAY, NOV. 10 — CHAMPIONSHIP
4:00 — Semifinal winners
==== CLASS 1-A ====
THURSDAY, NOV. 8 — QUARTERFINALS
6:00 — Stanton (34-2) vs. Janesville (31-8)
7:30 — Grandview Park Baptist (29-6) vs. Grundy Center (33-6)
6:00 — LeMars Gehlen (21-10) vs. Tripoli (35-5)
7:30 — Bellevue Marquette (29-5) vs. Fort Madison Holy Trinity (43-4)
=====
FRIDAY, NOV. 9 — SEMIFINALS
7:00 — Stanton (35-2) or Janesville (32-8) vs. Grandview Park Baptist (30-6) or Grundy Center (34-6)
7:00 — LeMars Gehlen (22-10) or Tripoli (36-5) vs. Bellevue Marquette (30-5) or Fort Madison Holy Trinity (44-4)
=====
SATURDAY, NOV. 10 — CHAMPIONSHIP
6:00 — Semifinal winners

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/iowa-high-school-state-volleyball-tournament-schedule
Iowa high school state volleyball tournament schedule
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.