Michigan's Friday playoff high school football scores

Michigan's Friday playoff high school football scores

News

Michigan's Friday playoff high school football scores

By

Friday night playoff scores for high school football

Division 1

Pre-District

Ann Arbor Pioneer 34, Monroe 0

Clarkston 41, Davison 0

Dearborn 24, Dearborn Fordson 14

Detroit Cass Tech 37, Grosse Pointe South 3

Detroit Catholic Central 21, Hartland 15

Grand Blanc 30, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 26

Holland West Ottawa 21, Grand Ledge 14

Lake Orion 35, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

Livonia Churchill 49, Livonia Stevenson 27

Macomb Dakota 17, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 7

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 35, Romeo 21

Plymouth 40, Canton 28

Rockford 38, Traverse City West 7

Saline 16, Temperance Bedford 14

Utica Eisenhower 28, Warren Mott 0

Walled Lake Northern 41, Howell 27

Division 2Pre-DistrictBirmingham Brother Rice 40, Port Huron 26

East Lansing 10, Lansing Everett 6

Fenton 22, Farmington Hills Harrison 19

Lowell 21, Grand Rapids Northview 0

Mattawan 66, Battle Creek Lakeview 28

Muskegon 34, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 21

Oak Park 35, Detroit Cody 20

Oxford 42, Birmingham Seaholm 8

Portage Central 21, Portage Northern 17

Southfield 22, Detroit King 19

Taylor Truman 29, Allen Park 7

Traverse City Central 48, Bay City Western 47

Walled Lake Western 31, Farmington 28

Wyandotte Roosevelt 31, Brownstown Woodhaven 14

Division 3Pre-DistrictAuburn Hills Avondale 21, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 19

Battle Creek Harper Creek 35, Charlotte 21

Detroit East English 63, Marysville 25

DeWitt 34, Lapeer West 28, OT

Grand Rapids Christian 38, Fruitport 6

Hamilton 42, Edwardsburg 14

Linden 55, Lansing Waverly 13

Milan 14, Carleton Airport 7

Orchard Lake St. Mary 59, South Lyon East 7

Owosso 27, Cadillac 14

Plainwell 35, Hastings 16

St. Johns 21, Sault Area 20

Stevensville Lakeshore 48, Holland Christian 28

Tecumseh 27, Chelsea 20

Zeeland West 46, Zeeland East 0

Division 4Pre-DistrictComstock Park 14, Allendale 11

Croswell-Lexington 21, Yale 14

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 41, St. Clair Shores South Lake 6

Detroit Country Day 35, Clinton Township Clintondale 0

Dowagiac Union 36, Otsego 0

Goodrich 30, Essexville Garber 20

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 14, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0

Grand Rapids South Christian 48, Paw Paw 0

Grosse Ile 14, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 12

Remus Chippewa Hills 31, Big Rapids 6

Richmond 24, Marine City 21

Saginaw Swan Valley 44, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 14

Three Rivers 20, Battle Creek Pennfield 14

West Branch Ogemaw Heights 41, Cheboygan 6

Division 5Pre-DistrictClare 33, Roscommon 0

Flint Powers 35, Freeland 7

Frankenmuth 21, Carrollton 10

Grand Rapids West Catholic 19, Hopkins 13

Lake Fenton 41, Jackson Lumen Christi 20

Muskegon Oakridge 16, Buchanan 8

Newaygo 20, Grant 7

Olivet 28, Lansing Catholic 14

Portland 48, Leslie 6

Reed City 48, Manistee 14

River Rouge 50, Allen Park Cabrini 13

Standish-Sterling 49, Gladwin 29

Division 6Pre-DistrictBlissfield 36, Jonesville 27

Calumet 45, Manistique 0

Constantine 48, Watervliet 39

Detroit Consortium 8, Madison Heights Madison 3

Grass Lake 35, Michigan Center 14

Hemlock 45, Montague 20

Hillsdale 44, Bronson 22

Ithaca 42, Grandville Calvin Christian 14

Manchester 37, Clinton 36

Maple City Glen Lake 28, Boyne City 16

Millington 66, Byron 18

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 42, Warren Michigan Collegiate 12

Negaunee 20, Iron Mountain 0

Schoolcraft 41, Niles Brandywine 8

Shelby 42, Kalkaska 21

Division 7Pre-DistrictBritton-Deerfield 14, Reading 7

Dansville 21, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 18

Decatur 27, Hartford 14

Evart 16, Carson City-Crystal 12

Flint Beecher 35, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 21

Flint Hamady 39, Burton Bendle 33

Ishpeming 40, Lincoln-Alcona 12

Lake City 35, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 28

Lawton 17, Bridgman 10

Mancelona 38, Whittemore-Prescott 24

Pewamo-Westphalia 41, Union City 10

Reese 38, Ubly 28

Saginaw Nouvel 41, Brown City 6

Division 8Pre-DistrictBeal City 62, Mio 0

Central Lake 22, Onaway 12

Climax-Scotts 34, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 7

Fowler 42, Baldwin 0

Harbor Beach 48, Merrill 0

Iron Mountain North Dickinson 50, Gogebic Miners 12

Johannesburg-Lewiston 62, Hillman 14

L’Anse 34, Crystal Falls Forest Park 28

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 61, Au Gres-Sims 0

Muskegon Catholic Central 61, Vestaburg 8

New Lothrop 60, Mayville 6

St. Ignace LaSalle 62, Powers North Central 0

Stephenson 14, Pickford 12

Eight-PlayerRegional SemifinalBattle Creek St. Philip 42, Waldron 20

Cedarville 19, Engadine 6

Deckerville 44, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 3

Kinde-North Huron 14, Peck 8

Owendale-Gagetown 52, Akron-Fairgrove 48

Rapid River 44, Eben Junction Superior Central 34

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/michigans-friday-playoff-high-school-football-scores
Michigan's Friday playoff high school football scores
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.