Minnesota High School Football Scoreboard: Oct. 11-13

Minnesota High School Football Scoreboard: Oct. 11-13

News

Minnesota High School Football Scoreboard: Oct. 11-13

By

More State Scores | Football Central

Oct.13

Blooming Prairie 12, Bethlehem Academy 7

St. Paul Highland Park 49, St. Paul Johnson 13

Oct. 12

Ada-Borup 73, Ulen-Hitterdal 0

Albany 44, Little Falls 6

Andover 28, Park Center 6

Annandale 34, Mound-Westonka 14

Apple Valley 14, Burnsville 7

Ashby 54, Bertha-Hewitt 14

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45, Yellow Medicine East 6

Bagley 41, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 0

Barnesville 48, Osakis 6

Barnum 58, East Central 16

Becker 27, Princeton 20

Belle Plaine 20, LeSueur-Henderson 13

Bemidji 41, Sauk Rapids-Rice 20

Benilde-St. Margaret's 55, Tartan 14

Bigfork 44, North Woods 40

Blackduck 42, Red Lake County 40

Blaine 38, Centennial 9

Blue Earth 33, Fairmont 24

BOLD 53, Montevideo 0

Brainerd 27, Grand Rapids 9

Breckenridge 34, Warroad 28

Browerville 22, New York Mills 13

Buffalo 48, Duluth Denfeld 8

Byron 42, La Crescent 28

Caledonia 38, Southland 6

Cambridge-Isanti 42, Big Lake 6

Canby 38, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14

Cannon Falls 21, Stewartville 20

Cass Lake-Bena 36, Lake of the Woods 6

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 26, Sleepy Eye 18

Champlin Park 42, Anoka 17

Chaska 31, Northfield 30, OT

Chatfield 39, Kingsland 6

Chisholm 70, Silver Bay 20

Cleveland 39, Randolph 0

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 60, Hillcrest Lutheran 7

Concordia Academy-Roseville 34, St. Agnes 14

Cook County 42, Braham 6

Cretin-Derham Hall 48, Woodbury 20

Crosby-Ironton 35, Duluth Marshall 7

Deer River 24, Ogilvie 14

Delano 41, Litchfield 13

DeLaSalle 59, Blake 7

Detroit Lakes 36, Perham 28

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 41, Staples-Motley 27

Dover-Eyota 39, Wabasha-Kellogg 12

East Ridge 41, Park (Cottage Grove) 17

Eden Valley-Watkins 28, Kimball 27

Edgerton/Ellsworth 54, Mountain Lake Area 12

Edina 17, Eden Prairie 6

Ely 41, Cherry 14

Esko 16, Aitkin 14

Faribault 54, Albert Lea 28

Farmington 41, Holy Angels 28

Floodwood 24, Cromwell 21

Foley 45, Milaca 18

Frazee 47, Fosston 6

G-F-W 24, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 19

Glencoe-Silver Lake 36, Waconia 22

Hawley 62, Pequot Lakes 6

Hermantown 28, Cloquet 14

Hill City 14, Isle 0

Hill-Murray 34, Mahtomedi 26

Hills-Beaver Creek 50, Renville County West 12

Hinckley-Finlayson 34, Eveleth-Gilbert 13

Holdingford 26, Maple Lake 21

Holy Family Catholic 28, New London-Spicer 21

Houston 54, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0

Hutchinson 42, Dassel-Cokato 0

International Falls 24, Hibbing 23

Irondale 68, North Branch 13

Jackson County Central 22, Pipestone 6

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 78, Alden-Conger 16

Lake City 48, Goodhue 0

Lake Park-Audubon 33, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 7

Lakeville North 49, Eagan 0

Lakeville South 55, Bloomington Kennedy 28

Lanesboro 68, LeRoy-Ostrander 44

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 40, United South Central 6

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 45, United North Central 24

Luverne 27, Lennox, S.D. 21

Mabel-Canton 35, Glenville-Emmons 14

Madelia 52, Fulda 8

Mahnomen 37, Fertile-Beltrami 0

Mankato West 58, Rochester Century 8

Maple Grove 49, Coon Rapids 13

Maple River 21, New Richland-H-E-G 6

Marshall 49, Worthington 0

Mayer Lutheran 34, Jordan 22

McGregor 43, Wrenshall 19

Medford 10, Adrian 7

Melrose 36, New Ulm 12

Minneapolis Henry 54, Minneapolis Southwest 6

Minneapolis South 41, Minneapolis Edison 20

Minneapolis Washburn 48, Minneapolis North 20

Minnewaska 13, Benson 12

Monticello 7, Rocori 0

Moorhead 25, Alexandria 15

Mora 36, St. Cloud Cathedral 28

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 35, Lac qui Parle Valley 7

Mounds View 61, Forest Lake 0

Nevis 38, Onamia 22

New Life Academy 41, Brooklyn Center 6

New Prague 35, Red Wing 2

New Ulm Cathedral 40, Red Rock Central 26

Nicollet 7, GHEC/Truman 6

Northeast Range 30, Littlefork-Big Falls 8

Northland 60, Northome/Kelliher 0

Orono 40, Zimmerman 0

Osseo 36, Elk River 10

Ottertail Central 61, West Central 26

Owatonna 44, Austin 0

Park Christian (Moorhead) 30, Norman County East 6

Park Rapids 13, East Grand Forks 10

Paynesville 44, Sauk Centre 21

Pelican Rapids 33, Roseau 18

Pierz 35, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6

Pillager 42, Pine River-Backus 0

Pine Island 17, Hayfield 7

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 35, St. Charles 20

Prairie Valley Nighthawks 28, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 22

Prior Lake 34, Eastview 17

Proctor 36, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 14

Providence Academy 34, Breck 9

Redwood Valley 28, Windom 7

Richfield 30, Henry Sibley 27

Robbinsdale Cooper 36, St. Louis Park 6

Rochester John Marshall 27, Rochester Mayo 21

Rochester Lourdes 36, Kasson-Mantorville 28

Rockford 19, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 7

Rogers 56, Duluth East 21

Rosemount 33, Bloomington Jefferson 7

Royalton 34, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 33

Rush City 26, Two Harbors 14

Rushford-Peterson 33, Fillmore Central 21

Shakopee 24, Chanhassen 14

Sibley East 29, Norwood-Young America 19

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 18, Springfield 0

South Ridge 57, Mountain Iron-Buhl 20

South St. Paul 39, Simley 14

Spring Grove 22, Grand Meadow 20

Spring Lake Park 20, Chisago Lakes 13

St. Clair 62, Mankato Loyola 0

St. Cloud Apollo 26, St. Cloud Tech 20

St. Croix Lutheran 52, St. Anthony 42

St. Francis 41, Fridley 33

St. Michael-Albertville 42, Fergus Falls 0

St. Paul Central 48, St. Paul Humboldt 10

St. Peter 52, Columbia Heights 8

St. Thomas Academy 57, North St. Paul 27

Stillwater 28, Roseville 19

Thief River Falls 39, Crookston 25

Totino-Grace 42, Robbinsdale Armstrong 6

Triton 27, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21

Underwood 52, Ortonville 14

Upsala/Swanville 48, Wadena-Deer Creek 6

Verndale 30, Brandon/Evansville 0

Wabasso 28, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 12

Waseca 54, St. James Area 13

Watertown-Mayer 35, Tri-City United 7

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 69, Martin County West 14

Waubun 42, Rothsay 12

Wayzata 31, Hopkins 13

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 20, Southwestern United 6

White Bear Lake 20, Hastings 7

Willmar 28, Sartell 21

Win-E-Mac 54, Norman County West 6

Winona 43, Mankato East 28

Winona Cotter 32, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6

Oct. 11

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 28, Climax/Fisher 20

Minnehaha Academy 63, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 6

Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 46, E.C.H.O. Charter 0

Stephen-Argyle 29, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 28

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/minnesota-high-school-football-scoreboard-oct-11-13
Minnesota High School Football Scoreboard: Oct. 11-13
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.