Monday's Kentucky/Metro high school basketball scores list, Tuesday's Metro-area schedules

Monday's Kentucky/Metro high school basketball scores list, Tuesday's Metro-area schedules

News

Monday's Kentucky/Metro high school basketball scores list, Tuesday's Metro-area schedules

By

Boys’ basketball

Sunday’s result

STATE

Pikeville 69, Burgettstown, Pa. 58

Monday’s results

METRO

Bullitt Cent. 61, Whitefield Acad. 52

So. Oldham 90, Trimble Co. 42

St. Xavier 80, Warrandyte, Aust. 38

STATE

Barbourville 51, Pineville 48

Bell Co. 54, Williamsburg 49

Bellevue 41, Dayton 38

Boyd Co. 96, Rose Hill Christian 32

Buckhorn 66, Jackson City 56

Caldwell Co. 62, Dawson Springs 25

Cooper 61, Conner 50

East Ridge 89, Grundy, Va. 48

Elizabethtown 75, Grayson Co. 33

Estill Co. 75, Rockcastle Co. 50

Gallatin Co. 64, Eminence 53

Garrard Co. 50, Sayre 46

Hazard 73, South Floyd 30

Leslie Co. 71, Jackson Co. 66

Ludlow 74, Villa Madonna 67

Magoffin Co. 63, Lawrence Co. 60

McLean Co. 61, Hancock Co. 56

Owen Co. 63, Walton-Verona 52

Paintsville 81, Prestonsburg 54

Rowan Co. 67, Raceland 55

Tuesday’s games – Cornerstone Christian at AIE, 5; Shelby County at Anderson County, 7:30; Australian team at Butler, 6; Waggener at Christian Academy, 7:30; St. Francis at Collegiate, 7; Madison Central at Collins, 7:30; Beth Haven at Fairdale, 7:30; Doss at Iroquois, 7:30; Eastern at Jeffersontown, 7:30; Ballard at Jeffersonville, Ind., 7:30; Moore at Male, 7:30; Portland Christian at Manual, 7:30; Thomas Nelson at North Bullitt, 7:30; Bullitt East at Oldham County, 7:30; Holy Cross at PRP, 7:30; DeSales at Shawnee, 7:30; Fern Creek at Southern, 6; Atherton at St. Xavier, 7:30; Seneca at Trinity, 7:30; Spencer County at Western Hills, 7:30.

Monday’s results

METRO

Spencer Co. 39, Western Hills 37

Whitefield Acad. 64, Rock Creek, Ind. 30

STATE

Bell Co. 84, No. Laurel 45

Bishop Brossart 63, Harrison Co. 30

Boyle Co. 73, Garrard Co. 64

Breathitt Co. 70, Leslie Co. 67

Corbin 59, South Laurel 52, OT

Grant Co. 42, Dixie Heights 40

Greenup Co. 75, Fairview 45

Greenwood 69, Butler Co. 57

Hancock Co. 54, Breckinridge Co. 40

Harlan County 63, Hazard 31

Jackson City 66, Jackson Co. 61

John Hardin 63, Cent. Hardin 14

June Buchanan 62, Wolfe Co. 57

Lewis Co. 70, Bracken Co. 59

Lincoln Co. 73, Australian team 39

Mason Co. 65, Fleming Co. 55

McLean Co. 87, Logan Co. 60

Menifee Co. 55, Lex. Sayre 50

Muhlenberg County 51, Ohio Co. 46

Nicholas Co. 71, East Jessamine 57

Pike Co. Central 72, Jenkins 60

Rockcastle Co. 74, Estill Co. 45

Russell 69, Prestonsburg 27

Scott 66, St. Henry 62

Shelby Valley 67, Johnson Cent. 35

Taylor Co. 45, Fort Knox 24

Tug Valley, W.Va. 48, Belfry 41

Warren Central 45, Todd Co. Central 41

Whitley Co. 58, Clay Co. 55

Tuesday’s games – Sacred Heart at Atherton, 7:30; Assumption at Brown, 6; Seneca at Bullitt Central, 7:30; Valley at Central, 6; Waggener at Christian Academy, 6; St. Francis at Collegiate, 5:30; Mercy at Elizabethtown, 7:30; Beth Haven at Fairdale, 6; Doss at Iroquois, 6; Eastern at Jeffersontown, 6; Moore at Male, 6; Thomas Nelson at North Bullitt, 6; Holy Cross at PRP, 7:30; Presentation at Shawnee, 6; Jeffersonville, Ind. at South Oldham, 7:30; Fern Creek at Southern, 7:30; Shelby County at Tates Creek, 8; Ballard at Woodford County, 7:30.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/mondays-kentuckymetro-high-school-basketball-scores-list-tuesdays-metro-area-schedules
Monday's Kentucky/Metro high school basketball scores list, Tuesday's Metro-area schedules
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.