Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association State Polls (9/10)

Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association State Polls (9/10)

News

Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association State Polls (9/10)

By

The Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association released the second set of its weekly high school boys and girls state soccer polls of the season earlier today.

Division I – Boys

1. Cleveland St. Ignatius (6-0-0)

2. Powell Olentangy Liberty (6-0-0)

3. Centerville (5-0-0)

4. Medina (5-0-0)

5. Sylvania Southview (4-0-2)

6. Copley (5-0-0)

7. Twinsburg (5-0-0)

8. Dublin Coffman (5-1-0)

9. Beavercreek Wayne (5-0-1)

10. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (6-0-0)

Receiving votes: Austintown Fitch, Pickerington North, Canton GlenOak, Sylvania Northview

Division II – Boys

1. Dayton Carroll (4-0-0)

2. Richfield Revere (5-0-1)

3. Lima Bath (7-0-0)

4. Akron Archbishop Hoban (2-0-0)

5. Hunting Valley University School (3-1-0)

6. Bellbrook (4-0-0)

7. Columbus St Francis de Sales (2-1-2)

8. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (5-1-0)

8. Cincinnati Wyoming (4-0-2)

10. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (3-1-1)

Receiving votes: Cincinnati Indian Hill, Mentor Lake Catholic, Ottawa-Glandorf, Columbus Bexley, Cortland Lakeview, Columbus Bishop Watterson, Chagrin Falls

Division III – Boys

1. Worthington Christian School (5-0-1)

2. Hudson Western Reserve Academy (4-0-0)

3. Cincinnati Madeira (6-0-0)

4. Gates Mills Hawken (3-0-1)

5. Mansfield Christian School (6-0-0)

6. Cincinnati Summit Country Day School (4-1-0)

7. Cincinnati Country Day School (7-0-0)

8. Grandview Heights (7-0-1)

9. Springfield Catholic Central (4-1-0)

10. Elyria Catholic (1-1-1)

Receiving votes: Dayton Christian School, Gahanna Columbus Academy, Archbold

Division I – Girls

1. Perrysburg (4-0-0)

2. Mason (5-0-0)

3. Beavercreek (5-0-1)

4. Dublin Coffman (4-0-1)

5. Centerville (4-0-0)

6. Wadsworth (2-0-0)

7. Dublin Jerome (3-0-1)

8. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (4-0-0)

9. Pickerington North (6-0-1)

10. Cincinnati Ursuline Academy (3-0-1)

Receiving votes: Warren Howland, Massillon Jackson, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame, Hudson

Division II – Girls

1. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (4-0-0)

2. Bay Village Bay (4-1-0)

3. Columbus St. Francis de Sales (4-2-0)

4. Toledo St. Ursula Academy (3-1-0)

5. Parma Heights Holy Name (3-1-1)

6. Canfield (4-1-0)

7. Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (1-1-1)

8. Kettering Alter (2-2-0)

9. Cincinnati Indian Hill (1-2-1)

10. Millbury Lake (5-1-0)

Receiving votes: Dayton Carroll, Granville, Rocky River, Poland Seminary

Division III – Girls

1. Cincinnati Summit Country Day School (5-0-1)

2. Gates Mills Hawken (4-0-0)

3. Middleton Bishop Fenwick (4-0-0)

4. Milford Center Fairbanks (4-0-0)

5. Ontario (5-1-0)

6. Cincinnati Madeira (4-1-1)

7. Kalida (5-0-1)

8. Coshocton (5-0-0)

9. Grandview Heights (6-0-0)

10. Hamilton Badin (6-0-0)

Receiving votes: Creston Norwayne, Chillicothe Zane Trace, Elyria Catholic, Mansfield Christian School

For more Northeast Ohio high school sports news, scores, photos and videos, visit usatodyhss.com/Cleveland.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports