Prep football scrimmage schedule

Prep football scrimmage schedule

News

Prep football scrimmage schedule

By

THURSDAY

Antioch at Goodpasture, 5:00

Coffee Co. at Sycamore, 6:30

FRIDAY

Lebanon at Riverdale, 4:30

Cane Ridge, Maplewood at Clarksville, 5:00

Centennial at Smyrna, 5:00

Father Ryan at Cookeville, 5:30

Hillwood at Harpeth, 6:00

Houston Co. at Hollow Rock-Bruceton, 6:00

Brentwood at Oakland, 6:30

DeKalb Co. at Gordonsville, 6:30

Macon Co. at Portland, 6:30

Station Camp, Stone Memorial, Trousdale Co. at White Co., 6:30

Hendersonville Chr. at Franklin Chr., 7:00

Summit at Eagleville, 7:00

Clarksville Acad. at Columbia Acad.

Lawrence Co., Mt. Pleasant at Creek Wood

SATURDAY

Overton at FRA, 8:00

Hendersonville at Antioch, 10:00

TUESDAY, AUG. 7

McGavock at Riverdale, 4:30

Clarksville, Lebanon at East Nashville, 5:00

Hunters Lane at Whites Creek, 5:00

Montgomery Central at Houston Co., 5:00

Centennial at Siegel, 6:00

Page at FRA, 6:00

Hendersonville at Brentwood, 6:30

Portland at Sycamore, 6:30

Franklin Chr. at W. Kentucky

Smyrna at Tullahoma

THURSDAY, AUG. 9

Riverdale at Gallatin, 4:30

CPA at Brentwood, 6:30

Eagleville at Columbia Acad.

Metro Jamboree: at Maplewood — Hillwood vs. Maplewood, 7:00; Pearl-Cohn vs. Hunters Lane, 8:00

FRIDAY, AUG. 10

Centennial at Father Ryan, 5:30

Independence at Summit, 7:30

Livingston Acad. at Jackson Co., 7:30

Jamborees

Columbia: Mt. Pleasant vs. Friendship, 6:00; Lawrence Co. at Spring Hill, 7:00; FRA vs. Columbia, 8:00

Creek Wood: Clarksville Acad. vs. Harpeth, 6:30; East Hickman vs. Dickson Co., 7:30; Fairview vs. Creek Wood, 8:30

Metro: at Cane Ridge — DCA vs. Cane Ridge, 6:00; McGavock vs. Stratford, 7:00; Whites Creek vs. Antioch, 8:00

Rutherford: At Riverdale — Lavergne vs Blackman, 6:00; Siegel vs Smyrna, 7:00; Riverdale vs Oakland, 8:00

SATURDAY, AUG. 11

Hunters Lane at Goodpasture, 10:00

Houston Co. at Todd Co. Central, 7:00

Smith Co. at Cookeville, 8:00

Jamborees

Lebanon: McClain Chr. vs. W. Kentucky, 11:00; W. Kentucky vs. Riverside Chr., noon; Middle Tenn. Heat vs. South Haven, 1:00; Middle Tenn. Heat. vs. Riverside Chr., 2:00; McClain Chr. vs. South Haven, 3:00; Ezell-Harding vs. Monterey, 7:00; Coffee Co. vs. Lebanon, 8:00

Metro: At Overton — Hillsboro vs. Overton, 7:00; East Nashville vs. Glencliff, 8:00

Trousdale Co: Lancaster Chr. vs. Red Boiling Springs, 5:00; Station Camp vs. Gordonsville, 6:30; Macon Co. vs. Wilson Central, 7:30; Trousdale Co. vs. Beech, 9:00

Watertown: Cannon Co. vs. Davidson Acad., 7:00; DeKalb Co. vs. Watertown, 8:00

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/prep-football-scrimmage-schedule
Prep football scrimmage schedule

Football scrimmage schedule for Middle Tennessee high schools.

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.