Prep girls track honor roll

Prep girls track honor roll

News

Prep girls track honor roll

By

GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL-AREA

DISCUS-Elysse Lee (East Lansing jr.) 106’2″-3.honor roll meet

HIGH JUMP-Ola Hendler (Grand Ledge sr.) 5’2″-6.honor roll meet

LONG JUMP-Ashlynn Schiro (Okemos so.) 17’8″-1.honor roll meet,8.D1 state finals

POLE VAULT-Jennica Lurie (East Lansing jr.) 9’8″-39.D1 state finals

SHOT PUT-Stephanie Dunham (Everett sr.) 35’9½”-6.honor roll meet,16.D1 state finals

3200 RELAY-Grand Ledge: Hannah Orwat (so.), Lindsay Orwat (so.), Madison Arnouts (so.), Krista Magness () 9:47.4

100 HURDLES-Ashlynn Schiro (Okemos so.) 14.7-3.honor roll meet,9.D1 state finals

100 DASH-Shaleen Williams (Holt sr.) 12.2-2.honor roll meet

800 RELAY-Holt: Mariah Borrego (fr.), Jasmine Hampton (jr.), Keyanna Pratt (jr.), N’dezha Robinson (jr.) 1:48.0-7.honor roll meet

1600 RUN-Krista Magness (Grand Ledge so.) 5:17.2-3.honor roll meet

400 RELAY-Holt: N’Dezha Robinson (jr.), Sherye Bradley (jr.), Mariah Borrego (fr.), Zeynoire Anderson (fr.) 50.6-6.honor roll meet,26.D1 state finals

400 DASH-Ola Hendler (Grand Ledge sr.) 56.8-3.D1 state finals

300 HURDLES-Ashlynn Schiro (Okemos so.) 45.6-2.honor roll meet,9.D1 state finals

800 RUN-Carla Jones (East Lansing jr.) 2:19.3-24.D1 state finals

200 DASH-Ola Hendler (Grand Ledge sr.) 25.7

3200 RUN-Sarah Goble (East Lansing fr.) 11:23.7-22.D1 state finals

1600 RELAY-East Lansing: Makayla Pryor (jr.), Elizabeth Jones (fr.), Mercedes Lee (sr.), Carla Jones (jr.) 4:04.8-18.D1 state finals

GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL-AREA

DISCUS-Bailey Baker (Eaton Rapids so.) 120’7″-2.honor roll meet

HIGH JUMP-Taryn King (Haslett so.) 5’4″-2.honor roll meet

LONG JUMP-Alysia Little (Haslett jr.) 17’4¾”–3.honor roll meet,5.D2 state finals

POLE VAULT-Ashley Stanley (Fowlerville sr.) 10’9″-5.honor roll meet,5.D2 state finals

SHOT PUT-Victoria Milton (Waverly jr.) 36’7″-2.honor roll meet

3200 RELAY-DeWitt: Lauren Rademacher (sr.), Jessica D’Haene (sr.), Jordan Lee (fr.), Kayla Hanses (sr.) 9:31.6-2.honor roll meet,5.D2 state finals

100 HURDLES-Elizabeth Dutcher (Williamston sr.) 14.6-2.honor roll meet,2.D2 state finals

100 DASH-Mycah Ridder (Lakewood so.) 12.5-7.honor roll meet

800 RELAY-Waverly: Leandre Bennett (sr.), Breanna Mobley (fr.), Erin Pete (fr.), Chante’ Roberts (so.) 1:44.5-2.honor roll meet,5.D2 state finals

1600 RUN-Karrigan Smith (St. Johns fr.) 5:06.0-10.D2 state finals

400 RELAY-DeWitt: Josie Yesmunt (so.), Audrey Koenigsknecht (sr.), Jessica D’Haene (sr.), DeAnna Majors (jr.) 49.7-2.honor roll meet,4.D2 state finals

400 DASH-Audrey Koenigsknecht (DeWitt sr.) 58.6-3.honor roll meet,5.D2 state finals

300 HURDLES-Elizabeth Dutcher (Williamston sr.) 45.3-3.D2 state finals

800 RUN-Dillon McClintock (Owosso fr.) 2:21.6-12.D2 state finals

200 DASH-Chante’ Roberts (Waverly so.) 25.5

3200 RUN-Kayla Hanses (DeWitt sr.) 11:05.1-8.D2 state finals

1600 RELAY-DeWitt: Tori DeSira (sr.), Madison Slater (fr.), Jessica D’Haene (sr.), Audrey Koenigsknecht (sr.) 4:02.9-11.D2 state finals

GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL-AREA

DISCUS-Rebecca Cousineau (Leslie sr.) 124’8″-1.D3 state finals

HIGH JUMP-Rachelle Sandbrook (Ovid-Elsie sr.) 5’3″-3.honor roll meet,2.D3 state finals

LONG JUMP-Hayley Walkowski (Olivet so.) 16’11”-7.honor roll meet,6.D3 state finals

POLE VAULT-Hannah Sailar (Lansing Catholic sr.) 12’0″-1.honor roll meet,2.D3 state finals

SHOT PUT-Rebecca Cousineau (Leslie sr.) 38’11½-5.D3 state finals

3200 RELAY-Lansing Catholic: Amy Hicks (fr.), Lena Minniti (jr.), Aurelie McCarus (sr.), Emma Frost (jr.) 10:00.8-7.honor roll meet,10.D3 state finals

100 HURDLES-Erica Halick (Laingsburg fr.) 15.8-semi.D3 state finals

100 DASH-Kenzie Wieber (Pewamo-Westphalia so.) 12.5-6.honor roll meet,8.D3 state finals

800 RELAY-Pewamo-Westphalia: Rachel Schmitt (sr.), Cammie Noeker (so.), Sarah Barrett (fr.), Kenzie Wieber (so.) 1:46.0-3.honor roll meet,2.D3 state finals

1600 RUN-Jenna Klynstra (Saranac jr.) 5:11.8-4.D3 state finals

400 RELAY-Pewamo-Westphalia: Rachel Schmitt (sr.), Sasha Platte (so.), Tori Klein (jr.), Kenzie Wieber (so.) 50.2-3.honor roll meet,3.D3 state finals

400 DASH-Marissa Wirth (Pewamo-Westphalia fr.) 1:00.0-10.D3 state finals

300 HURDLES-Hannah Shellenbarger (Perry jr.) 47.2-7.honor roll meet,9.D3 state finals

800 RUN-Jasmine Holloway (Stockbridge sr.) 2:18.9-2.honor roll meet,10.D3 state finals

200 DASH-Rachel Schmitt (Pewamo-Westphalia sr.) 26.6

3200 RUN-Jenna Klynstra (Saranac jr.) 11:20.4-1.honor roll meet,3.D3 state finals

1600 RELAY-Pewamo-Westphalia: Erica Nurenberg (jr.), Cammie Noeker (so.), Marissa Wirth (fr.), Jenna Thelen (so.) 4:08.0-4.D3 state finals

GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL-AREA

DISCUS-Sabrina Diederich (Webberville sr.) 103’4″-8.D4 state finals

HIGH JUMP-Allison Hufnagel (Fowler fr.) 5’0″-14.D4 state finals

LONG JUMP-Ashton Morris (Morrice sr.) 16-2½”-9.D4 state finals

POLE VAULT-Lindsey Hogg (Potterville jr.) 9’0″-8.D4 state finals

SHOT PUT-Hannah Dunham (Dansville fr.) 33’8″

3200 RELAY-Fowler: Elizabeth Thelen (sr.), Rebecca Thelen (sr.), Brianna Feldpausch (so.), Kieren Becker (jr.) 9:50.5-3.honor roll meet,1.D4 state finals

100 HURDLES-Savanah Feldpausch (Fowler so.) 15.6-6.honor roll meet,7.D4 state finals

100 DASH-Kim Wolfe (Fulton sr.) 12.7-8.D4 state finals

800 RELAY-Fowler: Savanah Feldpausch (so.), Britney Weber (jr.), Breann Klein (jr.), Elizabeth Thelen (sr.) 1:46.2-5.honor roll meet,1.D4 state finals

1600 RUN-Kieren Becker (Fowler jr.) 5:25.6-8.D4 state finals

400 RELAY-Fowler: Britney Weber (jr.), Brooke VanElls (so.), McKenzie Boyd (so.), Breann Klein (jr.) 51.9-3.D4 state finals

400 DASH-Elizabeth Thelen (Fowler sr.) 1:01.1-5.D4 state finals

300 HURDLES-Savanah Feldpausch (Fowler so.) 45.9-4.honor roll meet,2.D4 state finals

800 RUN-Brianna Feldpausch (Fowler so.) 2:24.4-5.honor roll meet,11.D4 state finals

200 DASH-Breann Klein (Fowler jr.) 27.2-7.D4 state finals

3200 RUN-Kieren Becker (Fowler jr.) 11:56.4-4.honor roll meet,6.D4 state finals

1600 RELAY-Fowler: Savanah Feldpausch (so.), Brianna Feldpausch (so.), Allison Hufnagel (fr.), Elizabeth Thelen (sr.) 4:08.3-4.honor roll meet,2.D4 state finals

FINAL MID-MICHIGAN AREA

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD HONOR ROLL

SHOT PUT

Tori Freeman (12) Williamston 39’0″

Rebecca Cousineau (12) Leslie 38’11½

Kelsey Koenigsknecht (12) Pewamo-Westphalia 36’9½”

Britney White (9) Perry 36’9½”

Victoria Milton (11) Waverly 36’7″

Kayla Baxter (11) St. Louis 35’11½”

Stephanie Dunham (12) Everett 35’9½”

Maycee Robinson (11) Mason 35’7½”

DISCUS

Ashley Jemison (12) Lakewood 125’3″

Rebecca Cousineau (12) Leslie 124’8″

Bailey Baker (10) Eaton Rapids 120’7″

Maycee Robinson (11) Mason 112’4″

Morgan Cnudde (12) Corunna 109’3″

Tori Freeman (12) Williamston 109’1″

Elysse Lee (11) East Lansing 106’2″

Karla Billingsley (12) DeWitt 105’5″

HIGH JUMP

Kathryn Mills (10) Eaton Rapids 5’9″

Taryn King (10) Haslett 5’4″

Rachelle Sandbrook (12) Ovid-Elsie 5’3″

Janae Janca (11) Corunna 5’3″

Anna VanSyckle (9) Ionia 5’3″

Ola Hendler (12) Grand Ledge 5’2″

Courtney Russell (12) Lansing Eastern 5’2″

Jiaxin Zheng (12) Okemos 5’2″

Sarah Schultz (9) Williamston 5’2″

Kaleigh Lound (12) Mason 5’2″

Breanna Mobley (9) Waverly 5’2″

Hannah Sailar (12) Lansing Catholic 5’2″

LONG JUMP

Elizabeth Dutcher (12) Williamston 17’11½”

Hailey French (9) Grand Ledge 17’8½”

Ashlynn Schiro (10) Okemos 17’8″

Alysia Little (11) Haslett 17’4¾”

Rachel Schmitt (12) Pewamo-Westph.alia17’2¾”

Tori DeSira (12) DeWitt 17’2″

Megan Blaylock (11) Williamston 16’11”

Hayley Walkowski (10) Olivet 16’11”

POLE VAULT

Kirstie Wieber (12) Pewamo-Westphalia 12’6″

Hannah Sailar (12) Lansing Catholic 12’0″

Kenzie Wieber (10) Pewamo-Westph. 11″0″

Brianne Schafer (11) Pewamo-Westph. 10’10”

Michaila Lawcock (12) Corunna 10’9″

Ashley Stanley (12) Fowlerville 10’9″

Sasha Platte (10) Pewamo-Westphalia 10’6″

Katie Rehberger (10) Haslett 10’6″

3200 METER RELAY

East Lansing (Mado Glew, Sarah Goble, Maddi Booth, Carla Jones) 9:30.9

DeWitt 9:31.6

Grand Ledge 9:47.4

Fowler 9:50.5

Corunna 10:00.6

Lansing Catholic 10:00.8

Williamston 10:03.3

Alma 10:03.4

Ithaca 10:04.8

St. Louis 10:05.5

Charlotte 10:07.8

Pewamo-Westphalia 10:07.8

100 METER HURDLES

Tori DeSira (12) DeWitt 14.0

Elizabeth Dutcher (12) Williamston 14.6

Ashlynn Schiro (10) Okemos 14.7

Chelsea Stewart-Wilson (12) Everett 15.2

Kathryn Mills (10) Eaton Rapids 15.4

Savanah Feldpausch (10) Fowler 15.6

Alexsis Studer (11) DeWitt 15.6

Erica Halick (9) Laingsburg 15.8

Alison Rich (10) Haslett 15.8

100 METER DASH

Mercedes Lee (12) East Lansing 12.2

Shaleen Williams (12) Holt 12.2

Essence Whitaker (10) East Lansing 12.4

Rachel Schmitt (12) Pewamo-Westphalia 12.4

Hayley Walkowski (10) Olivet 12.5

Kenzie Wieber (10) Pewamo-Westphalia 12.5

Mycah Ridder (10) Lakewood 12.5

Leandre Bennett (12) Waverly 12.6

Chante’ Roberts (10) Waverly 12.6

800 METER RELAY

East Lansing (Essence Whitaker, Makayla Pryor, Elizabeth Jones, Mercedes Lee) 1:43.8

Waverly 1:44.5

Pewamo-Westphalia 1:46.0

Fowler 1:46.2

DeWitt 1:46.5

Lakewood 1:47.0

St. Louis 1:47.7

Williamston 1:47.8

1600 METER RUN

Meg Darmofal (9) Mason 5:02.6

Karrigan Smith (9) St. Johns 5:06.0

Kayla Hanses (12) DeWitt 5:10.6

Jenna Klynstra (11) Saranac 5:11.8

Raquel Serna (11) St. Louis 5:12.3

Jessica Rushford (11) Maple Valley 5:14.6

Emma Frost (11) Lansing Catholic 5:16.0

Krista Magness (10) Grand Ledge 5:17.2

Roxanne Raven (11) Okemos 5:20.5

Hannah Grischke (12) Williamston 5:21.2

Jenny Frantz (12) Ovid-Elsie 5:22.5

Audrey Tremaine (12) Leslie 5:22.6

400 METER RELAY

East Lansing (Essence Whitaker, Mercedes Lee, Makayla Pryor, Elizabeth Jones) 48.8

DeWitt 49.7

Pewamo-Westphalia 50.2

Sexton 50.3

Charlotte 50.5

Holt 50.6

Williamston 50.7

Waverly 50.7

400 METER DASH

Chante’ Roberts (10) Waverly 56.0

Ola Hendler (12) Grand Ledge 56.8

Ayda Alavi (10) Okemos 58.4

Audrey Koenigsknecht (12) DeWitt 58.6

Marissa Wirth (9) Pewamo-Westphalia 1:00.0

Lindsey O’Leary (12) Eaton Rapids 1:00.4

Aurelie McCarus (12) Lansing Catholic 1:00.5

Jessica D’Haene (12) DeWitt 1:00.7

300 METER HURDLES

Tori DeSira (12) DeWitt 44.8

Elizabeth Dutcher (12) Williamston 45.3

Ashlynn Schiro (10) Okemos 45.6

Madison Arnouts (10) Grand Ledge 45.7

Savanah Feldpausch (10) Fowler 45.9

Alison Rich (10) Haslett 46.9

Emily Schaefer (12) Grand Ledge 47.2

Hannah Shellenbarger (11) Perry 47.2

800 METER RUN

Annie Fanta (9) Bath 2:17.7

Jasmine Holloway (12) Stockbridge 2:18.9

Carla Jones (11) East Lansing 2:19.3

Mado Glew (10) East Lansing 2:19.8

Katy Shauer (12) Laingsburg 2:20.1

Karrigan Smith (9) St. Johns 2:21.1

Dillon McClintock (9) Owosso 2:21.6

Jordan Lee (9) DeWitt 2:21.7

Betsy Arens (10) Pewamo-Westphalia 2:21.9

Krista Magness (10) Grand Ledge 2:22.3

Claire Gilbert (11) Owosso 2:23.0

Michaella Stone (11) Dansville 2:24.0

200 METER DASH

Chante’ Roberts (10) Waverly 25.5

Shaleen Williams (12) Holt 25.7

Ola Hendler (12) Grand Ledge 25.7

Brogan Holmes (10) St. Louis 26.0

Mercedes Lee (12) East Lansing 26.1

Ayren Parrish (10) Charlotte 26.2

Ayda Alavi (10) Okemos 26.4

Elizabeth Jones (9) East Lansing 26.4

Mycah Ridder (10) Lakewood 26.4

3200 METER RUN

Meg Darmofal (9) Mason 11:02.9

Kayla Hanses (12) DeWitt 11:05.1

Jenna Klynstra (11) Saranac 11:20.4

Karrigan Smith (9) St. Johns 11:20.6

Sarah Goble (9) East Lansing 11:23.7

Emma Frost (11) Lansing Catholic 11:25.4

Allison Dible (11) Grand Ledge 11:29.5

Shelby Waterson (9) DeWitt 11:36.5

Raquel Serna (11) St. Louis 11:36.8

Kayla Kraft (10) St. Johns 11:38.0

Lauren Rademacher (12) DeWitt 11:43.7

Roxanne Raven (11) Okemos 11:50.3

1600 METER RELAY

DeWitt (Tori DeSira, Madison Slater, Jessica D’Haene, Audrey Koenigsknecht) 4:02.9

Grand Ledge 4:03.9

Waverly 4:04.0

East Lansing 4:04.8

Williamston 4:05.0

Pewamo-Westphalia 4:08.0

Lakewood 4:08.3

Fowler 4:08.3

NOTE: For an expanded final Mid-Michigan area girls (and boys) track and field honor roll that includes athletes who narrowly missed this list and names from relays, see the “Get Prepped” blog at http://www.lsj.com. That list and plenty of photos from the honor roll meet can also be found at http://www.playmakers.com.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/prep-girls-track-honor-roll
Prep girls track honor roll
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.