Prep playoff scores

Prep playoff scores

News

Prep playoff scores

By

High School football playoff games are going final.

Louisiana

Class 5A
Airline 10, Jesuit 7
Archbishop Rummel 21, Dutchtown 10
Barbe 38, Byrd 21
Baton Rouge Catholic 35, New Iberia 20
Mandeville 38, Central 20
Ouachita Parish 27, Ruston 18
Parkway 31, Hahnville 28
West Monroe 24, Acadiana 0
Class 4A
Holy Cross 42, DeRidder 7
Karr 35, Northwood 14
LaGrange 41, St. Martinville 20
McDonogh35 22, Salmen 6
Neville 41, Breaux Bridge 21
St. Augustine 40, St. Thomas More 14
Teurlings Catholic 42, Bastrop 21
Vandebilt Catholic 20, Franklin Parish 15
Class 3A
East Feliciana 39, Rayne 10
Farmerville 21, Eunice 12
Iowa 28, North Vermilion 17
Jennings 20, Loranger 19
Livonia 30, Port Allen 22
North DeSoto 35, Sumner 21
Notre Dame 27, St. Charles Catholic 7
Parkview Baptist 32, Brusly 28
Class 2A
Calvary 56, Sterlington 28
Evangel 41, Rosepine 14
G.W. Carver 62, New Iberia Catholic 35
John Curtis, North Webster 6
Many 21, Winnfield 14
Riverside Academy 28, Baton Rouge Episcopal 22
Springfield 32, Northlake Christian 19
University 52, Loreauville 21
Class 1A
Basile 25, Plain Dealing 14
Haynesville 38, Oberlin 0
Kentwood 34, Country Day 17
Ouachita Christian 28, Oak Grove 0
Southern Lab 28, Pointe Coupee Central 21
Vermilion Catholic 40, Cedar Creek 7
West St. John 48, White Castle 12
Westminster Christian 36, Block 6

Texas

BI-DISTRICT
CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
EP El Dorado 34, Odessa Permian 33
EP Franklin 34, San Angelo Central 14
Mansfield 41, Killeen 21
Southlake Carroll 65, Arlington Martin 7
Region II
Allen 63, Richardson 14
Austin Bowie 27, Round Rock 13
Dallas Skyline 35, Plano 14
Mesquite 50, Sachse 28
Spring Westfield 77, Conroe 7
The Woodlands 66, Klein Collins 42
Region III
Alief Elsik 38, Cypress Falls 10
Alief Taylor 28, Cypress Fairbanks 7
Deer Park 24, Pearland 10
Galena Park North Shore 48, Pasadena Dobie 7
Houston Lamar 36, Katy Seven Lakes 33
Region IV
Harlingen 41, McAllen Memorial 20
Laredo Alexander 35, Donna 24
Mission Sharyland 72, Laredo United 30
SA East Central 35, SA Northside Clark 31
SA Madison 37, SA Wagner 21
CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Hewitt Midway 31, Midlothian 24
Region II
A&M Consolidated 42, Klein 24
Austin Westlake 33, Pflugerville Hendrickson 13
Dallas Jesuit 45, McKinney Boyd 10
Lufkin 35, Spring Dekaney 20
Pflugerville 23, Lake Travis 20
Plano West 42, Richardson Lake Highlands 35
South Garland 31, Rockwall-Heath 27
Region III
Fort Bend Dulles 42, Clute Brazoswood 34
Houston Langham Creek 38, Aldine Eisenhower 21
Region IV
Brownsville Memorial 21, Weslaco East 18
Harlingen South 41, McAllen Rowe 21
SA Northside Brandeis 66, CC King 14
SA Roosevelt 41, New Braunfels 7
Smithson Valley 21, SA Reagan 14
CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Aledo 45, Cleburne 7
Denton Guyer 42, Saginaw 14
EP Andress 30, Del Valle 14
Lubbock Monterey 38, Amarillo Palo Duro 16
Region II
Dallas Samuell 35, Dallas Adamson 14
Frisco 21, Dallas Highland Park 20
Frisco Centennial 33, West Mesquite 25
Red Oak 58, Corsicana 20
Sherman 40, Texarkana Texas 23
Wylie 45, Mount Pleasant 21
Region III
Angleton 48, Friendswood 41
Dawson 28, Richmond Foster 14
Humble Summer Creek 51, Vidor 27
Pflugerville Connally 33, Montgomery 8
Region IV
Buda Hays 60, SA Highlands 7
Leander 35, Austin LBJ 13
SA Harlandale 35, Victoria East 26
CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
EP Burges 47, Canutillo 28
Hereford 34, Canyon Randall 31
Waco 42, FW Wyatt 20
Wolfforth Frenship 45, Canyon 23
Region II
Dallas Carter 19, Dallas Wilson 7
Dallas Lincoln 17, Dallas South Oak Cliff 16
Lucas Lovejoy 40, Hallsville 13
Mesquite Poteet 50, Little Elm 14
Whitehouse 42, Ennis 32
Wylie East 70, Sulphur Springs 33
Region III
Barbers Hill 31, Livingston 0
Elgin 44, Brenham 30
Manor 47, Huntsville 21
Texas City 58, Rosenberg Lamar 17
Region IV
Alice 31, Mercedes 15
CC Calallen 27, Castroville Medina Valley 14
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 82, Austin William Travis 0
Edcouch-Elsa 35, CC Miller 3
Port Lavaca Calhoun 48, Floresville 21
SA Northside Brennan 42, Boerne Champion 24
CLASS 3A Division I
Region I
Kennedale 68, Burkburnett 0
Stephenville 56, Burnet 27
Wylie 49, Clint Mountain View 21
Region II
Gainesville 66, Frisco Lone Star 28
Kilgore 42, Athens 7 Region III
Carthage 30, Palestine 27
Silsbee 54, Huffman Hargrave 21
Stafford 42, Houston Yates 20
Region IV
El Campo 35, La Grange 21
Houston King 58, Hidalgo 41
Ingleside 62, Carrizo Springs 0
Somerset 49, Boerne 6
CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Gatesville 48, Alvarado 28
Glen Rose 14, Brownwood 10
Graham 44, Lake Worth 7
Midland Greenwood 51, Clint 0
Monahans 58, Pecos 7
Shallowater 41, Dalhart 13
Vernon 55, Springtown 28
Region II
Argyle 45, Bridgeport 0
Atlanta 72, Wills Point 32
Region III
Coldspring-Oakhurst 47, Bridge City 7
Fairfield 21, Center 17
West Columbia 33, Houston Kashmere 6
West Orange-Stark 57, Cleveland 0
Region IV
Bellville 34, Cuero 13
Geronimo Navarro 76, Pleasanton 49
Orange Grove 49, Devine 0
Port Isabel 40, Lyford 20
Raymondville 52, La Feria 36
Sinton 53, Lytle 16
Wimberley 20, La Vernia 0
CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Bangs 27, Breckenridge 19
Bushland 35, Brownfield 22
Merkel 20, Comfort 0
Region II
Boyd 21, Farmersville 15
Daingerfield 58, Malakoff 0
Eustace 28, Redwater 22
Region III
Hearne 43, New Waverly 7
White Oak 52, Anahuac 15
Region IV
Edna 14, Lago Vista 13
Hempstead 47, McGregor 14
Marion 34, Aransas Pass 28
CLASS 2A Division II
Region I
Sonora 35, Ballinger 10
Region II
Cooper 44, Leonard 22
Jacksboro 28, Blooming Grove 13
Tolar 23, Holliday 20, OT
Region III
Crawford 27, Corrigan-Camden 26, OT
Region IV
Banquete 51, Dilley 18
Blanco 47, Danbury 21
Poth 62, Taft 26
CLASS 1A Division I
Region I
Anson 35, Windthorst 28
Panhandle 27, New Deal 26
Quanah 41, Forsan 6
Region II
Cayuga 28, San Saba 21, OT
Hico 46, Kerens 0
Wolfe City 29, Collinsville 14
Region III
Alto 35, Harleton 9
Region IV
Ozona 41, Holland 21
Thorndale 54, Brackett 22
Three Rivers 68, Santa Maria 6
CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Bovina 21, Ralls 0
Sudan 42, Crosbyton 14
Region II
Iraan 35, Bronte 14
Region III
Bremond 47, Evadale 6
Frost 28, Detroit 14
Region IV
Runge 22, Granger 0
SIX-MAN Division I
Region I
Borden County 60, Meadow 8
Lenorah Grady 80, Ropesville Ropes 56
Petersburg 61, Miami 38
Region II
Ira 52, Crowell 43
Rankin 78, Sterling City 30
Throckmorton 64, Rotan 16
Region III
Santa Anna 61, Lingleville 16
Savoy 34, Walnut Springs 26
Region IV
Abbott 66, Coolidge 0
Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel 50, Apple Springs 44
Oakwood 110, Ladonia Fannindel 65
SIX-MAN Division II
Region I
Amherst 58, Lorenzo 0
Follett 52, Groom 7
Matador Motley County 86, Lefors 41
New Home 67, Whitharral 22
Region II
Balmorhea 66, Welch Dawson 30
Grandfalls-Royalty 54, Loop 6
Loraine 49, Blackwell 22
Region III
Aspermont 51, Vernon Northside 6
Jayton 77, Chillicothe 58
Newcastle 94, Sidney 48
Region IV
Cherokee 67, Blanket 54
Jonesboro 116, Trinidad 80
Milford 54, Cranfills Gap 6
Richland Springs 68, Oglesby 0
TAPPS 11 Man
Division I
Austin St. Michael 58, Dallas Bishop Dunne 28
FW Nolan 41, EP Cathedral 8
Houston St. Thomas 49, SA St. Anthony 0
Plano Prestonwood 49, Tomball Concordia 7
Division II
Dallas Christian 38, Arlington Grace Prep 6
Dallas Parish Episcopal 73, Waco Reicher 42
Fort Worth Christian 35, Tyler Grace Community 34, OT
Houston Northland Christian 48, Austin Hyde Park 7
Houston Second Baptist 58, Austin Regents 14
Midland Christian 44, Bullard Brook Hill 3
Division III
Colleyville Covenant 14, Muenster Sacred Heart 7
Dallas First Baptist 45, Lubbock Christian 14
Frisco Legacy Christian 42, Garland Christian 28
FW Lake Country 21, Bryan Brazos Christian 14
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 41, FW Calvary 7
League City Bay Area 52, McKinney Christian 14
Marble Falls Faith 46, Cypress Community Christian 21
Shiner St. Paul 44, Temple Central Texas 6
TAPPS 6 Man
Division I
Abilene Christian 72, Watauga Harvest 24
Division II
EP Jesus Chapel def. McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy, forfeit
Fredericksburg Heritage 56, Alvin Living Stones 7
Granbury Happy Hill 59, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 12
Heath Fulton 70, SA Town East Christian 53
Seguin Lifegate 83, Houston Texas Christian 8
WF Notre Dame def. Plainview Christian, forfeit

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports