Prep volleyball standings

Prep volleyball standings

News

Prep volleyball standings

By

DIVISION I (Class 5A)

DISTRICT 1 STANDINGS

District Overall W-LW-L

W-LW-L

Barbe0-03-0

Acadiana0-02-1

Sulphur0-02-1

Carencro0-01-1

New Iberia0-01-1

Comeaux0-01-2

Lafayette High0-01-3

Today’s Games

Comeaux at Acadiana; Barbe at St. Louis; Lafayette at Carencro; Sulphur at New Iberia

Wednesday’s Games

St. Martinville at Comeaux

Thursday’s Games

ASH-G.C. at Acadiana; Barbe at Sulphur; Carencro at Comeaux; New Iberia at Lafayette

DIVISION II (Class 4A)

DISTRICT 1

Leesville0-05-1

Sam Houston0-03-3

Beau Chene0-00-3

LaGrange0-00-6

Today’s Games

LaGrange at Northwest; Loyola Prep at Leesville

Thursday’s Games

Northside at Beau Chene; St. Thomas More at Sam Houston; Northwest at LaGrange; Leesville at Loyola Prep.

DISTRICT 2

St. Thomas More0-02-0

St. Martinville0-06-2

Breaux Bridge0-05-2

Northside0-02-3

Westgate0-00-1

Today’s Games

Breaux Bridge at Iota; Rayne at Northside; Teurlings at St. Martinville; St. Thomas More at Notre Dame; Westgate at Franklin.

Thursday’s Games

Cecilia at Breaux Bridge; Northside at Beau Chene; St. Martinville at Catholic-N.I.; St. Thomas More at Sam Houston; West St. Mary at Westgate.

DIVISION III (Class 3A)

DISTRICT 3

Teurlings0-04-0

Rayne0-03-0

North Vermilion0-01-1

Crowley0-02-3

Today’s Games

Lafayette Christian at Crowley; West St. Mary at North Vermilion; Rayne at Northside; Teurlings at St. Martinville

Wednesday’s Games

North Vermilion at Church Point; Teurlings at Catholic-N.I.

DISTRICT 4

Livonia0-02-4

Church Point0-01-2

Cecilia0-00-1

Opelousas0-00-1

Northwest0-00-4

Today’s Games

Cecilia at St. John; LaGrange at Northwest

Wednesday’s Games

North Vermilion at Church Point; Plaquemine at Livonia

Thursday’s Games

Cecilia at Breaux Bridge; White Castle at Livonia; Northwest at LaGrange

DIVISION IV (2A)

DISTRICT 1

Iota0-06-0

Notre Dame0-06-1

West St. Mary0-02-1

Catholic-NI0-03-3

Today’s Games

Catholic-N.I. at E.D. White; Breaux Bridge at Iota; St. Thomas More at Notre Dame; West St. Mary at North Vermilion

Wednesday’s Games

Teurlings at Catholic-N.I.

Thursday’s Games

St. Martinville at Catholic-N.I.; Iota at Ascension Episcopal; Notre Dame at Westminster; West St. Mary at Westgate.

DIVISION V (1A)

DISTRICT 1

ESA0-02-0

Lafayette Christian0-02-0

Northside Christian0-04-2

Ascension Episcopal 0-03-3

Hamilton Christian0-00-6

Today’s Games

ASH-G.C. at Ascension Episcopal; Lafayette Christian Academy at Crowley

Wednesday’s Games

E.D. White at ESA

Thursday’s Games

Iota at Ascension Episcopal

Friday’s Games

ESA at Fontainebleau

DISTRICT 2

Delcambre0-02-1

ASH-G.C.0-01-2

Westminster0-00-4

Today’s Games

ASH-G.C. at Ascension Episcopal; Delcambre at Morgan City; Westminster at Dunham

Thursday’s Games

ASH-G.C. at Acadiana; Notre Dame at Westminster

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/prep-volleyball-standings
Prep volleyball standings
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.