Richard Obert's high school football picks - Week 10

Richard Obert's high school football picks - Week 10

News

Richard Obert's high school football picks - Week 10

By

Friday night’s schedule

Kickoffs 7 p.m. unless noted.

Division I

PHOENIX ST. MARY’S at Phoenix Alhambra

MESA DESERT RIDGE at Anthem Boulder Creek

Phoenix Pinnacle vs. PHOENIX BROPHY PREP at Phoenix College

Tucson Sunnyside at SIERRA VISTA BUENA

PHOENIX CARL HAYDEN at Phoenix Central

PHOENIX DESERT VISTA at Chandler

CHANDLER HAMILTON at Tempe Corona del Sol

Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor at SCOTTSDALE DESERT MOUNTAIN

GILBERT at Mesa Dobson

MESA RED MOUNTAIN at Gilbert Highland

CHANDLER BASHA at Phoenix Maryvale

MESA MOUNTAIN VIEW at Mesa

PHOENIX NORTH CANYON at Phoenix North

YUMA CIBOLA at San Luis

Phoenix Trevor Browne at MESA SKYLINE

Avondale La Joya at TOLLESON

Surprise Valley Vista at AVONDALE WESTVIEW

PHOENIX MOUNTAIN POINTE at Mesa Westwood

Yuma Kofa at YUMA

DIVISION II

Glendale Raymond S. Kellis at GLENDALE APOLLO

KINGMAN at Prescott Valley Bradshaw Mountain

Phoenix Shadow Mountain at CAVE CREEK CACTUS SHADOWS

PHOENIX SUNNYSLOPE at Phoenix Camelback

MARANA at Tucson Catalina Foothills

TEMPE MARCOS DE NIZA at Laveen Cesar Chavez

Douglas at VAIL CIENEGA

GILBERT MESQUITE at Glendale Deer Valley

TUCSON at Tucson Flowing Wells

Lake Havasu at YUMA GILA RIDGE

Phoenix South Mountain at PHOENIX GOLDWATER

LAVEEN BETTY FAIRFAX at Glendale Independence

PEORIA CENTENNIAL at Glendale Ironwood

Tucson Cholla at MARANA MOUNTAIN VIEW

Phoenix Horizon vs. SCOTTSDALE NOTRE DAME PREP at Scottsdale Community College

Tempe McClintock at GILBERT PERRY

GLENDALE MOUNTAIN RIDGE at Prescott

TUCSON SABINO at Tucson Sahuaro

ORO VALLEY IRONWOOD RIDGE at Tucson Salpointe Catholic

TUCSON DESERT VIEW at Tucson Santa Rita

GOODYEAR MILLENNIUM at Surprise Willow Canyon

Division III

Buckeye Verrado at AVONDALE AGUA FRIA

ORO VALLEY CANYON DEL ORO at Tucson Amphitheater

FLORENCE POSTON BUTTE at Apache Junction

Casa Grande Vista Grande at GILBERT CAMPO VERDE

Chino Valley at FLAGSTAFF COCONINO

Phoenix Sierra Linda at GOODYEAR DESERT EDGE

GLENDALE COPPER CANYON at El Mirage Dysart

Phoenix Arcadia at GILBERT HIGLEY

Glendale Cactus at PEORIA LIBERTY

TEMPE at Maricopa

PHOENIX GREENWAY at Phoenix Moon Valley

Tucson Pueblo at NOGALES

Tucson Rincon at TUCSON PALO VERDE

SURPRISE SHADOW RIDGE at Peoria

Gilbert Williams Field at QUEEN CREEK

Tucson Catalina at SAHUARITA

Glendale at PEORIA SUNRISE MOUNTAIN

Phoenix Washington at PHOENIX THUNDERBIRD

Page vs. FLAGSTAFF at Northern Arizona University Walkup Skydome, 7:30 p.m.

Division IV

Winslow at LAKESIDE BLUE RIDGE

Buckeye Youngker at BUCKEYE

SCOTTSDALE CORONADO at San Tan Valley Combs

Casa Grande at COOLIDGE

Sahuarita Walden Grove at TUCSON EMPIRE

PHOENIX PARADISE VALLEY at Fountain Hills

EAGAR ROUND VALLEY at Holbrook

Camp Verde at COTTONWOOD MINGUS

Globe at PAYSON

Bullhead City Mohave at MOHAVE VALLEY RIVER VALLEY

SNOWFLAKE at Safford

Whiteriver Alchesay at SHOW LOW

WILLIAMS at Tuba City

GOODYEAR ESTRELLA FOOTHILLS at Wickenburg

KAYENTYA MONUMENT VALLEY at Fort Defiance Window Rock

Division V

FLORENCE at San Manuel, 6 p.m.

PARKER at Wellton Antelope

Tombstone at BENSON

THATCHER at Bisbee

CHANDLER SETON CATHOLIC at Phoenix Bourgade Catholic

Eloy Santa Cruz at QUEEN CREEK CANYON STATE ACADEMY

Rough Rock at TUBA CITY GREYHILLS

GANADO at Many Farms

WILLCOX at Miami

SEDONA RED ROCK at Pinon

Rio Rico at TUCSON PUSCH RIDGE CHRISTIAN

KEAMS CANYON HOPI at Teec Nos Pos Red Mesa

MORENCI at San Carlos

Phoenix Cortez at PHOENIX SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN

PHOENIX CHRISTIAN at Tucson Tanque Verde

PHOENIX NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN vs. Tempe Prep at Phoenix Arizona Lutheran

ST. JOHNS at Sanders Valley

PHOENIX ARIZONA LUTHERAN at Chandler Valley Christian

San Tan Foothills at YUMA CATHOLIC

Division VI

State Quarterfinals

Bagdad at HEBER MOGOLLON

Salome at PIMA

Phoenix Valley Lutheran vs. SCOTTSDALE PREP at Gilbert Christian

Joseph City at GLENDALE JOY CHRISTIAN

Richard Obert’s picks in CAPS.

Richard’s record last week: 76-22 (.776).

Richard’s overall record: 772-210 (.786).

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/richard-oberts-high-school-football-picks-week-10-2
Richard Obert's high school football picks - Week 10
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.