Saturday's high school results

Saturday's high school results

News

Saturday's high school results

By

Marathon 7, Moravia 0

Friday’s result

Marathon 0 0 0
Moravia 5 2 7

Marathon goals-assists: Amanda 3-0, Shelby Underwood 1-2, Alison Eaton 1-2, Cienna Morrison 1-0, Savannah Montoya 1-0, Eryn Griep 0-1. Saves: Emily Moriley (Ma.) 4, Samantha Mericalg (Mo.) 9. Shots-penalty corners: Marathon 24-17, Moravia 5-3. Records: Marathon 4-0, Moravia 1-2.

Greene 7, Deposit 0

Deposit 0 0 0
Greene 5 2 7

Greene goals-assists: Jahna Driscoll 2-1, Emma Anderson 1-1, Emily Gascon 1-1, Tiffany Borst 1-0, Paige Castle 1-0, Colleen Dietrich 0-1, Elaina Engler 0-1. Saves: Caira Stevens (D) 13, Julia Amell (G) 1. Shots-penalty corners: Deposit 1-4, Greene 21-9. Records: Greene 5-0.

O-M 1, Moravia 0

Moravia 0 0 0
O-M 1 0 1

O-M goals-assists: Jordan Zoeke 1-0. Saves: Hannah Bennink (M) 2, Addie Rhodes (O-M) 0, Krista Rhodes (O-M) 1. Shots-corners: Moravia 2-4, O-M 7-2. Records: O-M 1-3-1.

Spencer-Van Etten 3, Tioga 0

Friday’s result

Tioga 0 0 0
Spencer-VE 1 2 3

Spencer-Van Etten goals-assists: Sammy Grippo 1-0, Lisa Nelson 1-1, Tita Gorney 1-1, Megan Holman 0-1. Saves: Morgan Price (S-VE) 9; Hannah Manwaring (T) 7. Shots-corners: S-VE 12-5; Tioga 9-4. Records: S-VE 4-1.

Elmira 4, Ithaca 0

Elmira 2 2 4
Ithaca 0 0 0

Elmira goals-assists: Sierra Barr 1-0, Cassie Barr 1-0, Tianna Hatch-Bailey 1-0, Lyric Boothe 1-0, Nicole Hill 0-1, Kierston Cobb-Wilkins 0-1, Lexi Williams 0-1. Saves: Taylor White (E) 2; Amy Schmoys (I) 5. Shots-corners: Elmira 13-4; Ithaca 2-0. Records: Elmira 4-1; Ithaca 1-4.

Vestal 2, Maine-Endwell 0

Maine-Endwell 0 0 0
Vestal 2 0 2

Vestal
goals-assists: Anna Kuchera 1-0, Victoria Antonakos 1-0. Saves: Abby Rossman (ME) 7, Kendra Zacharias (V) 2. Shots-corners: ME 3-1, Vestal 13-7.

Greene 1, Windsor 0

Windsor 0 0 0
Greene 1 0 0

Greene goals-assists: Kurt Bartholomew 1-0, Alex Leone 0-1. Saves: John Greenfield (W) 6, Connor Moriarity (G) 6. Shots-corners: Windsor 7-5, Greene 8-2. Records: Greene 4-1. Consolation: Downsville 1, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0 (OT). All tournament team: Dayton Frey (D), Nick Shaw (D) Eddie Ray Cotton (GMU), Austin Burnside (GMU), Kevin Saar (W), Noah Jones (W), Nick Nikula (W), Cameron Race (G), Alex Leone (G), Kurt Bartholomew (G), Karl Zaengle (G).

Flatland Invitational

At Lamb’s Creek, Mansfield (3.1 miles)

Team scores: Elmira 46, Elk Lake 54, Owego Free Academy 75, Canton 78, Waverly 126, Thomas A. Edison 32, Cowanesque 199.

Leading individuals: 1-Luke Jones (Elk Lake) 15:59.46; 2-Cory McCarty (Elmira) 16:45.36; 3-Shaun Kurcoba (Elmira) 16:45.76; 4. Emmett Watson (Canton) 17:03.38; 5-Brennan Gleckner (Canton) 17:16.93; 6-Brooks Gleckner (Canton) 17:29.16; 7-Zamien Benditt (Wyalusing) 17:34.89; 8-James Felice (OFA) 17:39.3; 9-Eddie Cumens (Elk Lake) 17:39.51; 10-Dalton Sherman (Elk Lake) 17:42.97; 11-Parrish Bridges (OFA) 17:43.14; 12-Ben Cardamone III (Elmira) 17:47.7; 13-Hunter Badell (Elk Lake) 17:53.47; 14-Cody Hathaway (Elmira) 17:55.47; 15-Andy Kinsley (Waverly) 18:06.45; 16-Steven Rando (OFA) 18:11.5; 17-Patrick Sargent (OFA) 18:13.66; 18-Bentan Collins (Elmira) 18:24.01; 19-Seth Kramer (Elmira) 18:24.2; 20-Mark Kraus (Waverly) 18:29.35.

McDaniel-Baxter Invitational

At Chenango Valley

VARSITY

Team scores: 1. Corning 38; 2. Ithaca 95; 3. Maine-Endwell 96; 4. Horseheads 131; 5. Vestal 183; 6. Trumansburg 230; 7. Union-Endicott 236; 8. Windsor 294; 9. Susquehanna Valley 311; 10. Binghamton 318; 11. Norwich. 323; 12. Skaneatlas 328; 13. Athens 337; 14. Harpursville 345; 15. Chenango Valley 347; 16. Watkins Glen 347; 17. Chenango Forks 361. Leading individuals: 1. Tyler Sutherland (T) 16:43; 2. Dana Carris (V) 16:49; 3. Dan Dracup (I) 16:55; 4. Thomas Moshier (C) 16:57; 5. Stephen Rossettie (C) 17:09; 6. John McCarthy (C) 17:12; 7. Nate Smith (M-E) 17:13; 8. Matthew Gill (WG) 17:16; 9. Hunter Hartshorn (I) 17:23; 10. Jared Moore (C) 17:27; 11. Cody Brizzolara (M-E) 17:29 12. Hunter Hoffman (HH)17:31; 13. James Hauck (C) 17:42; 14. Jesse Brenon (M-E) 17:50; 15. Cal Randle (T) 17:53.

Flatland Invitational

At Lamb’s Creek, Mansfield (3.1 miles)

Team scores: Elmira 26, Elk Lake 43, Owego Free Acacemy 86, Thomas A. Edison 101, Waverly 107.

Leading individuals: 1-Erika Huffman (Wyalusing) 19:15.83; 2-Melinda Wheeler (Elmira) 19:28.73; 3-Abby Wheeler (Elmira) 19:29.22; 4-Kenzie Jones (Elk Lake) 19:32.71; 5-Jenny VanEtten (Elk Lake) 19:36.05; 6-Erin Gunther (OFA) 19:37.0; 7-Khiere Ashley (Elmira) 19:50.15; 8-Violet Learn (Mansfield) 19:52.32; 9-Samantha Sauer (TAE) 20:00.07; 10-Imari Johnson (Elmira) 20:03.85; 11-Jessica Thatcher (Elmira) 20:05.88; 12-Alayna Doolittle (Elk Lake) 20:28.96; 13-Elizabeth Trowbridge (Elmira) 20:35.86; 14-Simone Lichty (Mansfield) 20:36.51; 15-Jordynn Kurcoba (Elmira) 20:45.92; 16-Kaylee Uhl (Waverly) 20:59.93; 17-Deirdre Nolis (OFA) 21:08.35; 18-Lainey Badell (Elk Lake) 21:09.71; 19-Katelyn Moore (Waverly) 21:58.62; 20-Kara Springsteen (OFA) 22:01.55.

McDaniel-Baxter Invitational

At Chenango Valley

VARSITY

Team scores: 1. Skaneatlas 77; 2. Corning 78; 3. Ithaca 86; 4. Maine-Endwell 158; 5. Union-Endicott 162; 6. Horseheads 202; 7. Candor 203; 8. Vestal 258; 9. Trumansburg 281; 10. Chenango Valley 316; 11. Athens 334; 12. Johnson City 341; 13. Watkins Glen 366; 14. Binghamton 389; 15. Delhi 404; 16. Chenango Forks 426; 17. Norwich 436. Leading individuals: 1. Maddie Zeitz (W) 20:06; 2. Madeline Adams (S) 20:14; 3. Abbie Bideaux 20:19; 4. Kaitlyn Neal (S) 20:27; 5. Lauren Trumble (I) 20:57; 6. Kaitlyn Butler (Co.) 21:09; 7. Jacquelynn Cornell (I) 21:21; 8. Katie Markstein (SV) 21:22; 9. Julia Russell (Ca.) 21:23; 10. Miranda Russell (Ca.) 21:27; 11. Madeline Ustanik (Co.) 21:27; 12. Natalie Hawkes (CV) 21:33; 13. Michelle Crook(Co.) 21:34; 14. Maya George (I) 21:37; 15. Samantha Wilks 21:40.

Tioga 1, Candor 0

Game score: 25-20.

Tioga-tourney totals: Aces: Erika Bailey 39; Kills: Kayla Mosher 17; Assists: Malley Bowen 17; Blocks: Mosher 4; Digs: Bryanna Godfrey 10. JV: Hammondsport def. Tioga 1-0.

CF 46, Seton CC 6

Seton CC 0 0 6 0 6
Chenango Forks 21 12 6 7 46

First quarter

CF – J.C. Sweeny 18 yard run (Sherwood kick)

CF – E. Cook 6 yard run (Sherwood kick)

CF – J.C. Sweeny 75 yard pass to C.J. Melvin (Sherwood kick)

Second quarter

CF – R. Bronson 3 yard run (kick failed)

CF – E. Cook 13 yard run (kick failed)

Third quarter

CF – R. Bronson 13 yard run (kick failed)

Bing – R. Olsen 36 yard pass to D. Gronowski (pass failed)

Fourth quarter

CF – D. Ellis 40 yard interception return (Sherwood kick)

S C
First downs 8 14
Total Net Yards 143 333
Rushes-Yards 16-26 42-238
Passing 117 95
Comp-Att-Int 13-38-3 2-5-0
Punts-Average 5-35 1-40
Fumbles-Lost 1-0 3-2
Penalties-Yards 5-35 5-45

Individual statistics

Rushing — Seton Catholic Central -Binghamton, Neil McCormack 9-54, Aaron Whitman 1-2, Robert Olsen 6–25, Dan O’Brien 1–3, Nate Whitman 1–2. Chenango Forks, Ethan Cook 6-51, Ryan Bronson 6-61, John Colm Sweeney 4-30, Jack Sherwood 6-25, C.J. Melvin 2-22, Elliott Butler 4-21, Jacob Green 5-45, Isaiah Zimmer 5-7, C.J. Stark 2-2, Devin Ellis 3-1.

Passing — Seton Catholic Central -Binghamton, Robert Olsen 13-38-3-117. Chenango Forks, John Colm Sweeney 2-5–95.

Receiving — Seton Catholic Central -Binghamton, Neil McCormack 1-1, Aaron Whitman 3-27, Dan O’Brien 1-5, Nate Whitman 3-15, Dominik Gronowski 3-37, Cody O’Neal 2-17. Chenango Forks, C.J. Melvin 1-75, Cody DeOrdio 1-20.

Chenango Valley 40, Oneonta 13

Oneonta 0 7 0 6 13
Chenango Valley 0 13 20 7 40

Second quarter

CV – Zach Collins 26 pass from Evan Trebilcock (Eric Silvanic kick)

CV – Anthony Miller 64 run (Silvanic kick)

O – Scott Conrade 1 run (Mat Robinson kick)

Third quarter

CV – Trebilcock 1 run (pass failed)

CV – Trebilcock 1 run (Silvanic kick)

CV – Dominik Forbidussi (Silvanic kick)

Fourth quarter

CV – Trebilcock 15 run (Silvanic kick)

O – Skylar Thompson 11 pass from Brandan Lord (pass failed)

O C
First downs 8 17
Total Net Yards 150 422
Rushes-Yards 32-122 49-381
Passing 28 41
Comp-Att-Int 3-11-1 2-2-
Fumbles-Lost 1-1 2-1
Penalties-Yards 5-20 5-54

Individual statistics

Rushing — Oneonta, Scott Conrade 15-89, Brendan Lord 5–1, Austin Scheer 4-14, Skylar Thompson 8-20. Chenango Valley, Miller Anthony 10-139, Tom Boburka 10-47, Jason Fehr 1-1, Dominik Forbidussi 14-100, Trevor Henige 7-60, Evan Trebilcock 7-34.

Passing — Oneonta, Brendan Lord 3-11-1-28. Chenango Valley, Evan Trebilcock 2-2–41.

Receiving — Oneonta, Skylar Thompson 1-11, Jonathan Vega 2-17. Chenango Valley, Zach Collins 2-41.

Harpursville 41, Roscoe 0

Roscoe Central 0 0 0 0 0
Harpursville Central 6 35 0 0 41

First quarter

Harpursville – Mason Dean 9 run (kick failed), 5:02

Second quarter

Harpursville – Devin Dean 42 pass to Jon Andrews (Lee run), 11:52

Harpursville – Andrew Kimmel 5 run (Brendon VanEtten kick), 7:25

Harpursville – Mason Dean 15 run (kick failed), 5:33

Harpursville – Devin Dean 20 pass to Mason Dean (Brendon VanEtten kick), 4:16

Harpursville – Dusty Carroll 5 run (Brendon VanEtten kick), 1:01

R H
First downs 3 22
Total Net Yards 85 415
Rushes-Yards 20-53 49-321
Passing 32 94
Comp-Att-Int 3-12-0 4-6-0
Fumbles-Lost 1-1 0-0
Penalties-Yards 7-60 4-50

Individual statistics

Rushing — Roscoe Central, Collin Tallman 4-14, Brad Dreher 9-16, Robert Taurino 3-23, Dylan Murphy 2-4, Liam Fogarty 2–4. Harpursville Central, Devon Dean 8-57, Mason Dean 5-43, Andrew Kimmel 12-102, Dusty Carroll 10-53, Steven Lee 7-20, Logan Tavia 4-33, Dillion Lindsey 3-13.

Passing — Roscoe Central, Collin Tallman 3-12-0-32. Harpursville Central, Devon Dean 4-6-0-94.

Receiving — Roscoe Central, Brad Dreher 2-12, Jacob Butler 1-20. Harpursville Central, Mason Dean 2-35, Jon Andrews 2-59.

Ithaca 48, Johnson City 35

Johnson City 7 12 8 8 35
Ithaca 24 0 6 18 48

First quarter

I-Sanderson 24 pass from Tino (Henderson pass from Tino)

I-LeVave 3 run (Sanders pass from Tino)

I-McCoy 15 run (McCoy run)

JC-Neferis 65 yard kickoff return (Jones kick)

Second quarter

JC-Reigelman 40 fumble return (run failed)

JC-Korutz 3 yard run (run failed)

Third quarter

JC-Colgan 1 yard run (Colgan run)

I-Osadchey 64 kickoff return (Pass failed)

Fourth quarter

I-Osadchey 45 interception return (Pass failed)

I-Sanders 37 interception return (Pass failed)

JC-Johns 3 yard run (Johns run)

I-Houston 10 run (Pass failed)

J I
Total Net Yards 355 303
Rushes-Yards 42-311 41-191
Passing 44 112
Comp-Att-Int 5-13-4 4-11-
Punts-Average 1-30
Fumbles-Lost 1-1

Individual statistics

Rushing — Johnson City, Zach Colgan 6-41, Reggie Williams 20-199, Nate Korutz 14-48, Nick Neferis 2-4, Anthony Johns 6-60.

Passing — Johnson City, Zach Colgan 5-13-4-44. Ithaca, Julian Tino 4-11-0-112.

Receiving — Johnson City, Lucas Reigelman 3-24. Ithaca, Jaedon Henderson 2-73, Wes Sanders 2-39.

Lansing 21, Whitney Point 2

Whitney Point 0 2 0 0 2
Lansing 6 15 0 0 21

First quarter

Lansing- Mario Rosetti 5 yard run (Rosetti run failed) 6-0

Second quarter

WP- Mitch Gerard safety 6-2

Lansing- Greg Lehr 51 yard run (pass good)14-2

Lansing- Rosetti 76 yard run (kick good) 21-2

W L
First downs 4 8
Total Net Yards 267
Rushes-Yards 34-47 42-257
Passing 10
Comp-Att-Int 1-13-1 1-4-0
Penalties-Yards 2-10 5-56

Individual statistics

Rushing — Whitney Point, Jarrett Cron 2–4, Matt Driscoll 18-28, Donovan Sturdevant 7-16, Dakota Delgado 1–6, Mitch Edson 1-0, Dan Ellerson 3-13, James Ellis 1-0, Jake Lynch 1-0.

Passing — Whitney Point, Matt Driscoll 1-13-1-0. Lansing, Greg Lehr 1-4-0-10.

Receiving — Whitney Point, Jarrett Cron 1-0. Lansing, Troy Osterman 1-10.

Maine-Endwell 60, Owego 0

Owego 0 0 0 0 0
Maine-Endwell 26 13 14 7 60

First quarter

M-E- Kyle Gallagher 57 run (kick failed)

M-E- Justin Jacoby 2 run (Stephen Pham kick)

M-E- Luis Uceta 4 run (kick failed)

M-E- Kyle Gallagher 15 run (Pham kick)

Second quarter

M-E- Uceta 35 run (Pham kick)

M-E- TJ Davis 1 run (kick failed)

Third quarter

M-E- Darnell Woolfolk 13 run (Pham kick)

M-E- Trevor Garbleman 14 run (Pham kick)

Fourth quarter

M-E- Colin LaSalle (Pham kick)

O M
First downs 11 17
Total Net Yards 116 548
Rushes-Yards 40-80 28-477
Passing 36 71
Comp-Att-Int 6-18-0 3-5-0
Fumbles-Lost 1-0 2-1
Penalties-Yards 10-2 55-7

Individual statistics

Rushing — Owego, Dylan Angulas 10-35, Brandon Morris 1–7, Zach House 5-18, Dan Wolfe 6-22, Sean Smith 7-10, Joe McDonald 7–28, Anthony Mancini 3-25, Nate Bell 1-7. Maine-Endwell, Kyle Gallagher 7-152, Nick Sorrenti 2-56, Justin Jacoby 3-45, Luis Uceta 6-37, T.J. Davis 2-28, Darnell Woolfolk 3-42, Trevor Garbleman 2-79, Brandon Hamilton 2–1, Colin LaSalle 1-39.

Passing — Owego, Brandon Morris 2-10–16, Joe McDonald 4-8–20. Maine-Endwell, Kyle Gallagher 3-5-0-71.

Receiving — Owego, Dylan Angulas 1-6, Zach House 1-10, Dan Wolfe 1-0, Jonathan Ripic 2-14, Zach Thomas 1-6. Maine-Endwell, Justin Jacoby 1-14, Adam Gallagher 1-17, David Zielewicz 1-40.

Oxford 28, Newark Valley 0

Oxford 7 7 7 7 28
Newark Valley 0 0 0 0 0

First quarter

Larry Kasmarcik 1 yard run (AJ Sepelek kick good)

Second quarter

Mason Shutts 17 yard pass to Devlin Farr (AJ Sepelek kick good)

Third quarter

Larry Kasmarcik 34 yard interception run (AJ Sepelek kick good)

Fourth quarter

Larry Kasmarcik 25 yard run (AJ Sepelek kick good)

O N
First downs 14 20
Total Net Yards 166 275
Rushes-Yards 27-104 36-203
Passing 62 72
Comp-Att-Int 7-16-4 3-7-0
Punts-Average 2-5 3-24.6
Fumbles-Lost 3-2 0-0
Penalties-Yards 9-65 5-35

Individual statistics

Rushing — Oxford, Jody Smith 3–7, Paul Wonka 21-99, Shawn McKee 1-1, Phil Jackson 2-11. Newark Valley, Larry Kasmarcik 12-68, Dakota Bennett 10-26, Cody French 3-7, Tom Bennett 7-39, Vinnie Darpino 1-6, Mason Shutts 3-57.

Passing — Oxford, Jody Smith 7-16-3-62, Paul Wonka 1-1–28. Newark Valley, Mason Shutts 3-7–72.

Receiving — Oxford, Chris Graves 1-9, Andrew Golden 5-47, Cameron Heggie 2-34. Newark Valley, Devlin Farr 1-17, Blake Novi 2-65.

Windsor 36, SV 13

Windsor 6 14 9 7 36
SV 0 7 0 6 13

First quarter

W – I. Griffin 13 run (run failed)

Second quarter

SV – T. Brown 2 run (T. Storti kick)

W – I Griffin 8 run (B. Rivera pass from J. Cady)

W – I. Griffin 5 run (run failed)

Third quarter

W – Safety (ball carrier tackled in end zone)

W – I. Griffin 52 run (J. Cady kick)

Fourth quarter

W – D. Bartlow 1 run (J. Cady kick)

SV – C. Ewanow 27 pass from J. Hawley (no conversion attempted)

W S
First downs 21 12
Total Net Yards 370 226
Rushes-Yards 64-327 26-115
Passing 43 111
Comp-Att-Int 4-6- 7-14-
Punts-Average 1-42
Fumbles-Lost 1-0 5-3
Penalties-Yards 8-75 10-79

Individual statistics

Rushing — Windsor, Isma’il Griffin 27-239, Josh Cady 9-27, Darick Bartlow 13-38, Calvin Whalen 9-24, Dylan Webb 5–1, Trevor Hawk 1-0. Susquehanna Valley, Marc Yezzi 2-15, Jake Hawley 3-11, Tyreice Brown 14-81, Devon Garrow 2-11, Vince LaMantia 2–8, Justin Freije 1–1, Troy Anderson 1-2, Jason Fiorentino 1-4.

Passing — Windsor, Josh Cady 4-6-0-43. Susquehanna Valley, Jake Hawley 2-2-0-47, Vince LaMantia 5-12-0-64.

Receiving — Windsor, Isma’il Griffin 1-15, Dylan King 2-25, Ben Rivera 1-3. Susquehanna Valley, Jake Hawley 1-19, Tyreice Brown 1-20, Troy Anderson 1-11, Brandon Edwards 2-17, Corey Ewanow 2-44.

Bainbridge-Guilford 41, Unadilla Valley 32

Bainbridge-Guilford 27 0 0 14 41
Unadilla Valley 6 6 13 7 32

First quarter

BG-Mazzarella 3 yard run (Palmer kick good) 7-0

UV-Hoffer 75 yard kick-off return (kick no good) 7-6

BG-Palmer 18 yard pass to Carlin (kick no good) 13-6

BG-Cirigliano 16 yard run (Palmer kick good) 20-6

BG-Palmer 4 yard run (Palmer kick good) 27-6

Second quarter

UV-Haycock 1 yard pass to Hoffer (kick no good) 27-12

Third quarter

UV-Homann 13 yard run (Haycock kick good) 27-19

UV-Haycock 38 yard pass to Hoffer (kick no good) 27-25

Fourth quarter

BG-Palmer 1 yard run (Palmer kick good) 34-25

UV-Haycock 44 yard run (Haycock kick good) 34-32

BG-Mazzarella 5 yard run (Palmer kick good) 41-32

B U
First downs 16 19
Total Net Yards 407 331
Rushes-Yards 45-334 44-196
Passing 73 135
Comp-Att-Int 5-13-1 9-17-0
Penalties-Yards 7-70 4-40

Individual statistics

Rushing — Bainbridge-Guilford, Austin Bauerle 1-2, Justin Cirigliano 10-36, Jake Mazzarella 31-262, Corbin Palmer 3-34. Unadilla Valley, Kurt Haycock 7-34, Justin Hoffer 4–6, Cody Homann 20-137, Dylan Rifanburg 8-25, Dakota Kolvik 2-6.

Passing — Bainbridge-Guilford, Corbin Palmer 5-13-1-73. Unadilla Valley, Kurt Haycock 9-17-0-135.

Receiving — Bainbridge-Guilford, Austin Bauerle 3-32, Mike Carlin 1-18, Cole Webb 1-23. Unadilla Valley, Justin Hoffer 3-67, Cody Homann 4-52, Dylan Rifanburg 1-8, Dakota Kolvik 1-8.

Union-Endicott 50, Horseheads 13

Horseheads 7 0 6 0 13
Union-Endicott 14 29 7 0 50
H U
First downs 10 17
Total Net Yards 179 434
Rushes-Yards 29-31 39-337
Passing 148 97
Comp-Att-Int 9-21-3 4-6-0
Punts-Average 5-26.8
Fumbles-Lost 4-1 4-3
Penalties-Yards 2-20 6-50

Individual statistics

Rushing — Horseheads, Clayton Troia 10-11, Trevor Dickinson 5–13, Nick Goodwin 2-11, Troy Mortimer 3-10, Glenn Watson 9-12. Union-Endicott, Dan Davis 7-103, Joey Orlando 2–6, Sammy Davis 3-118, Michael Cheslock 4-18, Nahjee Miller 1-0, Sean McMahon 8-68, Justin Maldanado 10-40.

Passing — Horseheads, Clayton Troia 0-1-1-0, Trevor Dickinson 9-20-0-148. Union-Endicott, Joey Orlando 3-5-0-88, Caleb Scepaniak 1-1-0-9.

Receiving — Horseheads, Clayton Troia 4-40, Troy Mortimer 2-45, Bailey Bourgeois 2-58, Konnor Kremer 1-4. Union-Endicott, Nahjee Miller 1-45, Caleb Scepaniak 2-43, Thomas Mencel 1-9.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/saturdays-high-school-results-15
Saturday's high school results
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.