Saturday's prep basketball tournament schedule

Saturday's prep basketball tournament schedule

News

Saturday's prep basketball tournament schedule

By

Beech Tournament

Girls
: Brentwood vs. Brentwood Acad., 10 a.m.; Hunters Lane vs. Beech, 1 p.m.; Rossview vs. Independence, 4 p.m.; championship, Station Camp vs. Sparkman, Ala., 7 p.m.

Boys
: White House vs. Springfield, 11:30 a.m.; Marshall Co. vs. Hunters Lane, 2:30 p.m.; Centennial vs. Beech, 5:30 p.m.; championship, McGavock vs. Giles Co., 8:30 p.m.

BGA girls Invitational

Lighthouse Chr. vs. Glencliff, 1 p.m.; championship, Culleoka vs. BGA, 2:30 p.m.

Father Ryan boys Tournament

Signal Mountain vs. Clarksville, 3 p.m.; Father Ryan vs. Riverdale, 4:30 p.m.; LaVergne vs. Mt. Juliet, 6:15 p.m.; championship, Independence vs. Hillsboro, 7:45 p.m.

Friendship Classic

Girls
: Presbyterian Chr., Miss. vs. Clinton, 10 a.m.; White House vs. Middle Tenn. Chr., 1:30 p.m.; Antioch vs. DCA, 5 p.m.

Boys
: Evangel, Va. vs. Antioch, 11:45 a.m.; West Creek vs. Friendship, 3:15 p.m.; Middle Tenn Chr. vs. Rossview, 6:45 p.m.

Hickman Co. Above the Rim

Girls
: Waverly vs. Hickman Co., 10 a.m.; Dickson Co. vs. Union City, 1 p.m.; CPA vs. Harding Acad., 4 p.m.; championship, Jackson Co. vs. Ensworth, 7 p.m.

Boys
: Columbia vs. Hickman Co., 11:30 a.m.; Northeast vs. Eagles Landing, 2:30 p.m.; MBA vs. Harding Acad., 5:30 p.m.; championship, Waverly vs. Blackman, 8:30 p.m.

Macon Co. Nera White boys

Red Boiling Springs vs. Trousdale Co., 3 p.m.; Jackson Co. vs. Westmoreland, 4:30 p.m.; Lancaster Chr. vs. Macon Co., 6 p.m.; championship, Cumberland Co. vs. Obion Co., 7:30 p.m.

Overton Tournament

Girls
: Summit vs. Lipscomb, 8 a.m.; Harpeth vs. Overton, 11 a.m.; Whites Creek vs. USN, 2 p.m.; Father Ryan vs. Goodpasture, 5 p.m.; championship, M.L. King vs. Hillsboro, 8 p.m.

Boys
: McAdory, Ala. vs. Lighthouse Chr., 9:30 a.m.; Stratford vs. Summit, 12:30 p.m.; USN vs. Harpeth, 3:30 p.m.; Whites Creek vs. BGA, 6:30 p.m.; championship, Overton vs. East Nashville, 9:30 p.m.

Richland Classic

Wayne Co. girls vs. Cornersville, 2 p.m.; Forrest boys vs. Cornersville, 3:30 p.m.; Fayetteville girls vs. Richland, 5 p.m.; Fayetteville boys vs. Richland, 6:30 p.m.

Stewart Co. Classic

Cumberland Co. girls vs. Clarksville, noon; Camden boys vs. South Fulton, 1:30 p.m.; Camden girls vs. South Fulton, 3 p.m.; Houston Co. boys vs. Dresden, 4:30 p.m.; Northwest girls vs. Stewart Co., 6 p.m.; Northwest boys vs. Stewart Co., 7:30 p.m.

Watertown Tournament

Girls
: Trousdale Co. vs. Cascade, 10 a.m.; Davidson Acad. vs. Page, 1 p.m.; Watertown vs. Westmoreland, 4 p.m.; championship, Cheatham Co. vs. Gordonsville, 7 p.m.

Boys
: Davidson Acad. vs. Gordonsville, 11:30 a.m.; CSAS vs. Gabriel Chr., 2:30 p.m.; Page vs. Cascade, 5:30 p.m.; championship, Cheatham Co. vs. Watertown, 8:30 p.m.

White Co. Shootout

Girls
: Franklin vs. Lebanon, 9 a.m.; Bledsoe Co. vs. Clarkrange, noon; McMinn Co. vs. White Co., 3 p.m.; championship, Grainger vs. Harpeth Hall, 6 p.m.

Boys
: East Limestone, Ala., vs. Franklin Co., 10:30 a.m.; Howard vs. Smith Co., 1:30 p.m.; Lebanon vs. Shelbyville, 4:30 p.m.; championship, Oakland vs. White Co., 7:30 p.m.

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/saturdays-prep-basketball-tournament-schedule
Saturday's prep basketball tournament schedule
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.