Second round TN high school football playoff schedule

Second round TN high school football playoff schedule

News

Second round TN high school football playoff schedule

By

All games Friday, 7 p.m. local time

CLASS 1A

Quad 1

Cooper Basin (8-3) at Greenback (9-1)

Cloudland (8-3) at Coalfield (9-1)

Quad 2

Eagleville (7-4) at Moore Co. (10-0)

South Pittsburg (8-3) at Gordonsville (9-1)

Quad 3

Jo Byrns (6-5) at Collinwood (8-2)

Nashville Chr. (9-2) at Clarksville Acad. (8-2)

Quad 4

Halls (6-5) at West Carroll (8-2)

Huntingdon (9-2) at Union City (7-3)

CLASS 2A

Quad 1

Silverdale (10-1) at Knox Grace (9-1)

Boyd Buchanan (10-1) at Oneida (9-1)

Quad 2

Cascade (7-4) at Friendship (9-1)

Trousdale Co. (8-3) at Marion Co. (8-2)

Quad 3

Mt. Pleasant (7-4) at Adamsville (9-1)

White House-Heritage (6-5) at Loretto (7-3)

Quad 4

Trinity (7-4) at Dreden (9-1)

Peabody (8-3) at Westwood (8-2)

CLASS 3A

Quad 1

Gatlinburg-Pittman (7-4) at Elizabethton (9-2)

West Greene (6-5) at Sullivan North (10-1)

Quad 2

Sweetwater (8-3) at Alcoa (10-1)

Kingston (7-4) at CAK (10-1)

Quad 3

Fairview (8-3) at Cheatham Co. (11-0)

Westmoreland (9-2) at CPA (11-0)

Quad 4

East Hickman (5-6) at Hickman Co. (7-4)

Milan (9-2) at Camden (9-2)

CLASS 4A

Quad 1

DeKalb Co. (10-1) at Livingston Acad. (10-1)

Greeneville (8-3) at Fulton (9-2)

Quad 2

Notre Dame (9-2) at Giles Co. (11-0)

Page (7-4) at East Hamilton (10-1)

Quad 3

Liberty (7-4) at Lexington (10-1)

Maplewood (7-4) at White House (6-5)

Quad 4

Sheffield (7-4) at Covington (11-0)

Trezevant (9-2) at Mitchell (9-2)

CLASS 5A

Quad 1

Knox West (9-2) at Powell (10-1)

Tennessee (7-4) at Morristown West (8-3)

Quad 2

Tullahoma (7-4) at Columbia (9-2)

Ooltewah (8-3) at Lenoir City (9-2)

Quad 3

Hillsboro (7-4) at Beech (11-0)

Centennial (7-4) at Northeast (8-3)

Quad 4

Hamilton (8-3) at Jackson North Side (11-0)

Craigmont (9-2) at Ridgeway (8-3)

CLASS 6A

Quad 1

Oak Ridge (10-1) at Maryville (11-0)

Sevier Co. (10-1) at Dobyns Bennett (11-0)

Quad 2

Blackman (8-3) at Siegel (11-0)

Riverdale (8-3) at McMinn Co. (10-1)

Quad 3

Mt. Juliet (10-1) at Dickson Co. (10-1)

Overton (7-4) at Brentwood (10-1)

Quad 4

Southwind (8-3) at Whitehaven (11-0)

Millington (6-5) at Germantown (8-3)

DIVISION II-A

Quad 1

Harding (9-2) at Knox Webb (8-1)

DCA (7-4) at USJ (10-0)

Quad 2

Fayette Acad. (9-2) at Evangelical (4-6)

St. George’s (10-1) at FRA (6-4)

DIVISION II-AA

Quad 1

Briarcrest (8-3) at Brentwood Acad. (8-2)

Baylor (8-3) at MUS (8-2)

Quad 2

McCallie (5-5) at Ensworth (10-0)

MBA (8-3) at Christian Brothers (9-1)

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/second-round-tn-high-school-football-playoff-schedule
Second round TN high school football playoff schedule
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.