Tennessee prep football scores

Tennessee prep football scores

News

Tennessee prep football scores

By

Tennessee prep football scores

CBHS 52 , Center Hill, MS 7

Knox Central, KY 27 , Clinton 14

East

Alcoa 49 , Scott County 0

Bearden 24 , Lenoir City 14

Boyd Buchanan 37 , Chattanooga Grace 7

CAK 56 , Loudon 34

Cherokee 35 , Morristown East 27

Chuckey-Doak 34 , Grainger 33

Claiborne County 31 , Union County 3

Cleveland 56 , Walker Valley 28

Cloudland 49 , Unaka 0

Coalfield 45 , Oliver Springs 7

Cumberland Gap 21 , West Greene 6

Dobyns Bennett 56 , Daniel Boone 21

East Hamilton 41 , Brainerd 12

Elizabethton 23 , Sullivan North 21

Ensworth 42 , Baylor 17

Gatlinburg-Pittman 42 , Gibbs 7

Greenback 49 , Midway 0

Greeneville 72 , South Greene 7

Hampton 1 , Hancock County 0

Hardin Valley 48 , Campbell County 30

Hixson 36 , Red Bank 35

Howard 20 , Chattanooga Central 14

Jefferson County 36 , Seymour 14

Johnson County 42 , Sullivan East 12

Kingston 17 , Stone Memorial 0

Knoxville Carter 27 , Austin-East 26

Knoxville Catholic 33 , William Blount 10

Knoxville Central 34 , Karns 14

Knoxville Fulton 55 , Pigeon Forge 0

Knoxville Webb 42 , DCA 6

Knoxville West 21 , Farragut 14

Lookout Valley 47 , Whitwell 22

Maryville 51 , Heritage 0

McCallie 31 , Father Ryan 21

McMinn Central 28 , Meigs County 0

McMinn County 35 , Ooltewah 24

Mt. Juliet Christian at Tri Cities Christian, TN

North Greene 15 , Cosby 7

Notre Dame 31 , Bledsoe County 7

Oak Ridge 35 , Knoxville Halls 0

Oneida 23 , Williamsburg, KY 20

Open at Bradley Central

Open at Kings Academy

Open at Knoxville Grace

Polk County 26 , Sweetwater 19

Powell 48 , Anderson County 43

Rockwood 1 , Taft Youth Center 0

Science Hill 56 , David Crockett 0

Sequatchie County 14 , Chattanooga Christian 12

Sevier County 44 , Cocke County 6

Signal Mountain 16 , Grundy County 13

Silverdale 16 , Copper Basin 14

Soddy-Daisy 20 , Rhea County 14

South Doyle 20 , Morristown West 14

South Pittsburg 49 , Marion County 21

Sunbright 21 , Jellico 6

Tellico Plains 41 , Harriman 24

Tennessee High 55 , Sullivan South 33

Tyner 34 , East Ridge 0

Unicoi County 14 , Happy Valley 7

Volunteer 35 , Sullivan Central 7

Wartburg Central 40 , Oakdale 0

Middle

Antioch 27 , McGavock 24

Beech 27 , Mt. Juliet 20

Brentwood 38 , Ravenwood 0

Brentwood Academy 62 , Pope John Paul 0

Cane Ridge 19 , Nashville Overton 14

Cascade 39 , Huntland 0

Clarksville 33 , West Creek 12

Clarksville Academy 49 , East Robertson 6

Clay County 28 , Red Boiling Springs 19

Collinwood 48 , Perry County 0

Columbia 38 , Shelbyville 24

Cookeville 42 , Warren County 13

CPA 48 , Stratford 16

Davidson Academy 38 , Lancaster Christian, TN 25

DeKalb County 32 , Smith County 13

Dickson County 45 , Clarksville Northwest 6

Eagleville 49 , Community 34

Ezell-Harding 62 , Zion Christian 28

Fairview 34 , East Hickman 12

FRA 29 , Holy Cross (Louisville), KY 28

Franklin 28 , Hillsboro 17

Franklin County 37 , Lawrence County 10

Friendship Christian 45 , Jackson County 0

Giles County 45 , Marshall County 14

Glencliff at Whites Creek

Gordonsville 42 , Monterey 8

Harpeth at Stewart County

Hendersonville 18 , Portland 13

Hickman County 48 , Spring Hill 8

Hillwood 28 , Hunters Lane 0

Independence 31 , Centennial 3

Jo Byrns 24 , White House Heritage 20

Lewis County 27 , Creek Wood 0

Livingston Academy 55 , Upperman 14

Loretto 21 , Wayne County 6

Maplewood 12 , David Lipscomb 6

MBA 41 , BGA 0

Montgomery Central at Waverly

Moore County 53 , Middle TN Chr. 7

Mt. Pleasant 53 , Cornersville 21

Oakland 23 , Blackman 17

Open at Clarksville Northeast

Open at Forrest

Open at Houston County

Open at Trousdale County

Page 40 , Summit 6

Pearl Cohn 28 , East Literature 20

Richland 49 , Columbia Academy 21

Rossview 38 , Kenwood 36

Sequoyah 48 , Cumberland County 0

Siegel 49 , Riverdale 28

Smyrna 7 , LaVergne 6

Station Camp 41 , Gallatin 7

Sycamore 26 , Macon County 16

Tullahoma 14 , Lincoln County 10

Watertown 45 , Pickett County 8

Westmoreland 18 , Goodpasture 0

White County 12 , Coffee County 7

White House 27 , Greenbrier 12

Wilson Central 45 , Lebanon 7

York Institute 51 , Cannon County 7

West

Adamsville at Scotts Hill

Arlington 46 , Bartlett 7

Bolton at Millington

Briarcrest 41 , St. Benedict 31

Cheatham County 29 , Camden 19

Chester County 46 , Bolivar Central 0

Covington 49 , Crockett County 20

Craigmont at Cordova

Douglass at Trezevant

Dresden 17 , Hollow Rock-Bruceton 7

Dyer County at Munford

Dyersburg at Haywood County

ECS 41 , FACS 7

Fairley 62 , Oakhaven 0

Frayser at Manassas

Germantown 31 , Memphis Overton 13

Gibson County at Obion County

Hardin County 44 , Memphis North Side 0

Henry County 23 , Springfield 7

Hillcrest 41 , Carver 14 Whitehaven

Houston at Wooddale

Jackson Central-Merry at Fayette Ware

Jackson Northside at Brighton

Jackson South Side 48 , McNairy Central 22

Lausanne, TN at Bishop Byrne

Lexington 42 , Liberty Magnet 7

MAHS 0 , Westwood 0 @ Melrose

McKenzie at Gleason

Memphis Central 34 , Melrose 12 Crump

Memphis East 35 , Hamilton 6 Fairground

Mitchell 14 , Sheffield 13

Nashville Christian 28 , McEwen 14

Olive Branch, MS 43 , MUS 33

Open at Humboldt

Open at Riverside

Peabody 34 , Lake County 32

Raleigh Egypt 30 , Kingsbury 0

Ridgeway 55 , Kirby 21

Ripley at Westview

Rossville 36 , Rosemark 16

SBEC at Harding Academy

South Fulton at Halls

South Gibson 20 , Milan 19

Southaven, MS 55 , Booker T. Washington 12

Southwind 36 , Collierville 35

St. Georges 36 , Fayette Academy 7

Trinity Christian at Middleton

Union City 56 , Greenfield 6

USJ 49 , Jackson Christian 14

West Carroll 30 , Huntingdon 24

Whitehaven 31 , White Station 30

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports