This week's prep schedule

This week's prep schedule

News

This week's prep schedule

By

Monday

Boys basketball: Suring at Oconto Falls; Denmark at Southern Door; Oneida Nation at Gibraltar; Oconto at Lena; Stockbridge at Marinette St. Thomas; Goodman/Pembine at Niagara.
Girls basketball: Seymour at Green Bay Southwest.

Tuesday

Boys basketball: Winneconne at Ashwaubenon; Seymour at Green Bay Southwest; North Fond du Lac at Green Bay West; Kenosha Tremper at Green Bay Preble; Luxemburg-Casco at Shawano; Marinette at New London; West De Pere at Algoma.
Girls basketball: Bay Port at Hortonville; Beaver Dam at Green Bay Notre Dame; Neenah at Pulaski; Green Bay East at Stevens Point; Bonduel at Oconto Falls; Luxemburg-Casco at Brillion; Kewaunee at Sevastopol; N.E.W. Lutheran at Sturgeon Bay; Algoma at Southern Door; Oconto at Gibraltar; Lena at Peshtigo; Coleman at Wausaukee; Niagara at Crivitz; Gillett at Suring.
Boys swimming: Green Bay United at Chilton.

Wednesday

Boys hockey: Ashwaubenon at Sheboygan.

Thursday

Boys basketball: Green Bay West at Oneida Nation; Kewaunee at Green Bay Notre Dame; Southern Door at Green Bay Southwest.
Girls basketball: Green Bay West at Sevastopol; Kewaunee at Mishicot; Wabeno at Three Lakes; Florence at Goodman/Pembine.
Wrestling: Seymour at Pulaski; Marinette, Oconto Falls at New London; West De Pere at Luxemburg-Casco; Hortonville at Denmark.

Friday

Boys basketball: Bay Port at Seymour; Pulaski at West De Pere; Milwaukee Washington at De Pere; Oconto at Sevastopol; Algoma at Sturgeon Bay; N.E.W. Lutheran at Gibraltar; Florence at Elcho.
Girls basketball: Pulaski at West De Pere; Ashwaubenon at Bay Port; Green Bay Preble at Green Bay East; Seymour at Marinette; Denmark at Oconto Falls; Luxemburg-Casco at New London; Sturgeon Bay at Bonduel; Marinette St. Thomas at Coleman; Crivitz at Peshtigo; Wausaukee at Gillett; Suring at Niagara.
Boys hockey: Bay Port at Brookfield Central; De Pere at Green Bay United.
Wrestling: Oconto Falls at Coleman.

Saturday

Girls basketball: Green Bay West at North Fond du Lac; Sevastopol at Washington Island.
Wrestling: Luxemburg-Casco Invitational; Pulaski Invitational; Ashwaubenon at Kaukauna; Green Bay West/Southwest at East Troy; De Pere at Little Chute.
Boys swimming: Green Bay United, Bay Port at Plymouth Invitational.

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/this-weeks-prep-schedule
This week's prep schedule
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.