This week's prep schedule: Dec. 3-8

This week's prep schedule: Dec. 3-8

News

This week's prep schedule: Dec. 3-8

By

Prep sports events for the week of Dec. 3-8.

Monday
Boys basketball: Oconto at Marinette; Lena at Peshtigo; Wausaukee at Coleman; Crivitz at Niagara; Suring at Gillett.
Girls basketball: Kiel at Green Bay Preble; Crandon at White Lake; Laona at Wabeno; Goodman/Pembine at Elcho.
Tuesday
Boys basketball: Ashwaubenon at De Pere; Bay Port at Green Bay East; Green Bay West at Green Bay Preble; Manitowoc at Green Bay Southwest; Sheboygan North at Green Bay Notre Dame; Pulaski at Sheboygan South; Kewaunee at Denmark; Antigo at Oconto Falls; Luxemburg-Casco at Two Rivers; Sevastopol at Stockbridge; Three Lakes at Laona/Wabeno; Crandon at Elcho; Goodman/Pembine at Florence.
Girls basketball: Green Bay East at Green Bay West; Two Rivers at Seymour; Denmark at Sheboygan Falls; Oconto at Kewaunee; Sturgeon Bay at Southern Door; Algoma at N.E.W. Lutheran; Sevastopol at Gibraltar; Lena at Crivitz; Gillett at Marinette St. Thomas; Peshtigo at Suring; Niagara at Wausaukee; Laona at Phelps.
Boys hockey: Ashwaubenon at Green Bay Notre Dame; Bay Port at Green Bay United.
Wrestling: Luxemburg-Casco at Hortonville.
Boys swimming: Ashwaubenon at Bay Port; Sheboygan South at Green Bay United; Pulaski at Chilton.
Thursday
Boys basketball: Denmark at Marinette; Seymour at Luxemburg-Casco; West De Pere at Oconto Falls; Southern Door at Algoma; Sturgeon Bay at N.E.W. Lutheran; Sevastopol at Kewaunee; Gibraltar at Oconto.
Girls basketball: Green Bay Notre Dame at Bay Port; Coleman at Gillett; Suring at Lena; Marinette St. Thomas at Niagara; Peshtigo at Wausaukee; Wabeno at Crandon; White Lake at Goodman/Pembine; Three Lakes at Elcho; Laona at Florence.
Boys hockey: Green Bay United at Sheboygan.
Wrestling: Green Bay Preble at De Pere; Bay Port at Green Bay West/Southwest; Sheboygan North at Pulaski; Oconto Falls at Seymour; Shawano at New London; West De Pere at Denmark.
Boys swimming: Wausau East at Ashwaubenon; Pulaski at Sturgeon Bay.
Friday
Boys basketball: Green Bay West at Ashwaubenon; De Pere at Green Bay Preble; Green Bay East at Manitowoc; Bay Port at Green Bay Notre Dame; Green Bay Southwest at Pulaski; Marinette St. Thomas at Coleman; Peshtigo at Crivitz; Gillett at Wausaukee; Niagara at Suring; White Lake at Crandon; Elcho at Goodman/Pembine; Florence at Phelps.
Girls basketball: Manitowoc at Green Bay East; Green Bay Preble at De Pere; Pulaski at Green Bay Southwest; Ashwaubenon at Green Bay West; Luxemburg-Casco at Seymour; Oconto Falls at West De Pere; Marinette at Denmark; Algoma at Oconto; N.E.W. Lutheran at Kewaunee; Gibraltar at Southern Door; Sevastopol at Sturgeon Bay.
Boys hockey: Bay Port at Greendale.
Saturday
Boys basketball: Oconto Falls at Clintonville; Denmark at Howards Grove; Sheboygan Christian at N.E.W. Lutheran.
Girls basketball: Marshfield at De Pere.
Boys hockey: Green Bay Notre Dame at Bay Port; Green Bay United at Ashwaubenon; De Pere at Kettle Moraine.
Wrestling: Battle on the Bay; De Pere at Waunakee; Pulaski at Neenah Invitational; Green Bay West/Southwest at Brillion.
Boys swimming: Green Bay United at Rhinelander.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/this-weeks-prep-schedule-dec-3-8
This week's prep schedule: Dec. 3-8

Prep sports events for the week of Dec. 3-8.

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.