This week's prep sports schedule, Sept. 24-29

This week's prep sports schedule, Sept. 24-29

News

This week's prep sports schedule, Sept. 24-29

By

Today’s games

Girls Golf

4 p.m. Melbourne CC at Rockledge

4 p.m. Astronaut at Eau Gallie

Volleyball

6:30 p.m. Edgewood at Rockledge

7 p.m. Eau Gallie at Harmony

7 p.m. Space Coast at West Shore

7:15 p.m. Viera at Cocoa Beach

7:15 p.m Titusville at Merritt Island

Tuesday’s games

Bowling

4 p.m. Titusville at Astronaut

4 p.m. Melbourne at West Shore

4 p.m. Rockledge at Cocoa

4 p.m. Viera at Bayside

4 p.m. Palm Bay at Eau Gallie

4 p.m. Merritt Island at Cocoa Beach

4 p.m. Space Coast at Edgewood

4 p.m. Heritage at Satellite

Boys Golf

4 p.m. Viera at Holy Trinity

4 p.m. Eau Gallie and MCC at Palm Bay

4 p.m. Space Coast vs. West Shore

Girls Golf

4 p.m. Titusville at Melbourne

4 p.m. Rockledge at Space Coast

4 p.m. Edgewood at Cocoa Beach

4 p.m. Eau Gallie at Cocoa

Swimming and Diving

4 p.m. West Shore at Melbourne

4 p.m. Merritt Island at Rockledge

4:30 p.m. Viera at Cocoa Beach

4:30 p.m. Space Coast at Cocoa

4:30 p.m. Heritage at Edgewood

TBA Bayside at Eau Gallie

Volleyball

7:15 p.m. Palm Bay at Heritage

7:15 p.m. MCC at Holy Trinity

Wednesday’s games

Boys Golf

4 p.m. Titusville at Rockledge

Girls Golf

4 p.m. West Shore at Edgewood

Volleyball

7:15 p.m. Rockledge at Melbourne

Thursday’s games

Bowling

4 p.m. Astronaut at Edgewood

4 p.m. Bayside at West Shore

4 p.m. Melbourne at Viera

4 p.m. Cocoa Beach at Rockledge

4 p.m. Eau Gallie at Satellite

4 p.m. Space Coast at Titusville

4 p.m. Merritt Island at Cocoa

4 p.m. Palm Bay at Heritage

Boys Golf

4 p.m. Eau Gallie at Melbourne

4 p.m. Florida Air at Rockledge

4 p.m. Heritage and Space Coast at Viera

4 p.m. Bayside at MCC

Girls Golf

4 p.m. Melbourne at Eau Gallie

4 p.m. Rockledge at Titusville

4 p.m. Viera at Heritage

4 p.m. MCC at St. Edward’s

Swimming and Diving

4 p.m. Eau Gallie at Heritage

4:15 p.m. Viera at Melbourne

Volleyball

6:30 p.m. Bayside at Viera

7:00 p.m. Lake Nona at Titusville

7:00 p.m. Vero Beach at MCC

7:15 p.m. Astronaut at Heritage

7:15 p.m. Melbourne at Palm Bay

7:15 p.m. Merritt Island at Rockledge

7:15 p.m. International Community School at Edgewood

7:15 p.m. Eau Gallie at Satellite

7:30 p.m. Cocoa at Space Coast

Friday’s games

Cross Country

Floridarunners.com at BCC (Edgewood, Melbourne, Rockledge, Viera, Astronaut, Space Coast, Cocoa)

Football

4 p.m. Merritt Isl. Christian at Master’s

7 p.m. Cocoa Beach at Celebration

7 p.m. Trinity Christian at Holy Trinity

7 p.m. Melbourne Central Catholic at North Florida Educational Institute

7 p.m. North Florida Christian at Florida Air

7 p.m. Space Coast at Montverde Academy

7 p.m. Titusville at Seabreeze

7:30 p.m. Astronaut at Palm Bay

7:30 p.m. Cocoa at Merritt Island

7:30 p.m. Satellite at Heritage

7:30 p.m. Gateway at Eau Gallie

7:30 p.m. Rockledge at Viera

7:30 p.m. Centennial at Melbourne

Volleyball

7 p.m. Viera at University

Titusville at RDV Magic Tournament

MCC at OVA Tournament

Saturday’s games

Cross country

TBA Floridarunners.com at BCC

(Melbourne, Rockledge)

Boys Golf

TBD Holy Trinity at Viera

Girls Golf

12 p.m. Lady Hawk Invitational (Eau Gallie, Edgewood, Holy Trinity, Viera)

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/this-weeks-prep-sports-schedule-sept-24-29
This week's prep sports schedule, Sept. 24-29

This week’s prep sports schedule.

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.