Track and field: Big Chill Relays results

Track and field: Big Chill Relays results

News

Track and field: Big Chill Relays results

By

Big Chill Relays

at Yorktown

Team key: Yorktown (Yk), Somers (S), Croton-Harmon (CH), Ardsley (Ard), Dobbs Ferry (DF), Kennedy (JFK), Stepinac (AS).

Boys

55 meters–1. Ruben Gil (Ard) 6.8, 2. Matt Desjardin (AS) 6.9, 3. Isaac Orkin (DF) 7.0. 600–1. Jeff Zeren (Yk) 1:33, 2. Jimmy Chin (Ard) 1:36, 3. Ted Selig (Ard) 1:37. 1,600–1. Grant Sheely (DF) 5:11, 2. Takanori Okkotsu (DF) 5:14, 3. Matt Bruton (AS) 5:15. 165 Shuttle Hurdle Relay–1. Somers (Alex Mattos, Joe Antonelli, Matt Michaud) 29.7, 2. Stepinac 30.6, 3. Yorktown 31.7. 800 relay–1. Stepinac (Matt Desjardin, Robert Bambil, Joe Abreu, Terrell Morrison) 1:39, 2. Somers 1:43, 3. Yorktown 1:44. 1,600 relay–1. Ardsley (Ruben Gil, Ted Selig, Ross O’Hagan, Jimmy Chin) 3:50, 2. Yorktown 3:56, 3. Somers 3:59. 3,200 relay–1. Yorktown (Nick Granozio, Dylan Mariuzza, Jeff Zeren, James Shea) 9:24, 2. Somers 9:40, 3. Yorktown 9:47. Sprint Medley Relay–1. Yorktown (Adam Kaczor, Mike Montaruli, Matt Leddy, Armando Perez) 1:49, 2. Somers 1:50, 3. Dobbs Ferry 1:52. Distance Medley Relay–1. Dobbs Ferry (Takanori Okkotsu, Gary Lu, Keith Hickey, Grant Sheely) 12:31, 2. Somers 12:36, 3. Stepinac 12:47. High Jump Relay–1. Ardsley (Ruben Gil 5-6, Chris Giordano 5-0) 10-6, 2. Croton-Harmon 10-4, 3. Kennedy 10-2. Long Jump Relay–1. Kennedy (John Davin 18-2 3/4, Joseph Grande 13-6, Robert Kastberg 15-1) 33-3 3/4, 2. Ardsley 30-1 1/4, 3. Croton 29-8. Shot Put Relay–1. Somers (Josh Prywes 40-3 1/2, Mike Marra 37-11, Peter Ferretti 28-8 1/2) 78-2 1/2, 2. Somers 71-6 1/2, 3. Stepinac 68-11.

Girls

55 meters–1. Sarah Koenigsberg (DF) 7.6, 2. Lindsay Sabella (Yk) 8.0, 3. Lila Walsh (DF) 8.1. 600–1. Sasha Clarick (DF) 1:52, 2. Lauren Onatzevich, (Yk) 2:00, 3. Rachel Davis (CH) 2:01; 1,500–1. Isabel Villanueva (DF) 5:50, 2. Josephine Weidner (DF) 5:49, 3. Rebecca Wiersma (DF) 5:57. 1,500 race walk–1. Lauren Hannah (Yk) 9:17, 2. Kyle Nolan (Yk) 9:32 3. Cara Donohoe (Yk) 10:05. 165 Shuttle Hurdle Relay–1. Yorktown (Kayla Boyer, Sophia Calidonna, Nicole Bartosch) 30.6, 2. Croton-Harmon 32.6, 3. Yorktown 34.4. 800 relay–1. Yorktown (Kayla Boyer, Amy Dobson, Lindsay Sabella, Nicole Bartosch) 1:58, 2. Dobbs Ferry 2:03, 3. Croton-Harmon 2:07. 1,600 relay–1. Ardsley (Selena Colon, Jen Stein, Katherine Loomba, Kim Lewis) 4:51, 2. Yorktown 5:03, 3. Yorktown B 5:33. 3,200 relay – 1. Ardsley (Selena Colon, Jen Stein, Michelle Shear, Katherine Loomba) 11:56, 2. Yorktown 12:25, 3. Kennedy 12:26. Sprint medley relay–1. Dobbs Ferry (Sarah Koenigsberg, Lila Walsh, Jodi Assuma, Riley McKeown) 2:08, 2. Yorktown 2:11, 3. Kennedy 2:13. Distance medley relay–1. Dobbs Ferry (Sasha Clarick, Isabel Villanueva, Rebecca Wiersma, Josephine Weidner) 15:29. High jump relay–1. Yorktown (Nicole Bartosch 5-0, Fiona O’Connor 4-9) 9-9. Long jump relay–1. Yorktown (Lauren Onatzevitch 14-0 1/2, Lindsay Sabella 13-9) 27-9 1/2, 2. Yorktown B 24-3 1/2, 3. Kennedy 24-0 1/2. Shot Put Relay – 1. Yorktown (Valerie Driscoll 24-10 1/2, Arbina Camaj 23-4 1/4) 48-2 3/4, 2. Kennedy 46-7 1/4, 3. Ardsley 41-4.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/track-and-field-big-chill-relays-results
Track and field: Big Chill Relays results
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.