Tuesday's Metro and Kentucky high school basketball boxscores

Tuesday's Metro and Kentucky high school basketball boxscores

News

Tuesday's Metro and Kentucky high school basketball boxscores

By

TUESDAY’S RESULTS

BOYS

Ballard 13 23 14 19 69
Jeffersonville 16 19 17 15 67

Ballard (3-1) – Holland 18, Perry 9, Martin 22, Snider 12, Caggins 4, Byrd 2, Haick 2.

Jeffersonville, Ind. (3-1) – Williams 6, Ellis 11, Chandler 6, White 11, Baker 30, Harvey 3.

3-point goals – Holland 1, Ellis 1, Baker 2, Harvey 1.

Cornerstone 10 14 17 8 49
AIE 6 2 5 9 24

Cornerstone Christian (7-2) – J. Woodward 29, Brooks 2, Thixton 6, Oates 4, M. Woodward 8.

Academy for Individual Excellence (2-8) – Dye 5, Stopher 2, Thomas 12, Ross 5.

3-point goals – J. Woodward 3, M. Woodward, Dye, Ross.

Shelby County 13 16 18 20 67
Anderson County 21 19 14 11 65

Shelby County (1-5) – Gowin 7, Bruner 2, Gordon 6, Mason 5, Barry 6, Moore 15, Manica 18, Dugle 6, LaFollette 2.

Anderson County (2-1) – Smith 20, Linzy 11, Mann 12, Estes 12, Cox 8, Brown 2.

3-point goals – Gowin, Barry, Moore, Manica, Smith 2, Mann, Estes 3.

Australian team 16 14 19 20 69
Butler 22 23 22 22 89

Australian traveling team (N/A) – Jamieson 20, Graham 1, Johns 2, Wright 14, Bradbury 8, Landale 15, Kennedy 4, Murphy 5.

Butler (4-1) – Bell 8, Harbin 9, Farrell 12, Whetstone 3, Bradley 6, Johnson 10, McReynolds 28, Malone 13.

3-point goals – Bell, Harbin 3, Farrell 2, Whetstone, Johnson, McReynolds 3.

Waggener 12 9 10 15 46
Christian Academy 6 14 17 20 57

Waggener (3-3) – Ingram 7, Head 7, Wells 19, Stallard 6, Relaford 5, Maddox 2.

CAL (6-1) – Darst 7, P Hobbs 1, Talley 9, Long 1, Wade 12, S Hobbs 16, Barry 2, Duff 5, Passafiume 4.

3-point goals – Wells 3, Ingram, Head, Wade 2, S Hobbs 1.

Portland Christian 12 17 26 20 75
Manual 11 23 20 29 83

Portland Christian (1-3) – Blake 6, Scroggy 31, Baker 6, W. Adams 18, Garrison 3, Ryan 11.

Manual (3-2) – Harness 1, Thompson 7, Comstock 2, Sutton 8, Dixon 6, Clifford 15, Tillman 22, Boyd 5, West 6, McClendon 4, Reed 5, Nero 2.

3-point goals – Blake 2, Scroggy 4, W. Adams 1, Reed 1, West 2.

Beth Haven 10 18 0 2 30
Fairdale 26 30 24 16 96

Beth Haven (1-3) – Brian 5, Hutchins 5, Pharis 15, Cranford 3, Davis 2.

Fairdale (4-1) – Moore 5, Cox 4, Longacre 9, Payne 18, Thomas 12, Blincoe 5, Wilson 1, S. Jones 2, Crabtree 14, Clark 8, C. Jones 2, Lowrey 16.

3-point goals – Brian 1, Pharis 3, Crabtree 1, Clark 2.

Doss 12 14 10 16 52
Iroquois 11 20 7 9 47

Doss (2-3) – Weaver 5, Franklin 2, Williams 3, Dukes 4, Colbert 5, Gray 4, Smith 6, Little 10, Jefferson 13.

Iroquois (3-3) – Anderson 8, Johnson 18, Martin 8, Foster 8, Miller 5.

3-point goals – Williams, Colbert, Smith, Anderson, Johnson, Martin 2.

St Francis 4 7 6 7 24
Collegiate 26 30 12 18 86

St. Francis (2-4) – Edelen 2, Fister 1, Mitchem 3, Van Feldt 4, Moshoeshoe 10, Hanekamp 4.

Collegiate (5-1) – McAnulty 13, White 3, George 7, Dick 7, Kommor 10, Casaburo 9, Pulley 5, Steggeman 7, Walter 4, Powell 7, Rolen 6, Kuyer 8.

3-point goals – Mitchem, Moshoeshoe, Cassaburo, Steggeman.

Moore 10 21 22 13 66
Male 8 13 22 14 57

Moore (4-2) – Drake 2, Armstrong 13, Jamon Sanford 12, Jaelin Sanford 8, Stott 17, Richardson 10, Yates 4.

Male (2-3) – Parker 5, Julian 14, Brasher 2, Lambert 16, Horne 9, Stoner 10, Miller 1.

3-point goals – Stott 3, Lambert 4, Stoner 2, Horne

Madison Central 12 21 15 22 70
Collins 13 17 11 18 59

Madison Central (5-1) – Hawkins 14, Bosley 5, Park 6, Taylor 17, Walker 19, Jones 2, George 7.

Collins (5-1) – Kidwell 2, R. Stone 9, Whyte 1, Johnson 1, Marshall 31, Page 5, Smith 10.

3-point goals – Hawkins, Bosley, Walker 3, Marshall 3, Page.

Thomas Nelson 15 16 13 26 70
North Bullitt 17 11 20 25 73

Thomas Nelson (0-5) – Morgeson 18, Youngman 15, Martinez 2, Clark 12, Fletchler 6, Unseld 3, Willett 14.

North Bullitt (3-3) – George 9, Free 4, Clark 2, Ratliff 12, Johnson 23, Lamkin 7, Geralds 8, Key 8.

3-point goals – Willett 4, Youngman 3, Clark 3, Morgeson, Unseld, Key 2, George, Free

Bullitt East 15 9 12 14 50
Oldham County 7 10 12 14 43

Bullitt East (6-0) – Rakes 5, R Troutman 17, Noffsinger 7, Willis 19, E Troutman 2.

Oldham County (3-2) – Gruber 9, Masters 10, Lape 8, Johnson 3, Hicks 4, Kopp 9.

3-point goals – R Troutman 2, Noffsinger, Gruber 3, Lape 2, Johnson.

Holy Cross 14 16 16 22 68
Pleasure Ridge Park 20 24 23 20 87

Holy Cross (0-5) – Mack 8, Schmitt 26, Bearden 2, Ellis 14, Malley 2, Stahl 11, Lehmann 5.

PRP (4-1) – Harris 23, Hunter 11, Sawyer 8, Taylor 6, McDaniels 10, Lavender 9, Byrd 7, Oyler 8, Clemons 2, Rushin 3.

3-point goals – Schmitt 3, Stahl, Lehmann, Hunter, McDaniels 2, Byrd, Oyler 2, Rushin.

DeSales 21 14 17 13 65
Shawnee 11 10 8 18 47

DeSales (4-2) – Phillips 2, Schaman 4, Bouchard 7, Roush 16, McKnight 6, Breedlove 11, Shellman 15, Tubb 2, Sievert 2.

Shawnee (0-7) – Norris 7, Edmonson 18, Wimberly 2, Cardine 8, King 2, Holman 8, Allen 2.

3-point goals – Schaman, Bouchard 2, Shellman, Edmonson, Holman 2.

Fern Creek 11 20 6 7 44
Southern 12 11 25 12 60

Fern Creek (0-6) – Cook 6, White 7, Williams 2, Johnson 1, Avery 9, Wimberly 6, Jackson 7, Moore 2, Scott 4.

Southern (4-3) – Pickett 25, Burdick 4, Yelder 10, Marshall 10, Bell 11.

3-point goals – White, Pickett 2, Marshall 2, Bell.

Atherton 26 8 23 9 66
St. Xavier 23 19 24 23 89

Atherton (2-4) – Overly 16, Mayfield 23, West 5, Floyd 10, Stanke 10, Rainey 2.

St. Xavier (4-1) – Shaw 23, Glasford 17, Jones 20, Moody 9, Keisler 6, Chambers 3, McCormick 2, Hardy 7, Marquess 2.

3-point goals – Overly 4, Mayfield, West, Shaw, Glasford, Moody 3, Chambers, Hardy.

Wayne County 29 25 26 18 98
Monticello 8 7 11 9 35

Wayne County – Perkins 6, Bell 7, Staples 3, P Woods 19, Blevins 8, Gethering 16, Stearns 15, L Woods 12, Gardner 12.

Monticello – Denney 3, Catron 6, Sexton 14, Bertram 3, Smith 4, Brett 5.

3-point goals – Gethering 4, Gardner 3, P Woods 2, L Woods 2, Blevins 2, Bell, Perkins, Staples, Sexton, Smith.

Elliott County 19 21 20 25 85
Boyd County 18 23 15 21 77

Elliott County – Nickell 30, Flannery 15, Elliott 8, L Griffith 3, R Griffith 13, Holbrook 4, Howell 4.

Boyd County – Hunt 19, Stacey 6, Taylor 2, Lowe 16, Griffith 19, Anderson 14, Burgess 9.

3-point goals – Nickell 6, Flannery 5, R. Griffith 2, Griffith 3 (BC), Burgess 3, Hunt 2, Anderson 2, Lowe.

Breckenridge County 9 24 29 15 77
Meade County 15 14 14 15 58

Breckenridge Co. (5-1) – K. Critchelow 11, N. Critchelow 18, Grove 3, Lockren 6, Miller 5, Hughes 16, Rothrock 2, Potts 16.

Meade Co. (3-3) – Wilson 7, Miller 5, Garris 4, King 3, Mattingly 8, Yates 4, Williams 7, Millay 20.

3-point goals – K. Critchelow, Grove, N. Critchelow 5, Lockren, Miller, Hughes 3, Wilson, Miller, King, Millay 2.

Highlands 18 16 8 17 59
Dixie Heights 18 13 15 14 60

Highlands (2-1) – Hinkle 2, Houlston 22, Gronotte 6, Turner 13, Greene 2, Feggins 2, True 12.

Dixie Heights (4-1) – Schreck 8, Rabe 6, Daria 12, Ruehr 2, Hatton 20, Niehaus 4, Milligan 8.

3-point goals – Houlston, Daria 2, Hatton 2.

Mayfield 22 11 16 17 66
Reidland 14 17 18 12 61

Mayfield (3-1) – Brown 13, Tyler 24, Love 10, J. Jackson 7, Overton 8, Guhy 2, Bacon 2.

Reidland (x-x) – Collins 13, Belt 9, Burnett 20, Guill 8, Ali 5, Weir 2, Bennett 2, Burch 2.

3-point goals – Tyler, Overton 2, Collins 4, Belt, Burnett.

Holmes 18 22 19 12 71
St. Henry 11 12 14 20 57

Holmes (7-0) – Bolden 26, Coston 6, Palmer 8, Glover 3, Hill 2, Chames 13, Englemon 13.

St. Henry (0-6) – Best 4, Rechtin 2, Plummer 8, Noble 11, Kuebbing 6, Meiman 7, Kunstek 17, Green 2.

3-point goals – Bolden 2, Palmer 2, Glover, Plummer 2, Meiman, Kunstek.

John Hardin 15 14 24 22 75
at Central Hardin 15 12 12 17 56

John Hardin (3-1) – Price 33, Greene 26, Anderson 2, Williams 12, Jackson 2.

Central Hardin
(3-2) – Squires 6, Barnes 8, Kerr 3, McCullough 6, Crowder 5, Glenn 7, Elmore 21.

3-point goals – Barnes, McCullough, Crowder, Elmore 5.

Lexington Christian 8 15 12 20 55
at Dunbar 11 22 21 20 74

Lexington Christian (2-4) – Rose 10, Lannertone 7, Harville 21, Blair 3, Kalinowski 2, Trimble 3, Nighbert 3, Whitman 2, Wilson 4.

Paul Dunbar (3-3) – Lewis 3, Peasah 5, Trigg 11, Gary 15, Black 2, Floreal 7, Smith 29, McHugh 2.

3-point goals – Harville, Blair, Trimble, Nighbert, Lewis, Peasah, Trigg, Gary, Smith.

West Jessamine 12 19 15 19 64
Lincoln Co. 19 16 11 16 62

West Jessamine (5-2) – Irgang 3, Jackson 2, Fain 18, Henderson 13, Peters 22, Richards 2, Adkins 4.

Lincoln County (1-5) – Pittman 3, Hill 25, Hoover 6, Conway 22, Jacobs 6.

3-point goals – Fain 2, Henderson 2, Peters 2, Pittman, Hoover, Conway 4, Jacobs 2.

Belfry 11 6 19 29 65
Jenkins 14 14 10 17 55

Belfry (1-0) – Charles 19, Robinson 13, Hurley 6, Messer 21, Johnson 4, Edwards 2.

Jenkins (2-5) – Sexton 14, Hall 11, Collins 10, Potter 10, Campbell 3, Oliver 7.

3-point goals – Hurley 2, Charles, Collins 2, Sexton.

Conner 12 22 16 12 62
Cov. Cath. 32 25 18 22 97

Conner (2-3) – Hemmerich 32, Padgett 10, Lamblez 7, Riddle 4, Yeager 3, Garnett 2, Gilbreath 2, Watts 2.

Covington Catholic (6-0) – Ruthsatz 23, Tobler 19, Fredrick 15, Schuh 11, Heppler 10, Wichmann 6, Pauly 6, Shumate 4, Schult 3.

3-point goals – Hemmerich, Ruthsatz 4, Fredrick 3, Heppler 2, Schuh.

North Hardin 10 10 16 24 60
LaRue Co. 4 19 10 18 51

North Hardin (5-0) – Lewis 6, King 14, Gosa 12, Sterusky 9, Rasheed 2, Landry 17.

LaRue County (1-3) – Harman 2, Coulter 3, Ford 27, Howell 2, Wiseman 3, Key-Close 12, Venegas 2.

3-point goals – King, Gosa, Ford 3, Wiseman, Key-Close.

Henry Co. 15 12 13 19 59
Carroll Co. 10 10 13 24 57

Henry County (3-3) – New 18, Howard 7, Jeffries 7, Young 6, Estes 7, Wundrak 5, West 8, Cruse 1.

Carroll County (4-1) – Crowell 11, Stewart 5, Corbin 2, Boles 14, Gibson 18, Damron 1, Wise 6.

3-point goals – New 2, West 2, Estes, Crowell, Boles 2.

Ryle 16 22 16 18 72
Grant Co. 12 21 18 15 66

Ryle (4-1) – Mays 14, King 4, Fussenegger 2, Pavy 16, White 14, Stuhr 22.

Grant County (5-1) – Hicks 13, Anglin 8, Johnson 3, Cummins 5, Carr 29, Onan 4, Saylor 4.

3-point goals – White 2, Mays Hicks 3, Carr 2, Cummins, Johnson.

Taylor Co. 12 17 6 12 6 10 63
Bethlehem 8 10 13 16 6 13 66

Taylor Co. (2-3) – Goodin 11, Smith 4, Wigginton 27, Gregory 8, Webster 2, Cundiff 8, Chewing 3.

Bethelem (5-0) – Cooper-Livers 33, Rogers 2, Rossoll 7, Beisler 10, Crawford 14.

3-point goals – Wigginton 2, Gregory 2, Beisler 2.

Monroe Co. 14 18 12 13 57
Russell Co. 16 12 12 22 62

Monroe County (3-2) – Graves 8, Geralds 22, Wilson 17, Summers 10.

Russell County (5-1) – Turner 8, Robertson 24, Ellis 8, Mann 4, N. Coffey 5, Bertram 9, Britt 2, B. Coffey 2.

3-point goals – Geralds 4, Wilson, Turner, Robertson 2, Bertram.

Lafayette 11 22 18 8 59
Tates Creek 8 20 8 9 45

Lafayette (2-2) – Chester 8, Blakley 5, Jackson 2, Davis 22, Lane 3, Wright 2, Trisko 17.

Tates Creek (2-4) – McFarland 10, Duke 8, Mattox 10, Fucci 10, Shelton 7.

3-point goals – Lane 1, Trisko 1, Mattox 2, Fucci 1.

Greenup County 11 8 13 13 45
Ashland Blazer 21 26 16 17 80

Greenup County (0-6) – Jackson 5, Ro. Dillon 15, Re. Dillon 3, Grooms 4, Johnson 5, Berry 10, Boyle 3.

Ashland Blazer (4-0) Thompson 5, Stewart 11, Salow 2, Friley 9, Rose 2, Hart 7, Dixson 18, Miller 26.

3-point goals – Ro. Dillon 1, Re. Dillon 1, Boyle 1, Stewart 1, Hart 1, Miller 2.

Green County 14 21 11 19 65
Marion County 15 15 33 22 85

Green County (1-5) – Bush 7, Murphy 7, Proffitt 2, Westmoreland 18, Patterson 15, Bishop 2, Edwards 4, Slinker 8, Compton 2.

Marion County (1-4) – Lancaster 5, Rodgers 12, Mattingly 5, Clark 12, Smith 9, Price 6, Collins 12, Cowherd 11, Irvin 13.

3-point goals – Murphy 1, Westmoreland 1, Lancaster 1, Rodgers 1, Mattingly 1, Clark 4, Smith 2, Price 1.

Cumberland County 16 12 10 12 50
Clinton County 14 14 22 11 61

Cumberland County (4-3) – Scott 10, Perdue 7, Smith 2, Owsley 17, Sewell 3, Crawley 9, Carter 2.

Clinton County (4-0) – Beard 15, Cook 2, Davis 8, Langford 12, Nelson 2, Dalton 16, England 6.

3-point goals – Owsley 2, Sewell 1, Beard 4, Davis 1.

GIRLS

Sacred Heart 20 19 15 11 65
Atherton 3 4 7 9 23

Sacred Heart (6-0) – Ruffin 12, Samsel 6, Matula 7, Merriweather 16, Stough 2, Long 4, Moir 4, Gahafer 4, Taylor 6, Randal 2, Meiners 2.

Atherton (0-5) – O’Leary 4, Walker 11, Allgeier 1, Dozer 4, Young 3.

3-point goals – Merriweather 2, Moir, Young.

Waggener 5 11 16 6 38
Christian Academy 19 20 14 14 67

Waggener (2-3) – Jackson 13, Ruff 3, Montgomery 2, Gordon 2, Lamb 4, Peden 8, Woolridge 6.

CAL (5-1) – Dunn 4, Joss 33, Mumford 5, Dow 15, Collins 6, Campbell 4.

3-point goals – Jackson 2, Joss 7, Mumford, Collins 2.

Beth Haven 7 14 7 17 45
Fairdale 8 11 15 20 54

Beth Haven (2-4) – Mason 32, Fite 1, A. Brown 8, L. Brown 2, Bowles 3.

Fairdale (1-3) – Keown 25, Alford 5, Brown 8, Koch 6, Blanton 6, Babalade 2, Miller 2.

3-point goals – A. Brown 2, Keown.

Doss 10 11 15 12 48
Iroquois 7 18 16 24 65

Doss (0-4) – Dobbins 8, Battle 6, Andrews 3, Meeks 3, Kidd 2, Powell 6, De. Philpot 2, Jai. Reed 6, Da. Philpot 12.

Iroquois (2-2) – Allen 6, Pryor 22, Brown 16, Render 9, Small 5, Jam. Reed 7.

3-point goals – Dobbins 2, Meeks 1, Da. Philpot 1, Pryor 1, Brown 2.

Eastern 22 19 22 11 74
Jeffersontown 5 14 6 11 36

Eastern (5-1) – Bradley 2, Fone 9, Spaulding 21, Raque 11, Thompson 5, Teasley 3, Hoffman 7, Porter 12, Kimbro 4.

Jeffersontown (2-4) – White 9, Ross 9, Brown 14, Martin 4.

3-point goals – Fone 1, Spaulding 4, Raque 2, Thompson 1, Teasley 1, White 3.

Moore 4 2 10 26 42
Male 9 16 20 12 57

Moore (3-2) – Adkins 8, Johnson 7, Horseman 16, Longaker 2, White 5, Crawford 4.

Male (4-1) – Craft 4, Curry 8, Vestal 2, Stephenson 1, Buckel 7, Jackson 14, Green 9, Rice 2, Waller 4, Lewis 6.

3-point goals – Johnson, Horseman 3, Curry 2, Buckel.

Thomas Nelson 7 7 12 14 40
North Bullitt 23 12 14 14 63

Thomas Nelson (0-5) – Tichenor 1, Mauldin 3, Orr 5, Knott 4, Wolf 4, Dixon 15, Cissell 2, Wygal 6.

North Bullitt (4-1) – Savanana Morrison 10, Downey 6, Stice 8, McCoy 2, Montgomery 6, Dolan 6, Shelby Morrison 8, Badgett 1, George 10, Hughes 1, Goeing 3, Tomkins 2.

3-point goals – Dixon 2, Wolf, Mauldin, Stice 2, Shelby Morrison 2, Dolan, George

Holy Cross 9 19 11 9 48
Pleasure Ridge Park 15 14 21 9 59

Holy Cross (1-4) – Wimberg 6, Weber 2, Morabito 14, Hockman 7, Epperson 18, Miller 1.

PRP (5-1) – Jones 4, Freese 7, Murphy 15, Adwell 11, Taylor 6, Brown 6, Shead 10.

3-point goals – Morabito 2, Freese, Murphy 3, Taylor.

Presentation 16 15 21 8 60
Shawnee 9 8 0 3 20

Presentation (2-3) – Jackson 2, Lindsey 12, Kassebaum 7, Schroeder 2, Johnson 6, Koenig 2, Kolb 5, Degner 8, Hibbs 12, Andres 4.

Shawnee (0-6) – White 2, Adams 11, Abernathy 6, Cunningham 1.

3-point goals – Lindsey 2, Kassebaum, Johnson 2, Kolb, Degner, Adams 2.

Adair County 20 21 25 14 80
Campbellsville 8 15 7 4 34

Adair County (5-2) – Taylor 6, Smock 8, Owens 13, Matthews 2, K. Keltner 12, A. Keltner 4, Cox 25, Coomer 8, Absher 2.

Campbellsville (1-4) – Wethington 5, Barnett 8, Angel 2, Biggs 1, McMahan 2, Vaught 10, Watson 6.

3-point goals – Owens 1, Cox 1, Watson 2.

Franklin County 10 23 15 18 66
Frankfort 12 9 18 24 63

Franklin County (3-1) – White 7, Frank 7, Zeigler 3, Stewart 8, Cook 12, Kilbourne 13, Timmons 10, Wickman 6.

Frankfort (3-1) – Washington 12, Shan. Brown 7, Shau. Brown 14, Morgan 2, Cunningham 4, Jouett 4, Yocum 2, Russell 6, Burbridge 12.

3-point goals – Zeigler 1, Kilbourne 1, Washington 2, Cunningham 1, Russell 2, Burbridge 2.

Monroe County 14 12 16 21 63
Russell County 7 13 16 18 54

Monroe County (3-0) – Clements 14, Harlin 17, Murray 12, Kirkpatrick 5, L. Turner 9, Polston 4, R. Turner 2.

Russell County (2-2) – Hadley 4, Loy 6, Harris 2, Helm 9, Grider 17, Cooper 2, Coffey 14.

3-point goals -Clements 1, Harlin 3, L. Turner 2, Loy 1, Helm 1.

Taylor Co. 6 14 8 3 31
Bethlehem 16 17 9 7 49

Taylor Co. (1-5) – Bailey 1, Johnson 2, Miller 4, Wright 4, Pollack 4, Howard 5, Bogue 4, Burress 5, Baldwin 2.

Bethlehem (2-3) – Hagan 11, Zellers 11, Dart 2, Taylor 3, Ulrich 4, Simpson 8, Alm 9, Miracle 1.

3-point goals – Pollack, Howard, Simpson.

Paul Dunbar 7 5 6 16 28
at Anderson County 14 13 15 10 52

Paul Dunbar (2-2) – Muhammad 5, Jones 2, Rosen 3, Edwards 5, Todd 9, Parks 4.

Anderson County (5-0) – Cann 11, McKee 19, Whiteside 4, Avitt 2, Stewart 2, Robinson 5, Currens 4, Pike 3, Walker 2.

3-point goals – Rosen, Edwards, Cann 2, Robinson

Boone County 13 12 12 7 44
at Lexington Catholic 14 18 17 12 61

Boone County (2-3) – Ford 11, McGaff 3, Jones 8, Switzer 14, Knotts 6, Lankheit 2.

Lexington Catholic (2-3) – Blake 7, Gadberry 2, Cawood 5, Browning 9, Miller 6, Wilson 24, Pippen 2, Lynch 6.

3-point goals – Ford 3, McGaff, Switzer 2, Knotts 2, Cawood, Browning, Wilson 2.

Fort Knox 4 4 8 0 16
at John Hardin 20 16 14 10 60

Fort Knox (1-6) – Wynder 2, Noble 2, Stephenson 2, Powell 10.

John Hardin (6-1) – Jackson 9, Haley 6, Fletcher 7, Small 8, Montgomery 18, Taylor 6, Bohannon 3, Sanders 2, Priddy 1.

3-point goals – Haley, Fletcher, Bohannon.

Lafayette 13 12 18 20 63
Lex. Christian 11 7 6 10 34

Lafayette (2-3) – Givens 16, S. Demus 6, K. Demus 15, Cooley 10, Thomas 4, Nagahiro 6, Pankins 6.

Lexington Christian (2-1) – Bundy 4, Compton 9, Burdette 4, Brooks 2, Rinehart 15.

3-point goals – Givens, Demus 3, Rinehart 3.

Wayne County 13 19 13 4 49
Southwestern 11 10 22 13 56

Wayne Co. (3-3) – Bell 3, Hopper 5, Roberts 16, Hardin 18, Gillespie 2, Alexander 5.

Southwestern (4-1) – Corder 26, Molden 4, Combs 9, Fitzgerald 11, Fothergill 2, Latham 4.

3-point goals – Bell, Hopper, Roberts 2, Hardin, Corder 6, Combs 3, Fitzgerald 2.

Bryan Station 18 13 10 9 50
Scott County 19 18 14 18 69

Bryan Station (2-3) – Clay 7, Frazier 5, Sandusky 13, McCoy 3, Stennis 7, Cozart 3, Fill 12.

Scott County (7-1) – Hawkins 3, Christopher 19, Young 6, Szorenyi 23, Guyn 12, DeFoor 4, Boehm 2.

3-point goals – Frazier, Sandusky, Stennis, Cozart, Hawkins, Szorenyi 2.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/tuesdays-metro-and-kentucky-high-school-basketball-boxscores
Tuesday's Metro and Kentucky high school basketball boxscores
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.