Updated prep football playoff schedule

Updated prep football playoff schedule

Video

Updated prep football playoff schedule

By

Section 8-5A

Results Tuesday

No. 3 St. Cloud Apollo 26, No. 6 Sauk Rapids 9

No. 5 Alexandria 39, No. 4 St. Cloud Tech 12

Games Saturday

No. 5 Alexandria winner at No. 1 Moorhead, 2 or 7 p.m.

No. 3 St. Cloud Apollo at No. 2 Sartell, 7 p.m.

Game Friday, Nov. 2

Championship, 7 p.m. at Clemens Stadium

Section 5-4A

Results Tuesday

No. 4 Zimmerman 41, No. 5 Big Lake 7

No. 3 Delano 14, Mound-Westonka 7

Games Saturday

No. 4. Zimmerman at No. 1 Becker, 3 p.m.

No. 3 Delano at No. 2 Orono, 3 p.m.

Game Friday, Nov. 2

Championship, 7 p.m. at high seed

Section 8-4A

Results Tuesday

No. 4 Thief River Falls 41, No. 5 Little Falls 14

No. 3 Fergus Falls 21, No. 6 East Grand Forks 18

Games Saturday

No. 4 Thief River Falls at No. 1 Detroit Lakes, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Fergus Falls at No. 2 Rocori, 7 p.m.

Game Thursday, Nov. 1

Championship, 8 p.m. at Fargodome

Section 5-3A

Results Tuesday

No. 3 St. Cloud Cathedral 28, No. 6 Milaca 14

No. 4 Mora 35, No. 5 Pine City 0

Games Saturday

No. 4 Mora at No. 1 Annandale, 7 p.m.

No. 3 St. Cloud Cathedral at No. 2 Foley, 7 p.m.

Game Saturday, Nov. 3

Championship, 4 p.m. at Husky Stadium

Section 6-3A

Results Tuesday

No. 2 New London-Spicer 61, No. 7 Montevideo 0

No. 3 Litchfield 40, No. 6 Sauk Centre 6

No. 4 Albany 24, No. 5 Melrose 6

Games Saturday

No. 4 Albany at No. 1 Morris Area, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Litchfield at No. 2 New London-Spicer, 7 p.m.

Game Friday, Nov. 2

Championship, 5:45 p.m. at Husky Stadium

Section 4-2A

Results Tuesday

No. 3 Kimball 49, No. 6 Spectrum 18

No. 2 Maple Lake 37, No. 7 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 7

No. 1 Mayer Lutheran 51, No. 8 Brooklyn Center 21

No. 5 St. Agnes 27, No. 4 St. Paul Humboldt 14

Games Saturday

No. 3 Kimball at No. 2 Maple Lake, 2 p.m.

No. 5 St. Agnes at No. 1 Mayer Lutheran, 2 p.m.

Game Friday, Nov. 2

Championship, 7:45 p.m. at Husky Stadium

Section 5-2A

Results Tuesday

No. 3 Paynesville 34, No. 6 Eden Valley-Watkins 27

No. 2 Minnewaska Area 42, No. 7 Yellow Medicine East 6

No. 5 Benson 33, No. 4 LQPV 8

Games Saturday

No. 5 Benson at No. 1 BOLD, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Paynesville at No. 2 Minnewaska Area, 7 p.m.

Game Friday, Nov. 2

Championship, 7 p.m. at UM-Morris

Section 6-2A

Results Tuesday

No. 1 Crosby-Ironton 54, No. 8 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 20

No. 4 Upsala/Swanville 20, No. 5 Osakis 0

No. 3 Pierz 46, No. 6 Breckenridge 8

No. 2 Holdingford 51, No. 7 Wadena-Deer Creek 6

Games Saturday

No. 4 Upsala/Swanville at No. 1 Crosby-Ironton, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Pierz at No. 2 Holdingford, 7 p.m.

Game Friday, Nov. 2

Championship, 3 p.m. at Fargodome

Section 6A

Results Tuesday

No. 1 Pillager 54, No. 8 West Central Area 14

No. 5 Pine River-Backus 20, No. 4 Royalton 8

No. 3 Otter Tail Central 63, No. 6 Lake Park-Audubon 22

No. 2 Browerville 42, No. 7 New York Mills 13

Games Saturday

No. 5 Pine River-Backus at No. 1 Pillager, 2 p.m.

No. 3 Otter Tail Central at No. 2 Browerville, 2 p.m.

Game Friday, Nov. 2

Championship, 12:30 p.m. at Fargodome

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/updated-prep-football-playoff-schedule
Updated prep football playoff schedule

Updated prep football playoff schedule:

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.