Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

Saturday’s results

Boys basketball

Clarkstown South 66, Carmel 48

Masters 63, Hopkins 51

Eastchester Holiday tournament

Consolation: Roosevelt 60, Hunter 49

Championship: Eastchester 67, Panas 64

Iona Prep Father’s Club tournament

First round: Xaverian B 34, Stepinac B 25

Michael F. Tewey tournament at Irvington

Consolation: Pelham 51, Irvington 46

Saratoga Spring Blue Streaks tournament

Consolation: Woodlands 53, Glens Falls 37

Scarsdale Maroon and White tournament

Final: Fox Lane 49, Scarsdale 46

Sleepy Hollow tournament

Consolation: Sleepy Hollow 43, Hackley 39

Westlake tournament

Consolation: Hen Hud 56, Westlake 49

Championship: Hastings 44, Valhalla 32

Girls basketball

Richard McNichols Tip Off tournament at Albertus Magnus

Consolation: Kennedy 42, Maria Regina 31

Championship: Lourdes 67, Albertus Magnus 54

Eastchester Holiday tournament

Consolation: Good Councel 55, Eastchester 45

Championship: Briarcliff 52, Ursuline B 37

Fieldston Tip Off tournament

Championship: Rye Country Day 49, Fieldston 34

Irvington tournament

Consolation: Blind Brook 44, Dobbs Ferry 35, OT

Championship: Irvington 72, Ardsley 56

Scarsdale tournament

Championship: Scarsdale 75, Mahopac 47

Sleepy Hollow tournament

Championship: Clarkstown South 48, Sleepy Hollow 36

Westlake tournament

Consolation: Westlake 56, Hastings 26

Championship: Valhalla 42, Hen Hud 33

Hockey

Clarence 2, Mamaroneck 1

West Genesee tournament

Championship: Suffern 4, West Genesee 2

Today’s events

Hockey

Lakeland vs. Yorktown at Brewster Ice Arena, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills vs. Fox Lane at Brewster Ice Arena, 6:20 p.m.

Mahopac vs. Somers at Brewster Ice Arena, 6:20 p.m.

St. Peters vs. Stepinac at The Ice Hutch, 6:45 p.m.

Iona Prep vs. Farrell at Coney Island, 7:15 p.m.

Briarcliff vs. Ossining at Brewster Ice Arena, 8:10 p.m.

Track and field

St. Anthony’s Meet

Monday’s events

Boys basketball

Greenburgh Academy at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Carmel, 6 p.m.

Fox Lane at Blind Brook, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Riverdale at Masters, 4:30 p.m.

Holy Child at Berkeley Carroll, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Fox Lane, 6 p.m.

Hockey

Holy Cross vs. Stepinac at World Ice Arena, 5:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow vs. Scarsdale at Murray’s Ice Rink, 6:55 p.m.

Horace Greeley vs. Harrison at Playland, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Lakeland at Beacon, 4:15 p.m.

Mount Vernon at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Yonkers at Rye, 4:15 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/varsity-scores-and-schedule-224
Varsity scores and schedule
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.