Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

Sunday’s results

Boys basketball

Iona Prep Father’s Club tournament

Stepinac B 49, Scanlan B 21

Today’s events

Boys basketball

Greenburgh Academy at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Carmel, 6 p.m.

Fox Lane at Blind Brook, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Riverdale at Masters, 4:30 p.m.

Holy Child at Berkeley Carroll, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Fox Lane, 6 p.m.

Hockey

Holy Cross vs. Stepinac at World Ice Arena, 5:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow vs. Scarsdale at Murray’s Ice Rink, 6:55 p.m.

Horace Greeley vs. Harrison at Playland, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Lakeland at Beacon, 4:15 p.m.

Mount Vernon at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Yonkers at Rye, 4:15 p.m.

Tuesday’s events

Boys basketball

North Rockland at Nyack, 4 p.m.

Cardinal Spellman at Iona Prep, 4 p.m.

Rye Country Day at King, 5:45 p.m.

Rockland Country Day at Green Meadow, 4 p.m.

Lincoln at Ardsley, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale at Pelham, 4:15 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Woodlands, 4:15 p.m.

Valhalla at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Clarkstown South, 5:30 p.m.

Pearl River at Suffern, 5:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Ramapo, 5:30 p.m.

Stepinac at St. John’s Prep, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Hamden Hall at Rye Country Day, 4:30 p.m.

East Ramapo at Nanuet, 4 p.m.

North Rockland at Nyack, 4 p.m.

Suffern at Pearl River, 4 p.m.

New Rochelle at Irvington, 4:15 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Bronxville, 4:15 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Yonkers, 4:45 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Albertus Magnus, 5:30 p.m.

Valhalla at North Salem, 6 p.m.

Mahopac at Peekskill, 6:15 p.m.

Boys bowling

At Hi-Tor Lanes

Pearl River vs. Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet vs. East Ramapo, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland vs. Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Girls bowling

At Hi-Tor Lanes

Pearl River vs. Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet vs. East Ramapo, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland vs. Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Hockey

Yorktown vs. Pawling at Trinity/Pawling Ice Rink, 4:45 p.m.

Swimming

White Plains at Mamaroneck, 4:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Brewster at Mahopac, 4:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Hen Hud, 4:15 p.m.

Fox Lane at Horace Greeley, 4:15 p.m.

Eastchester at Pearl River, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Mamaroneck, 4:15 p.m.

Dobby Ferry at Pleasantville, 4:15 p.m.

Hastings at Irvington, 4:15 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/varsity-scores-and-schedule-225
Varsity scores and schedule
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.