Week 2 OATCCC Cross Country State Polls (9/6)

Week 2 OATCCC Cross Country State Polls (9/6)

News

Week 2 OATCCC Cross Country State Polls (9/6)

By

The Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches released its second set of weekly high school boys and girls state cross country polls of the 2012 regular season yesterday.

Division I – Boys

1. St. Xavier

2. Hilliard Davidson

3. Mason

4. Toledo St. Francis de Sales

5. St. Ignatius

6. Walsh Jesuit

7. Dublin Jerome

8. Olentangy Liberty

9. Westerville North

10. Lakota East

11. Kings

12. Pickerington North

13. Mentor

14. Centerville

15. New Albany

16. Twinsburg

17. Elder

18. Sycamore

19. Massillon Jackson

19. Brunswick

19. Boardman

22. Solon

23. Troy

24. Dublin Coffman

24. Kenston

24. Toledo St. John’s Jesuit

27. Chardon

Division I – Girls

1. Mason

2. Hilliard Davidson

3. Springboro

4. Beavercreek

5. Sylvania Northview

6. Sycamore

7. Massillon Jackson

8. Brunswick

9. Centerville

10. Dublin Scioto

11. Hudson

12. Dublin Coffman

13. Olentangy Liberty

14. Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy

15. Magnificat

16. Upper Arlington

17. Solon

18. Ursuline Academy

19. McAuley

20. Walsh Jesuit

21. Bay

22. Strongsville

22.Notre Dame Academy

24. St. Joseph Academy

25. Medina

26. Anthony Wayne

26. North Canton Hoover

Division II – Boys

1. Springfield Shawnee

2. Van Wert

3. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy

4. Defiance

5. St. Vincent-St. Mary

6. Granville

7. Woodridge

8. Oakwood

9. Tallmadge

10. Claymont

11. Bay

12. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin

12. Carroll

14. Perkins

15. Field

15. Fairless

17. Fairland

18. Unioto

19. West Holmes

20. Sheridan

21. River View

22. Bexley

23. Wyoming

24. Perry

25. Wauseon

Division II – Girls

1. St. Vincent-St. Mary

2. Poland Seminary

3. Dover

4. Archbishop Alter

5. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy

6. Zane Trace

7. Crestwood

8. Napoleon

9. Athens

9. Sheridan

11. Lexington

12. Granville

13. Oakwood

14. Woodridge

15. Fairland

16. Tippecanoe

17. Eaton

18. Chagrin Falls

19. Marlington

20. Bellbrook

21. Wauson

22. Van Wert

22. Claymont

Division III – Boys

1. Maplewood

2. Columbus Grove

3. Seneca East

4. McDonald

4. Minster

6, Garaway

7. St. Henry

8. Gilmour Academy

9. Coldwater

10. Versailles

11. Russia

12. Summit Country Day

13. St. Thomas Aquinas

14. Grandview Heights

15. Liberty Union

16. Berkshire

17. Mariemont

18.Independence

19. Covington

20. Mount Gilead

20. New London

22. Lincolview

22. Mapleton

24. West Liberty-Salem

24. Smithville

26. Rootstown

Division III – Girls

1. West Liberty-Salem

1. Coldwater

3. Minster

4. Russia

5. Gilmour Academy

6.Liberty Center

7. Berkshire

8. Mount Gilead

9. Liberty-Benton

10. McDonald

11. Garaway

12. Fort Loramie

13. Versailles

14. Covington

15. Summit Country Day

16. Ashland Crestview

17. Maplewood

18. Fort Recovery

19. Columbus School for Girls

20. Pleasant

20. Columbus Academy

22.Spencerville

23. Northmor

For more Northeast Ohio high school sports news, scores, photos and videos, visit usatodyhss.com/Cleveland.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports