2012 prep girls cross country statistics

2012 prep girls cross country statistics

News

2012 prep girls cross country statistics

By

FASTEST TIMES BY MID-MICHIGAN RUNNERS

name (high school and year) …fastest time

Zoe Morse (East Lansing fr.) …18:09

Meg Darmofal (Mason so.) …18:15

Lindsey Carlson (Charlotte fr.) …18:19

Karrigan Smith (St. Johns so.) …18:30

Mado Glew (East Lansing jr.) …18:31

Sarah Goble (Eaton Rapids so.) …18:33

Shelby Waterson (DeWitt so.) …18:34

Araceli Leon (Ionia jr.) …18:41

Dillon McClintock (Owosso so.) …18:52

Emma Frost (Lansing Catholic sr.) …18:54

Krista Magness (Grand Ledge jr.) …18:57

Kayla Kraft (St. Johns jr.) …18:58

Megan Kline (Holt fr.) …19:01

Moriah Hill-Green (Potterville jr.) …19:03

Emily Murdoch (DeWitt jr.) …19:05

Taryn Hubaker (Grand Ledge so.) …19:09

Kaitlin Beyer (Carson City-Crystal so.) …19:10

Haley Dack (Leslie fr.) …19:16

Annie Fanta (Bath so.) …19:18

Allison Dible (Grand Ledge sr.) …19:21

Alyssa Abendroth (Bath sr.) …19:21

Mary Delaney (Lansing Catholic so.) …19:23

Isis Gregg (Okemos so.) …19:24

Stephanie Vanis (East Lansing fr.) …19:25

Brooke Bremer (Corunna sr.) …19:32

Sami Humphrey (Alma sr.) …19:35

Victoria Kelley (East Lansing fr.) …19:36

Jordan Lee (DeWitt so.) …19:36

Betsy Arens (Pewamo-Westphalia fr.) …19:38

Jenna Klynstra (Saranac sr.) …19:38

Christy Snelgrove (Grand Ledge sr.) …19:38

Kurstin Kalisek (Ithaca fr.) …19:39

Jessica Rushford (Maple Valley sr.) …19:39

Hannah Busch (East Lansing jr.) …19:40

Maya Aronoff (Okemos so.) …19:44

Kelsey Schroeder (Okemos fr.) …19:46

Ayda Alavi (Okemos jr.) …19:46

Roxanne Raven (Okemos sr.) …19:49

Lindsay Poll (Stockbridge sr.) …19:49

Carla Jones (East Lansing jr.) …19:51

Abbey Houser (Holt fr.) …19:55

Jenna Koelsch (Ionia jr.) …19:55

Gabrielle Labioda (Bath sr.) …19:55

Olivia Conway (Grand Ledge so.) …19:57

Amy Hicks (Lansing Catholic so.) …19:59

Brittany Wright (Ionia jr.) …20:01

Cassidy Hass (Mason sr.) …20:02

Paige McKeon (Okemos sr.) …20:03

Amanda Delekta (Okemos sr.) …20:03

Alicia Tomlin (Perry jr.) …20:04

Raelynn Rasegan (Williamston sr.) …20:05

Elizabeth McCrackin (Carson City-Crystal jr.) …20:06

Mariah Borrego (Holt so.) …20:08

Daphine Zhao (Okemos sr.) …20:09

Ashley Brzozowski (DeWitt fr.) …20:10

Jordan Krauss (Perry sr.) …20:18

Kaila Black (DeWitt sr.) …20:20

Jessica Frantz (Ovid-Elsie sr.) …20:21

Andrea Garza (Charlotte jr.) …20:22

Molly Korest (East Lansing sr.) …20:22

Aubrey Minarik (Owosso sr.) …20:25

Emily Mesh (Corunna so.) …20:26

Nichole Leasher (St. Johns jr.) …20:26

Jenna Chapman (Stockbridge jr.) …20:26

Emily Hoban (Lansing Catholic fr.) …20:27

Kelli Broessel (Waverly jr.) …20:27

Elizabeth Watling (Corunna sr.) …20:28

Josephine Brown (Lansing Catholic so.) …20:29

Maddy McMurtry (East Lansing jr.) …20:29

Julia Angst (Laingsburg fr.) …20:30

Nadia Riggs (Mason jr.) …20:31

Kieren Becker (Fowler sr.) …20:31

Kaitlin Stults (Charlotte jr.) …20:33

Annie Fata (Lansing Catholic sr.) …20:33

Kaylee Shattuck (Ionia fr.) …20:36

Mara Johnson (Capital Homeschool so.) …20:36

Alex Dart (Olivet so.) …20:36

Annemarie Maher (Grand Ledge fr.) …20:37

Shelby Allen (DeWitt jr.) …20:37

Caitlyn Hines (Olivet jr.) …20:37

Ashley Antles (Saranac sr.) …20:37

Natalya Ferri (Eaton Rapids jr.) …20:38

McKensie Desautel (Okemos sr.) …20:41

Micah Ward (Stockbridge sr.) …20:43

Emma Eisenbeis (Williamston so.) …20:47

Courtney Masseau (Holt jr.) …20:47

Madelyn Miller (Saranac jr.) …20:47

Blaire Showers (Ithaca fr.) …20:48

Katelyn Francisco (Olivet jr.) …20:48

Michaella Stone (Dansville sr.) …20:49

Claire Gilbert (Owosso sr.) …20:49

Elizabeth Schneider (Williamston sr.) …20:50

Faith Brown (Bath fr.) …20:51

Joyce Lee (Okemos sr.) …20:51

Hannah Garn (Charlotte jr.) …20:53

Leanna Shafer (Pewamo-Westphalia so.) …20:54

Rachel Kolb (Alma jr.) …20:54

Lauren Coffman (Potterville sr.) …20:55

Audrey Henry (East Lansing so.) …20:55

Jen Eaton (St. Johns fr.) …20:58

Pjay Togunde (Eaton Rapids so.) …20:58

Kyria Shoemaker (Capital Homeschool so.) …20:58

Tia Burch (Haslett fr.) …20:59

Milah Montle (St. Johns fr.) …20:59

Madeline Johnson (Laingsburg jr.) …21:00

Kali Densmore (Ithaca sr.) …21:00

Christina Kuhnmuench (Lansing Catholic so.) …21:02

Abbey Soule (Mason jr.) …21:03

Kimberly Catlin (St. Johns jr.) …21:03

Katie Figueras (Perry fr.) …21:04

Callee Fisher (Dansville jr.) …21:04

Julia Young (Perry sr.) …21:04

Austeen Freeman (Ovid-Elsie sr.) …21:05

Morgan Baublitz (Ithaca so.) …21:06

Sarah Stigall (Ionia sr.) …21:06

Brittany Swejkoski (Holt sr.) …21:06

Leanna Wehrle (Holt fr.) …21:07

Marissa Bradley (Haslett so.) …21:07

Samantha Evans (Bath so.) …21:08

Taylor Machette (Stockbridge fr.) …21:11

Alyx Wesley (Alma fr.) …21:11

Kaitlyn Rademacher (Ionia so.) …21:11

Rebekka Golisch (Grand Ledge fr.) …21:12

Danielle Koepke (Potterville jr.) …21:12

Stacie Dexter (Holt sr.) …21:12

Serena Lebo (Ionia fr.) …21:13

Alex Love (Ovid-Elsie so.) …21:13

Hannah Thayer (Ithaca so.) …21:14

Lucy Sare (Charlotte jr.) …21:15

Amanda Becker (Holt sr.) …21:15

Claire Pabst (DeWitt sr.) …21:16

Ashley Bertl (Stockbridge so.) …21:17

Emily Krueger (Holt jr.) …21:17

Briana Devine (Alma sr.) …21:17

Hannah Shellenbarger (Perry sr.) …21:17

Victoria Killian (Capital Homeschool sr.) …21:17

Delaney Abendroth (Bath fr.) …21:18

Emily Foster (Dansville so.) …21:18

Calla Ramont (Lansing Catholic so.) …21:19

Erika Spagnuolo (Eaton Rapids so.) …21:21

Ariel Davids (Portland jr.) …21:21

Vanessa Waldron (Ithaca jr.) …21:21

Kelly Patterson (Waverly jr.) …21:23

Emily Pendred (East Lansing fr.) …21:24

Erin Pete (Waverly so.) …21:24

Connor LaPres (Okemos jr.) …21:24

Audrey Pohl (Pewamo-Westphalia fr.) …21:25

Natalie Keenan (Corunna fr.) …21:25

Kenzie O’Brien (Haslett so.) …21:26

Courtney Myers (Lansing Christian sr.) …21:27

Victoria Boehlert-Somohano (Lansing Catholic fr.) …21:29

Haley Mullen (Okemos so.) …21:29

Danielle Snelgrove (Grand Ledge jr.) …21:29

Molly Dassance (Eaton Rapids jr.) …21:29

Kelsey Quinn (Corunna jr.) …21:29

Amanda Davio (Okemos jr.) …21:30

Katie Brannan (DeWitt jr.) …21:30

Bridget Parker (Fowlerville fr.) …21:31

Emily Hartner (St. Johns so.) …21:31

Kiya Hetzer (Eaton Rapids jr.) …21:31

Elizabeth Perkins (Lansing Christian sr.) …21:31

Brooklyn Dolloff (Ithaca fr.) …21:32

Victoria Joseph (Ionia so.) …21:35

Jillian Gillespie (East Lansing so.) …21:35

Angela Maurer (Williamston jr.) …21:36

Jessica Brown (Owosso so.) …21:37

Addison Hymer (Ovid-Elsie fr.) …21:38

Kirsten Smith (Lansing Eastern so.) …21:38

Carly Blanchett (Owosso sr.) …21:38

Sabrina Tran (Okemos fr.) …21:39

Leah Sinnaeve (Mason so.) …21:39

Alice Beilfuss (Owosso jr.) …21:39

Allison Middleton (Perry sr.) …21:40

Samantha Long (Waverly fr.) …21:41

Alexis Lyons (Mason so.) …21:43

Emily Struble (Okemos so.) …21:46

Danielle Hebert (Williamston sr.) …21:46

Hanna Angst (Laingsburg fr.) …21:47

Shea Donahue (Haslett jr.) …21:47

Tori Humphrey (Alma sr.) …21:47

Tucker Alchin (Williamston so.) …21:48

Maddi Booth (East Lansing sr.) …21:48

Zoe Feighner (Leslie so.) …21:49

Kelsey Spitzley (Portland sr.) …21:49

Kelsey Spencer (Eaton Rapids sr.) …21:49

Samantha Morrison (Eaton Rapids so.) …21:50

Bridget Voisin (St. Johns jr.) …21:50

Aubrey Alvesteffer (Portland fr.) …21:51

Samantha Hahn (Perry jr.) …21:51

Marisa Hilts (Bath jr.) …21:51

Alex Eibler (Stockbridge fr.) …21:52

Jordan Stephens (Ionia so.) …21:52

Jenna Thelen (Pewamo-Westphalia jr.) …21:54

Nicole Jackson (Perry sr.) …21:54

Emily Garner (Laingsburg so.) …21:55

Megan Christoson (Fowlerville sr.) …21:55

Mykena Witgen (Pewamo-Westphalia so.) …21:56

Courtney Laudick (Grand Ledge jr.) …21:56

Abby Manning (Charlotte jr.) …21:57

CAAC BLUE

STANDINGS-1. East Lansing, 2. Grand Ledge, 3. Okemos, 4. Holt, 5. Jackson, 6. Everett, 7. Lansing Eastern

ALL-LEAGUE FIRST TEAM-Zoe Morse (EL), Krista Magness (GL), Sarah Goble (EL), Taryn Hubaker (GL), Megan Kline (H), Mado Glew (EL), Hannah Busch (EL)

ALL-LEAGUE SECOND TEAM-Isis Gregg (Ok), Allison Dible (GL), Stephanie Vanis (EL), Christy Snelgrove (GL), Maya Aronoff (Ok), Roxanne Raven (Ok), Olivia Conway (GL)

ALL-LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION-Abbey Houser (H), Kelsey Schroeder (Ok), Mariah Borrego (H), Carla Jones (EL), Amanda Delekta (Ok), Grecia Quiroga (J), Aya Alavi (Ok)

CAAC RED

STANDINGS-1. DeWitt (1-1-1 places in jamborees), 2. Ionia (2-2-2), 3. St. Johns (3-3-3), 4. Owosso (4-4-4), 5. Haslett (5-5-5), 6. Fowlerville (6-6-6)

ALL-LEAGUE FIRST TEAM-Shelby Waterson (DeW), Araceli Leon (I), Dillon McClintock (Ow), Karrigan Smith (SJ), Kayla Kraft (SJ), Emily Murdoch (DeW), Jordan Lee (DeW)

ALL-LEAGUE SECOND TEAM-Jenna Koelsch (I), Brittany Wright (I), Ashley Brzozowski (DeW), Kaila Black (DeW), Kaylee Shattuck (I), Aubrey Minarik (Ow), Shelby Allen (DeW), Sarah Stigall (I)

ALL-LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION-Tia Burch (Has), Jen Eaton (SJ), Kimberly Catlin (SJ), Milah Montle (SJ), Claire Gilbert (Ow), Nichole Leasher (SJ)

CAAC GOLD

STANDINGS-1. Jackson Lumen Christi (6-0 in dual meets), 2. Jackson Northwest (5-1), 3. Charlotte (3-3), 4. Mason (4-2), 5. Eaton Rapids (2-4), 6. Parma Jackson County Western (1-5), 7. Waverly (0-6)

ALL-LEAGUE FIRST TEAM-Lindsey Carlson (Ch), Jessica Delaney (JNW), Kaitlyn Arnold (JNW), Aubrey Penn (JLC), Caitlin Clark (JLC), Jensen McEldowney (JLC), Taylor Roberts (JNW)

ALL-LEAGUE SECOND TEAM-Mackenzie Kellar (PJCW), Cassidy Hass (M), Leanne Leuthard (JLC), Andrea Garza (Ch), Kelli Broessel (W), Nadia Riggs (M), Anna Berkemeier (JLC)

ALL-LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION-Kaitlin Stults (Ch), Hannah Garn (Ch), Pjay Togunde (ER), Natalya Ferri (ER), Sydney Nagy (PJCW), Emily Yoxheimer (JLC), Haley Nugent (JNW)

CAAC WHITE

STANDINGS-1. Lansing Catholic (1-1-1), 2. Stockbridge (2-2-2), 3. Corunna (4-3-3), 4.Williamston (3-4-4), 5. Portland (5-5-5), 6. Lakewood (6-6-6)

ALL-LEAGUE FIRST TEAM-Emma Frost (LC), Brooke Bremer (C), Lindsay Poll (S), Raelynn Rasegan (W), Mary Delaney (LC), Emily Mesh (C), Josephine Brown (LC)

ALL-LEAGUE SECOND TEAM-Elizabeth Watling (C), Emily Hoban (LC), Amy Hicks (LC), Jenna Chapman (S), Micah Ward (S), Christina Kuhnmuench (LC), Taylor Machette (S)

ALL-LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION-Annie Fata (LC), Elizabeth Schneider (W), Ariel Davids (P), Emma Eisenbeis (W), Angela Maurer (W), Danielle Hebert (W), Alex Eibler (S)

CMAC

STANDINGS-1. Bath (1-1-1), 2. Pewamo-Westphalia (2-3-2), 3. Potterville (3-2-4), 4. Saranac (5-4-3), 5. Laingsburg (4-6-5), 6. Fowler (6-5-6), 7. Portland St. Patrick (7-7-7), 8. Fulton (8-9-8), 9. Dansville (9-8-9)

ALL-LEAGUE FIRST TEAM-Moriah Hill-Green (Pott), Annie Fanta (B), Alyssa Abendroth (B), Betsy Arens (PW), Jenna Klynstra (S), Gabrielle Labioda (B), Ashley Antles (S)

ALL-LEAGUE SECOND TEAM-Faith Brown (B), Leanna Schafer (PW), Madelyn Miller (S), Madeline Johnson (L), Kieren Becker (F), Samantha Evans (B), Audrey Pohl (PW)

ALL-LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION-Danielle Koepke (Pott), Delaney Abendroth (B), Lindsey Brown (B), Julia Angst (L), Lauren Coffman (Pott), Emily Foster (D), Madison Koenigsknecht (F)

TVC CENTRAL

STANDINGS-1. Shepherd (1-1-1), 2. Alma (2-2-2), 3. Ovid-Elsie (3-3-3), 4. Freeland (5-6-4), 5. Saginaw Swan Valley (4-5-6), 6. Hemlock (8-4-5), 7. Midland Bullock Creek (6-7-7), 8. Chesaning (7-8-8)

ALL-LEAGUE FIRST TEAM-Kaylie Rhynard (S) Taylor Thrush (S), 3. Sami Humphrey (A), Amanda Valliere (MBC), Rachel Kolb (A), Rachel Buckley (S), Jessica Frantz (OE)

ALL-LEAGUE SECOND TEAM-Taylor Priest (S), Abbie Moeggenberg (S), Alyx Wesley (A), Briana Devine (A), Austeen Freeman (F), Hannah Massa (H), Rachel Travis (S)

ALL-LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION-Tori Humphrey (A), Claudia Raines (SSV)

TVC WEST

STANDINGS-1. Ithaca (2-1-1), 2. St. Louis (1-2-2), 3. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (3-4-3), 4. Carrollton (4-3-4), 5. St. Louis (5-5-5), 6. St. Charles (6-7-6), 7. Saginaw Valley Lutheran (7-6-7), 8. Merrill (8-8-8)

ALL-LEAGUE FIRST TEAM-Kirsten Olling (B), Raquel Serna (SL), Hannah Davis (SL), Kurstin Kalisek (I), Dominique Adams (B), Rachel Reiber (B), Abby Heiler (SC)

ALL-LEAGUE SECOND TEAM-Hannah Thayer (I), Blaire Showers (I), Kali Densmore (I), Mallory Munderloh (SL), Sophia Bradley (SL), Lindsey Hoard (B), Michaela Smith (SL)

ALL-LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION-Vanessa Waldron (I), Morgan Baublitz (I)

KVA

STANDINGS-1. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic, 2. Delton Kellogg, 3. Olivet, 4. Schoolcraft, 5. Battle Creek Pennfield, 6. Kalamazoo Christian, 7. Maple Valley, 8. Galesburg-Augusta, 9. Constantine, 10. Parchment

ALL-LEAGUE FIRST TEAM-Audri Bornamann (BCP), Kate McLain (KC), Jessica Rushford (MV), Lucy Ankenbauer (KHC), Christi Boze (DK), Katherine Thayer (P), Breanna Varker (S)

ALL-LEAGUE SECOND TEAM-Allison Moyer (KHC), Sarah Rendon (DK), Lauren Smith (BCP), Amanda Giles (C), Sammi Cleary (DK), Kristen Schnelker (KHC), Megan Lawrence (S)

ALL-LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION-Allison Moyer (KHC), Sarah Rendon (DK), Lauren Smith (BCP), Amanda Giles (C), Sammi Cleary (DK), Kristen Schnelker (KHC), Megan Lawrence (S)

GAC

STANDINGS-1. Perry, 2. Durand, 3. Goodrich, 4. Lake Fenton, 5. New Lothrop, 6. Byron, 7. Otisville LakeVille, 8. Genesee, 9. Montrose, 10. Mount Morris

ALL-LEAGUE FIRST TEAM-Jamie Madrigal (D), Jordan Krauss (P), Alicia Tomlin (P), Mackenzie Kato (LF), Layessa Slider (By), Alexis Terrell (G), Julia Young (P)

ALL-LEAGUE SECOND TEAM-Madi Atkinson (D), Allison Middleton (P), Laura Carlson (LF), Sacha Flagg (D), Samantha Hahn (P), Hannah Shellenbarger (P), Nicole Jackson (P)

ALL-LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION-Becky Fernelius (LF), Mackenzie Santamour (G), Mara Trembley (G), Lizzy Kippe (G), Nicole Sebok (NL), Shelby Vincke (NL), Maddy June (G)

MSAC

STANDINGS-1. Carson City-Crystal, 2. Blanchard Montabella, 3. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, 4. Vestaburg, 5. Coleman

ALL-LEAGUE FIRST TEAM-Kaitlin Beyer (CCC), Taylor Smith (Mont), Kensington Garvey (Mont), Elizabeth McCrackin (CCC), Johannah McCarty (V)

ALL-LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION-Meredith Predum (SH), Taylor Ward (CCC), Katharine Janes (SH), Lizzy Ervin (SH), Gabrielle Hummel (CCC)

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/2012-prep-girls-cross-country-statistics
2012 prep girls cross country statistics

Zoe Morse (East Lansing fr.) 18:09

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.