All-State girls soccer team announced

All-State girls soccer team announced

News

All-State girls soccer team announced

By

As selected by the Delaware High School Girls Soccer Coaches Association

Player of the Year: Alexis Prillaman, Caesar Rodney, jr.

First XI: Alexis Prillaman, Caesar Rodney, jr.; Hailey Lawler, Padua, sr.; Adrienne Johnson, Appoquinimink, sr.; Regan Lehman, Padua, jr.; Natalie Rinschler, Charter, jr.; Haley Wahrhaftig, Appoquinimink, sr.; Lindsay Aleman, Friends, sr.; Alexa Faulmino, Caesar Rodney, soph.; Iyana Casey, Dover, jr.; Megan McCormick, A.I. du Pont, soph.; Jenna Fannon, St. Mark’s, jr.

First team: Alexis Prillaman, Caesar Rodney, jr.; Iyana Casey, Dover, jr.; Alexa Faulmino, Caesar Rodney, soph.; Rebekah Yanacek, Milford, sr.; Bridget Hartigan, Polytech, sr.; Sarah Buchler, Indian River, soph.; Alyssa Jacobs, Polytech, soph.; Allison Sullivan, Archmere, jr.; Gillian Sweeney, Archmere, soph.; Camryn Hicks, Archmere, jr.; Lindsay Aleman, Friends, sr.; Lauren Kerrigan, Friends, sr.; Amira Hannon, Sanford, jr.; Adrienne Johnson, Appoquinimink, sr.; Natalie Rinschler, Charter, jr.; Megan McCormick, A.I. du Pont, soph.; Maddie Rash, Newark, jr.; Jessica Unsihuay, St. Georges, fr.; Krista Varnes, Hodgson, sr.; Andrea Gregg, St. Georges, jr.; Jourdan Campbell, Pencader, jr.; Hailey Lawler, Padua, sr.; Regan Lehman, Padua, jr.; Jenna Fannon, St. Mark’s, jr.; Jessica Marini, Padua, sr.; Sam Procak, Charter, jr.; Haley Cherrix, Sussex Tech, jr.; Amanda Tourk, Caravel, sr.; GK-Haley Wahrhaftig, Appoquinimink, sr.; GK-Hannah Ciolek, St. Mark’s, jr.

Second team: Michelle Laz, Sussex Tech, soph.; Rebekah Warrington, Sussex Tech, jr.; Brianna Belfiore, Indian River, jr.; Janiah Moore, Caesar Rodney, soph.; Maura Hossler, Smyrna, jr.; Sarah Ellis, Delmar, jr.; Bethany Parsons, Delmar, sr.; Amanda Williams, Delmarva Christian, sr.; Megan McGrail, Wilmington Christian, sr.; Melisa Efe, Conrad, fr.; Joy Lee, Tatnall, fr.; Danielle Kuller, Friends, jr.; Emily Horwitz, Friends, sr.; Alexa Smalley, Appoquinimink, sr.; Steph Davis, A.I. du Pont, jr.; Amanda Weiner, Appoquinimink, sr.; Emily Panchak, Concord, soph.; Sara McVey, St. Georges, soph.; Jennifer Stecher, Brandywine, sr.; Mary Aleixo, Ursuline, sr.; Claire Igo, St. Mark’s, soph.; Karlina Panella, Padua, soph.; Cynthia Hagerty, A.I. du Pont, sr.; Rachel Owens, Caravel, sr.; Erin Skibicki, Friends, sr.; Amy Horney, Padua, jr.; Paige DiGuglielmo, Charter, soph.; GK-Leslie Fazio, Sussex Tech, soph.; GK-Anna D’Eramo, Archmere, sr.

Third team: Allison Hollinger, Caesar Rodney, soph.; Katie Lussier, Dover, jr.; Brooke Beam, Indian River, fr.; Stacey Staley, Smyrna, soph.; Kiersten Priest, Polytech, soph.; Caitlyn Naughton, DMA, sr.; Meagan Hanrahan, Tatnall, sr.; Megan Yung, Sanford, sr.; McKenzie Frederick, Sanford, soph.; Libby Amer, Charter, sr.; Megan McGrath, Appoquinimink, sr.; Claire Gerlitz, Middletown, jr.; Haley McNulty, A.I. du Pont, jr.; Devin O’Reilly, St. Georges, fr.; Laura Vazquez, St. Georges, jr.; Niki Lemper, St. Mark’s, sr.; Lexi Casper, St. Elizabeths, sr.; Lindsay Russell, Ursuline, soph.; Sullivan Boulden, Archmere, fr.; Taylor Schoenbeck, Padua, sr.; Molly Drach, Padua, fr.; Natalie Medlock, Charter, sr.; Erin McGrath, Appoquinimink, sr.; Catherine McNichol, Charter, sr.; Emily Bloom, Sanford, jr.; Ashley Pipari, Caravel, sr.; Sarah Bailey, Caravel, sr.; GK-Kaitlyn Siberski, Charter, fr.; GK-Morgan Rollins, Tower Hill, 8th

Coach of the Year: Mike Finizio, Archmere.

Assistant Coach of the Year: Mike Osborne, Smyrna

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/all-state-girls-soccer-team-announced
All-State girls soccer team announced
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.