Area fall sports all-conference teams

Area fall sports all-conference teams

News

Area fall sports all-conference teams

By

Fox Valley Association

Adam Pohlman of Neenah was named the player of the year, while the Rockets’ Harry Kelderman was the coach of the year. Neenah led the way with four players on the first team.

FIRST TEAM

Keegan Govin, Sr., Appleton North, F; Tyler Speakes, Sr., Neenah, F; Brock Lisowe, Sr., Fond du Lac, F; Cory Call, Jr., Kimberly, F; Adam Pohlman, Sr., Neenah, MF; Jordan Altekruse, Jr., Neenah, MF; Oscar Ceniceros, Sr., Oshkosh North, MF: Alex Engle, Sr., Oshkosh West, MF; Drew VanAlstine, Sr., Kimberly, MF; Max Johansen, Sr., Appleton North, D; Rashwan Jackson, So., Neenah, D; Andy Schmalz, Sr., Kimberly, D; Grant Lacy, Sr., Appleton North, G.

SECOND TEAM

Elliot Kasten, Jr., Neenah, F; Gerardo Enriquez, Sr., Appleton East, F; Travis Schmeltzer, Sr., Kimberly, MF: Isaac Monson, Sr., Appleton North, MF: Casey McArdle, Sr., Fond du Lac, MF: Noah Ludwig, Oshkosh West, MF; Joe Schorse, Sr., Fond du Lac; D; Chuefai Tao, Sr., Oshkosh North, D; Nich Schwartz, Sr., Fond du Lac, D; Aidan Fogarty, Jr., Appleton West, G; Mitchell Richard, Sr., Neenah, MF: Oscar Reiuz, Sr., Kaukauna, MF: Robert Hackney, Sr., Appleton North, F; Aydan Leigh, Sr., Appleton West, F.

HONORABLE MENTION

Kyle Thor, Jr., Appleton West, MF; Reese Schupp, So., Kimberly, MF; Elliott Dyer, Sr., Oshkosh North, MF; Samuel Merrill, Oshkosh West, MF; Connor Reams, Jr., Fond du Lac, F; Cesar Garcia, Sr., Neenah, F; Coy Jeche, Sr., Appleton East, D; Jack Schneider, Sr., Appleton West, D; Matthew Schmidt, Jr., Kaukauna, D; Hunter Alderton, Sr., Neenah, G; Ian Tess-Wanat, Sr., Fond du Lac, G; Matthew Evensen, Jr., Neenah, D; Spencer Stiebs, Sr., Oshkosh North, MF.

Eastern Valley Conference

Stephen Varkoly of Xavier was the offensive player of the year and Matt Vandenberg of Little Chute was the defensive player of the year. Xavier led the way with four players on the first team.

FIRST TEAM

Matt Vandenberg, Sr., Little Chute; Stephen Varkoly, Sr., Xavier; Brandon Lifke, Jr., Xavier; Sean Wydeven, Sr., Little Chute; Sam VanderPlas, Sr., Ripon; James Camann, Sr., Waupaca; Oliver Wallschlager, So., Winneconne; Andrew Zolp, Jr., Winneconne; Kyle Van Hammond, Jr., Xavier; Seth Theilig, So., Xavier; Jarik Nemeth, Sr., Freedom.

SECOND TEAM

Alec Huggins, Sr., Berlin; Tim Miller, Jr., Clintonville; Ethan Schneider, Jr., Fox Valley Lutheran; Michael Hermsen, Sr., Little Chute; Brett Langner, Jr., Little Chute; Taylor Hermes, Sr., Little Chute; Ben Pulvermacher, Sr., Ripon; Brian Yongo, Sr., Ripon; Miguel Barraza, Jr., Waupaca; Patrick Snider, Sr., Waupaca; Elias Nelsen, Sr., Ripon.

THIRD TEAM

Rafael Pizano, Sr., Berlin; Bryce Dretske, Jr., Berlin; Tadao Shimura, Jr., Fox Valley Lutheran; Tekoa Wittman, Sr., Little Chute; Aidan Meyer, Jr., Little Chute; Jacob Brazee, So., Winneconne; Tate Resch-Gauger, Fr., Xavier; Joey Zimmer, So., Xavier; Ryan Stoeger, Jr., Xavier; Kyle Balster, Jr., Xavier; Colton Peeters, Jr., Freedom.

Bay Conference

Marco Delbacchi of Hortonville and Osvaldo Ramirez of West De Pere shared player of the year honors.

FIRST TEAM

Marco Delbacchi, Sr., Hortonville; Anders Carlson, Jr., Hortonville; Spencer Collin, Sr., Luxemburg-Casco; Austin Mahlik, Sr., Marinette; Garrett Schlise, Sr., Shawano; Zach Dickmann, Sr., Shawano; Osvaldo Ramirez, Jr., West De Pere; Avery Pomasi, Jr., West De Pere; Joey Messina, So., New London; Sawyer Buck, Sr., Shawano; Shawn Prokash, Jr., West De Pere.

SECOND TEAM

Tyler Zimmerman, Sr., Luxemburg-Casco; Bryce Barrone, Sr., Luxemburg-Casco; Alan Kapitany, Sr., New London; Zach Walcher, Sr., Marinette; John Boushley, Sr., Hortonville; Jacob Biese, So., Hortonville; Chance VanDycke, Sr., Shawano; Nathan Faust, Jr., West De Pere; Jake Rollin, So., West De Pere; Reedan Abid, Jr., West De Pere; Brayden Wilinski, So., Seymour.

HONORABLE MENTION

Chad Krueger, Jr., Denmark; Austin Nellis, Jr., Luxemburg-Casco; Collin Malliet, Sr., New London; AJ Sanderfoot, Sr., New London; Parker Sullivan, So., New London; Garrett Waloway, So., Marinette; Denin Bieberitz, Sr., Marinette; Zack Daugherty, Jr., Seymour; Josh Fameree, Jr., Seymour; Zack Sousek, Jr., Shawano; Chris Youngworth, Sr., West De Pere; Jacob Jennerjohn, Sr., Hortonville; Mike Meisner, Sr., Shawano; Hunter Sullivan, Sr., New London.

Packerland Conference

Nick Peters and Connor Schodorf of St. Mary Central and Matthew Thompson and James Block of Wrightstown made the first team.

Robert Desotelle of Sturgeon Bay was offensive player of the year and Kristian Zimmerman of NEW Lutheran was defensive player of the year.

FIRST TEAM

Jesus Mejia, Sturgeon Bay; Robert Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay; Joey Glasheen, Sturgeon Bay; Nathaniel Schaefer, NEW Lutheran; Kristian Zimmerman, NEW Lutheran; Nick Peters, St. Mary Central; Connor Schodorf, St. Mary Central; Matthew Thompson, Wrightstown; James Block, Wrightstown; Tristin Warner, Gibraltar/Sevastopol; Turner Main, Kewaunee; Reed Waldhart, Roncalli; Bryson Madden, Algoma.

SECOND TEAM

O’Shee Schroedl, Sturgeon Bay; Levi Haight, Sturgeon Bay; Samuel Schaefer, NEW Lutheran; Samuel Brock, NEW Lutheran; Andrew Froelich, NEW Lutheran; Jace Scheffler, St. Mary Central; Ethan Brew, St. Mary Central; Brayden Schmidt, Wrightstown; Alex Lautenbach, Gibraltar/Sevastopol; Eric Bosman, Gibraltar/Sevastopol; Alex Prucha, Kewaunee; Michael Ferron, Kewaunee; Zach Berres, Roncalli; Tyler Klein, Algoma.

HONORABLE MENTION

Joey Schrinen-Schmitt, Sturgeon Bay; Jacob DeCoste, NEW Lutheran; Greg Cops, St. Mary Central; Craig Block, Wrightstown; Miller Minihan, Gibraltar/Sevastopol; Tom Safranski, Gibraltar/Sevastopol; Zach Townsend, Kewaunee; Jacob Pederson, Kewaunee; Mike Thiele, Roncalli; Cameron Reddemann, Algoma; Travis Dawson, Algoma.

Fox Valley Association

Olivia Robinson of Appleton North and Alexa Laurino of Kimberly led the way on the first team, while Rachel Reichardt of Appleton East also made the first team.

FIRST TEAM

Olivia Robinson, Sr., Appleton North; Alexa Laurino, Jr., Kimberly; Reagan Beyer, Fr., Oshkosh West; Rachel Reichardt, Sr., Appleton East; Shania Schibbelhut, Jr., Fond du Lac.

SECOND TEAM

Faith Williamson, Jr., Kaukauna; Haley Olkiewicz, Sr., Oshkosh West; Holly Van Eperen, Jr., Kimberly; Hannah Braun, So., Kimberly; Amy Smits, Jr., Oshkosh North.

HONORABLE MENTION

Sara Engemann, Jr., Neenah; Taylor Obry, So., Neenah; Lizzy Hidde, Jr., Appleton North; Jordann Handy, Fr., Oshkosh West; Kristen Hacker, Jr., Kimberly; Edie Trebon, Sr., Oshkosh North; Jaclyn Dedering, Sr., Kaukauna; Claudia Kopchall, So., Oshkosh West; Sydney Maule, So., Appleton North; Courtney Kohlmann, Sr., Fond du Lac.

Eastern Valley Conference

Kayla Priebe of Fox Valley Lutheran and Mikayla Smith of Xavier shared player of the year honors, while Noelle Koepp and Trystin Kluess of FVL and Lori Meyer of Freedom also made the first team.

FIRST TEAM

Kayla Priebe, Jr., Fox Valley Lutheran; Mikayla Smith, Jr., Xavier; Noelle Koepp, Jr., Fox Valley Lutheran; Lori Meyer, Fr., Freedom; Trystin Kluess, So., Fox Valley Lutheran.

SECOND TEAM

Michaela Pisinger, Sr., Xavier; Kayla Haen, Jr., Xavier; Cora Wittmann, Sr., Little Chute; Kim Kruckeberg, Sr., Freedom; Sandy Martin, Sr., Freedom.

THIRD TEAM

Megan Glaeser, Fr., Fox Valley Lutheran; Victoria Draxler, So., Wrightstown; Meg Klister, Sr., Xavier; Sara LaFreniere, Sr., Wrightstown; Morgan Meyer, Jr., Fox Valley Lutheran.

Bay Conference

Ashton Nelson and Chloe Crusan of Hortonville and Becca Simpson of Seymour made the second team.

FIRST TEAM

Katerina Wurflova, Luxemburg-Casco; Abby Dufrane, Marinette; Meghan Carney, Denmark; Kayla Thielen, Marinette; Lyndsey Bielinski, Denmark.

SECOND TEAM

Ashton Nelson, Hortonville; Chloe Crusan, Hortonville; Leah Hanson, Denmark; Cassie Hilbert, Marinette; Becca Simpson, Seymour.

HONORABLE MENTION

Megan Lau, West De Pere; Courtney Baumann, Shawano; Dana Kozlovsky, Denmark; Brittany Nohr, West De Pere; Nicole Tucker, Hortonville.

Fox Valley Association

Neenah led the way with four singles players and two doubles teams making the first team.

FIRST TEAM

Singles: Jenny Price, Neenah, No. 1; Jordyn Lawatsch, Neenah, No. 2; Megan Nasr, Neenah, No. 3; Emily Brandt, Kimberly, No. 4; Andrea Galloway, Neenah, No. 4.

Doubles: Meg Hartzell-Alyssa Schafer, Oshkosh North, No. 1; Katherine Bosio-Christina Price, Neenah, No. 1; Hannah Dexheimer-Bailey Sagen, Oshkosh West, No. 1; Katie Buege-Erin Pyle, Oshkosh West, No. 2; Maddy Keider-Natalie Ake, Neenah, No. 3.

SECOND TEAM

Singles: Elizabeth Edsell, Oshkosh West, No. 1; Emily Edsell, Oshkosh West, No. 2; Abbey Vadnais, Oshkosh West, No. 3.

Doubles: Jenny Recktenwald-Kendra Kappes, Neenah, No. 2; Rebecca Sartori-Kelly Weldon, Appleton West, No. 3.

HONORABLE MENTION

Singles: Savannah Prehn, Oshkosh North, No. 1; Maddie Bahr, Fond du Lac, No. 1; Paige Gorges, Kimberly, No. 1; Lesley Kutnink, Oshkosh North, No. 2; Taylor Stirm, Appleton North, No. 3; Shayla Binsfeld, Kaukauna, No. 4.

Doubles: Olympia Mathiaparinam-Parker Hunstiger, Appleton East, No. 1; Alyssa Hardel-Samantha Barker, Oshkosh North, No. 2; Milena Pirman-Haley Wienkes, Kimberly, No. 3; Emma Kohl-Sophie Mariano, Appleton North, No. 3.

Wisconsin Combined Tennis Conference

Xavier had two singles players and two doubles teams make the first team, while St. Mary Central had one singles player and one doubles team on the first squad.

FIRST TEAM

Singles: Paige Krieck, St. Mary Central; Marissa Walsh, Xavier; Lily Howe, West De Pere; Laura Lyke, Ripon; Bridget Flaherty, Xavier.

Doubles: Megan DuBois-Alyssa Carew, Xavier; Jenny Louwagie-Jami Turriff, West De Pere; Becky Kramer-Carly Wesner, Xavier; Ally Solowicz-Leigh McGuirk, St. Mary Central.

SECOND TEAM

Singles: Jenna Janssen, Oshkosh Lourdes; Katie O’Connor, West De Pere; Annie Docter, Ripon.

Doubles: Allison Loderbauer-Haley Schwister, St. Mary Central; Jamie Gundlach-Alyssa Scoville, Ripon.

HONORABLE MENTION

Singles: Maria Schmitt, Xavier; Katherine Pranica, Xavier; Caroline Brumley, Ripon; Lauren Pawlowski, West De Pere; Rachel Peppler, Ripon; Sara Weber, Oshkosh Lourdes.

Doubles: Anne Geenan-Ann Richey, Xavier; Sarah Braatz-Maggie Braatz, St. Mary Central.

Fox Valley Association

Neenah had four players make the first team, while the Rockets’ Bruce Moriarty was the coach of the year.

FIRST TEAM

Haley Barnes, Sr., Neenah, OH; Mina House, Sr., Oshkosh North, OH; Kiera Miller, Sr., Appleton North, OH; Makenzie Morgen, Jr., Appleton East, OH; Carley Ramich, Sr., Neenah, MB; Jenna Rosenthal, Sr., Fond du Lac, MB; Bailey LaMarche, Sr., Neenah, S; Jenny Johnson, Sr., Neenah, L.

SECOND TEAM

Mackenzie Dahlin, Sr., Kaukauna, OH; Mackenzie Greisch, Sr., Appleton North, OH; Sarah Johnshoy, So., Appleton West, MB; Mikayla Truax, Sr., Kimberly, OH; Lexi Watt, Jr., Neenah, MB; Hope Werch, Fr., Neenah, OH; Mackenzie Wockenfus, Jr., Appleton East, S; McKenzie Laurent, Sr., Kimberly, L.

HONORABLE MENTION

Jazz Belknap, Sr., Menasha, OH; Mady DeWitt, Sr., Appleton East, MB; Halle Giaimo, Sr., Appleton North, RSH; Emily Habeck, Jr., Appleton East, OH; Anna Kaminski, So., Oshkosh West, OH; Katherine Kulas, Sr., Kimberly, MB; Emily Osenroth, Sr., Appleton North, MB; Madison Surprise, Jr., Kimberly, S; Emily Leadley, Sr., Appleton West, L.

Eastern Valley Conference

Grace Schlicht of Xavier was voted the player of the year, one of three Xavier players on the first team. Little Chute and Fox Valley Lutheran each had two.

FIRST TEAM

Abby Radue, Sr., Fox Valley Lutheran; Jenna Miller, Sr., Fox Valley Lutheran; Anna Biese, Sr., Little Chute; Ellie VanLankvelt, Jr., Little Chute; McKenzie Calmes, Sr., Xavier; Grace Schlicht, Sr., Xavier; Peyton Ufi, Jr., Xavier.

SECOND TEAM

Brooke Kortz, Jr., Freedom; Taylor Hammer, Jr., Fox Valley Lutheran; Vanessa Buman, Jr., Fox Valley Lutheran; Carly Bunge, Sr., Ripon; Kristin McAdow, Sr., Winneconne; Jenna DeShaney, Sr., Xavier; Kayla Gresl, So., Xavier.

THIRD TEAM

Stacie Klika, Jr., Berlin; Ashleigh Gehrke, Jr., Ripon; Aubreigh Zimmerman, Jr., Ripon; Tina Rasmussen, Jr., Waupaca; Jenna Byrne, Sr., Winneconne; Annika Gereau, So., Winneconne; Libby Gill, Jr., Xavier.

Bay Conference

McKenna Larsen of Oconto Falls was the player of the year, while Hortonville had three players named to the first team.

FIRST TEAM

Maggie Liebeck, Jr., Luxemburg-Casco; McKenna Larsen, Sr., Oconto Falls; Carly Lemke, Sr., Oconto Falls; Taylor McMonagle, Jr., Denmark; Madi Walter, So., Hortonville; Heather Kocken, Jr., West De Pere; Erika Engen, Sr., Hortonville; Emily Lautenschlager, So., Hortonville.

SECOND TEAM

Jennifer Nehls, So., Denmark; Sarah Kinnard, Jr., Luxemburg-Casco; Caliegh Shaw, Jr., New London; Kori Leist, Jr., Hortonville; Megan Turkow, Sr., Hortonville; Kristina Herman, Jr., Seymour; Amalia Jerecek, Jr., West De Pere; Lexi Kinnard, Sr., Luxemburg-Casco.

HONORABLE MENTION

Olivia Alloy, Sr., Marinette; Jaclyn Zahn, So., Seymour; Brianna Ver Voort, Jr., Seymour; Bella Gonzalez, Sr., Shawano; Bailey Denis, Jr., West De Pere; Elizabeth Watzka, Sr., Oconto Falls; McKayla Johnson, Jr., Oconto Falls; Emily Lemmens, Sr., Denmark.

Olympian Conference

Abby Verheyen of Wrightstown was the player of the year.

FIRST TEAM

Kayla Chosa, Sr., Wrightstown; Abby Verheyen, Jr., Wrightstown; Arianna Neumeyer, Jr., Manitowoc Lutheran; Erica Gehl, Jr., Hilbert; April Gehl, So., Hilbert; Celine Diedrick, Sr., Chilton; Brittany Erickson, Sr., Valders.

SECOND TEAM

Liz Wallace, Jr., St. Mary Central; Kaitlin Radue, Sr., Manitowoc Lutheran; Brittany Do-McKenzie, Jr., Wrightstown; Alex Cliff, So., Manitowoc Roncalli; Kayla VanDyke, Sr., St. Mary Central; MacKayla Menges, Jr., Manitowoc Lutheran; Tara Emme, So., Valders.

HONORABLE MENTION

Lauren Holschbach, Sr., Reedsville; Taylor Falck, Jr., Wrightstown; Ashley Juckem, Jr., Chilton; Sam Stanick, Sr., Brillion; Alaina Beimborn, Jr., Brillion; Abbey Schaffer, Sr., Hilbert; Brooke Linzmeier, So., Wrightstown; Shayla Luckow, Sr., Mishicot; Renee Schmitz, Jr., Chilton; Taylor Hasse, Fr., Chilton.

Central Wisconsin-Eight

Rachael Berard of Shiocton and Megan Young of Weyauwega-Fremont were named to the first team, while Micah Nier of Wittenberg-Birnamwood was the player of the year.

FIRST TEAM

Jaimee Pitt, Sr., Amherst; Jen Dowden, Jr., Bonduel; Rachael Berard, Sr., Shiocton; Megan Young, Jr., Weyauwega Fremont; Taylor Bushman, Sr., Wittenberg-Birnamwood; Micah Nier, Jr., Wittenberg-Birnamwood; Sarah Mitch, Jr., Pacelli.

SECOND TEAM

Jessica Glodowski, Sr., Iola-Scandinavia; Sami Kay Shafranski, Jr., Pacelli; Leah Wagner, Sr., Shiocton; Jordan Krause, Jr., Weyauwega-Fremont; Morgan Wilson, Sr., Weyauwega-Fremont; Taylor Nier, Fr., Wittenberg-Birnamwood; Hailee Gorges, Sr., Weyauwega-Fremont.

HONORABLE MENTION

Kelsey Holderman, Jr., Amherst; Lexi Reinke, Jr., Bonduel; Courtney Schmidt, Sr., Bonduel; Lexie Sell, Sr., Manawa; Breana Haines, Sr., Manawa; Payton Hintz, Sr., Pacelli; Brooke Filtz, Jr., Pacelli; Mckenzie Calder, Sr., Shiocton; Jonalee Elliot, Sr., Shiocton; Karissa Akey, So., Weyauwega-Fremont; Madison Bushman, Fr., Wittenberg-Birnamwood; Hannah Buntrock, Jr., Wittenberg-Birnamwood.

Fox Valley Association

Carter Belling of Kaukauna was named the player of the year.

FIRST TEAM

Carter Belling, Jr., Kaukauna, OH; Pierce Moriarty, Sr., Appleton East, S; Jonah Buss, Sr., Kimberly, OH; Michael Lukashewich, Sr., Appleton North, MB; Aaron Wendels, Sr., Fond du Lac, OH; Alan Lemons, Sr., Appleton East, OH.

SECOND TEAM

Colton Parsons, Sr., Neenah, RSH; Austin Oettinger, Sr., Kaukauna, S; Adam Baltz, Jr., Fond du Lac, OH; Ian Gerrity, Sr., Appleton North, OH; Tate Cocking, Sr., Appleton West, MB; Michael Hiroskey, Jr., Kaukauna, L.

HONORABLE MENTION

Nathan Froiland, Sr., Appleton East, MB; Kody Fiorito, Jr., Appleton North, S; Austin Berlick, Sr., Appleton West, OH; Matt Dilling, Sr., Fond du Lac, S; Tony Lee, Sr., Green Bay Preble/East, OH; Kenny Schubart, Jr., Neenah, L; Gabe Rasmussen, Sr., Green Bay West/Southwest, S; Eddie Jansen, Jr., Kimberly, OH; Sawyer Nennig, Sr., Kaukauna; MB; Drew Balken, Sr., Fond du Lac, L; Kennedy Harrmann, Sr., Appleton East, L.

Fox Valley Association

Tanner Daines of Appleton North was the runner of the year, while Mike Heling of Kimberly was the coach of the year.

FIRST TEAM

Nicholas Rink, So., Kimberly; Tanner Daines, Sr., Appleton North; Brian McKnight, Sr., Oshkosh West; Jacob Rost, Jr., Oshkosh West; Riley Huffman, Sr., Oshkosh North; Garrett Benz, Sr., Kimberly; Kevin Kilgas, Sr., Kimberly; Derek Rink, So., Kimberly; Calvin Baumgartener, Sr., Neenah; Brandon Puser, Sr., Neenah.

SECOND TEAM

Mitchell Beck, Jr., Oshkosh West; Matt Bourland, So., Neenah; Andrew Belot, Jr., Neenah; Cole Robinson, Sr., Kimberly; Sean Jirschele, Jr., Oshkosh West; Logan Polfuss, Sr., Oshkosh West; Levi Sampson, Jr., Kimberly.

HONORABLE MENTION

Sam Moore, Sr., Oshkosh West; Drew Bartel, Jr., Neenah; Rourke Lenz, Jr., Oshkosh West; Colin Loomans, Jr., Appleton East; Jared Fahrenkrug, Sr., Neenah; Travis Gosse, Sr., Appleton North; Evan Blom, Jr., Kimberly.

Eastern Valley Conference

Matt Vosters of Freedom was the male runner of the year and one of four Freedom runners on the first team.

FIRST TEAM

Matt Vosters, Sr., Freedom; Sam Hinz, Jr., Freedom; Joe Van Grinsven, Sr., Little Chute; Ryan Lemmers, Sr., Freedom; Matthew McDermott, Jr., Xavier; Parker Wyngaard, Jr., Little Chute; Levi Jadin, Sr., Freedom.

SECOND TEAM

Sam Engel, Jr., Winneconne; Luke Sampson, So., Little Chute; Luke Bailey, Fr., Xavier; Luke Kubasta, Jr., Winneconne; Derek Hietpas, So., Little Chute; Jacob Krug, Sr., Fox Valley Lutheran; Zack Hietpas, Sr., Little Chute.

THIRD TEAM

Ben Reilly, Sr., Ripon; Caden Sampson, Jr., Little Chute; Jacob Caswell, So., Berlin; Andrew Bailey, So., Xavier; Nathan Broullire, Fr., Xavier; Jacob Green, Sr., Freedom; Mitchell Rotta, So., Waupaca.

Fox Valley Association

Jessica Parker and Mike Heidke of Neenah were named the runner and the coach of the year, respectively.

FIRST TEAM

Jessica Parker, Sr., Neenah; Jennifer Parker, Sr., Neenah; Sarah Richardson, Sr., Kimberly; McKenzie Carper, Sr., Kimberly; Megan Buechel, Jr., Fond du Lac; Annie Moore, So., Fond du Lac; Lauren Farina, So., Appleton North; Jessie Laabs, Sr., Neenah; Maraya Harn, Jr., Neenah; Lexi Briskie, Jr., Oshkosh West.

SECOND TEAM

Ashley Handschke, Fr., Kimberly; Alyssa Barnes, So., Neenah; Dakota Holzem, So., Appleton North; Ellen Knaus, Jr., Neenah; Katie Vils, Sr., Oshkosh West; Michaela Welsh, Sr., Oshkosh North; Lauren Drankoff, So., Appleton North.

HONORABLE MENTION

Katie Flood, Jr., Appleton North; Morgan Manuel, Sr., Appleton West; Sammy Buerger, Fr., Oshkosh North; Morgan McClone, Fr., Neenah; Brooklyn Schamens, Sr., Oshkosh North; Megan Diermerier, Sr., Oshkosh West; Madeline Smith, Sr., Appleton West.

Eastern Valley Conference

Kinsey Harmon of Berlin was named the runner of the year.

FIRST TEAM

Kinsey Harmon, Sr., Berlin; Lauren Peters, Jr., Freedom; Malerie Harmon, Fr., Berlin; Courtney Grams, So., Little Chute; Abi Salm, So., Winneconne; Allison Johnson, Jr., Clintonville; Emma Verbecke, Jr., Fox Valley Lutheran.

SECOND TEAM

Julia Silloway, So., Berlin; Jessica Petruzates, Jr., Clintonville; Abbie Botz, Jr., Little Chute; Audrey Miller, So., Xavier; Katelin Cunningham, Sr., Ripon; Sara Messner, Sr., Clintonville; Hailey Haen, Sr., Freedom.

THIRD TEAM

Olivia Thern, Jr., Fox Valley Lutheran; Taylor Greening, So., Berlin; Stephanie Melchor, Fr., Berlin; Brooke Bayer, So., Xavier; Santana Herbst, Jr., Xavier; Megan Pauls, Jr., Little Chute; Morgan Dietz, So., Xavier.

Fox Valley Association

Hazel Hertting of Neenah was the diver of the year, Britt Horn of Appleton North was swimmer of the year and Carrie Raeth of Neenah was coach of the year.

FIRST TEAM

Hannah Beckwith, Fr., Appleton North, 200 MR, 200 FR; Andrea Bryson, Sr., Appleton North, 200 free, 500 free, 200 FR, 400 FR; Abbey Greenway, So., Appleton North, 200 MR, 50 free, 100 free, 400 FR; Britt Horn, Fr., Appleton North, 200 free, 50 free, 100 free, 200 FR, 400 FR; Macy Iotte, Sr., Appleton North, 200 MR, 200 FR; Lexi Monty, So., Appleton North, 200 MR, 100 back, 400 FR; Hazel Hertting, Jr., Neenah, diving; Abby Hollub, Jr., Neenah, 200 MR, 400 FR; Kate Hugo, Sr., Neenah, 200 MR; Rachel Resch, So., Neenah, 200 MR, 50 free, 100 fly, 100 free, 400 FR; Kiki Rice, Fr., Neenah, 200 MR, 400 FR; Hannah Sisto, Jr., Neenah, 400 FR; Katharine Tippins, Jr., Oshkosh North/Lourdes, 500 free; Ashley Wilson, So., Oshkosh North/Lourdes, 200 IM, 100 breast.

SECOND TEAM

Kate Hugo, Sr., Neenah, 200 FR, 100 back; Emily Morris, Jr., Neenah, 200 FR; Kiki Rice, Fr., Neenah, 200 IM, 100 breast; Hannah Sisto, Jr., Neenah, 100 fly, 200 FR; Malena Waters, Jr., Neenah, 200 FR; Becky Procknow, Sr., Oshkosh West, diving.

HONORABLE MENTION

Hannah Klunk, So., Appleton East, 100 back; Erin Martin, Jr., Appleton East, 500 free; Anna Verkuilen, Fr., Appleton East, 100 breast; Allison Butz, Sr., Appleton North, 100 breast; Lexi Monty, So., Appleton North, 100 free; Halee Fritsch, So., Appleton West/Kimberly, 100 breast; Alley Paupst, Sr., Appleton West/Kimberly, diving; Mattea Arndt, So., Berlin/Green Lake, 400 FR; Celia Mueller, Sr., Berlin/Green Lake, 50 free; Payton Parman, So., Berlin/Green Lake, 200 IM, 100 fly, 400 FR; Rylie Parman, So., Berlin/Green Lake, 400 FR; Emily Vlachina, So., Berlin/Green Lake, 400 FR; Courtney Stubbe, Jr., Fond du Lac, 100 free; Abby Hollub, Jr., Neenah, 500 free; Hannah Houston, Sr., Neenah, 200 FR; Morgan Marquardt, Fr., Neenah, 200 FR; Lauren Penn, Jr., Neenah, 200 FR; Rachel Ruzicka, Jr., Neenah, 200 FR; Arielle Eiler, Jr., Oshkosh North/Lourdes, 200 MR, 50 free; Madison Levesque, Sr., Oshkosh North/Lourdes, 200 MR, 100 fly; Katharine Tippins, Jr., Oshkosh North/Lourdes, 200 MR, 200 free; Ashley Wilson, So., Oshkosh North/Lourdes, 200 MR; Alyssa Haertl, Jr., Oshkosh West, 100 back.

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/area-fall-sports-all-conference-teams
Area fall sports all-conference teams
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.