Brevard County track and field honor roll

Brevard County track and field honor roll

News

Brevard County track and field honor roll

By

GIRLS

100m: 1. D. Gayles (HT), 11.8; 2. Tobin (H), 12.1 and Folston (C), 12.1; 4. Cobb-Marcus (R), 12.4; 5. Sanders (MI), 12.5; 6. Simmons (R), 12.6

200m: 1. G. Gayles, 24.1; 2. Phillips (R), 25.3 and Tobin (H), 25.3; 4. Cobb-Marcus (R), 25.6; 5. Folston (C), 25.8 and Simmons (R), 25.8

400m: 1. G. Gayles (HT), 55.2; 2. Jones (A), 59.4; 3. Reeves (R), 1:01 and Morrison (S), 1:01; 5. MacDonald (T), 1:03 and Wilson (V), 1:03 and James (MCC), 1:03 and Farls (MI), 1:03 and Bacon (HT), 1:03

800m: 1.Wooley (BH), 2:24; 2. Wollrath (HT), 2:25; 3. Morrison (S), 2:26 and Hamilton (S), 2:26 and Zeller (SC), 2:26; 6. Castillo (T), 2:27

1600m: 1. Wollrath (HT), 5:09; 2. Wooley (BH), 5:15; 3. Hamilton (S), 5:18; 4. Castillo (T), 5:20; 5. Folio (HT), 5:22; 6. Hammond (MI), 5:27

3200m: 1. Wollrath (HT), 11:09; 2. Chapman (BH), 11:22; 3. Day (WS), 11:23; 4. Hamilton (S), 11:27; 5. Folio (HT), 11:36; 6. Dummer (HT), 11:37

100m hurdles: 1.Phillips (R), 14.5; 2. McDougle (MI), 14.7; 3. Smith (R), 14.9; 4. Jackson (C), 15.8; 5. Wayne (V), 16.3; 6. Devoss (A), 16.7 and Lofton (V), 16.7

300m hurdles: 1.Jackson (C), 46.5; 2. Devoss (A), 46.7; 3. McDougle (MI), 46.9; 4. Edwards (R), 48.1; 5. Johnson (V), 48.7; 6. Cleveland (T), 52.0 and Brown (P), 52.0

4x100m: 1. Rockledge, 48.4; 2. Holy Trinity, 49.7; 3. Palm Bay, 51.2; 4. Heritage, 51.3; 5. Titusville, 51.6; 6. Merritt island, 52.0

4x400m: 1. Rockledge, 4:06; 2. Holy Trinity, 4:11; 3. Vieira, 4:22; 4. Titusville, 4:24; 5. Astronaut, 4:26 and Palm Bay, 4:26

4x800m: 1. Merritt Island, 10:07 and Holy Trinity, 10:07; 3. Cocoa Beach, 10:37; 4. Titusville, 10:42 and Brevard Heat, 10:42; 6. Bayside, 10:43

Discus: 1. Greene (R), 137-0; 2. Prisco (R), 109-5; 3. Goetz (S), 101-9; 4. Fletcher (P), 100-11; 5. Gallenberger (MI), 98-10; 6. Lennear (A), 98-2

Shot put: 1. Carter (A), 43-10; 2. Alfonso, (V), 36-8; 3. Rosenkranz (P), 36-2; 4. Cadore (A), 35-4; 5. Greene (R), 35-1; 6. Prisco (R), 34-8

Pole vault: 1. Rigdon (MI), 10-6; 2. Olson (MI), 10-0; 3. Jameson (HT), 9-0 and Rowland (B), 9-0; 5. Shaver (A), 8-6 and Conaway (A), 8-6 and Wingo (S), 8-6

High jump: 1. Smith (R), 5-8; 2. Wayne (V), 5-4; 3. Simmons (R), 5-2 and Broughton (CB), 5-2 and Kilborne (HT), 5-2; 6. Brittan (HT), 4-10 and Tantius (T), 4-10 and Haughton (P), 4-10

Long jump: 1. Folston (C), 19-8; 2. D. Gayles (HT), 18-10 and Phillips (R), 18-10; 4. Edwards (R), 17-2; 5. Lofton (V), 17-0; 6. Smith (R), 16-5

Triple jump: 1. Smith (R), 37- 8; 2. Folston (C), 37-0; 3. Edwards (R), 36-3; 4. Reeves (R), 35-5; 5. Gardner (P), 34-11; 6. Jackson (C), 33-8

BOYS

100m: 1. Dean (C), 10.7; 2. Spivey (H), 10.8; 3. Riswooten (H), 10.9; 4. Crapps (R), 11.0 and Brookins (S), 11.0 and Folston (C), 11.0

200m: 1. Crapps (R), 22.0; 2. Dean (C), 22.1; 3. Brookins (S), 22.3 and Spivey (H), 22.3; 5. Folston (C), 22.5; 6. Pound (FAA), 22.6

400m: 1. Williams (A), 48.3; 2. Brookins (S), 50.7; 3. Riley (CB), 51.1; 4. Lindo (A), 52.5; 5. Bennett (MI), 52.6; 6. McPherson (MCC), 52.7

800m: 1. Welsh (HT), 2:00; 2. Packer (S), 2:01; 3. James (MI), 2:02 and Stathis (CB), 2:02; 5. Brown (HT), 2:03; 6. Cacciatore (HT), 2:04

16
00m: 1. Brown (HT), 4:21; 2. Oliver (HT), 4:27; 3. Stathis (CB), 4:32 and Cacciatore (HT), 4:32 and Kattenberg (HT), 4:32; 6. Sayyeau (CB), 4:35

3200m: 1. Brown (HT), 9:26; 2. Kattenberg (HT), 9:29; 3. Cacciatore (HT), 9:52; 4. Sayyeau (CB), 9:56; 5. Walton (T), 10:07; 6. Wilson (HT), 10:08

110m hurdles: 1. Burgman (HT), 14.5; 2. Williams (A), 14.9 and Williams (P), 14.9; 4. Grace (EG), 15.0; 5. Wolfe (H), 15.3 and Sattler (V), 15.3

300m hurdles: 1. Burgman (HT), 39.7; 2. Wright (A), 40.4; 3. Wolfe (H), 40.6; 4. Floyd (T), 42.2; 5. Gutcher (A), 42.5; 6. Williams (A), 42.8

4x100m: 1. Cocoa, 42.4; 2. Palm Bay, 43.5; 3. Heritage, 43.7 and Satellite, 43.7 and Holy Trinity, 43.7; 6. Cocoa Beach, 43.8 and Astronaut, 43.8

4x400m: 1. Astronaut, 3:27; 2. Holy Trinity, 3:31; 3. Cocoa, 3:32; 4. Cocoa Beach, 3:35; 5. Satellite, 3:36; 6. Vieira, 3:37

4x800m: 1. Merritt Island, 8:24; 2. Satellite, 8:32; 3. Melbourne, 8:38; 4. Rockledge, 8:40; 5. Titusville, 8:44; 6. Space Coast, 8:50

Discus: 1. Knox (S), 160-8; 2. Haynes (P), 148-4; 3. Zilaitis (S), 146-2; 4. Sluder (B), 143-5; 5. Lubelski (P), 141-10; 6. Booth-Loyd (C), 132-9

Shot put: 1. Knox (S), 51-9; 2. Lubelski (P), 50-2; 3. Zilaitis (S), 48-4; 4. Booth- Loyd (C), 46-5; 5. Lobowski (H), 45-3; 6. Locklear (R), 45-1

Pole vault: 1. Smith (HT), 13-6 and Batch (MI), 13-6; 3. Boci (MI), 12-6; 4. Greenwell (T), 11-9; 5. Studstill (MI), 11-6; 6. Hernandez (V), 10-0

High jump: 1. Razawich (P), 6-6; 2. Howell (R), 6-4 and Pierre (H), 6-4; 4. Rando (A), 6-0 and Calbourne (C), 6-0 and Jackson (C), 6-0 and Bradley (EG), 6-0 and Lormand (V), 6-0

Long jump: 1. Dean (C), 23-3; 2. Blutcher (P), 21-9; 3. Crapps (R), 21-8; 4. Wooten (H), 21-5; 5. Best (P), 21-2; 6. Wolfe (H), 21-1

Triple jump: 1. Dean (C), 45-6; 2. Crapps (R), 43-4 and Dobbs (C), 43-4; 4. Pierre (H), 42-10; 5. Nelson (V), 41-5; 6. Nargi (MI), 41-3

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/brevard-county-track-and-field-honor-roll
Brevard County track and field honor roll
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.