Delaware high school football schedules

Delaware high school football schedules

News

Delaware high school football schedules

By

A.I. DU PONT

Sept. 6 – Sussex Tech, 7Sept. 14 – at Delcastle (Delaware Stadium), 6Sept. 20 – William Penn, 7Sept. 27 – at St. Elizabeth (Baynard Stadium), 7Oct. 4 – at Appoquinimink, 7Oct. 11 – Newark, 7Oct. 18 – at Middletown, 7:30Oct. 25 – Concord, 7Nov. 1 – at Charter of Wilmington, 4Nov. 8 – Glasgow, 7

APPOQUINIMINK

Sept. 5 – Woodbridge, 7Sept. 14 – at Glasgow, 7Sept. 20 – Delcastle, 7Sept. 28 – at William Penn, 1Oct. 4 – A.I. du Pont, 7Oct. 11 – Archmere, 7Oct. 18 – at Newark, 7Oct. 25 – at Middletown, 7:30Nov. 2 – at Concord, 10:30 a.m.Nov. 8 – Charter of Wilmington, 7

ARCHMERE

Sept. 6 – at Chichester (Pa.), 7Sept. 12 – at Brandywine, 4Sept. 21- Tatnall, 2Sept. 28 – Moyer Academy, noonOct. 4 – at Caravel, 7Oct. 11 – at Appoquinimink, 7Oct. 19 – Conrad, 2Oct. 26 – Lake Forest, noonNov. 1 – at Delaware Military Academy (McKean), 7Nov. 9 – St. Elizabeth, 10:30 a.m.

BRANDYWINE

Sept. 7 – at St. Elizabeth (Baynard Stadium), noonSept. 12 – Archmere, 4Sept. 20 – at Lake Forest, 7:30Sept. 28 – McKean, 10:30 a.m.Oct. 5 – at Christiana, noonOct. 12 – Mount Pleasant, noonOct. 19 – at Hodgson, 10:30 a.m.Oct. 26 – St. Georges, 10:30 a.m.Oct. 31 – at Howard (Baynard Stadium), 7Nov. 9 – Dickinson, 10:30 a.m.

CAESAR RODNEY

Sept. 7 – at Salesianum (Baynard Stadium), 7:30Sept. 13 – Middletown, 7:30Sept. 20 – Hodgson, 7:30Sept. 27 – at Cape Henlopen, 7:30Oct. 4 – Polytech, 7:30Oct. 11 – at Sussex Central, 7:30Oct. 18 – Sussex Tech, 7:30Oct. 25 – St. Mark’s, 7:30Nov. 1 – at Smyrna, 7:30Nov. 8 – Dover, 7:30

CAPE HENLOPEN

Sept. 6 – at Milford, 7:30Sept. 13 – at Archbishop Spalding (Md.), 7Sept. 20 – Indian River, 7:30Sept. 27 – Caesar Rodney, 7:30Oct. 4 – Bullis School (Md.), 7:30Oct. 11 – Dover, 7:30Oct. 18 – at Polytech, 7:30Oct. 25 – at Sussex Tech, 7:30Nov. 1- Sussex Central, 7:30Nov. 8 – at Smyrna, 7:30

CARAVEL

Sept. 7 – at Hodgson, 10:30 a.m.Sept. 13 – at Episcopal Academy (Pa.), 7Sept. 20 – at Archbishop Curley (Md.), 7:30Sept. 27 – Northern Valley Regional (N.J.), 7Oct. 4 – Archmere, 7Oct. 11 – St. Elizabeth, 7Oct. 18 – Glasgow, 7Oct. 25 – Silver Oak Academy (Md.), 7Nov. 2 – at St. Georges, 10:30 a.m.Nov. 9 – at Mount Pleasant, 10:30 a.m.

CHARTER OF WILMINGTON

Sept. 6 – at Howard (Baynard Stadium), 7Sept. 14 – Newark, 11 a.m.Sept. 20 – at Middletown, 7:30Sept. 28 – Concord, 11 a.m.Oct. 5 – St. Georges, 2:30Oct. 11 – at Glasgow, 7Oct. 19 – Delcastle, 11 a.m.Oct. 26 – at William Penn, 1Nov. 1 – A.I. du Pont, 4Nov. 8 – at Appoquinimink, 7

CHRISTIANA

Sept. 7 – at Conrad, 11 a.m.Sept. 14 – at St. Georges, 10:30 a.m.Sept. 21 – Howard, noonSept. 27 – at Dickinson, 7Oct. 5 – Brandywine, noonOct. 11 – at Tower Hill, 7Oct. 19 – McKean, noonOct. 26 – at Tatnall, noonNov. 2 – at Mount Pleasant, 10:30 a.m.Nov. 9 – Hodgson, noon

CONCORD

Sept. 7 – Middletown, 10:30 a.m.Sept. 13 – at Dover, 3:30Sept. 21 – Salesianum, 10:30 a.m.Sept. 28 – at Charter of Wilmington, 11 a.m.Oct. 5 – Glasgow, 10:30 a.m.Oct. 12 – at Delcastle, 11 a.m.Oct. 19 – William Penn, 10:30 a.m.Oct. 25 – at A.I. du Pont, 7Nov. 2 – Appoquinimink, 10:30 a.m.Nov. 8 – at Newark, 7

CONRAD

Sept. 7 – Christiana, 11 a.m.Sept. 14 – at Dickinson (Delaware Stadium), 3:30Sept. 21 – Moyer Academy, 11 a.m.Sept. 28 – at George School (Pa.), 2Oct. 5 – at St. Andrew’s, 2Oct. 11 – at McKean, 7Oct. 19 – at Archmere, 2Oct. 26 – Tower Hill, 11 a.m.Nov. 2 – Tatnall, 11 a.m.Nov. 9 – Delaware Military Academy, 11 a.m.

DELAWARE MILITARY ACADEMY

Sept. 6 – Dickinson (Dickinson), 7Sept. 14 – Milford (Delaware Stadium), 1Sept. 21 – Tower Hill (Tower Hill), 7Sept. 27 – at Laurel, 7:30Oct. 4 – at St. Mark’s, 7Oct. 12 – at Tatnall, noonOct. 19 – St. Elizabeth (A.I. du Pont), noonOct. 25 – at Salesianum, 7:30Nov. 1 – Archmere (McKean), 7Nov. 9 – at Conrad, 11 a.m.

DELCASTLE

Sept. 7 – Polytech, 11 a.m.Sept. 14 – A.I. du Pont (Delaware Stadium), 6Sept. 20 – at Appoquinimink, 7Sept. 28 – Newark, 11 a.m.Oct. 4 – at Middletown, 7:30Oct. 12 – Concord, 11 a.m.Oct. 19 – at Charter of Wilmington, 11 a.m.Oct. 26 – Glasgow, 11 a.m.Nov. 2 – at Salesianum (Baynard Stadium), 7:30Nov. 9 – at William Penn, 1

DELMAR

Sept. 6 – Chesapeake (Md.), 7:30Sept. 14 – at John Carroll (Md.), 1Sept. 20 – St. Elizabeth, 7:30Sept. 27 – Lake Forest, 7:30Oct. 4 – at Milford, 7:30Oct. 12 – Seaford, 1:30Oct. 19 – at Moyer Academy, 7Oct. 25 – at Laurel, 7:30Nov. 1 – at Indian River, 7:30Nov. 8 – Woodbridge, 7:30

DICKINSON

Sept. 6 – at Delaware Military Academy (Dickinson), 7Sept. 14 – Conrad (Delaware Stadium), 3:30Sept. 20 – at McKean, 7Sept. 27 – Christiana, 7Oct. 5 – at Mount Pleasant, 2Oct. 11 – Hodgson, 7Oct. 19 – at St. Georges, 10:30 a.m.Oct. 26 – at Howard (Baynard Stadium), noonNov. 1 – at Tower Hill, 7Nov. 9 – at Brandywine, 10:30 a.m.

DOVER

Sept. 6 – at Urbana (Md.), 7:30Sept. 13 – Concord, 3:30Sept. 20 – Mount St. Joseph (Md.), 7:30Sept. 27 – at St. Mark’s, 7Oct. 4 – at Sussex Tech, 7:30Oct. 11 – at Cape Henlopen, 7:30Oct. 18 – Sussex Central, 7:30Oct. 25 – Smyrna, 7:30Nov. 1 – Polytech, 7:30Nov. 8 – at Caesar Rodney, 7:30

GLASGOW

Sept. 6 – Smyrna, 7Sept. 14 – Appoquinimink, 7Sept. 20 – at Newark, 7Sept. 27 – Middletown, 7Oct. 5 – at Concord, 10:30 a.m.Oct. 11 – Charter of Wilmington, 7Oct. 18 – at Caravel, 7Oct. 26 – at Delcastle, 11 a.m.Nov. 1 – William Penn, 7Nov. 8 – at A.I. du Pont, 7

HODGSON

Sept. 7 – Caravel, 10:30 a.m.Sept. 14 – Mount Pleasant, 10:30 a.m.Sept. 20 – at Caesar Rodney, 7:30Sept. 28 – at St. Georges, 10:30 a.m.Oct. 5 – Howard, 2Oct. 11 – at Dickinson, 7Oct. 19 – Brandywine, 10:30 a.m.Oct. 25 – at Newark, 7Nov. 2 – McKean, 2Nov. 9 – at Christiana, noon

HOWARD

Sept. 6 – Charter of Wilmington (Baynard Stadium), 7Sept. 14 – at McKean (Delaware Stadium), 10:30 a.m.Sept. 21 – at Christiana, noonSept. 28 – Mount Pleasant (Baynard Stadium), noonOct. 5 – at Hodgson, 2Oct. 11 – St. Georges (Baynard Stadium), 7Oct. 18 – at Smyrna, 7:30Oct. 26 – Dickinson (Baynard Stadium), noonOct. 31 – Brandywine (Baynard Stadium), 7Nov. 9 – Moyer Academy (Baynard Stadium), 7

INDIAN RIVER

Sept. 6 – Stephen Decatur (Md.), 7:30Sept. 13 – Smyrna, 7:30Sept. 20 – at Cape Henlopen, 7:30Sept. 27 – Milford, 7:30Oct. 5 – at Lake Forest, noonOct. 11 – Laurel, 7:30Oct. 18 – at Woodbridge, 7:30Oct. 25 – at Seaford, 7:30Nov. 1 – Delmar, 7:30Nov. 8 – Sussex Central, 7:30

LAKE FOREST

Sept. 6 – Mount Pleasant, 7:30Sept. 13 – at Sussex Central, 7:30Sept. 20 – Brandywine, 7:30Sept. 27 – at Delmar, 7:30Oct. 5 – Indian River, noonOct. 11 – Woodbridge, 7:30Oct. 18 – at Laurel, 7:30Oct. 26 – at Archmere, noonNov. 1 – Seaford, 7:30Nov. 8 – at Milford, 7:30

LAUREL

Sept. 5 – St. Georges, 7:30Sept. 13 – at St. Elizabeth (Baynard Stadium), 7Sept. 20 – at Smyrna, 7:30Sept. 27 – Delaware Military Academy, 7:30Oct. 4 – at Woodbridge, 7:30Oct. 11 – at Indian River, 7:30Oct. 18 – Lake Forest, 7:30Oct. 25 – Delmar, 7:30Nov. 1 – Milford, 7:30Nov. 8 – at Seaford, 7:30

MCKEAN

Sept. 6 – at Tatnall, 4Sept. 14 – Howard (Delaware Stadium), 10:30 a.m.Sept. 20 – Dickinson, 7Sept. 28 – at Brandywine, 10:30 a.m.Oct. 4 – Wilmington Friends, 7Oct. 11 – Conrad, 7Oct. 19 – at Christiana, noonOct. 25 – Mount Pleasant, 7Nov. 2 – at Hodgson, 2Nov. 8 – St. Georges, 7

MIDDLETOWN

Sept. 7 – at Concord, 10:30 a.m.Sept. 13 – at Caesar Rodney, 7:30Sept. 20 – Charter of Wilmington, 7:30Sept. 27 – at Glasgow, 7Oct. 4 – Delcastle, 7:30Oct. 12 – at William Penn, 1Oct. 18 – A.I. du Pont, 7:30Oct. 25 – Appoquinimink, 7:30Nov. 1 – Newark, 7:30Nov. 8 – at Salesianum (Baynard Stadium), 7:30

MILFORD

Sept. 6 – Cape Henlopen, 7:30Sept. 14 – at Delaware Military Academy (Delaware Stadium), 1Sept. 20 – Sussex Tech, 7:30Sept. 27 – at Indian River, 7:30Oct. 4 – Delmar, 7:30Oct. 11 – at Polytech, 7:30Oct. 18 – Seaford, 7:30Oct. 25 – at Woodbridge, 7:30Nov. 1 – at Laurel, 7:30Nov. 8 – Lake Forest, 7:30

MOUNT PLEASANT

Sept. 6 – at Lake Forest, 7:30Sept. 14 – at Hodgson, 10:30 a.m.Sept. 21 – St. Georges, 10:30 a.m.Sept. 28 – at Howard (Baynard Stadium), noonOct. 5 – Dickinson, 2Oct. 12 – at Brandywine, noonOct. 19 – openOct. 25 – at McKean, 7Nov. 2 – Christiana, 10:30 a.m.Nov. 9 – Caravel, 10:30 a.m.

MOYER ACADEMY

Sept. 7 – at Wilmington Friends, 2Sept. 14 – at St. Andrew’s, 2Sept. 21 – at Conrad, 11 a.m.Sept. 28 – at Archmere, noonOct. 4 – at Ferris School, 3:30Oct. 12 – Bergen Tech (N.J.), 1Oct. 19 – Delmar, 7Oct. 26 – St. Elizabeth (Baynard Stadium), 7Nov. 1 – at Rising Sun (Md.) (Eden Park), 7Nov. 9 – at Howard (Baynard Stadium), 7

NEWARK

Sept. 6 – at Oxford (Pa.), 7Sept. 14 – at Charter of Wilmington, 11 a.m.Sept. 20 – Glasgow, 7Sept. 28 – at Delcastle, 11 a.m.Oct. 4 – William Penn, 7Oct. 11 – at A.I. du Pont, 7Oct. 18 – Appoquinimink, 7Oct. 25 – Hodgson, 7Nov. 1 – at Middletown, 7:30Nov. 8 – Concord, 7

POLYTECH

Sept. 7 – at Delcastle, 11 a.m.Sept. 13 – at Woodbridge, 7:30Sept. 20 – Seaford, 7:30Sept. 27 – Smyrna, 7:30Oct. 4 – at Caesar Rodney, 7:30Oct. 11 – Milford, 7:30Oct. 18 – Cape Henlopen, 7:30Oct. 25 – at Sussex Central, 7:30Nov. 1 – at Dover, 7:30Nov. 8 – at Sussex Tech, 7:30

ST. ANDREW’S

Sept. 14 – Moyer Academy, 2Sept. 20 – at C. Milton Wright (Md.), 7Sept. 28 – Maret School (D.C.), 2Oct. 5 – Conrad, 2Oct. 12 – at George School (Pa.), 2Oct. 19 – Tower Hill, 1Oct. 26 – at Wilmington Friends, 2:30Nov. 1 – at Perkiomen School (Pa.), 3Nov. 9 – Tatnall, 2

ST. ELIZABETH

Sept. 7 – Brandywine (Baynard Stadium), noonSept. 13 – Laurel (Baynard Stadium), 7Sept. 20 – at Delmar, 7:30Sept. 27 – A.I. du Pont (Baynard Stadium), 7Oct. 4 – openOct. 11 – at Caravel, 7Oct. 19 – at Delaware Military Academy (A.I. du Pont), noonOct. 26 – at Moyer Academy (Baynard Stadium), 7Nov. 1 – St. Mark’s (Baynard Stadium), 7Nov. 9 – at Archmere, 10:30 a.m.

ST. GEORGES

Sept. 5 – at Laurel, 7:30Sept. 14 – Christiana, 10:30 a.m.Sept. 21 – at Mount Pleasant, 10:30 a.m.Sept. 28 – Hodgson, 10:30 a.m.Oct. 5 – at Charter of Wilmington, 2:30Oct. 11 – at Howard (Baynard Stadium), 7Oct. 19 – Dickinson, 10:30 a.m.Oct. 26 – at Brandywine, 10:30 a.m.Nov. 2 – Caravel, 10:30 a.m.Nov. 8 – at McKean, 7

ST. MARK’S

Sept. 6 – William Penn, 7Sept. 13 – at Sussex Tech, 7Sept. 20 – Sussex Central, 7Sept. 27 – Dover, 7Oct. 4 – Delaware Military Academy, 7Oct. 12 – at Paramus Catholic (N.J.), 2Oct. 18 – Salesianum, 7:30Oct. 25 – at Caesar Rodney, 7:30Nov. 1 – at St. Elizabeth (Baynard Stadium), 7Nov. 8 – open

SALESIANUM

Sept. 7 – Caesar Rodney (Baynard Stadium), 7:30Sept. 14 – at William Penn, 1Sept. 21 – at Concord, 10:30 a.m.Sept. 28 – Glen Mills (Pa.) (Baynard Stadium), 7:30Oct. 4 – at Poly Prep Country Day (N.Y.), 7Oct. 11 – at Steubenville (Ohio), 7Oct. 18 – at St. Mark’s, 7:30Oct. 25 – Delaware Military Academy (Baynard Stadium), 7:30Nov. 2 – Delcastle (Baynard Stadium), 7:30Nov. 8 – Middletown (Baynard Stadium), 7:30

SEAFORD

Sept. 6 – at Ferris School, 3:30Sept. 12 – Wilmington Friends, 7Sept. 20 – at Polytech, 7:30Sept. 27 – Woodbridge, 7:30Oct. 4 – Tatnall, 7Oct. 12 – at Delmar, 1:30Oct. 18 – at Milford, 7:30Oct. 25 – Indian River, 7:30Nov. 1 – at Lake Forest, 7:30Nov. 8 – Laurel, 7:30

SMYRNA

Sept. 6 – at Glasgow, 7Sept. 13 – at Indian River, 7:30Sept. 20 – Laurel, 7:30Sept. 27 – at Polytech, 7:30Oct. 4 – Sussex Central, 7:30Oct. 11 – at Sussex Tech, 7:30Oct. 18 – Howard, 7:30Oct. 25 – at Dover, 7:30Nov. 1 – Caesar Rodney, 7:30Nov. 8 – Cape Henlopen, 7:30

SUSSEX CENTRAL

Sept. 7 – Northwestern (Md.), 7Sept. 13 – Lake Forest, 7:30Sept. 20 – at St. Mark’s, 7Sept. 27 – Sussex Tech, 7:30Oct. 4 – at Smyrna, 7:30Oct. 11 – Caesar Rodney, 7:30Oct. 18 – at Dover, 7:30Oct. 25 – Polytech, 7:30Nov. 1 – at Cape Henlopen, 7:30Nov. 8 – at Indian River, 7:30

SUSSEX TECH

Sept. 6 – at A.I. du Pont, 7Sept. 13 – St. Mark’s, 7Sept. 20 – at Milford, 7:30Sept. 27 – at Sussex Central, 7:30Oct. 4 – Dover, 7:30Oct. 11 – Smyrna, 7:30Oct. 18 – at Caesar Rodney, 7:30Oct. 25 – Cape Henlopen, 7:30Nov. 1 – at Woodbridge, 7:30Nov. 8 – Polytech, 7:30

TATNALL

Sept. 6 – McKean, 4Sept. 12 – Academy of New Church (Pa.), 4Sept. 21 – at Archmere, 2Sept. 28 – at Tower Hill, 3Oct. 4 – at Seaford, 7Oct. 12 – Delaware Military Academy, noonOct. 19 – Wilmington Friends, 2Oct. 26 – Christiana, noonNov. 2 – at Conrad, 11 a.m.Nov. 9 – at St. Andrew’s, 2

TOWER HILL

Sept. 7 – at Harford Tech (Md.), 7Sept. 13 – at Perkiomen School (Pa.), 3:30Sept. 21 – at Delaware Military Academy (Tower Hill), 7Sept. 28 – Tatnall, 3Oct. 4 – George School (Pa.), 7Oct. 11 – Christiana, 7Oct. 19 – at St. Andrew’s, 1Oct. 26 – at Conrad, 11 a.m.Nov. 1 – Dickinson, 7Nov. 8 – Wilmington Friends, 7

WILLIAM PENN

Sept. 6 – at St. Mark’s, 7Sept. 14 – Salesianum, 1Sept. 20 – at A.I. du Pont, 7Sept. 28 – Appoquinimink, 1Oct. 4 – at Newark, 7Oct. 12 – Middletown, 1Oct. 19 – at Concord, 10:30 a.m.Oct. 26 – Charter of Wilmington, 1Nov. 1 – at Glasgow, 7Nov. 9 – Delcastle, 1

WILMINGTON FRIENDS

Sept. 7 – Moyer Academy, 2Sept. 12 – at Seaford, 7Sept. 21 – Woodbridge, 2Sept. 27 – at New Hope-Solebury (Pa.), 7Oct. 4 – at McKean, 7Oct. 11 – openOct. 19 – at Tatnall, 2Oct. 26 – St. Andrew’s, 2Nov. 2 – MATHS Charter (Md.), 2:30Nov. 8 – at Tower Hill, 7

WOODBRIDGE

Sept. 5 – at Appoquinimink, 7Sept. 13 – Polytech, 7:30Sept. 21 – at Wilmington Friends, 2Sept. 27 – at Seaford, 7:30Oct. 4 – Laurel, 7:30Oct. 11 – at Lake Forest, 7:30Oct. 18 – Indian River, 7:30Oct. 25 – Milford, 7:30Nov. 1 – Sussex Tech, 7:30Nov. 8 – at Delmar, 7:30

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports