District tournament schedule

District tournament schedule

News

District tournament schedule

By

District11-AA girls tournament

at Stewart County

Monday, Feb. 11

Cheatham County 43, Waverly 26

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Camden 49, Harpeth 47

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Stewart County 47, Montgomery Central 34

Friday, Feb. 15

Creek Wood 51, Stewart County 36

Cheatham County 59, Camden 56

Saturday, Feb. 16

Consolation: Stewart County vs. Camden — 4 p.m.

Championship: Creek Wood vs. Cheatham County — 6 p.m.

District 11-AA boys tournament

At Stewart County

Monday, Feb. 11

Waverly 71, Montgomery Central 49

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Creek Wood 65, Stewart County 22

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Harpeth 53, Camden 48

Friday, Feb. 15

Creek Wood 71, Waverly 63

Cheatham County vs. Harpeth

Saturday, Feb. 16

5:30 p.m. — Consolation game

8:30 p.m. — Championship game

District 10-A girls tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Houston County 64, Jo Byrns 17

Nashville Christian 60, Merrol Hyde 25

W. H. -Heritage 51, Clarksville Academy 25

McEwen 50, East Robertson 46

Friday, Feb. 15

at Clarksville Academy

10-A semifinal

Friday, Feb. 15

Houston County 62, McEwen 41

Nashville Christian 44, W.H.-Heritage 36

Saturday, Feb. 16

at Clarksville Academy

10-A consolations

McEwen vs. White House-Heritage, 4 p.m.

10-A championships

Houston Co. vs. Nashville Christian, 7 p.m.

District 10-A boys tournament

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Nash. Christian 74, Clarksville Academy 50

White House-Heritage 54, Houston County 18

Jo Byrns 73, LEAD 50

McEwen 50, East Robertson 45

Friday, Feb. 15

at Clarksville Academy

10-A semifinals

Nashville Christian 53, McEwen 45

White House-Heritage vs. Jo Byrns, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb 16

5:30 p.m. — Consolation

8:30 p.m. — Finals

District 10-AAA girls

Tuesday’s games

Tuesday, Feb. 14

Dickson County 65, Henry County 23

West Creek 54, Northwest 38

Rossview 60, Springfield 26

Kenwood 45, Clarksville 38

10-AAA semifinals

Saturday, Feb. 16

Rossview vs. Kenwood, 4 p.m.

Dickson County vs. West Creek, 7 p.m.

10-AAA finals

Monday, Feb. 18

Consolation — 6 p.m.

Finals — 7:30 p.m.

District 10-AAA boys

Friday, Feb. 15

Dickson County 70, Clarksville High 53

Rossview 74, Northeast 60

Kenwood 73, Northwest 45

Henry County 65, West Creek 45

10-AAA semifinals

Kenwood vs. Henry County, 5: 30 p.m.

Dickson County vs. Rossview, 8:30 p.m.

10-AAA finals

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Consolation — 6 p.m.

Finals — 7:30 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/district-tournament-schedule-5
District tournament schedule
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.