Friday night's girls basketball district final scores

Friday night's girls basketball district final scores

News

Friday night's girls basketball district final scores

By

1: Mattawan 49, Portage Central 34

2: Holt 46, Mason 25

3: Grand Ledge 51, East Lansing 49

4: Wyoming 77, Grand Rapids Christian 74

5: Grandville 34, Hudsonville 27

6: Grand Haven 52, Muskegon 33

7: GR Northview 39, GR Forest Hills Northern 25

8: Fenton 43, Grand Blanc 41

10: Flushing 32, Clio 30

11: Saginaw Heritage 53, Midland Dow 44

12: Gaylord 31, Traverse City West 26

13: Saline 47, Temperance Bedford 41

14: Woodhaven 62, Gibraltar Carlson 29

15: Westland Glenn 73, Taylor Truman 29

16: Dearborn Heights Crestwood 48, Allen Park 39

17: Dexter 36, Ann Arbor Huron 34

18: Canton 29, Northville 23

19: Livonia Stevenson 61, Garden City 32

20: Detroit King 66, Detroit Pershing 38

21: Farmington Hills Mercy 67, Detroit Mumford 46

22: Grosse Pointe South 55, Grosse Pointe North 35

23: Warren Cousino 64, Warren Regina 51

24: Southfield-Lathrup 54, Royal Oak 41

25: Farm. Hills Harrison 47, Walled Lake Western 42

26: Hartland 45, South Lyon 36

27: Birmingham Marian 59, West Bloomfield 39

28: Sterling Heights 68, Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 53

29: Auburn Hills Avondale 45, Waterford Mott 35

30: Clarkston 36, Oxford 17

31: Utica Ford 40, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 22

32: Macomb Dakota 54, Port Huron Northern 49

CLASS B

33: Stevensville Lakeshore 60, Benton Harbor 59

34: Three Rivers 50, Sturgis 23

35: Marshall 40, Battle Creek Harper Creek 37

36: Jackson Northwest 49, Charlotte 44

37: Chelsea 44, Jackson Lumen Christi 42

38: Ida 46, Carleton Airport 40

39: Flat Rock 41, New Boston Huron 34

40: River Rouge 57, Dearborn Divine Child 52

41: Detroit University Prep 72, Detroit Northwestern 70

42: Ferndale 58, Ferndale University 39

43: Detroit Osborn vs. Harper Woods Chandler Park, inc.

44: Detroit Country Day 43, Macomb Lutheran North 26

45: Livonia Ladywood 58, Ann Arbor Richard 35

46: Haslett 66, Lansing Catholic 26

47: Ionia 50, Lake Odessa Lakewood 38

48: Otsego 36, Plainwell 34

49: Hamilton 41, Holland Christian 23

50: GR South Christian 57, Wyoming-Kelloggsville 15

51: Grand Rapids CC 52, Forest Hills Eastern 21

52: Muskegon Oakridge 45, Spring Lake 28

53: Sparta 43, Fremont 19

54: Shepherd 46, Alma 36

55: Goodrich 71, Lake Fenton 27

56: Marysville 51, Armada 45

57: Croswell-Lexington 42, Capac 19

58: Flint Powers 36, Frankenmuth 18

59: Freeland 71, Birch Run 37

60: Midland Bullock Creek 60, Bay City Glenn 31

61: Big Rapids vs. Clare, ppd. until today

62: Ludington 53, Manistee 39

63: Kalkaska 59, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 34

64: Kingsford 51, Menominee 20 (Wed.)

CLASS C

65: Niles Brandywine 53, Watervliet 49

66: Decatur 38, Cassopolis Ross Beatty 29

67: Hartford 46, Gobles 29

68: Reading 45, Bronson 34

69: Adrian Madison 46, Hillsdale 32

70: Blissfield 39, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 26

71: Riverview Richard 66, Ecorse 20

72: Detroit Consortium 55, Detroit DEPSA 49 (Wed.)

73: Madison Hts. Madison 62, Detroit Allen Academy 31

74: Manchester 57, Ypsilanti Arbor 42

75: Michigan Center 41. Concord 36

76: Delton Kellogg 42, Galesburg-Augusta 32

77: Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 51, Saugatuck 40

78: Grandville Calvin 49, Grand Rapids Covenant 35

79: Carson City-Crystal 35, Pewamo-Westphalia 29

80: Bishop Foley 49, AH Oakland Christian 29

81: GPW University Liggett vs. Harper Woods, inc.

82: Marlette 53, Brown City 22

83: Flint Hamady 51, Burton Bendle 38

84: Reese 67, Vassar 33

85: Saginaw Nouvel 57, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 48

86: Beaverton 46, Breckenridge 38

87: Kent City 62, White Cloud 36

88: Shelby 55, Hart 47

89: Leroy Pine River 54, McBain 32

90: Unionville-Sebewaing 52, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 44

91: Johannesburg-Lewiston 53, Lincoln-Alcona 42

92: Traverse City St. Francis 59, Elk Rapids 29

93: Manistique 50, Newberry 34

94: Ishpeming 45, Negaunee 41

95: Iron River W. Iron County 45, Iron Mountain 40 (Wed.)

96: Houghton 58, L’Anse 42

CLASS D

?97: Watervliet Grace at St. Joseph Mich. Lutheran, inc.

?98: Athens 46, Marcellus Howard Christian 26

?99: Hillsdale Academy 43, Litchfield 21

100: Pittsford 60, Adrian Lenawee Christian 42

101: Lutheran Westland 43, AP Inter-City Baptist 33

102: Ann Arbor Steiner 35, Saline Washtenaw Chr. 22

103: Plymouth Christian 53, Novi Franklin Road 45

104: Waterford Lakes 44, Birmingham Roeper 40

105: Marine City Cardinal Mooney 36, Peck 6

106: Clarkston Everett 68, Burton St. Thomas More 45

107: Lansing Christian 48, Webberville 22

108: Bellevue 42, Tekonsha 23

109: Climax-Scotts 51, Martin 29

110: Hudsonville Freedom 36, Wyom. Potter’s House 32

111: Muskegon CC 55, Fremont Providence 13

112: Fulton 58, Portland St. Patrick 54

113: Deckerville 27, Kingston 19

114: Bay City All-Saints 37, Akron-Fairgrove 21

115: MP Sacred Heart 59, Big Rapids Crossroads 17

116: Manistee Catholic Central 62, Pentwater 31

117: Bear Lake 47, Frankfort 26

118: Leland 57, Suttons Bay 32

119: Au Gres-Sims 40, Twining Arenac Eastern 35

120: Posen 58, Rogers City 31

121: Gaylord St. Mary 49, Central Lake 21

122: Pellston 44, Wolverine 31 (Wed.)

123: St. Ignace 92, Mackinac Island 16 (Wed.)

124: Pickford 28, Rudyard 24

125: Eben Junction Superior Central 65, Munising 29

126: Powers North Central 70, Bark River-Harris 68

127: Crystal Falls Forest Park 60, Watersmeet 19

128: Lake Linden-Hubbell 46, Baraga 41

Come back Sunday for Tuesday’s regional semifinals matchups

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/friday-nights-girls-basketball-district-final-scores
Friday night's girls basketball district final scores
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.