Friday's Indiana high school basketball scores, Saturday's schedules

Friday's Indiana high school basketball scores, Saturday's schedules

News

Friday's Indiana high school basketball scores, Saturday's schedules

By

Boys’ basketball

Friday’s results

SOUTHERN INDIANA

Austin 73, Henryville 34

Borden 62, S. Central 39

Brownstown 91, Scottsburg 57

Chr. Acad. 58, Rock Creek 56

Clarksville 78, Charlestown 40

Columbus East 85, Bedford N.L. 78

Jeffersonville 70, Seymour 36

Jennings Co. 71, Shelbyville 57

Madison 68, S. Dearborn 44

Medora 70, Tabernacle Christian 45

New Albany 49, Floyd Central 45

New Washington 55, Southwestern 37

Orleans 74, NE Dubois 69, 3OT

Paoli 55, W. Washington 45

Perry Central 58, Wood Memorial 48

S. Ripley 80, Madison Shawe 36

Silver Creek 72, N. Harrison 53

New Washington at Southwestern, unreported

Crawford County at Eastern Pekin, unreported

Crothersville at Springs Valley, unreported

STATE

Alexandria 49, Blackford 38

Avon 68, Lafayette Harrison 54

Barr-Reeve 67, Tecumseh 53

Batesville 68, Lawrenceburg 42

Benton Central 44, Delphi 34

Bloomington South 60, Southport 53

Blue River 51, Cowan 22

Bowman Academy 63, Lake Central 58

Brownsburg 42, Zionsville 39

Carmel 63, Indpls N. Central 51

Carroll (Flora) 43, Caston 27

Cascade 50, S. Putnam 40

Centerville 55, Randolph Southern 28

Chesterton 59, Gary Roosevelt 54

Clay City 38, Bloomfield 32

Cloverdale 68, Greencastle 58

Columbus North 59, Franklin Central 57

Covington 53, Attica 48

Culver Academy 52, LaVille 48

Daleville 57, Muncie Burris 48

Danville 86, Southmont 42

Eastern (Greene) 53, Brown Co. 47

Edgewood 40, Washington 39

Ev. Central 76, Gibson Southern 51

Ev. Harrison 79, Castle 74

Ev. Memorial 76, Jasper 51

Ev. North 97, Cannelton 38

Ev. Reitz 74, Ev. Mater Dei 64

Forest Park 51, Loogootee 31

Fountain Central 71, Clinton Prairie 51

Franklin 54, Greenwood 52

Frankton 76, Eastbrook 69, OT

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 58, Adams Central 53

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 56, Ft. Wayne Concordia 48

Ft. Wayne Luers 81, Ft. Wayne South 76

Ft. Wayne North 68, Ft. Wayne Snider 46

Ft. Wayne Northrop 67, Ft. Wayne Wayne 58

Greensburg 67, E. Central 28

Guerin Catholic 64, Anderson 54

Hamilton Hts. 73, Cass 70, OT

Hamilton Southeastern 67, Noblesville 51

Hammond Noll 52, Merrillville 44

Heritage Hills 73, N. Posey 46

Indian Creek 68, Greenwood Christian 58

Indpls Attucks 104, Indpls Ritter 83

Indpls Ben Davis 55, Terre Haute North 34

Indpls Brebeuf 61, Lawrence North 49

Indpls Chatard 58, Heritage Christian 52

Indpls Howe 64, Indpls Broad Ripple 58

Indpls Manual 68, Indianapolis Homeschool 38

Indpls Park Tudor 91, Beech Grove 49

Indpls Perry Meridian 61, Bloomington North 59

Indpls Pike 74, Center Grove 50

Indpls Roncalli 52, Whiteland 38

Indpls Tech 68, Indpls Cathedral 38

Jac-Cen-Del 76, N. Decatur 65

Jay Co. 54, Monroe Central 42

Knightstown 73, Cambridge City 49

Kouts 50, S. Central (LaPorte) 39

Lafayette Catholic 63, Twin Lakes 59

Lake Station 64, Wheeler 40

Lapel 66, Indpls Scecina 61

LaPorte 59, Elkhart Memorial 50

Lebanon 45, Western Boone 32

Logansport 57, Frankfort 49

Maconaquah 56, Wabash 53

Madison-Grant 66, Elwood 59

Martinsville 74, Plainfield 45

Michigan City Marquette 81, River Forest 37

Milan 67, S. Decatur 61

Mishawaka Marian 62, S. Bend Clay 53

Mississinewa 43, Oak Hill 36

Mooresville 68, Decatur Central 50

Morgan Twp. 38, Kankakee Valley 35

Morristown 60, Waldron 58

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 72, Boonville 45

Muncie Central 54, Kokomo 53, OT

Munster 59, E. Chicago 58

N. Judson 80, W. Central 53

N. Montgomery 55, Seeger 47

N. Newton 49, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 39

N. White 51, Rensselaer 46

New Albany 49, Floyd Central 45

New Castle 44, Muncie South 43

New Palestine 59, Greenfield 47

New Prairie 62, Valparaiso 50

Northeastern 51, Eastern Hancock 45

Northridge 49, Angola 37

Northview 46, W. Vigo 39

Northwestern 57, Taylor 51

Pendleton Hts. 59, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 56

Penn 66, Concord 48

Perry Central 58, Wood Memorial 48

Plymouth 57, Peru 44

Princeton 72, Ev. Bosse 68

Richmond 51, Connersville 37

Riverton Parke 42, Turkey Run 38

Rockville 47, N. Putnam 41

Rushville 88, Franklin Co. 70

S. Bend Riley 57, Elkhart Central 46

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 66, Mishawaka 49

S. Knox 87, N. Knox 75

S. Newton 53, Pioneer 49

Shakamak 58, Union (Dugger) 41

Shenandoah 67, Tri 32

Sheridan 83, Clinton Central 75

Speedway 74, Monrovia 55

Switzerland Co. 61, Rising Sun 49

Tindley 69, Indiana Math and Science Academy 34

Tipton 69, Tri-Central 56

Triton Central 72, Southwestern (Shelby) 56

Union (Modoc) 56, Wes-Del 47

Union Co. 67, Hagerstown 43

University 66, Bethesda Christian 49

Vincennes 78, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 73, 2OT

Vincennes Rivet 56, Washington Catholic 33

W. Lafayette 45, Crawfordsville 42

Western 79, Eastern (Greentown) 40

Westfield 58, Lafayette Jeff 55, 2OT

Westville 59, Boone Grove 49

White River Valley 46, Eminence 37

Winchester 77, Union City 42

Yorktown 51, Delta 40

Consolation

Indpls International 60, Christel House Academy 46

Semifinal

Baptist Academy 72, Indpls Irvington 62

Traders Point Christian 70, Horizon Christian 63

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Owen Valley vs. S. Vermillion, ppd.

N. Central (Farmersburg) vs. N. Daviess, ppd. to Feb 15.

Columbus East at Floyd Central, 7:30; Crothersville at Borden, 7:30; Eastern Pekin at Clarksville, 7:30; Evansville Mater Dei at Perry Central, 5:30; Henry County (Ky.) at Shawe Memorial, 8; Jasper at Bedford North Lawrence, 7:30; Lanesville at Medora, 7:30; Madison at Jeffersonville, 7:30; New Albany at Corydon, 7:30; New Palestine at Jennings County, 7:30; Rock Creek Academy at Louisville Iroquois, 3; Salem at Mitchell, 7:30; Scottsburg at Providence, 7:30; South Central at Tell City, 7:30; Springs Valley at Orleans, 7:30; Whiteland at Seymour, 7:30. Saturday’s games –

Girls’ basketball

Thursday’s late results

SOUTHERN INDIANA

Medora 44, Rock Creek 39

Tecumseh 57, Perry Central 51

Friday’s results

SOUTHERN INDIANA

Corydon 56, Salem 36

Providence 36, Henryville 33

STATE

Andrean 43, Griffith 22

Cascade 80, S. Putnam 27

Chesterton 40, Portage 27

Crown Point 57, Valparaiso 42

DeKalb 54, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 49

E. Noble 49, Bellmont 16

Fairfield 53, Lakeland 30

Fishers 49, Carmel 44

Ft. Wayne Concordia 56, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 21

Ft. Wayne Luers 59, Ft. Wayne South 49

Ft. Wayne Northrop 43, Ft. Wayne Wayne 38

Ft. Wayne Snider 76, Ft. Wayne North 46

Garrett 72, Adams Central 34

Glenn 42, Jimtown 31

Goshen 44, Wawasee 23

Greencastle 58, Cloverdale 32

Greenfield 52, New Palestine 32

Hamilton Southeastern 54, Noblesville 44

Hammond Morton 57, Hammond 23

Heritage 52, Southern Wells 42

Hobart 58, Kankakee Valley 52

Homestead 76, New Haven 27

Indpls Chatard 60, Heritage Christian 56, OT

Lake Central 88, Michigan City 49

LaPorte 48, Merrillville 45

Leo 49, S. Adams 45

Lowell 48, Munster 41

Monrovia 61, Speedway 54

Morristown 55, Waldron 37

New Prairie 39, LaVille 26

Northfield 61, Southwood 46

Northview 40, W. Vigo 30

Northwestern 44, Taylor 40

NorthWood 64, Elkhart Memorial 50

Norwell 50, Columbia City 46

Oregon-Davis 96, Knox 33

Prairie Hts. 68, Eastside 46

Riverton Parke 52, Turkey Run 41

S. Bend Adams 57, S. Bend Washington 54

S. Newton 41, Pioneer 40

Southmont 64, Danville 62, 2OT

Southwestern (Shelby) 53, Triton Central 50

Tippecanoe Valley 71, N. Miami 55

Triton 79, Bremen 43

W. Noble 65, Churubusco 53

Western 80, Eastern (Greentown) 36

Western Boone 58, Lebanon 52

Westview 66, Central Noble 43

White River Valley 75, Eminence 16

Whitko 61, Manchester 29

Woodlan 48, Bluffton 18

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Owen Valley vs. S. Vermillion, ppd.

Shoals vs. Bloomington Lighthouse, ppd.

Brownstown at Austin, 7:30; Cannelton at Christian Academy, 3; Charlestown at Silver Creek, 2:30; Eastern Pekin at Clarksville, 6; Floyd Central at North Harrison, 7:30; Henry County (Ky.) at Shawe Memorial, 6; Jeffersonville at Columbus East, 7:30; Lanesville at Medora, 5:30; Madison at Seymour, 1:30; Mitchell at Borden, 1:30; New Albany at Jennings County, 1:30; Trinity Lutheran at Orleans, 12:30; Washington Catholic at Springs Valley, 1. Saturday’s games –

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports