Friday's late Kentucky and Metro high school football scores

Friday's late Kentucky and Metro high school football scores

News

Friday's late Kentucky and Metro high school football scores

By

Football

Friday’s games

METRO LOUISVILLE

Butler 30, Fern Creek 16

Christian Academy 38, Lex. Christian 13

DeSales 45, Holy Cross 0

Eastern 44, Jeffersontown 12

Evansville Central 66, No. Oldham 50

Ensworth, Tn. 27, Trinity 26

Franklin Co. 54, No. Bullitt 14

John Hardin 35, Seneca 6

KCD 16, Shawnee 0

Knox Central 51, Atherton 7

Male 62, Floyd Central, Ind. 16

Manual 17, Central 7

Oldham County 33, Iroquois 0

PRP 31, Doss 7

Shelby County 27, Henry Co. 20

Simon Kenton 23, Collins 21

So. Oldham 30, E. Jessamine 8

Southern 32, Moore 18

Spencer Co. 56, Thom. Nelson 7

St. Xavier 32, Ballard 14

Death Valley Bowl

at Lincoln Co.

Bullitt East 21, Frankfort 7

STATE

Ballard Memorial 46, McLean Co. 15

Bardstown 26, Green Co. 0

Boyle Co. 41, Lincoln Co. 0

Butler Co. 47, Logan Co. 0

Caldwell Co. 45, Christian Co. 22

Campbell Co. 27, Newport 7

Carroll Co. 44, Pendleton Co. 11

Central Hardin 51, North Hardin 22

Corbin 14, Southwestern 0

Cov. Catholic 48, Boone Co. 0

Crittenden Co. 34, Fulton City 6

East Ridge 21, Allen Central 0

Edmonson Co. 35, Campbellsville 12

Elizabethtown 34, Fort Knox 10

Eminence 56, Caverna 20

Gallatin Co. 41, Ludlow 0

Garrard Co. 23, Casey Co. 0

Gleason, Tenn. 64, Fulton Co. 26

Grayson Co. 28, Hancock Co. 20

Harrison Co. 35, Fleming Co. 7

Henderson Co. 24, Ev. Reitz, Ind. 21

Holmes 42, Cov. Holy Cross 7

Hopkinsville 35, Greenwood 6

Jackson Co. 26, Trimble Co. 14

Jenkins 36, Phelps 34

Lawrence Co. 56, Boyd Co. 15

Leslie Co. 26, Harlan 21

Letcher County Central 47, Berea 0

Lewis Co. 26, Greenup Co. 20

Madison Southern 41, Rockcastle Co. 13

Madisonville 27, Warren Central 13

Magoffin Co. 48, South Floyd 0

Mayfield 31, Fort Campbell 21

Meade Co. 64, Breckinridge Co. 0

Morgan Co. 22, Estill Co. 13

Nelson Co. 41, Woodford Co. 12

Newport Central Catholic 37, Ashland Blazer 26

North Laurel 48, Claiborne County, Tenn. 20

Ohio Co. 31, Muhlenberg County 14

Owensboro 45, Daviess Co. 6

Owensboro Catholic 45, Apollo 6

Paintsville 55, Pineville 32

Perry Co. Central 21, Clay Co. 0

Pickett County, Tenn. 17, Clinton Co. 15

Pikeville 37, Prestonsburg 30

Powell County 48, Lynn Camp 16

Pulaski Co. 41, Somerset 13

Russellville 41, Trigg Co. 21

Ryle 17, Cooper 10

Scott 21, West Jessamine 20

Scott Co. 56, Lafayette 23

Scott County, Tenn. 61, McCreary Central 0

Simon Kenton 23, Collins 21

South Pittsburg, Tenn. 35, Bell Co. 20

South Warren 35, Warren East 0

Tates Creek 22, Paul Dunbar 21

Walton-Verona 21, Bellevue 20

Wayne Co. 44, Monroe Co. 14

Webster Co. 19, Hopkins Co. Central 14

West Creek, Tenn. 42, Todd Co. Central 0

Western Hills 33, Owen Co. 6

SOUTHERN INDIANA

Batesville 49, Jennings Co. 13

Bloomington South 35, Bedford N. L. 0

Brownstown 74, Mitchell 0

Columbus East 49, Bloomington No. 21

Corydon 8, Perry Central 7

Franklin 59, Seymour 13

Jeffersonvile 60, Ev. Bosse 48

Lou. Male 62, Floyd Central 16

Madison 24, Charlestown 7

New Albany 28, Providence 0

No. Harrison 26, Crawford Co. 12

Paoli 29, Salem 20

Silver Creek 45, Springs Valley 30

Southridge 61, Clarksville 8

West Washington 48, Eastern Pekin 8

Saturday’s games

STATE

Dayton at Bishop Brossart

University Christian, Fla. at Highlands

Paducah Tilghman at McCracken Co.

Grant Co. at Middlesboro

East Carter at Raceland

Don Franklin Auto Alumni Bowl at Washington Co. (Marion Co. vs. Lloyd Memorial; LaRue Co. at Washington Co.)

Forcht Bank Bowl at Campbellsville University (Danville vs. Franklin-Simpson)

Nicholas Co. Bowl (Bath Co. vs. Paris; Bracken Co. at Nicholas Co.)

Rafferty’s Bowl at Western Kentucky University (Allen Co.-Scottsville vs. Mercer Co.; Lexington Catholic vs. Bowling Green)

Rec Bowl at Montgomery Co. (George Rogers Clark vs. Rowan Co.; Bourbon Co. at Montgomery Co.)

Roy Kidd Bowl at Madison Central (Bryan Station vs. Murray; Harlan Co. at Madison Central)

TJ Samson Bowl at Glasgow (Barren Co. vs. Metcalfe Co.; Hart Co. at Glasgow)

Field hockey

Male 6, North Oldham 0.

Stick It to Cancer Tour.

At Kentucky Country Day

Championship

Manual 2 (Renee Dufour, Haley Barker), Assumption 1 (Mary Ann Crawford), OT.

Third place

Ballard 5 (Maddie Burch 2, Katie Walsh, Madison Kearschner, Peyton Lewis), Mercy 3 (Alexa Bearden, Amanda Jaworski, Torie Daugherty).

Girls’ soccer

Assumption 3 (Laura Deignan, McKenzie Riggs, Abby Spalding), Daviess County 0.

Bluegrass Cup

Oldham County 6 (Kasey Kraus 2, Alexia Galanos 2, Shelby Cohen, Bethany Massey), Male 2 (Kayla Taylor, Kayla Vickers).

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/fridays-late-kentucky-and-metro-high-school-football-scores
Friday's late Kentucky and Metro high school football scores
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.