Friday's prep basketball state scores

Friday's prep basketball state scores

News

Friday's prep basketball state scores

By

Friday’s Scores

BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Addison 84, Manchester 52

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 57, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 44

Allendale 59, Coopersville 50

Alma 66, Midland Bullock Creek 61

Almont 51, Richmond 39

Au Gres-Sims 60, Fairview 51

Bath 59, Dansville 39

Battle Creek Central 37, Battle Creek Harper Creek 24

Battle Creek Lakeview 68, Marshall 51

Beal City 65, Marion 32

Bear Lake 72, Brethren 63

Beaverton 57, Gladwin 18

Bellaire 65, Onaway 38

Belleville 62, Dearborn Edsel Ford 58

Benton Harbor 65, Mattawan 48

Benzonia Benzie Central 84, Mesick 47

Birmingham Brother Rice 49, Detroit Western International 45

Birmingham Seaholm 74, Lake Orion 50

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 52, Royal Oak Shrine 38

Bloomfield Hills Lahser 70, Berkley 40

Bloomingdale 51, Marcellus 37

Boyne City 72, Kalkaska 57

Boyne Falls 71, Alanson-Littlefield 53

Brimley 52, DeTour 26

Britton-Deerfield 60, Morenci 49

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 56, Wolverine 38

Cadillac 47, Gaylord 40

Caledonia 50, East Grand Rapids 49

Calumet 53, Lake Linden-Hubbell 47

Carney-Nadeau 63, Crystal Falls Forest Park 62

Caro 50, Birch Run 32

Carrollton 56, Breckenridge 42

Carson City-Crystal 42, Coleman 39

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 48, Sandusky 24

Cass City 47, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 40

Cedarville 69, Pickford 56

Centreville 50, Bronson 47

Charlotte 51, Eaton Rapids 50

Clare 77, Farwell 58

Clarkston 77, Pontiac 37

Climax-Scotts 52, Bellevue 33

Clinton 51, Adrian Madison 46

Clinton Township Clintondale 44, Madison Heights Lamphere 39

Comstock 75, Vicksburg 67

Comstock Park 63, Sparta 55

Concord 66, Reading 45

Croswell-Lexington 51, Capac 37

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 73, Garden City 57

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 66, Detroit East English 57

Deckerville 47, Mayville 39

Delton Kellogg 50, Battle Creek Pennfield 46, OT

Detroit Community 49, Farmington 39

Detroit Denby 66, Detroit Northwestern 54

Detroit King 69, Detroit Henry Ford 53

Detroit Mumford 54, Detroit Central 44

DeWitt 62, St. Johns 44

East Kentwood 55, Grandville 32

East Lansing 76, Okemos 45

Eau Claire 66, New Buffalo 63

Engadine 49, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 36

Escanaba 57, Gladstone 48

Essexville Garber 55, North Branch 54

Fennville 80, Lawrence 66

Fife Lake Forest Area 62, Central Lake 49

Flint Beecher 70, Durand 35

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 74, Mount Pleasant 66

Flint Kearsley 65, Swartz Creek 58

Flint Powers 56, Bay City Western 48

Flint Southwestern 65, Midland Dow 53

Flushing 67, Bay City Central 62

Fowler 62, Potterville 47

Fowlerville 54, Haslett 49

Fraser 31, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 26

Fremont 58, Grant 57

Galesburg-Augusta 52, Parchment 48

Gibraltar Carlson 48, Southgate Anderson 45

Gobles 55, Watervliet 45

Goodrich 61, Lake Fenton 37

Grand Ledge 55, Holt 48

Grand Rapids Christian 68, Lowell 53

Grand Rapids Creston 66, Wyoming 61

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 68, Jenison 55

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 59, Grand Rapids Northview 58

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 80, Cedar Springs 45

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 79, Wyoming Lee 50

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 77, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 48

Grand Rapids Union 58, Muskegon Mona Shores 53

Grand Rapids West Catholic 71, Greenville 51

Grayling 54, East Jordan 50

Grosse Ile 57, New Boston Huron 46

Hamilton 66, Hudsonville Unity Christian 60

Hanover-Horton 57, Michigan Center 26

Harbor Light Christian 51, Ellsworth 44

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 78, Southfield Bradford Academy 66

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 55, Utica 34

Hastings 54, Grand Rapids South Christian 44

Hemlock 59, Chesaning 42

Hillsdale 61, Leslie 33

Hillsdale Academy 67, North Adams-Jerome 58

Holland Christian 55, Byron Center 51

Holly 43, Fenton 27

Hudsonville 57, Grand Haven 41

Iron Mountain North Dickinson 58, Rapid River 48

Ironwood 71, Wakefield-Marenisco 31

Ishpeming Westwood 39, Houghton 37

Ithaca 59, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 52

Jackson 45, Lansing Everett 44

Jackson Christian 62, Tekonsha 53

Jackson East Jackson 60, Vandercook Lake 49

Jackson Lumen Christi 66, Parma Western 44

Jackson Northwest 54, Mason 52

Jonesville 55, Springport 44

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 66, Richland Gull Lake 62

Kinde-North Huron 61, Port Hope 40

Kingsley 70, Buckley 61

Laingsburg 60, Portland St. Patrick 31

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 49, Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 28

Lansing Catholic 54, Lake Odessa Lakewood 49

Lansing Christian 74, Dryden 25

Lansing Sexton 66, Lansing Eastern 52

Lapeer West 55, Linden 47

Lawton 60, Bangor 58

Mackinaw City 65, Alba 26

Madison Heights Madison 57, Detroit University Prep 42

Mancelona 84, Johannesburg-Lewiston 56

Manistee Catholic Central 54, Baldwin 46

Maple City Glen Lake 53, Frankfort-Elberta 51

Marine City 45, St. Clair Shores South Lake 36

Marlette 72, Memphis 39

Marquette 71, Kingsford 50

Martin 66, Hartford 58

Marysville 49, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 23

Mason County Eastern 70, Walkerville 47

Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 69, Muskegon Heights 60

Merrill 61, St. Charles 56

Millington 67, Frankenmuth 58

Montrose 45, Otisville Lakeville 30

Mount Clemens 91, Warren Woods Tower 81

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 71, Blanchard Montabella 33

Muskegon 70, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 57

Muskegon Oakridge 67, Mason County Central 56

Napoleon 75, Grass Lake 74

Negaunee 50, Norway 21

New Haven 61, Clawson 51

Niles 70, Kalamazoo Central 60

North Farmington 45, Southfield 40

North Muskegon 69, Ravenna 55

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 64, Sand Creek 56

Owendale-Gagetown 61, Caseville 36

Owosso 72, Ionia 53

Oxford 56, Birmingham Groves 52

Painesdale Jeffers 50, Ontonagon 48, OT

Paw Paw 56, Allegan 55

Peck 47, Kingston 29

Pentwater 65, Onekama 50

Perry 53, Mount Morris 50

Petoskey 59, Alpena 25

Pewamo-Westphalia 68, Fulton-Middleton 42

Pittsford 54, Camden-Frontier 42

Plymouth Christian 54, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 36

Port Huron Northern 52, Port Huron 43

Portage Northern 48, Portage Central 44

Portland 64, Stockbridge 50

Powers North Central 59, Bark River-Harris 47

Rochester 60, Troy Athens 48

Rochester Adams 67, Ferndale 37

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 76, Hazel Park 59

Romeo 60, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 53

Romulus 85, Dearborn 62

Roscommon 61, Houghton Lake 46

Royal Oak 43, Bloomfield Hills Andover 38

Saginaw 84, Flint Northern 59

Saginaw Arthur Hill 91, Flint Northwestern 51

Saginaw Swan Valley 45, Ovid-Elsie 40

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 70, St. Louis 52

Sanford-Meridian 58, Harrison 33

Saugatuck 72, Decatur 62

Sault Area 75, Newberry 48

Shepherd 57, Freeland 44

South Haven 78, Edwardsburg 65

Spring Lake 53, Fruitport 52

St. Clair 52, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 41

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 69, Center Line 58

St. Ignace LaSalle 63, Cheboygan 50

Standish-Sterling 62, Bay City John Glenn 44

Sterling Heights Stevenson 64, Grosse Pointe North 60

Stevensville Lakeshore 55, St. Joseph 41

Sturgis 45, Coldwater 33

Suttons Bay 47, Leland 38

Three Rivers 50, Coloma 47

Traverse City St. Francis 78, Charlevoix 57

Traverse City West 66, Traverse City Central 54

Troy 56, Utica Ford 38

Union City 49, Quincy 48

Unionville-Sebewaing 68, Bay City All Saints 32

Vermontville Maple Valley 66, Olivet 51

Vestaburg 52, Ashley 40

Walled Lake Central 38, South Lyon 35

Walled Lake Western 45, Canton Salem 42

Warren Cousino 51, Utica Eisenhower 49

Watersmeet 45, Baraga 37

Wayland 70, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 66

West Bloomfield 73, Southfield Lathrup 55

West Branch Ogemaw Heights 46, Pinconning 33

West Iron County 52, Hancock 41

Whitehall 61, Montague 52

Whitmore Lake 63, Petersburg Summerfield 58

Williamston 46, Corunna 39

Wyoming Godwin Heights 67, Grandville Calvin Christian 57

Wyoming Kelloggsville 73, Hopkins 66

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 58, Fruitport Calvary Christian 55

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 46, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 40

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 62, Holland Black River 50

Yale 54, Armada 33

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 54, Saline Washtenaw Christian 38

Zeeland East 61, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 41

Zeeland East 61, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 41

Zeeland West 52, Holland 46

KLAA TournamentKensington BracketHartland 51, Livonia Franklin 41

Waterford Kettering 55, South Lyon East 32

White Lake Lakeland 54, Livonia Stevenson 45

ChampionshipCanton 77, Westland John Glenn 76

Lakes BracketChampionshipGrand Blanc 54, Waterford Mott 45

Losers BracketLivonia Churchill 53, Novi 44

Northville 52, Milford 27

Plymouth 47, Howell 35

Walled Lake Northern 58, Brighton 35

Northern Lights League TournamentFirst RoundGrand Marais 69, Beaver Island 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONSTawas vs. Lincoln-Alcona, ppd. to Feb 28.

Brown City vs. Harbor Beach, ppd. to Feb 23.

Muskegon Orchard View vs. Ludington, ppd. to Feb 23.

Oscoda vs. Whittemore-Prescott, ppd.

Dollar Bay vs. Chassell, ppd. to Feb 28.

Shelby vs. Hart, ppd. to Feb 23.

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Allen Park 44, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 30

Ann Arbor Huron 34, Dexter 19

Battle Creek Harper Creek 40, Battle Creek Central 21

Battle Creek St. Philip 53, Colon 43

Bay City Central 46, Flushing 35

Beal City 56, McBain 43

Benton Harbor 52, Mattawan 46

Big Rapids 50, Lakeview 20

Birch Run 52, Caro 48

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 42, Plymouth Christian 35

Bronson 46, Centreville 18

Burton Bendle 72, Genesee 25

Burton Genesee Christian 61, Burton St. Thomas More 43

Caledonia 50, East Grand Rapids 49

Climax-Scotts 63, Bellevue 33

Clio 54, Ortonville Brandon 31

Coldwater 35, Sturgis 24

Corunna 41, Williamston 40

Croswell-Lexington 43, Capac 30

Decatur 44, Saugatuck 30

Delton Kellogg 50, Battle Creek Pennfield 38

Detroit Denby 31, Warren Michigan Collegiate 26

DeWitt 50, St. Johns 34

East Jordan 46, Grayling 44

East Lansing 55, Okemos 36

Eaton Rapids 64, Charlotte 41

Ewen-Trout Creek 44, Watersmeet 26

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 52, Warren Woods Tower 45

Farmington 39, Troy Athens 38

Ferndale University 44, Ferndale 40

Flint Hamady 39, Webberville 27

Flint Powers 65, Bay City Western 21

Freeland 66, Shepherd 41

Fremont 35, Grant 26

Fruitport Calvary Christian 52, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 42

Galesburg-Augusta 24, Parchment 18

Grand Blanc 54, Waterford Mott 45

Grand Haven 45, Hudsonville 31

Grand Ledge 50, Holt 33

Grand Rapids Christian 72, Lowell 50

Grandville 50, East Kentwood 33

Greenville 57, Grand Rapids West Catholic 54

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 56, Brownstown Woodhaven 48

Hamilton 58, Hudsonville Unity Christian 32

Harper Woods 69, Madison Heights Madison 40

Hemlock 58, Chesaning 28

Holland Black River 35, Zion Christian 26

Holland Calvary 49, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 22

Holland Christian 44, Byron Center 37

Holly 43, Fenton 27

Ionia 49, Owosso 29

Jackson Lumen Christi 45, Parma Western 34

Jackson Northwest 53, Mason 34

Kalamazoo Central 55, Niles 34

Kalamazoo Christian 54, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 35

Kalkaska 67, Boyne City 21

Kingsford 57, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 26

Lake City 41, Marion 29

Lake City 41, Marion 29

Lansing Catholic 46, Lake Odessa Lakewood 35

Lansing Christian 56, Adrian Lenawee Christian 18

Lansing Eastern 41, Lansing Sexton 38

Lansing Everett 69, Jackson 36

Lapeer West 44, Linden 29

Leroy Pine River 66, Manton 25

Mackinaw City 74, Alba 16

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 44, Novi Franklin Roads Christian 29

Maple City Glen Lake 60, Buckley 47

Marshall 46, Battle Creek Lakeview 34

Marysville 54, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 50

Mason County Eastern 55, Walkerville 31

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 59, Evart 37

Mendon 56, White Pigeon 21

Michigan Center 44, Brooklyn Columbia Central 33

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 56, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 40

Midland Bullock Creek 85, Alma 49

Midland Dow 36, Flint Southwestern 21

Morley-Stanwood 59, Newaygo 38

Morrice 53, Burton Bentley 34

Muskegon Oakridge 60, Mason County Central 47

New Lothrop 41, Burton Atherton 39

Olivet 56, Vermontville Maple Valley 16

Onekama 53, Pentwater 27

Owendale-Gagetown 41, Caseville 13

Petoskey 59, Alpena 25

Portage Northern 44, Portage Central 38

Portland 52, Stockbridge 30

Redford Thurston 48, Garden City 37

Reed City 67, White Cloud 24

Richland Gull Lake 43, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 35

Rockford 53, Holland West Ottawa 42

Roscommon 50, Houghton Lake 44

Saginaw Buena Vista 46, Akron-Fairgrove 30

Saginaw Swan Valley 55, Ovid-Elsie 43

Saline 51, Ypsilanti 48

Sandusky 53, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12

South Shore, Wis. 78, Bessemer 23

Sparta 52, Comstock Park 48

Spring Lake 35, Fruitport 26

Tecumseh 59, Ann Arbor Skyline 46

Traverse City St. Francis 57, Charlevoix 19

Whitehall 65, Montague 46

Wyoming 79, Grand Rapids Creston 46

Wyoming Kelloggsville 38, Hopkins 37

Yale 44, Armada 35

Ypsilanti Lincoln 32, Ann Arbor Pioneer 19

Zeeland East 65, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 27

Zeeland West 30, Holland 24

Northern Lights League TournamentHannahville 58, Beaver Island 35

First RoundOjibwe Charter 38, Munising Baptist 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONSRemus Chippewa Hills vs. Holton, ccd.

Muskegon Orchard View vs. Ludington, ppd. to Feb 23.

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner vs. Livingston Christian, ccd.

Montague vs. Fremont Providence Christian, ccd.

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/fridays-prep-basketball-state-scores
Friday's prep basketball state scores
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.