Front Range League All-Conference teams announced in baseball, soccer

Front Range League All-Conference teams announced in baseball, soccer

News

Front Range League All-Conference teams announced in baseball, soccer

By

Class 5A Front Range League All-Conference Selections

Baseball

First team — Lucas Gilbreath, Legacy; Alec Hansen, Loveland; Tyler Stevens, Rocky Mountain; Marcus Bean, Rocky Mountain; Peyton Tapia, Fossil Ridge; Spencer Bibbey, Poudre; Ayden Karraker, Horizon; Adrian Lomeli, Legacy; Cole Maltese, Monarch; Grayson Olbender, Fort Collins; Carl Stajduhar, Rocky Mountain; Cale O’Donnel, Rocky Mountain; Jacob Camerlo, Legacy; Julian Garcia, Fossil Ridge; Spencer Ibarra, Rocky Mountain; Austin Miller, Greeley West; Brandon Rodriguez, Greeley West; Jakob Bublitz, Legacy.

Second team — Noah Draper, Mountain Range; Fred Good, Monarch; Ryan Madden, Fairview; Derek DeNovillis, Greeley West; Matt Malkin, Monarch; Blake Calapp, Fossil Ridge; Dominik Castiglione, Horizon; Cameron Frazier, Fairview; Dylan Underwood, Loveland; Grant Dinkel, Boulder; Jared Crokett, Legacy, Justin Kretzel, Horizon; Jay Larson, Loveland; Nate Loera, Greeley West; Matt Maestas, Mountain Range; Dane Raber, Rocky Mountain; Connor Stowe, Boulder; Jeff Clarke, Fairview; Trevor Thomas, Rocky Mountain.

GIRLS SOCCER

First team — Katy Couperus, Fort Collins; Ashley Evans, Fort Collins; Haley Murphy, Fossil Ridge; Lauren Roehling, Fossil Ridge; Kelsey Killean, Legacy; Sara Goodman, Legacy; Lauren Cook, Legacy; Lilian Bitner, Fairview; Reci Smith, Fairview; Abby Burridge, Boulder; Kait Eden, Rocky; Lauren Lee, Horizon; Katie Weber, Greeley West; Caeley Lordemann, Greeley West; Kaeli Schmidt, Poudre; Aimee Thorstenson, Mountain Range.

Second team — Madi Ott, Fort Collins; Audrey Weappa, Fort Collins; Kasey Dietrich, Fort Collins; Izzy Anders, Fossil Ridge; Taylor Nelson, Fossil Ridge; Jordan Rausch, Loveland; Michaela Vadeboncoeur, Legacy; Macenzie Whitcomb, Fairview; Mariah Alexander, Boulder; Michelle Kennedy, Rocky Mountain; Izzy Engeman, Rocky Mountain; Dani Winn, Greeley West; Addie Thompson, Poudre; Darian Drake, Horizon; Kylee Franz, Horizon; Jesse McKenna, Mountain Range; Kaylee Mickens, Monarch; Emiko Patterson, Monarch.

Honorable mention — Catherine Arneson, Fort Collins; Cassie Florenten, Fossil Ridge; Allison Gleason, Loveland; Greta Grainda, Loveland; Sammy Priuett, Legacy; Brooke Williams, Legacy; Kristin Breakell, Fairview; Chantal DeRoos, Boulder; Kelley McQullen, Boulder; Jordan Seidel, Rocky Mountain; Jesse Buttolph, Greeley West; Jessie Bradley, Horizon; Vanessa Gallegos, Mountain Range; Ally Hynes, Mountain Range; Megan Lacy, Monarch; Meghan Tenge, Monarch.

Player of the year — Katy Couperus, Fort Collins

Coach of the year — Dave Castro – Legacy

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports