Girls and boys golf championship tee times

Girls and boys golf championship tee times

News

Girls and boys golf championship tee times

By

Golf
High school championships
Tee times
Girls
At Proctor-Pittsford CC
Today

Division II

9:30: Miranda Milne, Harwood; Maddie Myers, Rice; Lauren Mayer, Woodstock
9:40: Celeste Lussier, Lake Region; Annika Booth, Twinfield; Jacqueline Nuzzo, Stowe; Ashley Cook, Proctor
9:50: Olivia King, Lake Region; Becca Hamel, Harwood; Lindsey Marcy, Fair Haven; Jackie Ojala, Proctor
10: Kianna Haskins, Harwood; Morgan Kathan, Black River; Hillary Amell, Northfield; Nicole Valach, Proctor
10:10: Jake Blais, U-32; Sadie Koponen, Black River; Katelyn Fuller, Mill River; Carissa Elrick, Proctor
10:20: Bridget Martin, Stowe; Fiona Giguere, Northfield; Trisha Burden, Mill River
10:30: Sydney Miele, Black River; Abby Valentine, Fair Haven

Division I

11: Chloe Levins, Rutland; Maria Reed, Essex; Amanda Swim, BFA-St. Albans; Rebecca Romac, Mount Anthony
11:10: Allison Wolf, Rutland; Jessica Poratti, Essex; Briana Keough, CVU; Nina Stevens, South Burlington
11:20: Emalie Bushee, Mount Anthony; Erin Murray, Essex; Kallie Coleman, South Burlington; Mallory L’Esperance, Missisquoi
11:30: Makayla Mecier, Rutland; Madison Wollin, Burr and Burton; Kendra Williams, BFA-St. Albans; Kim Kosac, Missisquoi
11:40: Rachel Rogge, Mount Anthony; Jordan DelBianco, Rutland; Lane Rambone, BFA-St. Albans; Jordan Bumouchel, Essex
11:50: Vallary Ross, Missisquoi; Raige Gagnon, North Country; Jordyn Dukas, BFA-St. Albans; Alice Davis, Burlington
12: Mikayla Merrill, Missisquoi; Tanika Demers, North Country; Amber O’Brien, Mount Anthony

Boys
At Woodstock CC
Wednesday

Division III

8: Isaac McIntire, Mid-Vermont Christian; Matt Chambers, Green Mountain; Morgan Wrigley, Northfield
8:10: Elliott Leonard, Green Mountain; Ethan Schmitt, Stowe; Gage Buchanan, Northfield
8:20: Adam Badger, Peoples; James King, Mid-Vermont Christian; Josh Bank, Green Mountain
8:30: Kirnan Nichols, Peoples; Ellis Grubman, Stowe; Casey Baroffio, Northfield; Ricky Chambers
8:40: Ryan Landgraf, Rivendell; Wyat Sherman, Mid-Vermont Christian; Jesse Wells, Peoples; Jeremy Quelch, Northfield
8:50: J.J. Clark, Stowe; Alex Ussler, Rivendell; Jack Clewes, Peoples ; Zach Shaw, Randolph
9: Sam Kamel, Rivendell; Michael Passalacqua, Northfield; Grant Gutstein, Stowe; Tyler Fitzgerald, Peoples
9:10: Austin Sayers, Mid-Vermont Christian; Josh Marshall, Rivendell; James Olsen, Poultney; Pascal Schmitt, Stowe
9:20: Luke Bell, Rivendell; Henry Sherman, Mid-Vermont Christian; Alex Trayah, Arlington; Sam Pawlak, Green Mountain.

Division II

11:10: Reg Valley, Mount Abraham; Brian Cain, Montpelier; Noah Beauschain, Mill River
11:20: Niels Gross, Rice; Jake Kelly, Woodstock; Eric Raymond, Mount Abraham; Tyler Reynolds, Mill River
11:30: Matt Sweeney, Mount Abraham; Ben Smith, Mill River; Brenden Thompson, Rice; Charley Kelly, Woodstock
11:40: Mark Goyette, Mill River; Tom Connor, Montpelier; Joe Bianchi, Woodstock; Ethan Prehoda, Rice
11:50: Kevin Hurd, Fair Haven; Sampson Ackerson, Montpelier; Kyle Piette, Lyndon; Andrew Becker, Woodstock
Noon: Sam Myers, Rice; Jay Zecchinelli, Montpelier; Cameron Newland, Lyndon; Carter Pratt, Woodstock
12:10: J. Willy MacGowan, Harwood; Caleb Connerty, Rice; Cooper Arsenault, Lyndon; Nathaniel Crane, Montpelier
12:20: Alex Rumrill, Springfield; Eric Bertalan, Harwood; Carsen Sanchez, Mount Abraham; Nick Ruede, Lyndon
12:30: Jona Scott, Mount Abraham; Nick Murphy, Lyndon; Johann Russell, Mill River; Chase Andrews, Oxbow

Division I

9:40: Forest Dodds, CVU; Nicholas Noel, Rutland; Jeff Roy, Spaulding
9:50: Kyle Boucher, Burr and Burton; Dylan Rotella, Rutland; Chase Sharpe, South Burlington; Dillon Sleeper, Spaulding
10: Shane Hickey, Spaulding; Brody Almeida, Essex; Devon Havers, South Burlington; Ryan Grabon-Akey, CVU
10:10: Joey Shehadi, Burr and Burton; Patrick Pattison, CVU; Jack Barron, South Burlington; Brock Paquette, Essex
10:20: Alec Carew, Mount Mansfield; Cody Sleeper, Spaulding; Ryan Manley, Essex; Noah Beatty, South Burlington
10:30: Drew Herbert, Burr and Burton; Troy Evans, Spaulding; Carter Knox, CVU; Alex LeClair, Essex
10:40: Zach Temple, Hartford; Max Major, Rutland; Matt Nelson, Colchester; Evan Geremia, South Burlington
10:50: Tyler Slusarczyk, Rutland; Alex Rainville, St. Johnsbury; Mark Lyford, Hartford; Hunter Caler, Burr and Burton
11: Peter Scrimegour, CVU; Connor Calhoun, Essex; Drake Hull, Rutland; Colin Becker, Burr and Burton

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/girls-and-boys-golf-championship-tee-times
Girls and boys golf championship tee times
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.