Girls basketball: Tuesday's state scores

Girls basketball: Tuesday's state scores

News

Girls basketball: Tuesday's state scores

By

Girls basketball scores from around Wisconsin on Tuesday, Jan. 29, 2013.

Algoma 55, Oconto 32
Appleton North 46, Fond du Lac 39
Appleton West 56, Menasha 35
Arrowhead 50, New Berlin Eisenhower 48
Baraboo 56, Sauk Prairie 28
Barneveld 69, Black Hawk 33
Bay Port 56, Green Bay West 19
Benton/Shullsburg 75, Cassville 34
Berlin 56, Ripon 42
Brookfield Academy 47, Saint Joan Antida 43
Central Wisconsin Christian 46, Rio 45
Clintonville 41, Little Chute 38
Cudahy 61, Saint Francis 44
D.C. Everest 49, Wausau East 29
Darlington 47, Lancaster 32
De Pere 71, Green Bay East 24
Deerfield 48, Johnson Creek 32
Denmark 43, Luxemburg-Casco 41
Destiny 63, Milw. Madison/Career & Technical/Northwest 45
Divine Savior 51, Brookfield Central 38
Dodgeville 53, Iowa-Grant 24
East Troy 65, Waterford 48
Edgewood 55, Monona Grove 48
Elkhorn 66, Delavan-Darien 64
Fall River 51, Williams Bay 32
Fort Atkinson 37, Monroe 24
Franklin 64, Racine Horlick 27
Germantown 98, Cedarburg 82
Grafton 53, Mequon Homestead 52
Green Bay Preble 40, Sheboygan South 38
Hamilton 56, Brookfield East 42
Hayward 89, Cumberland 20
Heritage Christian 77, Kenosha Christian Life 33
Hilbert 30, Chilton 27
Holmen 50, La Crosse Central 34
Hustisford 38, Dodgeland 25
Iola-Scandinavia 65, Rosholt 31
Kenosha Reuther 65, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 32
Kenosha Tremper 49, Kenosha Bradford 45, OT
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 51, Hartford Union 24
Lake Country Lutheran 66, Wayland Academy 36
Lake Mills 75, Columbus 61
Living Word Lutheran 61, University School of Milwaukee 23
Lodi 60, Lakeside Lutheran 51
Lomira 46, Slinger 37
Oshkosh Lourdes 57, Wild Rose 32
Manitowoc Lutheran 49, Brillion 48
Markesan 50, Pardeeville 24
Marshall 63, Wisconsin Heights 44
Medford 42, Mosinee 32
Menomonee Falls 60, Wauwatosa East 36
Milwaukee Messmer 41, Hope Christian 35
Middleton 62, Janesville Craig 50
Milton 65, DeForest 58
Milwaukee King 91, Milwaukee Vincent 47
Milwaukee North 66, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 23
Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 57, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 18
Milwaukee Riverside University 82, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 59
Milwaukee School of Languages 60, Milwaukee South 33
Monticello 45, Juda 28
Mukwonago 49, New Berlin West 39
Glendale Nicolet 46, Port Washington 31
Northland Pines 51, Antigo 28
Oak Creek 55, Racine Case 40
Oregon 55, Stoughton 33
Oshkosh North 48, Neenah 40
Oshkosh West 56, Kaukauna 27
Ozaukee 42, Kewaskum 39
Pecatonica 44, Argyle 41
Peshtigo 68, Marinette St. Thomas 14
Pewaukee 42, Watertown 15
Potosi 55, Belmont 45
Pulaski 55, Ashwaubenon 25
Racine Park 69, Kenosha Indian Trail 54
Racine St. Catherine’s 64, Saint Thomas More 30
Randolph 56, Cambria-Friesland 21
Reedsburg 47, Portage 43
Reedsville 39, Wrightstown 30
River Ridge 38, Highland 20
Manitowoc Roncalli 50, Valders 38
Menasha St. Mary Central 48, Mishicot 33
Fond du Lac Springs 44, Oakfield 33
Seneca 56, Ithaca 50
Sheboygan North 47, Manitowoc Lincoln 35
Shoreland Lutheran 60, Kenosha Saint Joseph 49
South Milwaukee 55, Greenfield 34
Southern Door 52, Gibraltar 38
Stevens Point 59, Marshfield 40
Sturgeon Bay 53, Sevastopol 12
Turner 62, Albany 21
Union Grove 66, Westosha Central 40
University Lake School 60, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 37
Watertown Luther Prep 62, Poynette 44
Waukesha South 48, Greendale 38
Waukesha West 43, Wauwatosa West 17
Waunakee 63, Mount Horeb 37
Waupaca 50, Winneconne 32
Wautoma 41, Mauston 32
West Allis Hale 47, West Allis Central 32
Whitefish Bay 57, Milwaukee Lutheran 38
Wilmot Union 58, Badger 44
Appleton Xavier 31, Fox Valley Lutheran 23

Postponements

Alma/Pepin vs. Saint Croix Central, ppd. to Feb 15.
Augusta vs. Owen-Withee, ppd. to Feb 4.
Bruce vs. Luck, ppd.
Butternut vs. Mercer, ppd. to Feb 21.
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser vs. Bloomer, ppd. to Feb 4.
Clayton vs. Northwood, ppd.
Eau Claire North vs. Rice Lake, ppd. to Feb 9.
Elcho vs. White Lake, ppd. to Feb 8.
Ellsworth vs. Durand, ppd. to Jan 31.
Gillett vs. Weyauwega-Fremont, ppd.
N.E.W. Lutheran vs. Kewaunee, ppd.
Hudson vs. Menomonie, ppd. to Feb 18.
La Crosse Logan vs. Tomah, ppd.
Lake Holcombe vs. Birchwood, ppd.
Chippewa Falls McDonell vs. Eleva-Strum, ppd.
New Richmond vs. Baldwin-Woodville, ppd.
Northland Lutheran vs. Marathon, ppd. to Feb 16.
Northwestern vs. Ladysmith, ppd.
Osceola vs. Amery, ppd. to Feb 11.
Prairie Farm vs. Turtle Lake, ppd.
Prescott vs. Somerset, ppd.
River Falls vs. Eau Claire Memorial, ppd. to Feb 14.
Seymour vs. Hortonville, ppd.
Shawano vs. New London, ppd.
Siren vs. Grantsburg, ppd.
St. Croix Falls vs. Clear Lake, ppd.
Tomahawk vs. Rhinelander, ppd. to Feb 14.
Unity vs. Frederic, ppd. to Feb 8.
Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids, ppd.
Westby vs. Prairie du Chien, ppd. to Feb 18.
Whitnall vs. Brown Deer, ppd.
Winter vs. New Auburn, ppd. to Feb 12.
Wisconsin Valley Lutheran vs. Phillips, ppd.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/girls-basketball-tuesdays-state-scores-3
Girls basketball: Tuesday's state scores
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.