Girls' district basketball scores and schedule

Girls' district basketball scores and schedule

News

Girls' district basketball scores and schedule

By

All times p.m. and local to site

1st at Fulton County

Tuesday – Hickman County 43, Fulton City 25

2nd at Heath

Monday – Paducah Tilghman 69, Reidland 25

Tuesday – Lone Oak 68, Heath 53

3rd at St. Mary

Monday – Graves County 50, St. Mary 46, OT

Tuesday – Mayfield 40, Ballard Memorial 38

4th at Calloway County

Tuesday – Marshall County 56, Calloway County 40

5th at Trigg County

Thursday – Final, Livingston Central vs. Lyon County, 7

6th at Union County

Wednesday – Final, Henderson County 57, Webster County 41

7th at Hopkins County Central

Tuesday – Madisonville 56, Dawson Springs 34

Wednesday – Caldwell County 50, Hopkins County Central 45

8th at Hopkinsville

Thursday – Final, University Heights vs. Christian County, 6

9th at Owensboro

Thursday – Final, Owensboro Catholic vs. Owensboro, 7

10th at Muhlenberg County

Wednesday – Final, Ohio County 70, Muhlenberg Country 67

11th at Hancock County

Thursday – Final, Meade County vs. Hancock County, 7

12th at Whitesville Trinity

Thursday – Final, Edmonson County vs. Grayson County, 6

13th at Franklin-Simpson

Tuesday – Todd County Central 34, Russellville 25

14th at Greenwood

Tuesday – Bowling Green 79, Greenwood 43; Warren Central 63, South Warren 60, OT

15th at Barren County

Tuesday – Allen County-Scottsville 45, Barren County 28; Glasgow 63, Monroe County 52

16th at Cumberland County

Tuesday – Metcalfe County 58, Clinton County 48

17th at North Hardin

Tuesday – Central Hardin 64, Fort Knox 44

Thursday – Elizabethtown vs. Central Hardin, 6; North Hardin vs. John Hardin, 8

18th at Hart County

Tuesday – LaRue County 54, Hart County 11

Wednesday – Caverna 67, Green County 40

19th at Washington County

Thursday – Washington County vs. Bethlehem, 6; Nelson County vs. Bardstown, 7:30

20th at Adair County

Thursday – Marion County vs. Taylor County, 5:30; Adair County vs. Campbellsville, 7

21st at Fairdale

Tuesday – Pleasure Ridge Park 74, Fairdale 34

Wednesday – Holy Cross 85, Valley 52

22nd at Doss

Tuesday – Butler 65, Doss 12

Wednesday – Western vs. Iroquois, late

23rd at North Bullitt

Wednesday – North Bullitt 72, Southern 32; Moore 53, Bullitt Central 48

24th at Fern Creek

Tuesday – Mercy 79, Whitefield Academy 17; Bullitt East 67, Jeffersontown 50

25th at Central

Wednesday – Manual vs. Shawnee, late; Central 62, Presentation 55

26th at Male

Tuesday – Assumption 76, Brown 13; Male 47, Collegiate 44

Thursday – Final, Assumption vs. Male, 7

27th at Sacred Heart

Tuesday – Sacred Heart 68, Atherton 38; Seneca 59, Waggener 58

Thursday – Final, Sacred Heart vs. Seneca, 7

28th at Ballard

Thursday – Final, Ballard, vs. Christian Academy, 6

29th at Oldham County

Tuesday – South Oldham 62, North Oldham 23

Wednesday – Oldham County 59, Trimble County 53

30th at Collins

Tuesday – Anderson County vs. Spencer County, night

Wednesday – Collins 52, Shelby County 48, 2OT

31st at Carroll County

Thursday – Gallatin County vs. Henry County, 6; Owen County vs. Carroll County, 7:30

32nd at Williamstown

Wednesday – Simon Kenton 70, Williamstown 34; Walton-Verona vs. Grant County, late

33rd at Boone County

Tuesday – Boone County 59, Conner 57; Ryle 65, Cooper 50

34th at Ludlow

Tuesday – St. Henry 50, Villa Madonna 21; Dixie Heights 37, Lloyd Memorial 30

Thursday – Final, St. Henry vs. Dixie Heights, 7

35th at Beechwood

Tuesday – Notre Dame 68, Beechwood 49; Covington Holmes 61, Covington Holy Cross 58

Thursday – Final, Notre Dame vs. Covington Holmes, 7

36th at Highlands

Tuesday – Highlands 48, Newport Central Catholic 40

Wednesday – Newport 41, Bellevue 35

37th at Campbell County

Wednesday – Bishop Brossart 48, Calvary Christian 28; Campbell County 66, Scott High 57

38th at Harrison County

Tuesday – Nicholas County 58, Robertson County 31

Thursday – Final, Pendleton County vs. Nicholas County, 7

39th at Mason County

Monday – Bracken County 68, St. Patrick 38

Tuesday – Mason County 60, Augusta 27

Thursday – Final, Bracken County vs. Mason County, 6:30

40th at Paris

Tuesday – Montgomery County 79, Paris 45; Clark County 61, Bourbon County 43

Thursday – Final, Montgomery County vs. Clark County, 7

41st at Frankfort Civic Center

Tuesday – Frankfort 46, Woodford County 40

42nd at Scott County

Tuesday – Bryan Station 46, Henry Clay 34

Thursday – Final, Bryan Station vs. Scott County, 6

43rd at Lexington Christian

Tuesday – Paul Dunbar 78, Tates Creek 63

Wednesday – Lafayette 54, Lexington Catholic 48

44th at Eastern Ky.
University

Tuesday – Madison Central vs. Berea, night

Thursday – Model vs. Madison Southern, 6:30

45th at Boyle County

Tuesday – Lincoln County 66, Garrard County 52

Wednesday – Boyle County 70, Danville 68

46th at East Jessamine

Tuesday – Mercer County 73, West Jessamine 42; Burgin 48, East Jessamine 31

47th at Somerset

Thursday – Casey County vs. Pulaski County, 6:30; Rockcastle County vs. Somerset, 8

48th at Monticello

Wednesday – Southwestern 59, Monticello 41

Thursday – McCreary Central vs. Wayne County, 7

49th at Jackson County

Tuesday – North Laurel 68, Jackson County 34

Wednesday – Clay County vs. Oneida Baptist, late

Thursday – Final, North Laurel vs. Clay County-Oneida Baptist, 7

50th at Williamsburg

Tuesday – Whitley County vs. South Laurel, night

51st at Barbourville

Wednesday – Barbourville 54, Pineville 41; Lynn Camp 67, Knox Central 59

52nd at Harlan

Wednesday – Harlan County 63, Middlesboro 34; Bell County vs. Harlan, late

53rd at Knott County Central

Tuesday – Knott County Central 67, Jenkins 48

Wednesday – Letcher County Central 76, June Buchanan 37

54th at Perry County Central

Monday – Perry County Central 67, Buckhorn 30; Leslie County 46, Hazard 45

Thursday – Final, Perry County Central vs. Leslie County, 7

55th at Wolfe County

Tuesday – Jackson City vs. Breathitt County, night

56th at Estill County

Tuesday -Estill County 48, Lee County 43

57th at Magoffin County

Tuesday – Sheldon Clark 60, Lawrence County 42; Magoffin County 57, Johnson Central 51

Thursday – Final, Sheldon Clark vs. Magoffin County, 7

58th at D.W. Howard Fieldhouse

Tuesday – South Floyd 63, Piarist 20

Wednesday – Allen Central 71, South Floyd 33

Thursday – Betsy Layne vs. Prestonsburg, 7:30

59th at East Ridge

Tuesday – East Ridge 62, Pikeville 47

Thursday – Final, Shelby Valley vs. East Ridge winner, 6:30

60th at Belfry

Wednesday – Final, Belfry 39, Pike County Central 31

61st at Menifee County

Wednesday – Rowan County 41, Bath County 37; Fleming County 64, Menifee County 45

62nd at East Carter

Wednesday – East Carter 73, Elliott County 42; West Carter 50, Morgan County 34

63rd at Raceland

Tuesday – Lewis County 49, Raceland 33

Thursday – Final, Russell vs. Lewis County, 7

64th at Ashland Blazer

Thursday – Final, Ashland Blazer vs. Boyd County, 7

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/girls-district-basketball-scores-and-schedule
Girls' district basketball scores and schedule
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.