High school basketball, wrestling schedules for Dec. 10-14

High school basketball, wrestling schedules for Dec. 10-14

News

High school basketball, wrestling schedules for Dec. 10-14

By

BOYS BASKETBALL

Today: North Valleys at Manogue, 7 p.m.; McQueen at Damonte Ranch, 7 p.m.; Carson at Hug, 7 p.m.; Douglas at Reed, 7 p.m.; Galena at Reno, 7 p.m.; Wooster at Spanish Springs, 7 p.m.; Pershing County at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.; Sierra Lutheran at Excel Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Mineral County at Yerington, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday: Eureka at Virginia City, 7:30 p.m.; Alamo vs. Wells at Virginia City Middle School, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Smith Valley vs. Eureka, at Virginia City, 9 a.m.; Coleville vs. Round Mtn, at Virginia City Middle School, 9 a.m.; Alamo at Virginia City, 1:30 p.m; Battle Mtn vs. Wells, at Virginia City Middle School, 1:30 p.m.; Smith Valley vs. Alamo at Virginia City, 4:30 p.m.; Coleville vs. Eureka at Virginia City Middle School, 4:30 p.m.; Soring Creek at Fallon, 7:30 p.m.; Elko at Fernley, 7:30 p.m.; Truckee at South Tahoe, 7:30 p.m.; Battle Mtn at Virginia City, 7:30 p.m.; Round Mtn vs. Wells, at Virginia City Middle School, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday: Coleville vs. Wells, at Virginia City, 11:30 a.m.; Eureka vs. Alamo at Virginia City Middle School, 11:30 a.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Today: North Valleys at Manogue, 5:15 p.m.; McQueen at Damonte Ranch, 5:15 p.m.; Carson at Hug, 5:15 p.m.; Douglas at Reed, 5:15 p.m.; Galena at Reno, 5:15 p.m.; Wooster at Spanish Springs, 5:15 p.m.; Pershing County at Dayton, 6 p.m.; Sierra Lutheran at Excel Christian, 6 p.m.

Wednesday: Mineral County at Yerington, 6 p.m.

Thursday: Battle Mtn at Coleville, 4:30 p.m.; Smith Valley at Round Mtn, 4:30 p.m.; Wooster at South Tahoe, 6 p.m.; Eureka at Virginia City, 6 p.m.; Alamo vs. Wells at Virginia City Middle School, 6 p.m.; Sparks at Hug, 7 p.m.

Friday: Alamo at Virginia City, noon; Battle Mtn vs. Wells, at Virginia City Middle School, noon; Smith Valley vs. Alamo at Virginia City, 3 p.m.; Coleville vs. Eureka at Virginia City Middle School, 3 p.m.; Douglas at Sierra Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.; Spring Creek at Fallon, 6 p.m.; Elko at Fernley, 6 p.m.; Truckee at South Tahoe, 6 p.m.; Battle Mtn at Virginia City, 6 p.m.; Round Mtn vs. Wells, at Virginia City Middle School, 6 p.m.

Saturday Coleville vs. Wells, at Virginia City, 10 a.m.; Eureka vs. Alamo at Virginia City Middle School, 10 a.m.

WRESTLING

Wednesday: Damonte Ranch dual, 6 p.m.; Galena dual, 6 p.m.; McQueen dual, 6 p.m.; North Valleys dual, 6 p.m.; Hug dual, 6 p.m.; Wooster dual, 6 p.m.

Friday: Fernley dual, 6 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/high-school-basketball-wrestling-schedules-for-dec-10-14
High school basketball, wrestling schedules for Dec. 10-14

BOYS BASKETBALL

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.