High school football all-league teams

High school football all-league teams

News

High school football all-league teams

By

CAPITAL AREA ACTIVITIES CONFERENCE (CAAC) BLUE ALL-LEAGUE

QUARTERBACK: Lucas Barner (Everett sr.), Malik Mack (Sexton jr.), RUNNING BACK: Ty Glover (Holt sr.), Javon Wray (Sexton jr.), Iasac Coppage (Jackson), E.J. Jackson (Eastern jr.), WIDE RECEIVER: Romeell Dozier (Holt sr.), Damon Terry (Everett jr.), Rhett Blackman (Everett jr.), Javon Cooney (Sexton sr.), Rayshawn Wilborn (Sexton jr.), TIGHT END: Jay Alvarez (Sexton sr.), OFFENSIVE LINE: Bailey Ueberroth (East Lansing sr.), Josh Marsh (Holt sr.), Andy Adado (Holt jr.), Elvis Haught (Jackson), Jacob Rumler (Jackson), Lorenz Stitt (Eastern sr.), Julian Mills (Everett jr.), Owen Keenoy (Okemos sr.), Marshon Blake (Sexton so.), Shain Shannon (Sexton jr.), KICKER: Andy Petersmark (East Lansing sr.), Collin Klisch (Holt sr.), DEFENSIVE LINE: Patrick Moriarity (East Lansing sr.), Tyler Vincent (Grand Ledge sr.), Tony Brand (Grand Ledge sr.), Dakota Lawhon (Holt sr.), Tony Anderson (Jackson), Xavier Couthen (Everett sr.), Sam Horton (Okemos jr.), Fred Frost (Sexton sr.), LINEBACKER: Tyler Gulick (East Lansing sr.), Johnathon Dobie (Grand Ledge jr.), Zac Peterson (Holt sr.), Drew Monroe (Jackson), Marvin Wright (Everett jr.), Avonte Bell (Sexton jr.), Johnny Norton (Sexton jr.), DEFENSIVE BACK: Keefer Johnson (Grand Ledge sr.), Austin Kent (Holt sr.), Ray Robinson (Jackson), Jacob Odom (Everett sr.), Kyle Krumm (Okemos jr.), Kistin Branson (Sexton so.), Rod Lewis (Sexton sr.)

CAAC BLUE HONORABLE MENTION ALL-LEAGUE

EAST LANSING: Marq Adams (sr.), Rayden Gutierrez (sr.), Devin Paritee (sr.), Faymous Tyra (sr.), Grant Vinson (sr.), Ken Washington (sr.), Matthew Eddington (sr.), EASTERN: Emilano Gonzalez (sr.), Fred Pettway (sr.), Jeffrey Mills (sr.), Joel Hutchins (sr.), Joshua Alston (jr.), Sam Thurman (so.), EVERETT: Bryan Jones (jr.), Dennis Parker (so.), Isaiah Wasson (jr.), Jaleel Jones (so.), James Fredd (jr.), Kalueb Larkins (jr.), Kalynn Williams (sr.), Montel Windham (jr.), GRAND LEDGE: Brent Rutowski (sr.), Nathan Megge (sr.), Jay Jay Brickley (sr.), Robert Willoughby (so.), Joe Reverman (sr.), Stefan Jones (jr.), J.T. Houghton (jr.), HOLT: Adam Turner (sr.), Colin Jones (sr.), Derek Wright (sr.), Eric Potter (sr.), Ronnie Eddington (sr.), JACKSON: Tony Jackson, Rourke Carroll, Kyle Brown, Corey Pryor, Alex Carter, Joe Lefevre, OKEMOS: Chris Nelson (jr.), Christian Moore (jr.), Grant Klaver (jr.), Kome Johnson (jr.), Mark Luoma (jr.), Troy Briggs (sr.), SEXTON: Ardis Davis (jr.), Devin Taylor (so.), Khari Williams (jr.), Lapriest Blocker (jr.)

CAAC RED ALL-LEAGUE

QUARTERBACK: Jacob Johnson (DeWitt jr.), Austin Gregory (Ionia jr.), RUNNING BACK: Graham Riley (Haslett sr.), Kyle Parks (Ionia jr.), Ben Heinritz (DeWitt jr.), Tim Havens (St. Johns sr.), TIGHT END: Ray Stein (DeWitt sr.), WIDE RECEIVER: Chris Ruby (DeWitt sr.), Josh Borta (DeWitt sr.), Collin Prominski (Ionia sr.), Ty Fuller (Owosso), Lee Mott (Haslett jr.), Bailey Mitchell (Ionia sr.), CENTER: Josh Villegas (DeWitt jr.), Mason Eldridge (Ionia sr.), OFFENSIVE LINE: Christopher Bukoski (DeWitt sr.), Learer Brougher (DeWitt jr.), Wyatt Elzerman (Fowlerville sr.), Connor Wilson (Haslett sr.), Griffin Fox (Haslett sr.), Jon Klumpp (Ionia jr.), Matt Doherty (Owosso sr.), Dan Walsh (St. Johns sr.), KICKER: Cameron West (DeWitt sr.), DEFENSIVE LINE: Josh Hanna (DeWitt jr.), Tyler Madar (DeWitt sr.), Nick Gullett (Fowlerville jr.), Adam Ball (Haslett sr.), Jon Klumpp (Ionia jr.), Cory Fedewa (St. Johns sr.), LINEBACKER: Zach Deak (DeWitt sr.), Adam McCarthy (DeWitt sr.), Griffin Fox (Haslett sr.), Graham Riley (Haslett sr.), Dustin Lehman (Ionia sr.), Angus Arthur (St. Johns jr.), Connor Grice (DeWitt jr.), Doug Henry (Ionia jr.), Josh Pouillon (Owosso sr.), DEFENSIVE BACK: Nate Trevino (DeWitt sr.), Chris Ruby (DeWitt sr.), Ben Zamiara (DeWitt jr.), Brandon Allen (Haslett so.), Hunter Ruhstorfer (Haslett so.), Brian Wiles (Ionia jr.), Scott Herron (Owosso sr.), Grant Worthington (St. Johns sr.), PUNTER: Nick Gullett (Fowlerville jr.)

CAAC RED HONORABLE MENTION ALL-LEAGUE

DEWITT: Cam Cleminson (sr.), Cameron West (sr.), Connor Grice (jr.), Jacob Wozniowski (jr.), Jacob Johnson (jr.), Ben Heinritz (jr.), John Lippert (jr.), FOWLERVILLE: Mason Litz (jr.), Wyatt Elzerman (sr.), Nick Gullett (jr.), Jake Kollek (sr.), Jake Shroyer (sr.), HASLETT: Cody Bosma (sr.), Jeff Piontkowski (sr.), Bryce Dickman (sr.), Alec Dunckel (jr.), IONIA: Mason Eldridge (sr.), Doug Henry (jr.), Eric Spohr (sr.), Dustin Lehman (sr.), Bailey Mitchell (sr.), OWOSSO: Emett Alman (sr.), Gavin Barnes (jr.), Bruce Terry (sr.), Jalen Weekley (jr.), Brody Edington (sr.), Emett Alman (sr.), Gabe Newman (sr.), ST. JOHNS: Tony Motz (sr.), Adam Young (sr.), Nick Sturgis (jr.), Tim Havens (sr.)

CAAC GOLD ALL-LEAGUE

QUARTERBACK: Coley Crowley (Jackson Lumen Christi), Ryan Conklin (Parma Jackson County Western), RUNNING BACK: Chase Challender (Charlotte), Devon Barrett (Jackson Lumen Christi), Khari Willis (Jackson Lumen Christi), Cameron Lee Waverly, Jaedin Sklapsky (Eaton Rapids), Hunter Holbrook (Mason), RECEIVER: Zach Telfor (Charlotte), Nathan Jones (Mason), Latrell Levenduski (Charlotte), Alec Kushion (Charlotte), Kyle Sawyer (Eaton Rapids), Sam Girodat (Jackson Lumen Christi), Kevin Kirkland Waverly, OFFENSIVE LINE: Shane Goodrich (Charlotte), John Dragonetti (Jackson Lumen Christi), Evan Kueffner (Jackson Lumen Christi), Cole Dekett (Mason), Marty Raybon (Jackson Northwest), Chad McClintock (Charlotte), James Taylor (Mason), Isaiah Price-Douglass (Parma Jackson County Western), Jack Shattuck Waverly, KICKER: Josh Flamme (Mason), DEFENSIVE LINE: Stephen Jones (Charlotte), Stone Miller (Mason), Andrew Burdick (Charlotte), Clayton Higelmire (Eaton Rapids), Donovan Alexander (Jackson Lumen Christi), Dominic Bongiorni (Mason), Jake Scavarda (Mason), LINEBACKER: Colten Walser (Charlotte), Chris Fillwock (Eaton Rapids), Chris Gaddy (Jackson Lumen Christi), Jake Lincoln (Jackson Lumen Christi), Jarrett VanHavel (Mason), Tony Sainz (Mason), Tyler Onda (Jackson Northwest), (Mason) Callow (Parma Jackson County Western), Andrew Floate (Parma Jackson County Western), DEFENSIVE BACK: Jacob Gravina (Charlotte), Blaine Milheim (Eaton Rapids), Kalil Harris (Jackson Lumen Christi), Justin Crowley (Jackson Lumen Christi), Marshal Hyden (Mason), Manny Kirkland Waverly, Dayton Horrighs Nortwest, PUNTER: Sam Masteller (Eaton Rapids)

CAAC GOLD HONORABLE MENTION ALL-LEAGUE

CHARLOTTE: Alex Stenburg, Chase Challender, EATON RAPIDS: James Cruz, Dylan Harris, Nathan Stoll, Sheldon Holmes, Lane McVicker, Andy Webb, JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI: Griffin Weeks, Keaton Coffman, Jon Scouten, JACKSON NORTHWEST: Drew Galloway, Brandon Johnsen, Noah Olmsted, Connor Piepkow, Jacob Shields, Josiah Brewer, MASON: Jesse Grant, PARMA JACKSON COUNTY WESTERN: Levert Franklin-Potter, Aaron White, WAVERLY: Airic Boyce, Austin Edwards

CAAC WHITE ALL-LEAGUE

QUARTERBACK: Grant Renwick (Corunna), Tony Poljan (Lansing Catholic), Kaleb Grammer (Stockbridge), Ryan Watters (Williamston), Doug Suntken (Lakewood), RUNNING BACK: M.J. Myles (Corunna), Jordan Smith (Lansing Catholic), Jacob Kimmel (Portland), Andrew Click (Portland), TIGHT END: Stone Chase (Williamston), Jacob Darling (Lakewood), WIDE RECEIVER: Mykhail Myles (Corunna), Zach Runcimann (Stockbridge), Lucas Showerman (Stockbridge), Auston Brandt (Portland), OFFENSIVE LINE: Jacob Fox (Portland), Adam Zarotney (Lansing Catholic), Ethan Leppanen (Lansing Catholic), Tyler Wirth (Corunna), Hunter Scott (Portland), Tyler Chambers (Williamston), Richard Newman (Stockbridge), Charlie Reiser (Lakewood), KICKER: Bronson Russell (Lansing Catholic), DEFENSIVE LINE: Tyler Oesch (Lakewood), Zach Gustafson (Portland), Mark Brooks (Portland), Brad Ruddock (Lansing Catholic), Pete Atkins (Lansing Catholic), Brett Meyers (Corunna), Spencer Palmer (Portland), Meshak Thompkins (Williamston), Nick Roberts (Stockbridge), LINEBACKER: Frankie Ardelean (Corunna), Brent Bendall (Corunna), Austin Schertzing (Lansing Catholic), Chris Balkus (Stockbridge), Sheldon Weiss (Williamston), Chaz Moore (Williamston), DEFENSIVE BACK: Makay Markwart (Lakewood), J.D. Kerr (Portland), Jacob Pohl (Portland), Shane Allen (Stockbridge), Garrett Battle (Stockbridge), Ryan Watters (Williamston), Zac Baker (Lansing Catholic), PUNTER: Andrew Click (Portland)

CAAC WHITE HONORABLE MENTION ALL-LEAGUE

CORUNNA: Robert Compton, Justin Williams, Marshall Walters, Logan Rogers, Brenden Welte, Zach Spinning, LAKEWOOD: Cody Davis, LANSING CATHOLIC: David Poljan, Andrew Johnson, Tony Palmer, PORTLAND: Patrick Burnham, STOCKBRIDGE: Kody Krusinski, Justin Underhile, Mike Bellestri, WILLIAMSTON: Dylan Bergmann, Tyler Lamar, Tyler Hart, Walker Bradley, Jordan Schultz

CMAC FIRST TEAM ALL-LEAGUE

QUARTERBACK: Dylan Moffitt (Bath), RUNNING BACK: Ross Wolniakowski (Pewamo-Westphalia), Austin Cook (Fowler), Austin Feldpausch (Fowler), WIDE RECEIVER: Cole Franks (Laingsburg), Brad Hunt (Dansville), Lane Simon (Pewamo-Westphalia), OFFENSIVE LINE: Mitch Mills (Fulton), Quinn Myers (Fowler), Clinton Ward (Potterville), Deontay Walker (Bath), Ben Fox (Pewamo-Westphalia), Owen Schafer (Pewamo-Westphalia), KICKER: Jordan Buck (Fulton), Austin Feldpausch (Fowler), DEFENSIVE LINE: Will Walker (Dansville), Deontay Walker (Bath), Ben Fox (Pewamo-Westphalia), Owen Schafer (Pewamo-Westphalia), Austin Cook (Fowler), LINEBACKER: Austin Feldpausch (Fowler), Seth Austin (Potterville), Cameron Ellsworth (Bath), Aaron Rademacher (Pewamo-Westphalia), DEFENSIVE BACK: Lane Simon (Pewamo-Westphalia), Dalton Trefil (Fulton), Josh Wenzlick (Potterville), Zack Richardson (Bath), Brad Hunt (Dansville), PUNTER: Austin Feldpausch (Fowler)

CMAC SECOND TEAM ALL-LEAGUE

QUARTERBACK: Kyle Nurenberg (Pewamo-Westphalia), RUNING BACK: Tyler Spade (Fulton), Anthony Rhyndress (Bath), Cody Williams (Dansville), WIDE RECIVER: Talon Hyde (Fulton), William Fandel (Pewamo-Westphalia), Thomas Horak (Fowler), OFFENSIVE LINEMEN: Cody Thomas (Fulton), Chase Beatty (Laingsburg), Jeremy Gleeson (Saranac), Brandon Chapko (Bath), Will Walker (Dansville), Zach Rudat (Fowler), DEFENSIVE LINE: Jordan Buck (Fulton), Mitch Mills (Fulton), Dominic Ackley (Potterville), Michael Schauer (Laingsburg), Adam Blackwell (Fowler), LINEBACKER: Brendan Hulbert (Fulton), Logan Pitcher (Potterville), Quinn Myers (Fowler), Hunter Videan (Saranac), Josh Edson (Dansville), DEFENSIVE BACK: Jake Litwiller (Fulton), Trae Panwas (Bath), Bryan Heinz (Dansville), Trey Bauer (Pewamo-Westphalia)

CMAC HONORABLE MENTION ALL-LEAGUE

BATH: Mike Miller, Brandon Chapko, Kasey Kesler, DANSVILLE: Trent Courter, Bryan Heinz, Ethan Korp, Lucas Moser, Jared Byars, Brent Flynn, FOWLER: Mason Miller, Kevin Armbrustmacher, Dylan Armbrustmacher, FULTON: Jake Litwiller, Randy Johnston, Eli Stephens, Joel Gillespie, LAINGSBURG: Jagger Richard, Tristan Butler, Derek Ellis, Austin Eggleston, PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA: Aaron Rademacher, Stanley Fink, Adam Meyers, Nate Jandernoa, Derrick Smith, POTTERVILLE: Kolin Groom, Tom Waligorski, Matt Romanek, Loren Smalley, SARANAC: Jeremy Gleeson, Ben Littlejohn

TVC CENTRAL FIRST TEAM ALL-LEAGUE

WIDE RECEIVER: Matt Young (Alma sr.), TIGHT END: Luke Alexander (Ovid-Elsie sr.), OFFENSIVE LINE: Curtis Doyle (Alma sr.), Skyler Cramer (Ovid-Elsie sr.), PUNTER: Keaghan Sutliff (Ovid-Elsie so.)

TVC CENTRAL SECOND TEAM ALL-LEAGUE

DEFENSIVE LINE: Eric Smith (Ovid-Elsie sr.), Luke Alexander (Ovid-Elsie sr.), LINEBACKER: Skyler Cramer (Ovid-Elsie sr.), WIDE RECEIVER: Ben Stilwell (Ovid-Elsie so.), DEFENSIVE LINE: Clayton Carr (Alma sr.), DEFENSIVE BACK: Boyd Hubbard (Alma jr.), Austin Loynes ( Ovid-Elsie sr.), Travis Delaney (Ovid-Elsie sr.), KICKER: Brevan Bender (Alma so.)

TVC CENTRAL HONORABLE MENTION

OVID-ELSIE: Eric Smith (sr.), Chris Luckhurst (jr.), Devon Kelley (so.), James Wilber (so.)

TVC WEST FIRST TEAM ALL-LEAGUE

ITHACA: QUARTERBACK: Travis Smith, RUNNING BACK: Bryan Shaw, WIDE RECEIVER: Logan Hessbrook, Jonah Loomis, KICKER: Alex Vanderpoloeg, DEFENSIVE LINE: Grant Mills, LINEBACKER: Rickey King, DEFENSIVE BACK: Eli Villalobos

TVC WEST SECOND TEAM ALL-LEAGUE

ITHACA: WIDE RECEIVER: Josh Hafner

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/high-school-football-all-league-teams
High school football all-league teams

CAPITAL AREA ACTIVITIES CONFERENCE (CAAC) BLUE ALL-LEAGUE

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.