High school football: Who The Register's ranked teams play this week

High school football: Who The Register's ranked teams play this week

Video

High school football: Who The Register's ranked teams play this week

By

CLASS 4-A

1. Cedar Rapids Xavier (4-0) plays at Cedar Rapids Kennedy (3-1)
2. W.D.M. Dowling Catholic (4-0) hosts Mason City (0-4)
3. Pleasant Valley (4-0) plays at North Scott (2-2)
4. Iowa City West (4-0) plays at Dubuque Senior (1-3)
5. Ames (4-0) hosts Fort Dodge (2-2)
6. Waukee (3-1) plays at Des Moines Roosevelt (3-1)
7. Iowa City High (3-1) hosts Dubuque Hempstead (3-1)
8. Urbandale (3-1) plays at Des Moines Lincoln (1-3)
9. Bettendorf (3-1) plays at Muscatine (3-1)
10. Indianola (4-0) hosts West Des Moines Valley (2-2)

CLASS 3-A

1. Sioux City Heelan (4-0) hosts Sergeant Bluff-Luton (2-2)
2. Pella (4-0) hosts Carlisle (1-3)
3. Clear Lake (4-0) hosts Humboldt (4-0)
4. Decorah (4-0) hosts No. 10 West Delaware (4-0)
5. Spencer (4-0) hosts LeMars (1-3)
6. Carroll (3-1) hosts Storm Lake (2-2)
7. Harlan (3-1) plays at Glenwood (3-1)
8. Webster City (4-0) plays at Algona (1-3)
9. Williamsburg (3-1) hosts Fairfield (1-3)
10. West Delaware (4-0) plays at No. 4 Decorah (4-0)

CLASS 2-A

1. Waukon (4-0) hosts Osage (0-4)
2. West Marshall (4-0) hosts No. 9 North Polk (4-0)
3. Carroll Kuemper (4-0) plays at Greene County (1-3)
4. Albia (4-0) hosts Bondurant-Farrar (3-1)
5. Spirit Lake (4-0) hosts Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (3-1)
6. Union (LaPorte City) (4-0) hosts Cascade (3-1)
7. Mediapolis (4-0) host West Burlington Notre Dame (3-1)
8. New Hampton (4-0) hosts Waterloo Columbus (0-4)
9. North Polk (4-0) plays at No. 2 West Marshall (4-0)
10. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (4-0) hosts Sheldon (3-1)

CLASS 1-A

1. Iowa City Regina (4-0) hosts Cardinal (Eldon) (1-3)
2. Mount Ayr (4-0) hosts Des Moines Christian (1-3)
3. South Winneshiek (4-0) hosts Saint Ansgar (3-1)
4. C.B. St. Albert (4-0) hosts Tri-Center (Neola) (1-3)
5. Dike-New Hartford (4-0) hosts Nashua-Plainfield (3-2)
6. North Fayette Valley (4-0) plays at Aplington-Parkersburg (2-2)
7. Wilton (4-0) hosts Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (3-1)
8. Van Meter (4-0) plays at Central Decatur (3-1)
9. Maquoketa Valley (Delhi) (4-0) hosts Alburnett (2-1)
10. Fort Dodge St. Edmond (4-0) hosts Ridge View (Holstein) (4-0)

CLASS A

1. BGM (Brooklyn) (4-0) plays at Pleasantville (1-3)
2. West Lyon (4-0) hosts Sibley-Ocheyedan (2-2)
3. Wapsie Valley (Fairbank) (4-0) plays at North Butler (1-3)
4. AHST (Avoca) (4-0) plays at West Monona (1-3)
5. Montezuma (4-0) hosts English Valleys (North English) (1-4)
6. AGWSR (Ackley) (5-0) hosts Southeast Webster-Grand (1-3)
7. East Mills (4-0) plays at Logan-Magnolia (2-2)
8. Pekin (Packwood) (3-1) plays at North Mahaska (2-3)
9. Lawton-Bronson (3-1) hosts Alta-Aurelia (2-2)
10. Mason City Newman (2-2) plays at Prairie Valley (Gowrie) (1-3)

EIGHT-PLAYER

1. Exira-EHK (4-0) plays at No. 5 Glidden-Ralston (4-0)
2. Don Bosco (Gilbertville) (5-0) hosts Easton Valley (3-0)
3. Adair-Casey (5-0) hosts Murray (4-1)
4. Springville (5-0) plays at Central City (0-4)
5. Glidden-Ralston (4-0) hosts No. 1 Exira-EHK (4-0)
6. Newell-Fonda (4-0) hosts Laurens-Marathon (2-2)
7. West Bend-Mallard (5-0) plays at North Iowa (Buffalo Center) (3-1)
8. Sidney (4-0) hosts Woodbine (0-4)
9. Janesville (3-1) plays at Dunkerton (1-3)
10. River Valley (Correctionville) (4-0) hosts Remsen-Union (1-3)

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/high-school-football-who-the-registers-ranked-teams-play-this-week
High school football: Who The Register's ranked teams play this week
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.